St Lawrence CofE Aided Junior School, East Molesey

 

Contact Details

Address:
 Church Road
 East Molesey
 Surrey KT8 9DR
Telephone: 020 8941 0846

School Type

Phase: Primary (ages 7-11)
Type: Voluntary aided school
Religious Denomination: Church of England
Admissions Policy: Non-selective

Staff and Pupils

Headteacher: Mr Damian Tucker
Numbers of Teachers / Assistants*: 16.0 / 6.1
Non-teaching Staff*: 3.6
Number of pupils: 300
Pupils Per Teacher: 18.8
Sex: Mixed (49% boys / 51% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 2.6% (low)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 7.0%
Local child deprivation rate: 11.6% (2km radius)
Proportion of White British pupils: 82.9%
White British pupils at 10 nearest schools: 69.6%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 2.2km

Financials

Total Income: £1,320,603*
Income Per Pupil: £4,402

Location and Administration

Region: South East
Authority: Surrey
Constituency: Esher and Walton
Electoral Ward: Molesey East
School Number: 9363341

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: 2nd May 2018 (view record)
Ofsted Rating: Good

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. The Orchard Infant School (0.8km) show on map
  2. Hampton Court House (0.9km) show on map
  3. St Alban's Catholic Primary School (0.9km) show on map
  4. Twickenham Preparatory School (1.1km) show on map
  5. Chandlers Field Primary School (1.5km) show on map
  6. Hurst Park Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  7. Hampton Junior School (1.8km) show on map
  8. St Mary's Hampton Church of England Primary (1.9km) show on map
  9. St Paul's Catholic Primary School, Thames Ditton (1.9km) show on map
  10. Thames Ditton Infant School (2.0km) show on map
  11. The Beech House School (2.0km) show on map
  12. Carlisle Infant School (2.1km) show on map
  13. Esher Sixth Form College (2.1km) show on map
  14. Hampton Infant School and Nursery (2.2km) show on map
  15. Turing House School (2.4km) show on map
  16. Thames Ditton Junior School (2.4km) show on map
  17. Weston Green Preparatory School (2.4km) show on map
  18. Jack and Jill School (2.4km) show on map
  19. Hampton Hill Junior School (2.5km) show on map
  20. Lady Eleanor Holles School (2.7km) show on map
  21. Collis Primary School (2.7km) show on map
  22. St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Pr... (2.8km) show on map
  23. Hampton School (2.9km) show on map
  24. Sacred Heart Roman Catholic Primary School (2.9km) show on map
  25. Cranmere Primary School (2.9km) show on map
  26. Buckingham Primary School (2.9km) show on map
  27. Hampton High (3.0km) show on map
  28. Long Ditton St Mary's CofE (Aided) Junior School (3.2km) show on map
  29. Stanley Primary School (3.2km) show on map
  30. St John the Baptist Church of England Junior ... (3.2km) show on map
  31. Esher Church of England High School (3.3km) show on map
  32. Hampton Wick Infant and Nursery School (3.3km) show on map
  33. Beauclerc Infant and Nursery School (3.3km) show on map
  34. Hinchley Wood School (3.3km) show on map
  35. Hinchley Wood Primary School (3.3km) show on map
  36. South Thames Colleges Group (3.4km) show on map
  37. Newland House School (3.4km) show on map
  38. Maple Infants' School (3.4km) show on map
  39. St Andrew's and St Mark's CofE Junior School (3.4km) show on map
