The Greville Primary School

 

Contact Details

Address:
 Stonny Croft
 Bramley Way
 Ashtead
 Surrey KT21 1SH
Telephone: 01372 274872

School Type

Phase: Primary (ages 4-11)
Type: Community school
Religious Denomination: None
Admissions Policy: Non-selective

Staff and Pupils

Headteacher: Mr Max Depree
Numbers of Teachers / Assistants*: 29.4 / 22
Non-teaching Staff*: 6.7
Number of pupils: 647
Pupils Per Teacher: 22.0
Sex: Mixed (49% boys / 51% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 6.2% (low)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 8.4%
Local child deprivation rate: 4.1% (2km radius)
Proportion of White British pupils: 83.3%
White British pupils at 10 nearest schools: 68.6%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 2.7km

Financials

Total Income: £2,657,588*
Income Per Pupil: £4,107

Location and Administration

Region: South East
Authority: Surrey
Constituency: Epsom and Ewell
Electoral Ward: Ashtead Village
School Number: 9362297

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: 16th October 2019 (view record)
Ofsted Rating: Good

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. St Giles' CofE (Aided) Infant School (0.7km) show on map
  2. Downsend School Pre-Prep Ashtead (0.8km) show on map
  3. City of London Freemen's School (0.9km) show on map
  4. Barnett Wood Infant School (1.0km) show on map
  5. West Ashtead Primary School (1.5km) show on map
  6. Rosebery School (1.9km) show on map
  7. St Andrew's Catholic School (2.0km) show on map
  8. St Peter's Catholic Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  9. Downsend School (2.0km) show on map
  10. St Joseph's Catholic Primary School (2.3km) show on map
  11. St Martin's CofE (Aided) Junior School (2.5km) show on map
  12. Kingswood House School (2.5km) show on map
  13. St Martin's CofE Aided Infant School, Epsom (2.5km) show on map
  14. Downsend Pre-Prep Leatherhead (2.6km) show on map
  15. Stamford Green Primary School (2.7km) show on map
  16. St John's School, Leatherhead (2.7km) show on map
  17. The Vale Primary School (2.7km) show on map
  18. Leatherhead Trinity School and Nursery (2.7km) show on map
  19. Woodlands School (2.8km) show on map
  20. West Hill School (2.9km) show on map
  21. Wemms Education Centre (2.9km) show on map
  22. Therfield School (2.9km) show on map
  23. St Christopher's School (2.9km) show on map
  24. Epsom Primary and Nursery School (3.5km) show on map
  25. Southfield Park Primary School (3.5km) show on map
  26. Epsom College (3.8km) show on map
  27. Downsend Pre-Prep Epsom (3.8km) show on map
  28. Blenheim High School (4.0km) show on map
  29. Wallace Fields Infant School and Nursery (4.1km) show on map
  30. Wallace Fields Junior School (4.1km) show on map
  31. Glyn School (4.2km) show on map
  32. Epsom Downs Primary School and Children's Centre (4.4km) show on map
  33. Shawley Community Primary School (4.5km) show on map
  34. Danes Hill Preparatory School (4.6km) show on map
  35. Fetcham Village Infant School (4.7km) show on map
  36. North East Surrey College of Technology (4.7km) show on map
  37. Chessington School (4.8km) show on map
  38. St Clement's Catholic Primary School (4.8km) show on map
  39. Warren Mead Infant School (4.9km) show on map
