St Hilary's School

 

Contact Details

Address:
 Holloway Hill
 Godalming
 Surrey GU7 1RZ
Telephone: 01483 416551

School Type

Phase: Primary (ages 2-11)
Type: Independent School
Religious Denomination: None
Admissions Policy: Non-selective
Established: 1943

Fees and Scholarships

Day Fees*: £1,260 to £5,735
Scholarships and Bursaries: Available

Staff and Pupils

Headteacher: Mrs Jane Whittingham (since August 2016)
Previous Headteacher: S Bailes
Number of pupils: 260
Sex: Mixed (39% boys / 61% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 0% (low)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 11.9%
Local child deprivation rate: 7.5% (2km radius)
Ethnic minority pupils at 10 nearest schools: 18.1%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 2.9km

Location and Administration

Region: South East
Authority: Surrey
Constituency: South West Surrey
Electoral Ward: Godalming Holloway
School Number: 9366042
Associations: IAPS, AGBIS and ISBA

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: None
ISI* Report: 15th October 2020 (view report)

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
Independent Schools Council: View profile
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. Godalming College (0.6km) show on map
  2. Moss Lane School (0.6km) show on map
  3. St Mark and All Saints Church of England Primary (0.9km) show on map
  4. The Wharf Nursery School (1.0km) show on map
  5. St Edmund's Catholic Primary School (1.0km) show on map
  6. Busbridge Infant School (1.3km) show on map
  7. Godalming Junior School (1.4km) show on map
  8. Busbridge CofE Aided Junior School (1.4km) show on map
  9. Charterhouse (1.7km) show on map
  10. Farncombe Church of England Infant School (2.0km) show on map
  11. Milford School (2.3km) show on map
  12. Loseley Fields Primary School (2.6km) show on map
  13. Unsted Park School (2.6km) show on map
  14. Broadwater School (2.9km) show on map
  15. Rodborough (2.9km) show on map
  16. St Mary's CofE Voluntary Controlled Infant School (2.9km) show on map
  17. Prior's Field School (3.2km) show on map
  18. The Chandler CofE Aided Junior School (3.9km) show on map
  19. Aldro (3.9km) show on map
  20. Bramley Oak Academy (4.2km) show on map
  21. Witley CofE Controlled Infant School (4.3km) show on map
  22. Barrow Hills School (4.3km) show on map
  23. Gosden House School (4.3km) show on map
  24. Arun Court (4.5km) show on map
  25. St Catherine's School (4.5km) show on map
  26. Bramley CofE Aided Infant School and Nursery (4.6km) show on map
  27. St Dominic's School (5.0km) show on map
  28. Shalford Infant School (5.2km) show on map
  29. King Edward's School Witley (5.3km) show on map
  30. Elysian Animal Assisted Therapy and Learning CIC (5.6km) show on map
  31. Puttenham CofE Infant School (5.7km) show on map
  32. Grafham Grange School (5.8km) show on map
  33. Onslow Infant School (5.9km) show on map
  34. Longacre School (6.0km) show on map
  35. Tillingbourne Junior School (6.2km) show on map
  36. St Nicolas CofE Aided Infant School (6.2km) show on map
  37. Wonersh and Shamley Green CofE Aided Primary ... (6.2km) show on map
  38. Guildford County School (6.3km) show on map
  39. St James CofE Aided Primary School (6.3km) show on map
  40. Queen Eleanor's Church of England School (6.5km) show on map
