Milbourne Lodge School

 

Contact Details

Address:
 43 Arbrook Lane
 Esher
 Surrey KT10 9EG
Telephone: 01372 462737

School Type

Phase: Primary and Secondary (ages 4-13)
Type: Independent School
Religious Denomination: None
Admissions Policy: Non-selective
Established: 1951

Fees and Scholarships

Day Fees*: £4,565 to £5,735
Scholarships and Bursaries: Available

Staff and Pupils

Headteacher: Mrs Judith Waite (since January 2016)
Previous Headteacher: S Ilett
Number of pupils: 276
Sex: Mixed (81% boys / 19% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 0% (low)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 8.6%
Local child deprivation rate: 6.4% (4km radius)
Ethnic minority pupils at 10 nearest schools: 25.4%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 3.1km

Location and Administration

Region: South East
Authority: Surrey
Constituency: Esher and Walton
Electoral Ward: Esher
School Number: 9366034
Associations: IAPS

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: 10th November 2010 (view record)
Ofsted Rating: Good
ISI* Report: None

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
Independent Schools Council: View profile
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. Shrewsbury House Pre Preparatory School (0.2km) show on map
  2. Esher Church School (0.4km) show on map
  3. Claygate Primary School (1.0km) show on map
  4. Claremont Fan Court School (1.1km) show on map
  5. Rowan Preparatory School (1.1km) show on map
  6. Esher Church of England High School (2.0km) show on map
  7. Cranmere Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  8. Hinchley Wood School (2.5km) show on map
  9. Hinchley Wood Primary School (2.5km) show on map
  10. Weston Green Preparatory School (2.6km) show on map
  11. Lovelace Primary School (2.7km) show on map
  12. North East Surrey Secondary Short Stay School (2.8km) show on map
  13. Burhill Primary School (2.8km) show on map
  14. Reeds School (3.0km) show on map
  15. Cardinal Newman Catholic Primary School (3.0km) show on map
  16. Esher Sixth Form College (3.0km) show on map
  17. St Paul's Catholic Primary School, Thames Ditton (3.1km) show on map
  18. St Philip's School (3.2km) show on map
  19. Thames Ditton Junior School (3.2km) show on map
  20. Three Rivers Academy (3.3km) show on map
  21. Chessington School (3.3km) show on map
  22. Long Ditton St Mary's CofE (Aided) Junior School (3.3km) show on map
  23. Bell Farm Primary School (3.3km) show on map
  24. Ellingham Primary School (3.3km) show on map
  25. ACS Cobham International School (3.4km) show on map
  26. The Royal Kent CofE Primary School (3.5km) show on map
  27. Thames Ditton Infant School (3.6km) show on map
  28. Long Ditton Infant and Nursery School (3.6km) show on map
  29. Danes Hill School (3.7km) show on map
  30. St Paul's CofE Primary School (3.7km) show on map
  31. Cobham Free School (3.8km) show on map
  32. Walton Oak Primary School (3.9km) show on map
  33. The Danesfield Manor School (3.9km) show on map
  34. St Mary's CofE (Aided) Primary School (4.0km) show on map
  35. Southborough High School (4.1km) show on map
  36. Shrewsbury House School (4.1km) show on map
  37. Castle Hill Primary School (4.1km) show on map
  38. St Alban's Catholic Primary School (4.2km) show on map
  39. The Orchard Infant School (4.2km) show on map
  40. Chandlers Field Primary School (4.2km) show on map
  41. Westward School (4.4km) show on map
  42. St Andrew's CofE Primary School (4.5km) show on map
  43. Tolworth Girls' School and Sixth Form (4.7km) show on map
  44. The Beech House School (4.8km) show on map
  45. St Matthew's CofE Primary School (4.8km) show on map
  46. St Lawrence CofE Aided Junior School, East Molesey (4.8km) show on map
  47. Dysart School (4.9km) show on map
  48. Ashley Church of England Primary School (4.9km) show on map
  49. Tolworth Junior School (4.9km) show on map
  50. Tolworth Infant and Nursery School (4.9km) show on map
  51. Grovelands Primary School (5.0km) show on map
  52. Maple Infants' School (5.0km) show on map
  53. St Andrew's and St Mark's CofE Junior School (5.0km) show on map
  54. Hurst Park Primary School (5.1km) show on map
  55. Cleves School (5.1km) show on map
  56. Lime Tree Primary School (5.1km) show on map
  57. Walton Leigh School (5.1km) show on map
  58. Hampton Court House (5.2km) show on map
  59. Notre Dame School (5.2km) show on map
  60. Notre Dame Preparatory School (5.2km) show on map
  61. Cobham Montessori School (5.3km) show on map
  62. Surbiton Children's Centre Nursery (5.3km) show on map
  63. Heathside Walton-on-Thames (5.4km) show on map
  64. Surbiton High School (5.5km) show on map
  65. Our Lady Immaculate Catholic Primary School (5.5km) show on map
  66. The Hollyfield School and Sixth Form Centre (5.5km) show on map
  67. Parkside School (5.6km) show on map
  68. Epsom and Ewell High School (5.6km) show on map
  69. Oatlands School (5.7km) show on map
  70. Stamford Green Primary School and Nursery (5.8km) show on map
  71. Twickenham Preparatory School (5.8km) show on map
  72. Southfield Park Primary School (5.8km) show on map
  73. Christ Church CofE Primary School (5.9km) show on map
  74. Danetree Primary School (5.9km) show on map
  75. West Hill School (6.0km) show on map
  76. Fox Grove School (6.0km) show on map
  77. Knollmead Primary School (6.0km) show on map
  78. Feltonfleet (6.0km) show on map
  79. Beauclerc Infant and Nursery School (6.0km) show on map
  80. St Mary's Hampton Church of England Primary (6.1km) show on map
  81. West Ewell Primary School and Nursery (6.1km) show on map
  82. Riverview CofE Primary and Nursery School VA (6.1km) show on map
  83. St John's C of E Primary School (6.1km) show on map
  84. South Thames Colleges Group (6.1km) show on map
  85. Bedelsford School (6.2km) show on map
  86. Kingswood House School (6.2km) show on map
  87. Barnett Wood Infant School (6.2km) show on map
  88. Hampton Junior School (6.2km) show on map
  89. Grand Avenue Primary and Nursery School (6.3km) show on map
  90. Little Downsend Ashtead (6.3km) show on map
  91. The Yehudi Menuhin School (6.4km) show on map
  92. Wemms Education Centre (6.4km) show on map
  93. Therfield School (6.4km) show on map
  94. King Athelstan Primary School (6.4km) show on map
  95. Epsom Primary and Nursery School (6.5km) show on map
  96. Manby Lodge Infant School (6.5km) show on map
  97. Hampton Infant School and Nursery (6.5km) show on map
  98. Blenheim High School (6.6km) show on map
  99. Rosebery School (6.6km) show on map
  100. Chennestone Primary School (6.6km) show on map

