Dropmore Infant School

 

Contact Details

Address:
 Littleworth Road
 Dropmore
 Dropmore Infant School
 Burnham
 Berkshire SL1 8PF
Telephone: 01753 644403

School Type

Phase: Primary (ages 4-7)
Type: Community School
Religious Denomination: None
Admissions Policy: Non-selective

Staff and Pupils

Headteacher: Mrs Gitta Streete (since September 2017)
Previous Headteacher: Hazel Watt
Numbers of Teachers / Assistants*: 4.1 / 2.1
Non-teaching Staff*: 0.8
Number of pupils: 66
Pupils Per Teacher: 16.1
Sex: Mixed (48% boys / 52% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 3% (low)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 17.0%
Local child deprivation rate: 4.9% (2km radius)
Proportion of ethnic minority pupils: 59.3%
Ethnic minority pupils at 10 nearest schools: 42.6%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 4.4km

Financials

Total Income: £404,711*
Income Per Pupil: £6,131

Location and Administration

Region: South East
Authority: Buckinghamshire
Constituency: Beaconsfield
Electoral Ward: Farnham Common and Burnham Beeches
School Number: 8252031

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: 28th February 2012 (view record)
Ofsted Rating: Outstanding

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
The Schools Guide: School indicators | Staff indicators
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. Farnham Common Infant School (2.8km) show on map
  2. Farnham Common Junior School (3.1km) show on map
  3. St Paul's Church of England Combined School, ... (3.1km) show on map
  4. Caldicott School (3.1km) show on map
  5. Wooburn Green Primary School (3.3km) show on map
  6. Dair House School (3.7km) show on map
  7. Bourne End Academy (3.8km) show on map
  8. St Peter's Church of England Primary School (3.8km) show on map
  9. The Beaconsfield School (3.9km) show on map
  10. Beaconsfield High School (3.9km) show on map
  11. Westfield School (4.0km) show on map
  12. Holy Trinity CofE Primary School, Cookham (4.0km) show on map
  13. Butlers Court School (4.0km) show on map
  14. Lynch Hill School Primary Academy (4.0km) show on map
  15. Holtspur School & Pre-School (4.1km) show on map
  16. Burnham Grammar School (4.1km) show on map
  17. Beechwood School (4.4km) show on map
  18. Davenies School (4.4km) show on map
  19. Juniper Hill School (4.4km) show on map
  20. Claycots School (4.5km) show on map
  21. Arbour Vale School (4.6km) show on map
  22. Claytons Primary School (4.6km) show on map
  23. Our Lady of Peace Catholic Primary and Nurser... (4.7km) show on map
  24. St Mary's Farnham Royal CofE Primary School (4.7km) show on map
  25. Priory School (4.7km) show on map
  26. St Anthony's Catholic Primary School (4.8km) show on map
  27. Cookham Nursery School (4.8km) show on map
  28. St Mary and All Saints CofE Primary School (4.8km) show on map
  29. St Nicolas' Church of England Combined School (4.8km) show on map
  30. Lent Rise School (4.8km) show on map
  31. Haybrook College (4.9km) show on map
  32. High March School (5.1km) show on map
  33. Cookham Rise Primary School (5.1km) show on map
  34. The Stoke Poges School (5.2km) show on map
  35. Penn Wood Primary and Nursery School (5.3km) show on map
  36. Al-Madani Independent Grammar School (5.3km) show on map