  40. Surbiton High School (3.5km) show on map
  41. Teddington School (3.5km) show on map
  42. St Richard's Church of England Primary School (3.5km) show on map
  43. St James's Roman Catholic Primary School (3.5km) show on map
  44. Long Ditton Infant and Nursery School (3.5km) show on map
  45. The Mall School (3.5km) show on map
  46. Bedelsford School (3.6km) show on map
  47. Chennestone Primary School (3.7km) show on map
  48. St John's C of E Primary School (3.8km) show on map
  49. Lindon Bennett School (3.8km) show on map
  50. Waldegrave School (3.8km) show on map
  51. Kisimul School (3.8km) show on map
  52. Grovelands Primary School (3.9km) show on map
  53. Educare Small School (3.9km) show on map
  54. The Hollyfield School and Sixth Form Centre (3.9km) show on map
  55. Richmond and Hillcroft Adult and Community Co... (3.9km) show on map
  56. Walton Oak Primary School (4.0km) show on map
  57. Kingston Grammar School (4.0km) show on map
  58. Lime Tree Primary School (4.0km) show on map
  59. King Athelstan Primary School (4.1km) show on map
  60. Radnor House (4.1km) show on map
  61. Tiffin School (4.1km) show on map
  62. St Joseph's Catholic Primary School (4.1km) show on map
  63. Meadlands Primary School (4.1km) show on map
  64. Fern Hill Primary School (4.1km) show on map
  65. The Kingston Academy (4.1km) show on map
  66. Trafalgar Infant School (4.1km) show on map
  67. Trafalgar Junior School (4.1km) show on map
  68. St Luke's CofE Primary School (4.2km) show on map
  69. The Tiffin Girls' School (4.2km) show on map
  70. Malden Oaks School and Tuition Service (4.2km) show on map
  71. St Richard's Church of England Primary School (4.2km) show on map
  72. St Paul's Catholic College (4.2km) show on map
  73. St Matthew's CofE Primary School (4.2km) show on map
  74. Oriel Academy West London (4.3km) show on map
  75. Kingston Community School (4.4km) show on map
  76. Shrewsbury House School (4.4km) show on map
  77. Cardinal Newman Catholic Primary School (4.4km) show on map
  78. Archdeacon Cambridge's Church of England Prim... (4.4km) show on map
  79. Twickenham School (4.4km) show on map
  80. Latchmere School (4.4km) show on map
  81. Surbiton Children's Centre Nursery (4.4km) show on map
  82. The St Michael Steiner School (4.4km) show on map
  83. Dysart School (4.5km) show on map
  84. St Catherine's School (4.5km) show on map
  85. Twickenham Primary Academy (4.5km) show on map
  86. Crane Park Primary School (4.5km) show on map
  87. St Ignatius RC Primary School (4.5km) show on map
  88. The Danesfield Manor School (4.6km) show on map
  89. St Agatha's Catholic Primary School (4.6km) show on map
  90. Shrewsbury House Pre-Preparatory School (4.6km) show on map
  91. North East Surrey Secondary Short Stay School (4.6km) show on map
  92. Esher Church School (4.6km) show on map
  93. Hawkedale Primary School (4.7km) show on map
  94. Grey Court School (4.7km) show on map
  95. St Paul's CofE Primary School, Kingston Hill (4.8km) show on map
  96. Heathfield Junior School (4.8km) show on map
  97. Heathfield Infant School (4.8km) show on map
  98. Sunbury Manor School (4.8km) show on map
  99. Milbourne Lodge Senior School (4.9km) show on map
  100. St Richard Reynolds Catholic High School (4.9km) show on map