  41. Pewley Down Infant School (6.9km) show on map
  42. Guildford Grove Primary School (7.0km) show on map
  43. Kings College Guildford (7.0km) show on map
  44. Royal Grammar School Guildford (7.1km) show on map
  45. Holy Trinity, Guildford, CofE Aided Junior School (7.2km) show on map
  46. Sandfield Primary School (7.2km) show on map
  47. Chilworth CofE (Aided) Infant School (7.5km) show on map
  48. Wey Valley College (7.6km) show on map
  49. Wood Street Infant School (7.6km) show on map
  50. Guildford High School (7.7km) show on map
  51. St Mary's Church of England Primary School (7.7km) show on map
  52. St Joseph's Catholic Primary School (7.8km) show on map
  53. Rydes Hill Preparatory School (7.9km) show on map
  54. The Hope Service (8.0km) show on map
  55. Tormead School (8.1km) show on map
  56. Stoughton Infant School (8.5km) show on map
  57. Worplesdon Primary School (8.6km) show on map
  58. Weyfield Academy (8.7km) show on map
  59. Christ's College, Guildford (8.7km) show on map
  60. Northmead Junior School (8.7km) show on map
  61. St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary School (8.8km) show on map
  62. Boxgrove Primary School (8.8km) show on map
  63. Pond Meadow School (9.0km) show on map
  64. Guildford Nursery School and Family Centre (9.1km) show on map
  65. Jigsaw CABAS School (9.1km) show on map
  66. Waverley Abbey CofE Junior School (9.1km) show on map
  67. St Peter's Catholic School (9.2km) show on map
  68. Cranleigh School (9.4km) show on map
  69. All Saints CofE Aided Infant School (9.4km) show on map
  70. George Abbot School (9.4km) show on map
  71. Wyke Primary Academy (9.5km) show on map
  72. Bushy Hill Junior School (9.5km) show on map
  73. St Paul's CofE Infant School (9.6km) show on map
  74. Merrow CofE Controlled Infant School (10.0km) show on map
  75. Ash Manor School (10.0km) show on map
  76. Grayswood Church of England (Aided) Primary School (10.0km) show on map
  77. Ash Grange Nursery and Primary School (10.1km) show on map
  78. St Joseph's Specialist Trust (10.1km) show on map
  79. Glebelands School (10.1km) show on map
  80. Cranleigh Church of England Primary School (10.1km) show on map
  81. Burpham Foundation Primary School (10.2km) show on map
  82. Walsh Memorial CofE Controlled Infant School (10.4km) show on map
  83. Walsh CofE Junior School (10.4km) show on map
  84. St Cuthbert Mayne Catholic Primary School (10.4km) show on map
  85. OneSchool Global UK - Hindhead Campus (10.7km) show on map
  86. Pathways Education (10.7km) show on map
  87. Barfield Prep School (10.8km) show on map
  88. Shawfield Primary School (10.8km) show on map
  89. Park Mead Primary (11.0km) show on map
  90. St Ives School (11.0km) show on map
  91. Park Primary School (11.1km) show on map
  92. The Royal School (11.3km) show on map
  93. St Michael's Church of England Controlled Inf... (11.3km) show on map
  94. Clandon CofE Aided Primary School (11.4km) show on map
  95. Alderwood School (11.4km) show on map
  96. Badshot Lea Village Infant School (11.4km) show on map
  97. Beacon Hill Community Primary School (11.5km) show on map
  98. St Michael's Church of England Controlled Jun... (11.5km) show on map
  99. Shere CofE Aided Infant School (11.7km) show on map
  100. St Bartholomew's CofE Aided Primary School (12.0km) show on map

