Cobham Montessori School

 

Contact Details

Address:
 The Hall
 21-23 Spencer Road
 Cobham
 Surrey KT11 2AF
Telephone: 01932 863397

School Type

Phase: Primary (ages 2-11)
Type: Independent School
Religious Denomination: None
Established: 2021

Staff and Pupils

Headteacher: Mrs Yvonne Cooke (since April 2021)
Number of pupils: 28
Sex: Mixed (39% boys / 61% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 0% (low)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 11.0%
Local child deprivation rate: 5.3% (2km radius)
Ethnic minority pupils at 10 nearest schools: 29.0%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 5.2km

Location and Administration

Region: South East
Authority: Surrey
Constituency: Esher and Walton
Electoral Ward: Cobham and Downside
School Number: 9366048

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: None (view record)

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. St Andrew's CofE Primary School (0.8km) show on map
  2. Cobham Free School (1.5km) show on map
  3. Feltonfleet (1.7km) show on map
  4. St Matthew's CofE Aided Infant School, Cobham (1.8km) show on map
  5. Notre Dame School (1.9km) show on map
  6. Notre Dame Preparatory School (1.9km) show on map
  7. ACS Cobham International School (2.3km) show on map
  8. Parkside School (2.4km) show on map
  9. Reeds School (2.5km) show on map
  10. The Royal Kent CofE Primary School (3.2km) show on map
  11. The Yehudi Menuhin School (3.3km) show on map
  12. Danes Hill School (3.5km) show on map
  13. Burhill Primary School (4.1km) show on map
  14. Claremont Fan Court School (4.3km) show on map
  15. Walton Leigh School (4.7km) show on map
  16. St Mary's CofE Controlled Primary School, Byfleet (4.8km) show on map
  17. Bell Farm Primary School (4.9km) show on map
  18. Cleves School (5.0km) show on map
  19. North East Surrey Secondary Short Stay School (5.0km) show on map
  20. Three Rivers Academy (5.0km) show on map
  21. Oatlands School (5.1km) show on map
  22. Esher Church School (5.2km) show on map
  23. Milbourne Lodge School (5.3km) show on map
  24. Cardinal Newman Catholic Primary School (5.3km) show on map
  25. Manby Lodge Infant School (5.4km) show on map
  26. Shrewsbury House Pre Preparatory School (5.4km) show on map
  27. Byfleet Primary School (5.4km) show on map
  28. West Hill School (5.5km) show on map
  29. Fox Grove School (5.5km) show on map
  30. Glenesk School (5.5km) show on map
  31. Brooklands College (5.5km) show on map
  32. Fetcham Village Infant School (5.5km) show on map
  33. Rowan Preparatory School (5.5km) show on map
  34. Claygate Primary School (5.6km) show on map
  35. Oakfield Junior School (5.6km) show on map
  36. Heathside School (5.7km) show on map
  37. Eastwick Infant School (5.7km) show on map
  38. Eastwick Junior School (5.7km) show on map
  39. Wemms Education Centre (5.7km) show on map
  40. Therfield School (5.7km) show on map
  41. The Danesfield Manor School (5.7km) show on map
  42. The Raleigh School (5.9km) show on map
  43. St James CofE Primary School (6.0km) show on map
  44. Great Bookham School (6.1km) show on map
  45. Howard of Effingham School (6.1km) show on map
  46. St Lawrence Primary School (6.1km) show on map
  47. Aurora Poppyfield School (6.1km) show on map
  48. Manor House School (6.1km) show on map
  49. Esher Church of England High School (6.2km) show on map
  50. Ashley Church of England Primary School (6.2km) show on map
  51. Walton Oak Primary School (6.2km) show on map
  52. St Charles Borromeo Catholic Primary School, ... (6.3km) show on map
  53. St George's Junior School (6.3km) show on map
  54. Leatherhead Trinity School and Nursery (6.3km) show on map
  55. West Byfleet Infant School (6.5km) show on map
  56. West Byfleet Junior School (6.5km) show on map
  57. Cranmere Primary School (6.6km) show on map
  58. Ripley Court School (6.6km) show on map
  59. Polesden Lacey Infant School (6.8km) show on map
  60. St John's School (6.9km) show on map
  61. St Peter's Catholic Primary School (6.9km) show on map
  62. Little Downsend Leatherhead (6.9km) show on map
  63. Fullbrook School (7.0km) show on map
  64. The Marist Catholic Primary School (7.0km) show on map
  65. Barnett Wood Infant School (7.0km) show on map
  66. Pyrford Church of England Primary School (7.1km) show on map
  67. St Andrew's Catholic School (7.1km) show on map
  68. Little Downsend Ashtead (7.2km) show on map
  69. The Grange Community Infant School (7.2km) show on map
  70. New Haw Community Junior School (7.2km) show on map
  71. Darley Dene Primary School (7.2km) show on map
  72. Woodlands School (7.3km) show on map
  73. Sayes Court School (7.3km) show on map
  74. Downsend School (7.3km) show on map
  75. Grovelands Primary School (7.3km) show on map
  76. Halliford School (7.3km) show on map
  77. St George's College Weybridge (7.4km) show on map
  78. West Ashtead Primary School (7.5km) show on map
  79. Lovelace Primary School (7.5km) show on map
  80. St Philip's School (7.6km) show on map
  81. Heathside Walton-on-Thames (7.6km) show on map
  82. Chessington School (7.6km) show on map
  83. Weston Green Preparatory School (7.6km) show on map
  84. Ongar Place Primary School (7.7km) show on map
  85. Hinchley Wood School (7.8km) show on map
  86. Hinchley Wood Primary School (7.8km) show on map
  87. Thamesmead School (7.8km) show on map
  88. Ellingham Primary School (7.8km) show on map
  89. Holy Family Catholic Primary School (7.9km) show on map
  90. St Nicholas CofE Primary School (8.0km) show on map
  91. Cranmore (8.0km) show on map
  92. The Greville Primary School (8.0km) show on map
  93. St Paul's Catholic Primary School, Thames Ditton (8.0km) show on map
  94. Esher Sixth Form College (8.1km) show on map
  95. Jubilee High School (8.1km) show on map
  96. The Bishop David Brown School (8.1km) show on map
  97. St Paul's CofE Primary School (8.1km) show on map
  98. St Giles' CofE (Aided) Infant School (8.2km) show on map
  99. Philip Southcote School (8.2km) show on map
  100. Manor Mead School (8.2km) show on map

