The Danesfield Manor School

 

Contact Details

Address:
 11 Rydens Avenue
 Walton-on-Thames
 Surrey KT12 3JB
Telephone: 01932 220930

School Type

Phase: Primary (ages 2-11)
Type: Independent School
Religious Denomination: None
Admissions Policy: Non-selective
Established: 1948

Fees and Scholarships

Day Fees*: £1,296 to £4,320
Scholarships and Bursaries: Available

Staff and Pupils

Headteacher: Mrs Jo Smith (since April 2018)
Previous Headteacher: Richard Drew
Number of pupils: 114
Sex: Mixed (53% boys / 47% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 0% (low)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 15.8%
Local child deprivation rate: 7.5% (2km radius)
Ethnic minority pupils at 10 nearest schools: 30.1%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 3.1km

Location and Administration

Region: South East
Authority: Surrey
Constituency: Esher and Walton
Electoral Ward: Walton North
School Number: 9366091
Associations: ISA and ISBA

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: 28th January 2014 (view record)
Ofsted Rating: Good
ISI* Report: 17th January 2018 (view report)

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
Independent Schools Council: View profile
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. Westward School (0.5km) show on map
  2. Walton Oak Primary School (0.6km) show on map
  3. Three Rivers Academy (0.8km) show on map
  4. Bell Farm Primary School (0.9km) show on map
  5. Cardinal Newman Catholic Primary School (0.9km) show on map
  6. Ashley Church of England Primary School (1.0km) show on map
  7. North East Surrey Secondary Short Stay School (1.2km) show on map
  8. Grovelands Primary School (1.6km) show on map
  9. Cleves School (1.8km) show on map
  10. Burhill Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  11. Walton Leigh School (1.9km) show on map
  12. Esher Church of England High School (2.4km) show on map
  13. Oatlands School (2.5km) show on map
  14. Cranmere Primary School (2.8km) show on map
  15. The Beech House School (2.9km) show on map
  16. Halliford School (3.0km) show on map
  17. Thamesmead School (3.1km) show on map
  18. Chandlers Field Primary School (3.1km) show on map
  19. St James CofE Primary School (3.1km) show on map
  20. Beauclerc Infant and Nursery School (3.2km) show on map
  21. Manby Lodge Infant School (3.3km) show on map
  22. Claremont Fan Court School (3.4km) show on map
  23. St George's Junior School Weybridge (3.4km) show on map
  24. Hurst Park Primary School (3.4km) show on map
  25. Esher Church School (3.5km) show on map
  26. St Nicholas CofE Primary School (3.6km) show on map
  27. Hawkedale Primary School (3.6km) show on map
  28. ACS Cobham International School (3.6km) show on map
  29. St Alban's Catholic Primary School (3.7km) show on map
  30. Chennestone Primary School (3.7km) show on map
  31. St Paul's Catholic College (3.7km) show on map
  32. The Bishop Wand Church of England School (3.8km) show on map
  33. Shrewsbury House Pre Preparatory School (3.8km) show on map
  34. Manor Mead School (3.9km) show on map
  35. St Charles Borromeo Catholic Primary School, ... (3.9km) show on map
  36. Milbourne Lodge School (3.9km) show on map
  37. St Ignatius Catholic Primary School (4.0km) show on map
  38. Springfield Primary School (4.0km) show on map
