Heatherside Junior School

 

Contact Details

Address:
 Reading Road South
 Fleet
 Hampshire GU52 7TH
Telephone: 01252 617928

School Type

Phase: Primary (ages 7-11)
Type: Community school
Religious Denomination: None
Admissions Policy: Non-selective

Staff and Pupils

Headteacher: Mrs Hannah Dunn
Numbers of Teachers / Assistants*: 16.6 / 7.5
Non-teaching Staff*: 3.8
Number of pupils: 408
Pupils Per Teacher: 24.6
Sex: Mixed (48% boys / 52% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 2.7% (low)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 6.8%
Local child deprivation rate: 4.0% (2km radius)
Proportion of White British pupils: 82.5%
White British pupils at 10 nearest schools: 82.2%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 2.8km

Financials

Total Income: £1,755,552*
Income Per Pupil: £4,302

Location and Administration

Region: South East
Authority: Hampshire
Constituency: North East Hampshire
Electoral Ward: Fleet Central
School Number: 8502278

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: 7th November 2013 (view record)
Ofsted Rating: Outstanding

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. Heatherside Infant School (0.0km) show on map
  2. Court Moor School (0.7km) show on map
  3. Velmead Junior School (0.9km) show on map
  4. Fleet Infant School (0.9km) show on map
  5. All Saints Church of England Aided Junior School (1.1km) show on map
  6. Tavistock Infant School (1.2km) show on map
  7. Crookham Church of England Aided Infant School (1.6km) show on map
  8. Calthorpe Park School (1.6km) show on map
  9. Church Crookham Junior School (1.8km) show on map
  10. Tweseldown Infant School (1.9km) show on map
  11. Elvetham Heath Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  12. Dogmersfield Church of England Primary School (2.8km) show on map
  13. St Nicholas' School (3.1km) show on map
  14. Southwood Infant School (4.1km) show on map
  15. Parsonage Farm Nursery and Infant School (4.3km) show on map
  16. Guillemont Junior School (4.9km) show on map
  17. Oakwood Infant School (5.0km) show on map
  18. Tower Hill Primary School (5.0km) show on map
  19. Cove School (5.0km) show on map
  20. Cove Junior School (5.1km) show on map
  21. Crondall Primary School (5.1km) show on map
  22. Cove Infant School (5.1km) show on map
  23. Hale Nursery & Primary Academy (5.2km) show on map
  24. Pinewood Infant School (5.3km) show on map
  25. Wellington Community Primary School (5.3km) show on map
  26. Folly Hill Infant School (5.4km) show on map
  27. Greenfields Junior School (5.4km) show on map
  28. Manor Junior School (5.5km) show on map
  29. Manor Infant School (5.5km) show on map
  30. The Cambridge Primary School (5.7km) show on map
  31. Rowhill School (5.7km) show on map
  32. The Wavell School (5.9km) show on map
  33. Talavera Junior School (6.0km) show on map
  34. Talavera Infant School (6.0km) show on map
  35. St Bernadette's Catholic Primary School (6.0km) show on map
  36. Samuel Cody Specialist Sports College (6.0km) show on map
  37. Farnham Heath End (6.2km) show on map
  38. Farnborough College of Technology (6.2km) show on map
  39. Grange Community Junior School (6.2km) show on map
  40. Hurst Lodge School (Formerly Hawleyhurst School) (6.3km) show on map
