St Lawrence CofE Aided Junior School, East Molesey

 

Contact Details

Address:
 Church Road
 East Molesey
 Surrey KT8 9DR
Telephone: 020 8941 0846

School Type

Phase: Primary (ages 7-11)
Type: Voluntary aided school
Religious Denomination: Church of England
Admissions Policy: Non-selective

Staff and Pupils

Headteacher: Mr Damian Tucker
Numbers of Teachers / Assistants*: 15.4 / 6.5
Non-teaching Staff*: 3.9
Number of pupils: 300
Pupils Per Teacher: 19.5
Sex: Mixed (49% boys / 51% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 2.3% (low)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 7.0%
Local child deprivation rate: 9.7% (2km radius)
Proportion of White British pupils: 82.9%
White British pupils at 10 nearest schools: 69.6%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 2.2km

Financials

Total Income: £1,287,728*
Income Per Pupil: £4,292

Location and Administration

Region: South East
Authority: Surrey
Constituency: Esher and Walton
Electoral Ward: Molesey East
School Number: 9363341

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: 2nd May 2018 (view record)
Ofsted Rating: Good

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. The Orchard Infant School (0.8km) show on map
  2. Hampton Court House (0.9km) show on map
  3. St Alban's Catholic Primary School (0.9km) show on map
  4. Twickenham Preparatory School (1.1km) show on map
  5. Chandlers Field Primary School (1.5km) show on map
  6. Hurst Park Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  7. Hampton Junior School (1.9km) show on map
  8. St Mary's Hampton Church of England Primary (1.9km) show on map
  9. St Paul's Catholic Primary School, Thames Ditton (1.9km) show on map
  10. Thames Ditton Infant School (2.0km) show on map
  11. The Beech House School (2.0km) show on map
  12. Carlisle Infant School (2.1km) show on map
  13. Esher Sixth Form College (2.1km) show on map
  14. Hampton Infant School and Nursery (2.2km) show on map
  15. Turing House School (2.4km) show on map
  16. Thames Ditton Junior School (2.4km) show on map
  17. Weston Green Preparatory School (2.4km) show on map
  18. Jack and Jill School (2.4km) show on map
  19. Hampton Hill Junior School (2.5km) show on map
  20. Lady Eleanor Holles School (2.7km) show on map
  21. Collis Primary School (2.7km) show on map
  22. St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Pr... (2.8km) show on map
  23. Hampton School (2.9km) show on map
  24. Sacred Heart Roman Catholic Primary School (2.9km) show on map
  25. Cranmere Primary School (2.9km) show on map
  26. Buckingham Primary School (2.9km) show on map
  27. Hampton High (3.0km) show on map
  28. Long Ditton St Mary's CofE (Aided) Junior School (3.2km) show on map
  29. Stanley Primary School (3.2km) show on map
  30. St John the Baptist Church of England Junior ... (3.2km) show on map
  31. Esher Church of England High School (3.3km) show on map
  32. Hampton Wick Infant and Nursery School (3.3km) show on map
  33. Beauclerc Infant and Nursery School (3.3km) show on map
  34. Hinchley Wood School (3.3km) show on map
  35. Hinchley Wood Primary School (3.3km) show on map
  36. South Thames Colleges Group (3.4km) show on map
  37. Newland House School (3.4km) show on map
  38. Maple Infants' School (3.4km) show on map
  39. St Andrew's and St Mark's CofE Junior School (3.4km) show on map
