Holy Trinity Church of England (Aided) School

 

Contact Details

Address:
 Wethered Road
 Marlow
 Buckinghamshire SL7 3AG
Telephone: 01628 482831

School Type

Phase: Primary (ages 7-11)
Type: Voluntary aided school
Religious Denomination: Church of England
Admissions Policy: Non-selective
Federation: The Federation of Holy Trinity and Little Marlow C of E (VA) Schools

Staff and Pupils

Executive Headteacher: Mrs Julie Field (since January 2021 – came from Coleshill Church of England Infant School)
Previous Headteacher: Steve Butler
Numbers of Teachers / Assistants*: 18 / 12.3
Non-teaching Staff*: 2.2
Number of pupils: 360
Pupils Per Teacher: 20.0
Sex: Mixed (47% boys / 53% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 7.5% (low)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 7.3%
Local child deprivation rate: 5.2% (2km radius)
Proportion of White British pupils: 86.6%
White British pupils at 10 nearest schools: 79.3%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 4.2km

Financials

Total Income: £1,548,840*
Income Per Pupil: £4,302

Location and Administration

Region: South East
Constituency: Beaconsfield
Electoral Ward: Marlow
School Number: 8253347

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: 9th May 2013 (view record)
Ofsted Rating: Outstanding

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. Marlow Church of England Infant School (0.3km) show on map
  2. St Peter's Catholic Primary School (0.3km) show on map
  3. The Jam Academy (0.5km) show on map
  4. Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (0.7km) show on map
  5. Foxes Piece School (0.7km) show on map
  6. Spinfield School (0.9km) show on map
  7. Great Marlow School (1.0km) show on map
  8. Burford School (1.5km) show on map
  9. Bisham Church of England Academy (1.6km) show on map
  10. Herries Preparatory School (2.4km) show on map
  11. Little Marlow CofE School (2.8km) show on map
  12. Cookham Dean CofE Primary School (2.9km) show on map
  13. Danesfield School (3.3km) show on map
  14. Cressex Community School (4.1km) show on map
  15. Cookham Rise Primary School (4.2km) show on map
  16. Claytons Primary School (4.3km) show on map
  17. Cookham Nursery School (4.4km) show on map
  18. Chepping View Primary Academy (4.4km) show on map
  19. Abbey View Primary Academy (4.4km) show on map
  20. John Hampden Grammar School (4.7km) show on map
  21. Westfield School (4.7km) show on map
  22. Chiltern Wood School (4.8km) show on map
  23. Kite Ridge School (4.8km) show on map
  24. Wycombe High School (4.8km) show on map
  25. Bourne End Academy (5.0km) show on map
  26. St Michael's Catholic School (5.0km) show on map
  27. Holy Trinity CofE Primary School, Cookham (5.0km) show on map
  28. Furze Platt Senior School (5.1km) show on map
  29. Berkshire College of Agriculture (5.3km) show on map
  30. Carrington Junior School (5.4km) show on map
  31. Carrington Infant School (5.4km) show on map
  32. Furze Platt Junior School (5.5km) show on map
  33. Furze Platt Infant School (5.5km) show on map
  34. Booker Hill School (5.6km) show on map
  35. Juniper Hill School (5.6km) show on map
  36. Castlefield School (5.6km) show on map
  37. Courthouse Junior School (5.6km) show on map
  38. Alwyn Infant School (5.7km) show on map
  39. St Paul's Church of England Combined School, ... (5.7km) show on map