  41. Newlands Primary School (6.3km) show on map
  42. Cherrywood Community Primary School (6.3km) show on map
  43. All Hallows Catholic School (6.4km) show on map
  44. Marlborough Infant School (6.4km) show on map
  45. William Cobbett Primary School (6.4km) show on map
  46. St Joseph's Catholic Primary School (6.5km) show on map
  47. St Mark's Church of England Aided Primary School (6.5km) show on map
  48. St Peter's Church of England Aided Junior School (6.5km) show on map
  49. Fernhill Primary Academy (6.6km) show on map
  50. The Sixth Form College Farnborough (6.7km) show on map
  51. Fernhill School (6.7km) show on map
  52. Salesian College (6.7km) show on map
  53. South Farnborough Infant School (6.7km) show on map
  54. Farnborough Grange Nursery & Infant Community... (6.8km) show on map
  55. St Patrick's Catholic Primary School (6.8km) show on map
  56. Farnborough Hill (6.8km) show on map
  57. Westfields Junior School (6.9km) show on map
  58. Westfields Infant School (6.9km) show on map
  59. Yateley School (7.0km) show on map
  60. Cranford Park Primary (7.0km) show on map
  61. South Farnborough Junior School (7.0km) show on map
  62. St Michael's Church of England Controlled Jun... (7.1km) show on map
  63. Potley Hill Primary School (7.1km) show on map
  64. Frogmore Community College (7.1km) show on map
  65. Potters Gate CofE Primary School (7.2km) show on map
  66. Frogmore Infant School (7.2km) show on map
  67. Frogmore Junior School (7.2km) show on map
  68. Hawley Primary School (7.2km) show on map
  69. Henry Tyndale School (7.2km) show on map
  70. North Farnborough Infant School (7.3km) show on map
  71. St Michael's Church of England Controlled Inf... (7.3km) show on map
  72. Badshot Lea Village Infant School (7.3km) show on map
  73. Alderwood School (7.3km) show on map
  74. St Andrew's Church of England Infant School (7.4km) show on map
  75. Mayhill Junior School (7.4km) show on map
  76. Buryfields Infant School (7.4km) show on map
  77. Park Primary School (7.4km) show on map
  78. Yateley Manor School (7.5km) show on map
  79. Holly Lodge Primary Academy (7.9km) show on map
  80. St Polycarp's Catholic Primary School (7.9km) show on map
  81. Mytchett Primary & Nursery Academy (8.0km) show on map
  82. Highfield South Farnham School (8.0km) show on map
  83. South Camberley Primary and Nursery School (8.0km) show on map
  84. Hook Junior School (8.0km) show on map
  85. Cross Farm Infant Academy (8.1km) show on map
  86. Kings International College (8.2km) show on map
  87. South Farnham School (8.2km) show on map
  88. The Abbey School (8.2km) show on map
  89. Robert May's School (8.2km) show on map
  90. Barfield School (8.2km) show on map
  91. Frimley CofE Junior School (8.3km) show on map
  92. Weydon School (8.3km) show on map
  93. Hook Infant School (8.3km) show on map
  94. St Michael's Church of England Primary School... (8.5km) show on map
  95. Charles Kingsley's Church of England Primary ... (8.5km) show on map
  96. Walsh Memorial CofE Controlled Infant School (8.5km) show on map
  97. Walsh CofE Junior School (8.5km) show on map
  98. Shawfield Primary School (8.5km) show on map
  99. Uplands Primary School and Nursery (8.5km) show on map
  100. The Ridgeway School (8.7km) show on map