  40. Warren Mead Junior School (4.9km) show on map
  41. St Philip's School (4.9km) show on map
  42. Eagle House School ( Bramley) (4.9km) show on map
  43. St Mary's CofE (Aided) Primary School (4.9km) show on map
  44. The Royal Kent CofE Primary School (5.0km) show on map
  45. Oakfield Junior School (5.0km) show on map
  46. Ewell Grove Primary and Nursery School (5.0km) show on map
  47. Walton-on-the-Hill Primary School (5.0km) show on map
  48. Danetree Primary School (5.0km) show on map
  49. Ellingham Primary School (5.1km) show on map
  50. Chinthurst School (5.1km) show on map
  51. St Michael's CofE Aided Infant School (5.2km) show on map
  52. Ewell Castle School (5.3km) show on map
  53. Tadworth Primary School (5.3km) show on map
  54. The Surrey Teaching Centre (5.4km) show on map
  55. The Children's Trust School (5.4km) show on map
  56. Box Hill School (5.5km) show on map
  57. Epsom and Ewell High School (5.6km) show on map
  58. Rowan Preparatory School (5.6km) show on map
  59. The Beacon School (5.6km) show on map
  60. Castle Hill Primary School (5.6km) show on map
  61. Aberdour Preparatory School (5.7km) show on map
  62. Lovelace Primary School (5.7km) show on map
  63. West Ewell Primary School and Nursery (5.8km) show on map
  64. Yehudi Menuhin School (5.8km) show on map
  65. Claygate Primary School (5.8km) show on map
  66. Parkside School (6.0km) show on map
  67. Reeds School (6.0km) show on map
  68. Eastwick Infant School (6.0km) show on map
  69. Eastwick Junior School (6.0km) show on map
  70. Papillon House (6.2km) show on map
  71. Riverview CofE Primary and Nursery School VA (6.2km) show on map
  72. St Paul's CofE Primary School (6.2km) show on map
  73. Banstead Community Junior School (6.2km) show on map
  74. Banstead Infant School (6.2km) show on map
  75. St Anne's Catholic Primary School (6.5km) show on map
  76. Tolworth Girls' School and Sixth Form (6.7km) show on map
  77. Milbourne Lodge Senior School (6.7km) show on map
  78. Cuddington Croft Primary School (6.7km) show on map
  79. Polesden Lacey Infant School (6.7km) show on map
  80. Nonsuch High School for Girls (6.8km) show on map
  81. Southborough High School (6.8km) show on map
  82. Auriol Junior School (6.9km) show on map
  83. The Dawnay School (6.9km) show on map
  84. Shrewsbury House Pre-Preparatory School (6.9km) show on map
  85. The Mead Infant and Nursery School (6.9km) show on map
  86. St Dunstan's Cheam CofE Primary School (7.0km) show on map
  87. Cuddington Community Primary School (7.0km) show on map
  88. Nonsuch Primary School (7.0km) show on map
  89. Linden Bridge School (7.0km) show on map
  90. Meadow Primary School (7.1km) show on map
  91. Esher Church School (7.1km) show on map
  92. Claremont Fan Court School (7.1km) show on map
  93. Knollmead Primary School (7.3km) show on map
  94. Kisimul School (7.3km) show on map
  95. Banstead Preparatory School (7.3km) show on map
  96. Shrewsbury House School (7.3km) show on map
  97. Avenue Primary Academy (7.3km) show on map
  98. Queen Elizabeth's Foundation Brain Injury Centre (7.4km) show on map
  99. Hinchley Wood School (7.5km) show on map
  100. Hinchley Wood Primary School (7.5km) show on map