Similar Schools*

  1. Cobham Montessori School, Surrey
  2. Brooke Priory School, Oakham
  3. The Belvedere Preparatory School, Liverpool
  4. Bury Catholic Preparatory School
  5. Hopelands Preparatory School, Stonehouse
  6. Micklefield School, Reigate
  7. Broomfield House School, Richmond
  8. Carrdus School, Banbury
  9. Vita Et Pax School, London
  10. Fosse Bank School, Tonbridge
  11. Bicker Preparatory School and Early Years, Boston
  12. Brabyns Preparatory School, Stockport
  13. Park Hill School, Kingston upon Thames
  14. Trinity Academy Middleton Tyas, Richmond
  15. St David's Prep, West Wickham
  16. Plumtree School, Nottingham
  17. Redcliffe Gardens School, London
  18. Clevelands Prep School, Bolton
  19. Pilsley CofE Primary School, Bakewell
  20. St Peter's School, Kettering
  21. Eastrington Primary School, Goole
  22. The Mount School, Huddersfield
  23. Watchorn Christian School, Alfreton
  24. St Columba's School, Barrow-in-Furness
  25. Heywood Prep, Corsham
  26. The Roche School, London
  27. Orchard House School, London
  28. The Viking School, Skegness
  29. King's School, Plymouth
  30. Moorfield School & Nursery, Ilkley
  31. St Anne's School, Chelmsford
  32. Lockington Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School,...
  33. Onny CofE (A) Primary School, Craven Arms
  34. Stella Maris School, Stockport
  35. Iona School, Nottingham
  36. Crawford Village Primary School, Skelmersdale
  37. Grantham Preparatory International School
  38. Barlow Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Selby
  39. Pinchmill Primary School, Bedford
  40. Oaklands School, Loughton
  41. Richard Durning's Endowed Primary School, Ormskirk
  42. Eveline Day School, London
  43. Kingsley Community Primary School and Nursery, Frodsham
  44. Sacred Heart School, East Sussex
  45. Eton End School Trust (Datchet) Limited, Slough
  46. Wiggonby CofE School, Wigton
  47. Grange Park Preparatory School, London
  48. Kerem School, London
  49. Erpingham Voluntary Controlled Church of England Primary School, ...
  50. Oakhyrst Grange School, Caterham
  51. St Mary's Hare Park School, Romford
  52. Soudley School, Cinderford
  53. St John's Priory School, Banbury
  54. Ilsington Church of England Primary School, Newton Abbot
  55. Ursuline Preparatory School, Brentwood
  56. The Mead School, Tunbridge Wells
  57. Yanwath Primary School, Penrith
  58. Bury and Whitefield Jewish Primary School
  59. Upton House School, Berkshire
  60. St Mary's Roman Catholic Primary School, Chipping, Preston
  61. Springmead Preparatory School, Somerset
  62. Breaside Preparatory School, Bromley
  63. Orton CofE School, Penrith
  64. The Boyle and Petyt Primary School, Skipton
  65. Lyndhurst School, Camberley
  66. Blennerhasset School, Wigton
  67. Coopersale Hall School, Epping
  68. Oakwood School, Chichester
  69. Crosby Ravensworth CofE School, Penrith
  70. Windrush Valley School, Chipping Norton
  71. Christow Primary School, Exeter
  72. Daiglen School, Buckhurst Hill
  73. Kirmington CofE Primary School, Ulceby
  74. The Manor Preparatory School, Abingdon
  75. Annan School, Uckfield
  76. Greenway Primary and Nursery School, Berkhamsted
  77. Kew College Prep, Richmond
  78. Ingoldisthorpe Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, ...
  79. Tarbiyyah Primary School, Hounslow
  80. Bristol Steiner School
  81. Lindale CofE Primary School, Grange Over Sands
  82. Hennock Community Primary School, Newton Abbot
  83. South Tawton Primary School, Okehampton
  84. West End Primary School, Leeds
  85. Chorlton CofE Primary School, Manchester
  86. Cranham Church of England Primary School, Gloucester
  87. Western Downland Church of England Aided Primary School, Fordingbridge
  88. Oakridge Parochial School, Stroud
  89. St Martin's Preparatory School, Grimsby
  90. William Gilbert Endowed Church of England Primary School, Belper
  91. Waberthwaite CofE School, Millom
  92. East Anstey Primary School, Tiverton
  93. Wark Church of England Primary School, Hexham
  94. Eaglesfield Paddle CofE Primary Academy, Cockermouth
  95. Oakfields Preparatory School, Upminster
  96. Alleyn Court Preparatory School, Southend-on-Sea
  97. Snape Community Primary School, Bedale
  98. The Shrubbery School Ltd, Sutton Coldfield
  99. Hereford Cathedral Junior School
  100. Stamford Junior School

 | Copyright © 2022 |