  39. Sunbury Manor School (4.1km) show on map
  40. Weston Green Preparatory School (4.1km) show on map
  41. St Paul's Catholic Primary School, Thames Ditton (4.1km) show on map
  42. Notre Dame Senior School (4.4km) show on map
  43. Notre Dame Preparatory School (4.4km) show on map
  44. Esher Sixth Form College (4.4km) show on map
  45. St Mary's Hampton Church of England Primary (4.4km) show on map
  46. The Orchard Infant School (4.4km) show on map
  47. Cobham Free School (4.5km) show on map
  48. Heathside School (4.5km) show on map
  49. St Lawrence CofE Aided Junior School, East Molesey (4.5km) show on map
  50. Saxon Primary School (4.6km) show on map
  51. Brooklands College (4.6km) show on map
  52. Hampton Junior School (4.7km) show on map
  53. Twickenham Preparatory School (4.8km) show on map
  54. Littleton CofE Infant School (4.9km) show on map
  55. Hampton Infant School and Nursery (4.9km) show on map
  56. Claygate Primary School (4.9km) show on map
  57. St Andrew's CofE Primary School (5.0km) show on map
  58. Thames Ditton Junior School (5.0km) show on map
  59. Thames Ditton Infant School (5.0km) show on map
  60. Reeds School (5.1km) show on map
  61. Rowan Preparatory School (5.1km) show on map
  62. Hinchley Wood School (5.1km) show on map
  63. Hinchley Wood Primary School (5.1km) show on map
  64. St George's College Weybridge (5.1km) show on map
  65. Kenyngton Manor Primary School (5.2km) show on map
  66. Feltonfleet (5.3km) show on map
  67. Lindon Bennett School (5.4km) show on map
  68. Hampton Court House (5.4km) show on map
  69. St Richard's Church of England Primary School (5.6km) show on map
  70. Jack and Jill School (5.6km) show on map
  71. Meadhurst Primary School (5.6km) show on map
  72. Carlisle Infant School (5.6km) show on map
  73. Long Ditton St Mary's CofE (Aided) Junior School (5.7km) show on map
  74. Buckingham Primary School (5.7km) show on map
  75. Cobham Montessori School (5.7km) show on map
  76. Philip Southcote School (5.9km) show on map
  77. Hampton High (5.9km) show on map
  78. Lady Eleanor Holles School (5.9km) show on map
  79. Hampton School (5.9km) show on map
  80. Darley Dene Primary School (6.0km) show on map
  81. The St Michael Steiner School (6.1km) show on map
  82. Long Ditton Infant and Nursery School (6.1km) show on map
  83. Chertsey High School (6.1km) show on map
  84. The Royal Kent CofE Primary School (6.2km) show on map
  85. Hampton Hill Junior School (6.2km) show on map
  86. Ashford CofE Primary School (6.2km) show on map
  87. The Echelford Primary School (6.3km) show on map
  88. Lovelace Primary School (6.3km) show on map
  89. Sayes Court School (6.3km) show on map
  90. Oriel Academy West London (6.5km) show on map
  91. Danes Hill School (6.5km) show on map
  92. Stepgates Community School (6.5km) show on map
  93. Oak Hill Academy (6.6km) show on map
  94. Laleham CofE VA Primary School (6.7km) show on map
  95. Byfleet Primary School (6.7km) show on map
  96. St Anne's Catholic Primary School (6.7km) show on map
  97. Feltham Hill Infant and Nursery School (6.8km) show on map
  98. St Michael Catholic Primary School (6.8km) show on map
  99. Shrewsbury House School (6.9km) show on map
  100. St Paul's CofE Primary School (6.9km) show on map