Similar Schools*

  1. Peakirk-Cum-Glinton CofE Primary School, Peterborough
  2. Findern Primary School, Derby
  3. Waddesdon Village Primary School, Aylesbury
  4. Fenstanton and Hilton Primary School, Huntingdon
  5. Lavenham Community Primary School, Sudbury
  6. Sproughton Church of England Primary School, Ipswich
  7. St Bede's Catholic Primary School, Weaverham, Northwich
  8. Cartmel CofE Primary School, Grange-over-Sands
  9. St Helen's Church of England Primary School, St Albans
  10. Etwall Primary School, Derby
  11. St John the Baptist Voluntary Aided Church of England Primary Sch...
  12. Weddington Primary School, Nuneaton
  13. Selling Church of England Primary School, Faversham
  14. St Bartholomew's CofE Aided Primary School, Haslemere
  15. Lunts Heath Primary School, Widnes
  16. Whitchurch Church of England Primary School
  17. Kingswood Primary School, Maidstone
  18. Hildenborough Church of England Primary School, Tonbridge
  19. St John the Evangelist Church School, Clevedon
  20. Bowerhill Primary School, Melksham
  21. Brunel Field Primary School, Bristol
  22. St Helen's Church of England Primary School, Bristol
  23. Rotherfield Primary School, Crowborough
  24. Uplands Primary School, Fareham
  25. Saint Lawrence Church of England Primary School, Alton
  26. Thomas Barnes Primary School, Tamworth
  27. Barnby Dun Primary Academy, Doncaster
  28. Newlands Spring Primary School, Chelmsford
  29. Lapal Primary School, Halesowen
  30. Wood Fold Primary School, Wigan
  31. St Joseph's Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary School, Highfi...
  32. Brookmead School, Leighton Buzzard
  33. The Butts Primary School, Alton
  34. Binstead Primary School, Ryde
  35. Kingsdown and Ringwould CofE Primary School, Deal
  36. St Winifred's Roman Catholic Primary School, Stockport
  37. Chelford CofE Primary School, Macclesfield
  38. All Saints' Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary School, Durham
  39. Bapchild and Tonge Church of England Primary School, Sittingbourne
  40. St Patrick's Roman Catholic Primary School, Walton-le-Dale, Preston
  41. Wheatley Lane Methodist Voluntary Aided Primary School, Burnley
  42. Wood Ley Community Primary School, Stowmarket
  43. Boxford Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Sudbury
  44. All Saints' Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School...
  45. Churchfields, the Village School, Melksham
  46. Pierrepont Gamston Primary School, Nottingham
  47. Charlestown Primary School, St Austell
  48. Catmose Primary, Oakham
  49. Ark Little Ridge Primary Academy, St Leonards-on-Sea
  50. St John's Church of England Primary School, Bristol
  51. Acomb Primary School, York
  52. Puriton Primary School, Bridgwater
  53. Fordham CofE Primary School, Ely
  54. Burscough Bridge St John's Church of England Primary School, Ormskirk
  55. Foxton Primary School, Market Harborough
  56. Seamer and Irton Community Primary School, Scarborough
  57. Coombe Bissett Church of England Primary School, Salisbury
  58. Hillcrest Primary School, Bristol
  59. Downham Feoffees Primary Academy, Ely
  60. St Michael's Church of England Combined School, Leighton Buzzard
  61. St Oswald's Catholic Primary School, Longton, Preston
  62. St Martin's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Sca...
  63. St Andrew's Church of England Primary School, Chinnor
  64. Highcliffe St Mark Primary School, Christchurch
  65. Thundersley Primary School, Benfleet
  66. St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Whitstable
  67. St Mary's Church of England Primary School, Portbury, Bristol
  68. Vicarage Park CofE Primary School, Kendal
  69. Byerley Park Primary School, Newton Aycliffe
  70. St Andrew's CofE Primary School, Epping
  71. Mersham Primary School, Ashford
  72. Brixworth CofE VC Primary School, Northampton
  73. Ashby Willesley Primary School, Ashby-de-la-Zouch
  74. St Francis Catholic Primary School, Maldon
  75. Rownhams St John's Church of England Primary School, Southampton
  76. Swanmore Church of England Aided Primary School, Southampton
  77. The Anthony Roper Primary School, Dartford
  78. Grove Wood Primary School, Rayleigh
  79. Mundford Church of England Primary Academy, Thetford
  80. Stanwix School, Carlisle
  81. South Marston Church of England Primary School, Swindon
  82. Elm Park Primary School, Bristol
  83. Compton CofE Primary School, Plymouth
  84. Little Common School, Bexhill-on-Sea
  85. Heycroft Primary School, Leigh-on-Sea
  86. Elmwood Primary School, Chelmsford
  87. Finchale Primary School, Durham
  88. St Giles Catholic Primary School, Stoke-on-Trent
  89. Hamstreet Primary Academy, Ashford
  90. Anthony Curton CofE Primary School, Wisbech
  91. Takeley Primary School, Dunmow
  92. Holy Trinity Church School, Yeovil
  93. Little Sutton C of E Primary School, Ellesmere Port
  94. St Mary and St John Catholic Primary School, Wigan
  95. Boscastle Community Primary School
  96. Hale Primary School, Fordingbridge
  97. Kingsbury Episcopi Primary School, Martock
  98. Broadwater CofE Primary School, Worthing
  99. The Greetland Academy, Halifax
  100. The Flitch Green Academy, Dunmow

 | Copyright © 2020 |