Similar Schools*

  1. St Hilary's School, Godalming
  2. Micklefield School, Reigate
  3. Hopelands Preparatory School, Stonehouse
  4. The Belvedere Preparatory School, Liverpool
  5. Brabyns Preparatory School, Stockport
  6. Bury Catholic Preparatory School
  7. Plumtree School, Nottingham
  8. Redcliffe Gardens School, London
  9. Brooke Priory School, Oakham
  10. Broomfield House School, Richmond
  11. Carrdus School, Banbury
  12. Clevelands Prep School, Bolton
  13. Sacred Heart School, East Sussex
  14. Vita Et Pax School, London
  15. Bicker Preparatory School and Early Years, Boston
  16. Iona School, Nottingham
  17. Pinchmill Primary School, Bedford
  18. The Mount School, Huddersfield
  19. Fosse Bank School, Tonbridge
  20. Watchorn Christian School, Alfreton
  21. Pilsley CofE Primary School, Bakewell
  22. St David's Prep, West Wickham
  23. Barlow Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Selby
  24. Soudley School, Cinderford
  25. Heywood Prep, Corsham
  26. Park Hill School, Kingston upon Thames
  27. Wiggonby CofE School, Wigton
  28. St Peter's School, Kettering
  29. The Roche School, London
  30. St Mary's Roman Catholic Primary School, Chipping, Preston
  31. Onny CofE (A) Primary School, Craven Arms
  32. Trinity Academy Middleton Tyas, Richmond
  33. St Columba's School, Barrow-in-Furness
  34. Orchard House School, London
  35. Eastrington Primary School, Goole
  36. Richard Durning's Endowed Primary School, Ormskirk
  37. Eveline Day School, London
  38. The Shrubbery School Ltd, Sutton Coldfield
  39. Stella Maris School, Stockport
  40. Lockington Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School,...
  41. Kingsley Community Primary School and Nursery, Frodsham
  42. King's School, Plymouth
  43. St James Preparatory School, London
  44. Kerem School, London
  45. Hennock Community Primary School, Newton Abbot
  46. Stonegate Church of England Primary School, Wadhurst
  47. Oakwood School, Chichester
  48. Grantham Preparatory International School
  49. The Viking School, Skegness
  50. Springmead Preparatory School, Somerset
  51. Orton CofE School, Penrith
  52. Crawford Village Primary School, Skelmersdale
  53. St Anne's School, Chelmsford
  54. Oakridge Parochial School, Stroud
  55. Erpingham Voluntary Controlled Church of England Primary School, ...
  56. Moorfield School & Nursery, Ilkley
  57. St John's Priory School, Banbury
  58. Westbury House School, New Malden
  59. Lindale CofE Primary School, Grange Over Sands
  60. Bury and Whitefield Jewish Primary School
  61. The Boyle and Petyt Primary School, Skipton
  62. Crosby Ravensworth CofE School, Penrith
  63. East Anstey Primary School, Tiverton
  64. Greenway Primary and Nursery School, Berkhamsted
  65. Eton End School Trust (Datchet) Limited, Slough
  66. Wark Church of England Primary School, Hexham
  67. Ilsington Church of England Primary School, Newton Abbot
  68. Oakhyrst Grange School, Caterham
  69. Oaklands School, Loughton
  70. Ursuline Preparatory School, Brentwood
  71. Chorlton CofE Primary School, Manchester
  72. Seagry Church of England Primary School, Chippenham
  73. Grange Park Preparatory School, London
  74. Kew College Prep, Richmond
  75. Hereford Cathedral Junior School
  76. Stamford Junior School
  77. Waberthwaite CofE School, Millom
  78. Halam Church of England Primary School, Newark
  79. Cleve House School, Bristol
  80. Kirmington CofE Primary School, Ulceby
  81. The Manor Preparatory School, Abingdon
  82. Annan School, Uckfield
  83. Cranham Church of England Primary School, Gloucester
  84. West End Primary School, Leeds
  85. The Ilsleys Primary School, Newbury
  86. St Mary's Hare Park School, Romford
  87. Yanwath Primary School, Penrith
  88. William Gilbert Endowed Church of England Primary School, Belper
  89. Enborne C.E. Primary School, Newbury
  90. Chard School
  91. The Mead School, Tunbridge Wells
  92. Crosscrake CofE Primary School, Kendal
  93. Hayton CofE Primary School, Brampton
  94. Coopersale Hall School, Epping
  95. Hunton and Arrathorne Community Primary School, Bedale
  96. Tarbiyyah Primary School, Hounslow
  97. Salterlee Primary School, Halifax
  98. Breaside Preparatory School, Bromley
  99. Upton House School, Berkshire
  100. Western Downland Church of England Aided Primary School, Fordingbridge

 | Copyright © 2022 |