  40. Surbiton High School (3.5km) show on map
  41. Teddington School (3.5km) show on map
  42. St Richard's Church of England Primary School (3.5km) show on map
  43. St James's Roman Catholic Primary School (3.5km) show on map
  44. Long Ditton Infant and Nursery School (3.5km) show on map
  45. The Mall School (3.5km) show on map
  46. Bedelsford School (3.6km) show on map
  47. Chennestone Primary School (3.7km) show on map
  48. St John's C of E Primary School (3.8km) show on map
  49. Lindon Bennett School (3.8km) show on map
  50. Waldegrave School (3.8km) show on map
  51. Kisimul School (3.8km) show on map
  52. Grovelands Primary School (3.9km) show on map
  53. Educare Small School (3.9km) show on map
  54. The Hollyfield School and Sixth Form Centre (3.9km) show on map
  55. Richmond and Hillcroft Adult and Community Co... (3.9km) show on map
  56. Walton Oak Primary School (4.0km) show on map
  57. Kingston Grammar School (4.0km) show on map
  58. Lime Tree Primary School (4.0km) show on map
  59. King Athelstan Primary School (4.1km) show on map
  60. St Joseph's Catholic Primary School (4.1km) show on map
  61. Radnor House (4.1km) show on map
  62. Tiffin School (4.1km) show on map
  63. Meadlands Primary School (4.1km) show on map
  64. Fern Hill Primary School (4.1km) show on map
  65. The Kingston Academy (4.1km) show on map
  66. Trafalgar Infant School (4.1km) show on map
  67. Trafalgar Junior School (4.1km) show on map
  68. St Luke's CofE Primary School (4.2km) show on map
  69. The Tiffin Girls' School (4.2km) show on map
  70. Malden Oaks School and Tuition Service (4.2km) show on map
  71. St Richard's Church of England Primary School (4.2km) show on map
  72. St Paul's Catholic College (4.2km) show on map
  73. St Matthew's CofE Primary School (4.2km) show on map
  74. Oriel Academy West London (4.3km) show on map
  75. Kingston Community School (4.4km) show on map
  76. Shrewsbury House School (4.4km) show on map
  77. Cardinal Newman Catholic Primary School (4.4km) show on map
  78. Archdeacon Cambridge's Church of England Prim... (4.4km) show on map
  79. Twickenham School (4.4km) show on map
  80. Latchmere School (4.4km) show on map
  81. Surbiton Children's Centre Nursery (4.4km) show on map
  82. The St Michael Steiner School (4.4km) show on map
  83. Dysart School (4.5km) show on map
  84. St Catherine's School (4.5km) show on map
  85. Twickenham Primary Academy (4.5km) show on map
  86. Crane Park Primary School (4.5km) show on map
  87. St Ignatius Catholic Primary School (4.5km) show on map
  88. The Danesfield Manor School (4.6km) show on map
  89. St Agatha's Catholic Primary School (4.6km) show on map
  90. Shrewsbury House Pre-Preparatory School (4.6km) show on map
  91. North East Surrey Secondary Short Stay School (4.6km) show on map
  92. Esher Church School (4.6km) show on map
  93. Hawkedale Primary School (4.7km) show on map
  94. Grey Court School (4.7km) show on map
  95. St Paul's CofE Primary School, Kingston Hill (4.8km) show on map
  96. Heathfield Junior School (4.8km) show on map
  97. Heathfield Infant School (4.8km) show on map
  98. Sunbury Manor School (4.8km) show on map
  99. Milbourne Lodge Senior School (4.9km) show on map
  100. St Richard Reynolds Catholic High School (4.9km) show on map