  37. Carrington Junior School (5.4km) show on map
  38. Carrington Infant School (5.4km) show on map
  39. Al-Madani Girls School (5.6km) show on map
  40. Huntercombe Hospital School Maidenhead (5.6km) show on map
  41. Pioneer Secondary Academy (5.7km) show on map
  42. Cippenham Nursery School (5.8km) show on map
  43. Baylis Court School (5.8km) show on map
  44. Cippenham School (5.8km) show on map
  45. Loudwater Combined School (5.8km) show on map
  46. Phoenix Infant Academy (5.8km) show on map
  47. Seer Green Church of England School (6.0km) show on map
  48. Baylis Court Nursery School (6.0km) show on map
  49. The Godolphin Junior Academy (6.0km) show on map
  50. Little Marlow CofE School (6.1km) show on map
  51. Slough Centre Nursery School (6.1km) show on map
  52. Herschel Grammar School (6.2km) show on map
  53. Maidenhead Nursery School (6.3km) show on map
  54. Teikyo School UK (6.4km) show on map
  55. International School of Creative Arts (6.4km) show on map
  56. Riverside Primary School and Nursery (6.4km) show on map
  57. The Westgate School (6.5km) show on map
  58. Alfriston School (6.5km) show on map
  59. Western House Academy (6.5km) show on map
  60. St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Maidenhead (6.5km) show on map
  61. St Luke's CofE Primary School (6.5km) show on map
  62. Herries Preparatory School (6.5km) show on map
  63. RBWM Alternative Learning Provision (6.6km) show on map
  64. Cookham Dean CofE Primary School (6.6km) show on map
  65. Eden Girls' School, Slough (6.6km) show on map
  66. Jordans School (6.6km) show on map
  67. Islamic Shakhsiyah Foundation (6.7km) show on map
  68. Gayhurst School (6.7km) show on map
  69. Eton Dorney Independent Therapeutic School (6.7km) show on map
  70. Maltman's Green School (6.8km) show on map
  71. James Elliman Academy (6.9km) show on map
  72. Fulmer Infant School (6.9km) show on map
  73. Oldfield Primary School (6.9km) show on map
  74. Furze Platt Senior School (6.9km) show on map
  75. St Piran's School (7.0km) show on map
  76. St Joseph's Catholic Primary School (7.1km) show on map
  77. Marsh School (7.1km) show on map
  78. Lynch Hill Enterprise Academy (7.2km) show on map
  79. Dorney School (7.2km) show on map
  80. St Joseph's Catholic High School (7.3km) show on map
  81. Littledown School (7.3km) show on map
  82. St Ethelbert's Catholic Primary School (7.3km) show on map
  83. Khalsa Primary School (7.3km) show on map
  84. Wexham School (7.3km) show on map
  85. Thorpe House School (7.3km) show on map
  86. Claires Court Schools (7.3km) show on map
  87. Wexham Court Primary School (7.3km) show on map
  88. Highfield Preparatory School Limited (7.3km) show on map
  89. Furze Platt Junior School (7.4km) show on map
  90. Furze Platt Infant School (7.4km) show on map
  91. The Gerrards Cross CofE School (7.4km) show on map
  92. The Chalfonts Community College (7.4km) show on map
  93. Montem Academy (7.4km) show on map
  94. Forest Bridge School (7.5km) show on map
  95. St Mary's School (7.5km) show on map
  96. Chalfont St Peter Infant School (7.6km) show on map
  97. Chalvey Nursery School & Early Years Centre (7.6km) show on map
  98. Grove Academy (7.6km) show on map
  99. Darul Madinah (7.6km) show on map
  100. Beechview Academy (7.7km) show on map