Similar Schools*

  1. Elstree School, Reading
  2. Edale CofE Primary School, Hope Valley
  3. York House School, Rickmansworth
  4. Hall Grove School, Bagshot
  5. Dallington School, United Kingdom
  6. Brighton & Hove Montessori School
  7. Dudley House School, Grantham
  8. Gesher School, Pinner
  9. Gayhurst School, Gerrards Cross
  10. Hoe Bridge School, Surrey
  11. Willington School, London
  12. Hill House School, London
  13. St Edward's Prep, Reading
  14. Radlett Preparatory School Ltd, Herts
  15. Westminster Cathedral Choir School, London
  16. Orley Farm School, Harrow
  17. Horris Hill School, Newbury
  18. Twineham CofE Primary School, Haywards Heath
  19. Conifers School, Midhurst
  20. Durston House School, London
  21. Oaks International School, Cambridge
  22. Lochinver House School, Potters Bar
  23. Al-Mizan School, London
  24. Malton Montessori School, Nort Yorkshire
  25. St George's School, Windsor
  26. Clifton Lodge School, London
  27. St Bernard's Preparatory School, Slough
  28. Henley-in-Arden Montessori Primary School
  29. St John's School, Northwood
  30. Exeter Cathedral School
  31. Edge Grove School, Watford
  32. Merchant Taylors' Prep School, Rickmansworth
  33. Davenies School, Beaconsfield
  34. Westbrook Hay, Hemel Hempstead
  35. New School Canterbury
  36. St Anthony's School for Boys, London
  37. Lorton School, Cockermouth
  38. Talmud Torah Yetev Lev, Salford
  39. The Prebendal School, Chichester
  40. St Andrew's Woking School Trust
  41. Aldwickbury School, Harpenden
  42. Dar Ul Madinah, Blackburn
  43. Lockers Park School, Hemel Hempstead
  44. LUMIAR STOWFORD SCHOOL, Trowbridge
  45. Beehive Preparatory School, Ilford
  46. Homefield Preparatory School, Sutton
  47. The New Beacon School, Sevenoaks
  48. Arnold House School, London
  49. St Ambrose Prep School, Cheshire
  50. Hoylandswaine Primary School, Sheffield
  51. King's House School, Richmond
  52. The Treehouse School, Cholsey
  53. St Martin's School, Northwood
  54. Talmud Torah Chaim Meirim Wiznitz School, London
  55. Maidwell Hall, Northampton
  56. St Paul's Cathedral School, London
  57. Lanercost CofE Primary School, Brampton
  58. Wiznitz Cheder School, London
  59. Wellesley House, Broadstairs
  60. Westbury-on-Severn Church of England Primary School
  61. Summer Fields School, Oxford
  62. Greystoke Primary School, Penrith
  63. Talmud Torah Chinuch Norim School, Manchester
  64. Bickley Park School, Kent
  65. Bobov Primary Boys School, London
  66. Forres Sandle Manor School, Fordingbridge
  67. Al-Sadiq School, London
  68. Avenue House School, London
  69. Rokeby School, Kingston upon Thames
  70. Hose Church of England Primary School, Melton Mowbray
  71. Zakariya Primary School, London
  72. Christ Church Cathedral School, Oxford
  73. Ellingham Church of England Aided Primary School, Chathill
  74. Cumnor House School, South Croydon
  75. Donhead Preparatory School, London
  76. Dame Allan's Junior School, Newcastle upon Tyne
  77. Talmud Torah Tiferes Shlomo, London
  78. Gateshead Jewish Primary School
  79. Kerem Shloime, Salford
  80. Sheepy Magna Church of England Primary School, Atherstone
  81. Somerhill, Tonbridge
  82. Danehill Church of England Primary School, Haywards Heath
  83. New College School, Oxford
  84. Talmud Torah Yetev Lev, London
  85. Lancing College Preparatory School At Hove
  86. Elmhurst School for Boys, South Croydon
  87. Parkside School, Cobham
  88. The Faber Catholic Primary School, Stoke-on-Trent
  89. Cranmore, Leatherhead
  90. Beis Aharon School, London
  91. The Beacon School, Amersham
  92. Abercorn School, London
  93. North Bridge House Preparatory, London
  94. Flamstead Village School, St. Albans
  95. Islamic Shakhsiyah Foundation, London
  96. SIAL, London
  97. Burlington CofE School, Kirkby-in-Furness
  98. Moor Allerton Preparatory School, Manchester
  99. Kings Kids Christian School, London
  100. Shebbear Community School, Beaworthy

 | Copyright © 2022 |