Similar Schools*

  1. St Alphege Church of England Junior School, Solihull
  2. Emmbrook Junior School, Wokingham
  3. Bernards Heath Junior School, St Albans
  4. Warren Mead Junior School, Banstead
  5. Robert Piggott CofE Junior School, Reading
  6. Cleves School, Weybridge
  7. Maidenbower Junior School, Crawley
  8. Fleetville Junior School, St Albans
  9. Ravenscote Junior School, Camberley
  10. St Nicolas C.E. Junior School, Newbury
  11. Stamford Park Junior School, Altrincham
  12. Church Crookham Junior School, Fleet
  13. West Byfleet Junior School
  14. Furze Platt Junior School, Maidenhead
  15. Booker Avenue Junior School, Liverpool
  16. Farnham Common Junior School
  17. Lydgate Junior School, Sheffield
  18. St Ann's Heath Junior School, Virginia Water
  19. Darrick Wood Junior School, Orpington
  20. Willow Bank Junior School, Reading
  21. Perryfields Junior School, Chelmsford
  22. Ashfield Junior School, Bushey
  23. John Rankin Junior School, Newbury
  24. All Saints Church of England Aided Junior School, Fleet
  25. Clarendon Junior School, Tidworth
  26. St Helen's Catholic Junior School, Brentwood
  27. R A Butler Junior School, Saffron Walden
  28. Whitehill Junior School, Hitchin
  29. The Nettleham Church of England Voluntary Aided Junior School, Lincoln
  30. Bushey Manor Junior School
  31. Henleaze Junior School, Bristol
  32. Holy Trinity Church of England (Aided) School, Marlow
  33. Pickhurst Junior School, West Wickham
  34. Dobcroft Junior School, Sheffield
  35. Hammond School, Lightwater
  36. Chalfont St Peter CofE Academy, Gerrards Cross
  37. Histon and Impington Junior School, Cambridge
  38. Oakley Church of England Junior School, Basingstoke
  39. Joydens Wood Junior School, Dartford
  40. Dinglewell Junior School, Gloucester
  41. Reigate Priory Community Junior School
  42. Court Lane Junior Academy, Portsmouth
  43. Westwood Farm Junior School, Reading
  44. Four Lanes Community Junior School, Basingstoke
  45. New Haw Community Junior School, Addlestone
  46. Ardleigh Green Junior School, Hornchurch
  47. Dunchurch Boughton CofE (Voluntary Aided) Junior School, Rugby
  48. Hatch Warren Junior School, Basingstoke
  49. Banstead Community Junior School
  50. Upminster Junior School
  51. St Michael's Church of England Controlled Junior School, Aldershot
  52. South Farnborough Junior School
  53. Telford Junior School, Leamington Spa
  54. Buttsbury Junior School, Billericay
  55. Broughton Junior School, Aylesbury
  56. The Grove Junior School, Harpenden
  57. Broomgrove Junior School, Colchester
  58. South Wootton Junior School, King's Lynn
  59. Elmlea Junior School, Bristol
  60. St Paul's CofE Junior School, Wokingham
  61. Queen Eleanor's Church of England School, Guildford
  62. Moorlands Junior School, Sale
  63. Courthouse Junior School, Maidenhead
  64. Wheatfields Junior Mixed School, St Albans
  65. Velmead Junior School, Fleet
  66. Longlevens Junior School, Gloucester
  67. Toton Bispham Drive Junior School, Nottingham
  68. Lymington Junior School
  69. Whiteheath Junior School, Ruislip
  70. All Saints Junior School, Reading
  71. Little Green Junior School, Rickmansworth
  72. St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Aided Junior School, Basingstoke
  73. Ingatestone and Fryerning Church of England Voluntary Aided Junio...
  74. Horsell CofE Aided Junior School, Woking
  75. Boldmere Junior School, Sutton Coldfield
  76. Turnfurlong Junior School, Aylesbury
  77. Godalming Junior School
  78. Moulsham Junior School, Chelmsford
  79. Holmer Green Junior School, High Wycombe
  80. Colebrook Junior School, Swindon
  81. Saint Alban and St Stephen Catholic Junior School, St Albans
  82. Copthorne CofE Junior School
  83. Polehampton Church of England Junior School, Reading
  84. Manor Farm Community Junior School, High Wycombe
  85. Westende Junior School, Wokingham
  86. Quilters Junior School, Billericay
  87. Hiltingbury Junior School, Eastleigh
  88. Southwater Junior Academy, Horsham
  89. Tylers Green Middle School, High Wycombe
  90. St Peter's CofE Junior School, Nottingham
  91. Taverham VC CE Junior School, Norwich
  92. Uplands Junior School, Wolverhampton
  93. Downs Junior School, Brighton
  94. Merdon Junior School, Eastleigh
  95. Burbage Junior School, Hinckley
  96. Cassiobury Junior School, Watford
  97. St Cuthbert Mayne Catholic Junior School, Hemel Hempstead
  98. Baden-Powell and St Peter's Church of England Junior School, Poole
  99. Liphook Church of England Controlled Junior School
  100. Amherst School, Sevenoaks

 | Copyright © 2019 |