Similar Schools*

  1. The Chadderton Prepraratory School, Oldham
  2. Oakfield Preparatory School, London
  3. Abbey School, Torquay
  4. Russell House School, Sevenoaks
  5. Benedict House Preparatory School, Sidcup
  6. Richmond House School, Leeds
  7. Copthill Independent Day School & Nursery, Stamford
  8. Crackley Hall School, Kenilworth
  9. Littlegarth School, Colchester
  10. Dean CofE School, Workington
  11. St Helen's College, Uxbridge
  12. Mylnhurst Preparatory School and Nursery, Sheffield
  13. Fairfield School, Bristol
  14. Chrishall Holy Trinity and St Nicholas CofE (Aided) Primary Schoo...
  15. Greenbank Preparatory School, Cheadle
  16. Cleve House School, Bristol
  17. Newbold School, Bracknell
  18. Hurlingham School, London
  19. Bournemouth Collegiate Preparatory School, Poole
  20. Eveline Day School, London
  21. Avalon School, Wirral
  22. Corvedale CofE Primary School, Craven Arms
  23. Oakwood School, Chichester
  24. Chepstow House School, London
  25. Culworth Church of England Primary Academy, Banbury
  26. St Christophers The Hall School, Beckenham
  27. Alleyn Court Preparatory School, Southend-on-Sea
  28. Aberdour Preparatory School, Tadworth
  29. Cricklade Manor Prep, Swindon
  30. Stretton Sugwas CofE Academy, Hereford
  31. Gateway School, Great Missenden
  32. St Martin's Preparatory School, Grimsby
  33. Notre Dame Preparatory School (Norwich) Limited
  34. Frodsham CofE Primary School
  35. Unicorn School, Richmond
  36. Lady Lane Park School & Nursery, Bingley
  37. Moorlands School, Leeds
  38. St Piran's School, Maidenhead
  39. Avondale Preparatory School, Salisbury
  40. Hennock Community Primary School, Newton Abbot
  41. The Roche School, London
  42. Dolphin School (Incorporating Noahs Ark Nursery Schools), London
  43. Griffin House School, Aylesbury
  44. Coopersale Hall School, Epping
  45. Bronte School, Gravesend
  46. Staines Preparatory School, Staines-upon-Thames
  47. The Lyceum, London
  48. Nancy Reuben Primary School, London
  49. Maple Walk School, London
  50. Forest Park Preparatory School, Sale
  51. St George's Junior School Weybridge
  52. Dean Close Airthrie School (Dcas), Cheltenham
  53. Laleham Lea School, Purley
  54. Yorston Lodge School, Knutsford
  55. St Margaret's Preparatory School, Halstead
  56. Prince's Mead School, Winchester
  57. Hipsburn Primary School, Alnwick
  58. Caterham Prep, Caterham Surrey
  59. Green Meadow Independent Primary School, Warrington
  60. Eversfield Preparatory School, Solihull
  61. Lady Barn House School, Cheadle
  62. Westville House School, Ilkley
  63. Hunter Hall School, Penrith
  64. Berkhamsted Prep and Pre-Prep School
  65. Hendon Preparatory School, London
  66. Avon House School, Woodford Green
  67. Snaresbrook Prep School, London
  68. Heswall St Peter's CofE Primary School, Wirral
  69. Forest School, Altrincham
  70. St Michael's Church of England Primary School, Salisbury
  71. Comberbach Nursery and Primary School, Northwich
  72. Temple Sowerby CofE Primary School, Penrith
  73. Manor Lodge School, Shenley
  74. St Faith's At Ash School Limited, Canterbury
  75. St Joseph's Park Hill School, Burnley
  76. Rosemead Preparatory School, London
  77. Kingswood Preparatory School, Bath
  78. Barlborough Hall School, Chesterfield
  79. The Croft Preparatory School, Stratford-upon-Avon
  80. Gidea Park Preparatory School and College, Romford
  81. Clarendon Cottage School, Eccles
  82. Basildon C.E. Primary School, Reading
  83. Duncombe School, Hertford
  84. Lorenden Preparatory School, Faversham
  85. Greenwich House School, Louth
  86. High Hesket CofE School, Carlisle
  87. Weston Green Preparatory School, Thames Ditton
  88. Raynsford Church of England Academy, Henlow
  89. Cawood Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Selby
  90. High Bickington Church of England Primary Academy, Umberleigh
  91. St. Michael's School, Leigh-on-Sea
  92. Saville House School, Mansfield
  93. Chirbury CofE VC Primary School & Busy Bees Nursery, Montgomery
  94. Diptford Parochial Church of England Primary School, Totnes
  95. St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Wrightington, Wigan
  96. Bickleigh on Exe Church of England Primary School, Tiverton
  97. Ecole Française de Londres Jacques Prévert, London
  98. Longhoughton Church of England Primary School, Alnwick
  99. Ysgol Gymraeg Llundain, London Welsh School
  100. Chartfield School, Westgate-on-Sea

 | Copyright © 2022 |