Similar Schools*

  1. West Byfleet Junior School
  2. St Alphege Church of England Junior School, Solihull
  3. Henleaze Junior School, Bristol
  4. Walmley Junior School, Sutton Coldfield
  5. Church Crookham Junior School, Fleet
  6. St Ann's Heath Junior School, Virginia Water
  7. Darrick Wood Junior School, Orpington
  8. Dobcroft Junior School, Sheffield
  9. Maidenbower Junior School, Crawley
  10. Ravenscote Junior School, Camberley
  11. Moorlands Junior School, Sale
  12. Bernards Heath Junior School, St Albans
  13. Fleetville Junior School, St Albans
  14. Booker Avenue Junior School, Liverpool
  15. The Grove Junior School, Harpenden
  16. Warren Mead Junior School, Banstead
  17. Velmead Junior School, Fleet
  18. Holy Trinity Church of England (Aided) School, Marlow
  19. New Haw Community Junior School, Addlestone
  20. St Nicolas C.E. Junior School, Newbury
  21. Four Lanes Community Junior School, Basingstoke
  22. Bushey Manor Junior School
  23. Robert Piggott CofE Junior School, Reading
  24. Little Green Junior School, Rickmansworth
  25. Lydgate Junior School, Sheffield
  26. Emmbrook Junior School, Wokingham
  27. Whitehill Junior School, Hitchin
  28. Chandag Junior School, Keynsham, Bristol
  29. All Saints Church of England Aided Junior School, Fleet
  30. Copthorne CofE Junior School
  31. Cleves School, Weybridge
  32. St Cuthbert Mayne Catholic Junior School, Hemel Hempstead
  33. Toton Bispham Drive Junior School, Nottingham
  34. Reigate Priory Community Junior School
  35. Clarendon Junior School, Tidworth
  36. South Farnborough Junior School
  37. Telford Junior School, Leamington Spa
  38. Pickhurst Academy, West Wickham
  39. Hammond School, Lightwater
  40. R A Butler Junior School, Saffron Walden
  41. Farnham Common Junior School
  42. John Rankin Junior School, Newbury
  43. Holmer Green Junior School, High Wycombe
  44. Joydens Wood Junior School, Dartford
  45. Histon and Impington Junior School, Cambridge
  46. The Nettleham Church of England Voluntary Aided Junior School, Lincoln
  47. Polehampton Church of England Junior School, Reading
  48. Prestwood Junior School, Great Missenden
  49. Wheatfields Junior Mixed School, St Albans
  50. Crosshall Junior School, St Neots
  51. Sefton Park Junior School, Bristol
  52. St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Aided Junior School, Basingstoke
  53. Amherst School, Sevenoaks
  54. St Helen's Catholic Junior School, Brentwood
  55. Court Lane Junior Academy, Portsmouth
  56. Perryfields Junior School, Chelmsford
  57. Chalfont St Peter CofE Academy, Gerrards Cross
  58. Willow Bank Junior School, Reading
  59. Holy Trinity, Guildford, CofE Aided Junior School
  60. Queen Eleanor's Church of England School, Guildford
  61. Courthouse Junior School, Maidenhead
  62. Heatherside Junior School, Fleet
  63. Boldmere Junior School, Sutton Coldfield
  64. Westende Junior School, Wokingham
  65. St Peter's CofE Junior School, Nottingham
  66. Godalming Junior School
  67. Bournes Green Junior School, Southend-on-Sea
  68. Highfield Junior School, Bromley
  69. Lymington Junior School
  70. Crabtree Junior School, Harpenden
  71. Widcombe CofE Junior School, Bath
  72. Longlevens Junior School, Gloucester
  73. Eastern Green Junior School, Coventry
  74. St Paul's CofE Junior School, Wokingham
  75. Charlton Kings Junior School, Cheltenham
  76. Waverley Abbey CofE Junior School, Farnham
  77. Bishop Wood Church of England Junior School, Tring
  78. Buttsbury Junior School, Billericay
  79. Broughton Junior School, Aylesbury
  80. Westwood Farm Junior School, Reading
  81. Haddenham Community Junior School, Aylesbury
  82. The Windmills Junior School, Hassocks
  83. Uplands Junior School, Wolverhampton
  84. Higher Bebington Junior School, Wirral
  85. Sun Hill Junior School, Alresford
  86. Upminster Junior School
  87. Shottermill Junior School, Haslemere
  88. Merdon Junior School, Eastleigh
  89. South End Junior School, Rushden
  90. Falcon Junior School, Norwich
  91. Anton Junior School, Andover
  92. Colebrook Junior School, Swindon
  93. Farnborough Primary School, Orpington
  94. Turnfurlong Junior School, Aylesbury
  95. All Saints Junior School, Reading
  96. Kempshott Junior School, Basingstoke
  97. Liphook Church of England Controlled Junior School
  98. South Wootton Junior School, King's Lynn
  99. Sudley Junior School, Liverpool
  100. Dinglewell Junior School, Gloucester

 | Copyright © 2020 |