Similar Schools*

  1. Ernehale Infant School, Nottingham
  2. Churchdown Village Infant School, Gloucester
  3. Oatlands Infant School, Harrogate
  4. Haddenham St Mary's Church of England School, Aylesbury
  5. West Leigh Infant School, Leigh-on-Sea
  6. South Wootton Infant School, King's Lynn
  7. Benhall Infant School, Cheltenham
  8. Oaklands Infant School, Crowthorne
  9. Polesden Lacey Infant School, Leatherhead
  10. Ewhurst CofE Aided Infant School
  11. Thorns Community Infant School, Kenilworth
  12. Upminster Infant School
  13. Hempstead Infant School, Gillingham
  14. St Nicolas CofE Aided Infant School, Guildford
  15. Telford Infant School, Leamington Spa
  16. Longlevens Infant School, Gloucester
  17. Fulmer Infant School, Slough
  18. Little Missenden Church of England School, Amersham
  19. Woodthorpe Infant School, Nottingham
  20. Hassocks Infant School
  21. Cheadle Catholic Infant School
  22. Meath Green Infant School, Horley
  23. Coleshill Church of England Infant School, Amersham
  24. Hiltingbury Infant School, Eastleigh
  25. Oakfield Infant School, Gateshead
  26. Holmesdale Community Infant School, Reigate
  27. Templemoor Infant and Nursery School, Sale
  28. Puttenham CofE Infant School, Guildford
  29. St Michael and All Angels CofE Infant School, Lyndhurst
  30. Barnett Wood Infant School, Ashtead
  31. Sprotbrough Orchard Infant School, Doncaster
  32. Victoria Church of England Infant and Nursery School, Berkhamsted
  33. Chatsworth Infant School, Sidcup
  34. Elmlea Infant School, Bristol
  35. Howden Church of England Infant School
  36. Holmer Green First School and Pre-School, High Wycombe
  37. Lilliput Church of England Infant School, Poole
  38. Alverstoke Community Infant School, Gosport
  39. Windlesham Village Infant School
  40. Quilters Infant School, Billericay
  41. Sparhawk Infant School & Nursery, Norwich
  42. Southwood Infant School, Farnborough
  43. Holy Trinity CofE Infant School, Southwell
  44. Ingatestone Infant School
  45. Thurnham Church of England Infant School, Maidstone
  46. Heatherside Infant School, Fleet
  47. Fleet Infant School
  48. Thames Ditton Infant School
  49. The Orchard Infant School, East Molesey
  50. Fulwell Infant School Academy, Sunderland
  51. Bournes Green Infant School, Southend-on-Sea
  52. Brook Infant School, Crawley
  53. The John Hampden School, Aylesbury
  54. Locks Heath Infant School, Southampton
  55. Riverhead Infants' School
  56. Lightwater Village School
  57. Catterick Garrison, Wavell Community Infant School
  58. Mortimer St. John's C.E. Infant School, Reading
  59. Fetcham Village Infant School, Leatherhead
  60. Milford School, Godalming
  61. Highbury Infant School and Nursery, Hitchin
  62. Fawbert and Barnard Infants' School, Sawbridgeworth
  63. Limpsfield CofE Infant School, Oxted
  64. West Leigh Infant School, Bristol
  65. The Grove Infant and Nursery School, Harpenden
  66. Ghost Hill Infant and Nursery School, Norwich
  67. Buttsbury Infant School, Billericay
  68. Dinglewell Infant School, Gloucester
  69. Buryfields Infant School, Hook
  70. Sun Hill Infant School, Alresford
  71. Samuel White's Infant School, Bristol
  72. North Crawley CofE School, Newport Pagnell
  73. Merry Hill Infant School and Nursery, Bushey
  74. Pickhurst Infant Academy, West Wickham
  75. Burchetts Green CofE Infants' School, Maidenhead
  76. Catherington Church of England Infant School, Waterlooville
  77. Crookham Church of England Aided Infant School, Fleet
  78. Olney Infant Academy
  79. St Mary's Church of England Controlled Infant School, Witney
  80. Oakley Infant School, Basingstoke
  81. Manby Lodge Infant School, Weybridge
  82. Southwater Infant Academy, Horsham
  83. Abbey Infants' School, Darlington
  84. St Mary's Church of England Infant School, Cheltenham
  85. Heather Ridge Infant School, Camberley
  86. Crabtree Infants' School, Harpenden
  87. Solent Infant School, Portsmouth
  88. Mildmay Infant and Nursery School, Chelmsford
  89. Hyde Heath Infant School, Amersham
  90. Marlow Church of England Infant School
  91. St Rose's Catholic Infants School, Hemel Hempstead
  92. May Bank Infants' School, Newcastle
  93. Widcombe Infant School, Bath
  94. Polehampton Church of England Infant School, Reading
  95. Crofton Anne Dale Infant School, Fareham
  96. Valley End CofE Infant School, Woking
  97. Chandag Infant School, Bristol
  98. Ranvilles Infant School, Fareham
  99. Thomas Russell Infants School, Burton-on-Trent
  100. Tavistock Infant School, Fleet

 | Copyright © 2022 |