Associated Schools

Related Schools*

Similar Schools*

  1. Buttsbury Junior School, Billericay
  2. Elmlea Junior School, Bristol
  3. Bishop Wood Church of England Junior School, Tring
  4. Willow Bank Junior School, Reading
  5. Velmead Junior School, Fleet
  6. Roseacre Junior School, Maidstone
  7. Bournes Green Junior School, Southend-on-Sea
  8. Hammond School, Lightwater
  9. Robert Piggott CofE Junior School, Reading
  10. Oakley Church of England Junior School, Basingstoke
  11. Reigate Priory Community Junior School
  12. Upminster Junior School
  13. Amherst School, Sevenoaks
  14. Copley Junior School, Doncaster
  15. Thames Ditton Junior School
  16. Park Hill Junior School, Kenilworth
  17. Dunchurch Boughton CofE (Voluntary Aided) Junior School, Rugby
  18. Cleves School, Weybridge
  19. Henleaze Junior School, Bristol
  20. St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Aided Junior School, Basingstoke
  21. Oaklands Junior School, Crowthorne
  22. St George's Junior School, Shrewsbury
  23. Solent Junior School, Portsmouth
  24. Thomas Russell Junior School, Burton-on-Trent
  25. Holy Trinity Church of England (Aided) School, Marlow
  26. Charlton Kings Junior School, Cheltenham
  27. Hursthead Junior School, Cheadle
  28. Crossways Junior School, Bristol
  29. Busbridge CofE Aided Junior School, Godalming
  30. Crabtree Junior School, Harpenden
  31. Cheadle Catholic Junior School
  32. Copthorne CofE Junior School
  33. St Helen's Catholic Junior School, Brentwood
  34. Quilters Junior School, Billericay
  35. Bromley Heath Junior School, Bristol
  36. Emmbrook Junior School, Wokingham
  37. Abbey Junior School, Darlington
  38. Telford Junior School, Leamington Spa
  39. Ravenscote Junior School, Camberley
  40. Arno Vale Junior School, Nottingham
  41. Backwell Church of England Junior School, Bristol
  42. Warren Mead Junior School, Banstead
  43. St Lawrence CofE Aided Junior School, East Molesey
  44. Waverley Abbey CofE Junior School, Farnham
  45. Chandag Junior School, Keynsham, Bristol
  46. South Wootton Junior School, King's Lynn
  47. R A Butler Junior School, Saffron Walden
  48. Bernards Heath Junior School, St Albans
  49. Joydens Wood Junior School, Dartford
  50. Churchdown Village Junior School, Gloucester
  51. Ingatestone and Fryerning Church of England Voluntary Aided Junio...
  52. St Mary's Voluntary Controlled Church of England Junior School, Ware
  53. Crawley Ridge Junior School, Camberley
  54. St Peter's CofE Junior School, Nottingham
  55. Eastwick Junior School, Leatherhead
  56. Moorlands Junior School, Sale
  57. Pickhurst Academy, West Wickham
  58. Ranvilles Junior School, Fareham
  59. St Mark's CofE Junior School, Salisbury
  60. Oatlands Community Junior School, Harrogate
  61. West Leigh Junior School, Leigh-on-Sea
  62. Mortimer St Mary's C.E. Junior School, Reading
  63. Holmer Green Junior School, High Wycombe
  64. Bartley Church of England Junior School, Southampton
  65. Stalyhill Junior School, Stalybridge
  66. The Windmills Junior School, Hassocks
  67. Chalfont St Peter CofE Academy, Gerrards Cross
  68. Ernehale Junior School, Nottingham
  69. St James' CofE Junior School, Whitehaven
  70. Westfields Junior School, Yateley
  71. Lowe's Wong Anglican Methodist Junior School, Southwell
  72. The Grove Junior School, Harpenden
  73. Ashfield Junior School, Bushey
  74. Longlevens Junior School, Gloucester
  75. Hook Junior School
  76. Church Crookham Junior School, Fleet
  77. Maidenbower Junior School, Crawley
  78. Connaught Junior School, Bagshot
  79. East Boldon Junior School, Tyne & Wear
  80. Crofton Junior School, Orpington
  81. Oakfield Junior School, Gateshead
  82. Tylers Green Middle School, High Wycombe
  83. Brackley Church of England Junior School
  84. Baden-Powell and St Peter's Church of England Junior School, Poole
  85. Alverstoke Church of England Aided Junior School, Gosport
  86. Burnt Oak Junior School, Sidcup
  87. John Rankin Junior School, Newbury
  88. Bottesford Junior School, Scunthorpe
  89. St Margaret's CofE (VC) Junior School, Newcastle
  90. Locks Heath Junior School, Southampton
  91. Gomer Junior School, Gosport
  92. West Bridgford Junior School, Nottingham
  93. Droxford Junior School, Southampton
  94. Toton Bispham Drive Junior School, Nottingham
  95. Southwater Junior Academy, Horsham
  96. Widcombe CofE Junior School, Bath
  97. Eastern Green Junior School, Coventry
  98. Kents Hill Junior School, Benfleet
  99. Winkfield St Mary's CofE Primary School, Bracknell
  100. Goldsborough Church of England Primary School, Knaresborough

 | Copyright © 2021 |