  40. Burchetts Green CofE Infants' School (5.8km) show on map
  41. Maidenhead Nursery School (5.8km) show on map
  42. Wycombe Abbey (5.9km) show on map
  43. High Wycombe Church of England Combined School (6.0km) show on map
  44. Newlands Girls' School (6.0km) show on map
  45. Beech Lodge School (6.0km) show on map
  46. Crown House School (6.0km) show on map
  47. Marsh School (6.1km) show on map
  48. Progress Schools - Buckinghamshire (6.1km) show on map
  49. St Piran's School (6.1km) show on map
  50. Frieth Church of England Combined School (6.1km) show on map
  51. Loudwater Combined School (6.2km) show on map
  52. The Chalfonts Independent Grammar School (6.2km) show on map
  53. Oakridge School (6.2km) show on map
  54. Riverside Primary School and Nursery (6.2km) show on map
  55. Lane End Primary School (6.3km) show on map
  56. Bowerdean Nursery School (6.3km) show on map
  57. Claires Court Schools (6.5km) show on map
  58. Hamilton Academy (6.5km) show on map
  59. Beechview Academy (6.5km) show on map
  60. St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Maidenhead (6.5km) show on map
  61. St Luke's CofE Primary School (6.5km) show on map
  62. All Saints CofE Junior School (6.7km) show on map
  63. St Edmund Campion Catholic Primary School (6.7km) show on map
  64. Wooburn Green Primary School (6.8km) show on map
  65. Aspire (6.8km) show on map
  66. Boyne Hill CofE Infant and Nursery School (6.8km) show on map
  67. Unity College (6.8km) show on map
  68. Altwood CofE Secondary School (6.8km) show on map
  69. Highfield Preparatory School Limited (6.9km) show on map
  70. Millbrook Combined School (6.9km) show on map
  71. Hannah Ball School (6.9km) show on map
  72. Godstowe Preparatory School (6.9km) show on map
  73. The Highcrest Academy (7.0km) show on map
  74. The Disraeli School (7.0km) show on map
  75. RBWM Alternative Learning Provision (7.5km) show on map
  76. Desborough College (7.5km) show on map
  77. Kings Wood School and Nursery (7.5km) show on map
  78. Cox Green School (7.6km) show on map
  79. Wessex Primary School (7.6km) show on map
  80. Larchfield Primary and Nursery School (7.7km) show on map
  81. Ash Hill Primary School (7.7km) show on map
  82. Knowl Hill Church of England Primary Academy (7.7km) show on map
  83. The Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe (7.8km) show on map
  84. Manor Green School (7.8km) show on map
  85. Lowbrook Academy (7.8km) show on map
  86. Forest Bridge School (7.8km) show on map
  87. St Nicolas' Church of England Combined School (7.8km) show on map
  88. Oldfield Primary School (7.9km) show on map
  89. Crazies Hill Church of England Primary School (7.9km) show on map
  90. West Wycombe School (8.0km) show on map
  91. Highworth Combined School and Nursery (8.2km) show on map
  92. The Downley School (8.2km) show on map
  93. Holtspur School & Pre-School (8.4km) show on map
  94. Tylers Green Middle School (8.4km) show on map
  95. Dropmore Infant School (8.5km) show on map
  96. Woodlands Park Primary School (8.7km) show on map
  97. Tylers Green First School (8.8km) show on map
  98. Cadmore End CofE School (8.8km) show on map
  99. Braywick Court School (8.8km) show on map
  100. St Peter's Church of England Primary School (9.1km) show on map

Associated Schools

Similar Schools*

  1. St Lawrence CofE Aided Junior School, East Molesey
  2. Crawley Ridge Junior School, Camberley
  3. The Grove Junior School, Harpenden
  4. Whitehill Junior School, Hitchin
  5. Reigate Priory Community Junior School
  6. Warren Mead Junior School, Banstead
  7. Waverley Abbey CofE Junior School, Farnham
  8. Copthorne CofE Junior School
  9. Chandag Junior School, Keynsham, Bristol
  10. Cleves School, Weybridge
  11. Walmley Junior School, Sutton Coldfield
  12. Emmbrook Junior School, Wokingham
  13. Bernards Heath Junior School, St Albans
  14. Velmead Junior School, Fleet
  15. St Helen's Catholic Junior School, Brentwood
  16. Telford Junior School, Leamington Spa
  17. Godalming Junior School
  18. Mortimer St Mary's C.E. Junior School, Reading
  19. Henleaze Junior School, Bristol
  20. Bishop Wood Church of England Junior School, Tring
  21. Ravenscote Junior School, Camberley
  22. Booker Avenue Junior School, Liverpool
  23. South Wootton Junior School, King's Lynn
  24. Pickhurst Academy, West Wickham
  25. Haddenham Community Junior School, Aylesbury
  26. St James' CofE Junior School, Whitehaven
  27. St Nicolas C.E. Junior School, Newbury
  28. Heatherside Junior School, Fleet
  29. Dunchurch Boughton CofE (Voluntary Aided) Junior School, Rugby
  30. Oatlands Community Junior School, Harrogate
  31. Hook Junior School
  32. St Ann's Heath Junior School, Virginia Water
  33. All Saints Church of England Aided Junior School, Fleet
  34. Crosshall Junior School, St Neots
  35. Robert Piggott CofE Junior School, Reading
  36. R A Butler Junior School, Saffron Walden
  37. New Haw Community Junior School, Addlestone
  38. West Byfleet Junior School
  39. Longlevens Junior School, Gloucester
  40. Connaught Junior School, Bagshot
  41. St George's Junior School, Shrewsbury
  42. Holmer Green Junior School, High Wycombe
  43. St Peter's CofE Junior School, Nottingham
  44. Churchdown Village Junior School, Gloucester
  45. South Farnborough Junior School
  46. Maidenbower Junior School, Crawley
  47. St Alphege Church of England Junior School, Solihull
  48. Oakfield Junior School, Gateshead
  49. Auriol Junior School, Epsom
  50. Chalfont St Giles Junior School
  51. Willow Bank Junior School, Reading
  52. Eastern Green Junior School, Coventry
  53. John Rankin Junior School, Newbury
  54. Clarendon Junior School, Tidworth
  55. St Mark's CofE Junior School, Salisbury
  56. Hyde Park Junior School, Plymouth
  57. Moorlands Junior School, Sale
  58. Crossways Junior School, Bristol
  59. Anton Junior School, Andover
  60. Prestbury St Mary's Church of England Junior School, Cheltenham
  61. Brackley Church of England Junior School
  62. Kingmoor Junior School, Carlisle
  63. South End Junior School, Rushden
  64. Thames Ditton Junior School
  65. Courthouse Junior School, Maidenhead
  66. Southwater Junior Academy, Horsham
  67. Ranvilles Junior School, Fareham
  68. Joydens Wood Junior School, Dartford
  69. Bournes Green Junior School, Southend-on-Sea
  70. Stalyhill Junior School, Stalybridge
  71. Upminster Junior School
  72. Darrick Wood Junior School, Orpington
  73. Ingatestone and Fryerning Church of England Voluntary Aided Junio...
  74. Toton Bispham Drive Junior School, Nottingham
  75. Copley Junior School, Doncaster
  76. Thomas A Becket Junior School, Worthing
  77. Buttsbury Junior School, Billericay
  78. Higher Bebington Junior School, Wirral
  79. St Mary's Voluntary Controlled Church of England Junior School, Ware
  80. Chalfont St Peter CofE Academy, Gerrards Cross
  81. Kempshott Junior School, Basingstoke
  82. Park Hill Junior School, Kenilworth
  83. Cuxton Community Junior School, Rochester
  84. Boldmere Junior School, Sutton Coldfield
  85. Dinglewell Junior School, Gloucester
  86. Merdon Junior School, Eastleigh
  87. Charlton Kings Junior School, Cheltenham
  88. Widcombe CofE Junior School, Bath
  89. St Cuthbert Mayne Catholic Junior School, Hemel Hempstead
  90. Roseacre Junior School, Maidstone
  91. Rose Green Junior School, Bognor Regis
  92. Busbridge CofE Aided Junior School, Godalming
  93. Church Crookham Junior School, Fleet
  94. Hammond School, Lightwater
  95. Dobcroft Junior School, Sheffield
  96. Bartley Church of England Junior School, Southampton
  97. Fleetville Junior School, St Albans
  98. Solent Junior School, Portsmouth
  99. Abbey Junior School, Darlington
  100. Crofton Junior School, Orpington

 | Copyright © 2021 |