St Andrew's CofE Primary School

 

Contact Details

Address:
 Lockhart Road
 Cobham
 Surrey KT11 2AX
Telephone: 01932 863452

School Type

Phase: Primary (ages 4-11)
Type: Converter Academy
Religious Denomination: Church of England
Admissions Policy: Non-selective
Established: 2017
History: This school arose from St Andrew's CofE Primary School
Trust: Enlighten Learning Trust

Staff and Pupils

Headteacher: Mrs Bethan Willetts (since September 2020)
Previous Headteacher: Jo Mitchell and Bethan Thomas
Numbers of Teachers / Assistants*: 20 / 22.4
Non-teaching Staff*: 4.7
Number of pupils: 275
Pupils Per Teacher: 13.8
Sex: Mixed (44% boys / 56% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 21.50% (medium)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 9.6%
Local child deprivation rate: 5.1% (2km radius)
Proportion of ethnic minority pupils: 32.1%
Ethnic minority pupils at 10 nearest schools: 30.1%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 4.9km

Location and Administration

Region: South East
Authority: Surrey
Constituency: Esher and Walton
Electoral Ward: Cobham and Downside
School Number: 9363059

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: 5th March 2020 (view record)
Ofsted Rating: Good

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
The Schools Guide: School indicators | Staff indicators
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. Cobham Free School (0.8km) show on map
  2. Cobham Montessori School (0.8km) show on map
  3. ACS Cobham International School (1.4km) show on map
  4. Notre Dame School (1.6km) show on map
  5. Notre Dame Preparatory School (1.6km) show on map
  6. Feltonfleet (1.8km) show on map
  7. Reeds School (2.1km) show on map
  8. St Matthew's CofE Aided Infant School, Cobham (2.6km) show on map
  9. Parkside School (2.8km) show on map
  10. The Royal Kent CofE Primary School (3.0km) show on map
  11. Burhill Primary School (3.3km) show on map
  12. Danes Hill School (3.3km) show on map
  13. Claremont Fan Court School (3.5km) show on map
  14. The Yehudi Menuhin School (3.7km) show on map
  15. Walton Leigh School (4.1km) show on map
  16. Bell Farm Primary School (4.1km) show on map
  17. North East Surrey Secondary Short Stay School (4.2km) show on map
  18. Three Rivers Academy (4.3km) show on map
  19. Cleves School (4.3km) show on map
  20. Esher Church School (4.5km) show on map
  21. Milbourne Lodge School (4.5km) show on map
  22. Cardinal Newman Catholic Primary School (4.6km) show on map
  23. Oatlands School (4.6km) show on map
  24. Shrewsbury House Pre Preparatory School (4.7km) show on map
  25. Manby Lodge Infant School (4.9km) show on map
  26. Rowan Preparatory School (4.9km) show on map
  27. Claygate Primary School (4.9km) show on map
  28. The Danesfield Manor School (5.0km) show on map
  29. St Mary's CofE Controlled Primary School, Byfleet (5.0km) show on map
  30. Brooklands College (5.2km) show on map
  31. Heathside School (5.3km) show on map
  32. Esher Church of England High School (5.4km) show on map
  33. Byfleet Primary School (5.4km) show on map
  34. St James CofE Primary School (5.5km) show on map
  35. Walton Oak Primary School (5.5km) show on map
  36. Ashley Church of England Primary School (5.5km) show on map
  37. West Hill School (5.6km) show on map
  38. Fox Grove School (5.6km) show on map
  39. Cranmere Primary School (5.8km) show on map
  40. St George's Junior School (5.8km) show on map
  41. St Charles Borromeo Catholic Primary School, ... (5.8km) show on map
  42. Wemms Education Centre (5.8km) show on map
  43. Therfield School (5.8km) show on map
  44. Fetcham Village Infant School (5.9km) show on map
  45. Oakfield Junior School (6.0km) show on map
  46. Eastwick Infant School (6.2km) show on map
  47. Eastwick Junior School (6.2km) show on map
  48. Glenesk School (6.3km) show on map
  49. Leatherhead Trinity School and Nursery (6.5km) show on map
  50. Grovelands Primary School (6.6km) show on map
  51. West Byfleet Infant School (6.6km) show on map
  52. West Byfleet Junior School (6.6km) show on map
  53. The Raleigh School (6.6km) show on map
  54. Great Bookham School (6.7km) show on map
  55. Halliford School (6.7km) show on map
  56. Howard of Effingham School (6.8km) show on map
  57. St Lawrence Primary School (6.9km) show on map
  58. Aurora Poppyfield School (6.9km) show on map
  59. Manor House School (6.9km) show on map
  60. Heathside Walton-on-Thames (6.9km) show on map
  61. Weston Green Preparatory School (6.9km) show on map
  62. Lovelace Primary School (7.0km) show on map
  63. Darley Dene Primary School (7.0km) show on map
  64. St George's College Weybridge (7.0km) show on map
  65. Barnett Wood Infant School (7.0km) show on map
  66. St Philip's School (7.0km) show on map
  67. Hinchley Wood School (7.0km) show on map
  68. Hinchley Wood Primary School (7.0km) show on map
  69. St Peter's Catholic Primary School (7.1km) show on map
  70. St John's School (7.1km) show on map
  71. Fullbrook School (7.1km) show on map
  72. Sayes Court School (7.1km) show on map
  73. Chessington School (7.1km) show on map
  74. Little Downsend Leatherhead (7.1km) show on map
  75. Thamesmead School (7.1km) show on map
  76. Little Downsend Ashtead (7.2km) show on map
  77. Ripley Court School (7.2km) show on map
  78. The Marist Catholic Primary School (7.2km) show on map
  79. The Grange Community Infant School (7.2km) show on map
  80. New Haw Community Junior School (7.2km) show on map
  81. St Paul's Catholic Primary School, Thames Ditton (7.2km) show on map
  82. St Andrew's Catholic School (7.2km) show on map
  83. Ellingham Primary School (7.3km) show on map
  84. Esher Sixth Form College (7.3km) show on map
  85. St Nicholas CofE Primary School (7.4km) show on map
  86. Pyrford Church of England Primary School (7.4km) show on map
  87. Polesden Lacey Infant School (7.4km) show on map
  88. Chandlers Field Primary School (7.5km) show on map
  89. Downsend School (7.5km) show on map
  90. Woodlands School (7.5km) show on map
  91. Ongar Place Primary School (7.5km) show on map
  92. The Beech House School (7.6km) show on map
  93. West Ashtead Primary School (7.6km) show on map
  94. Thames Ditton Junior School (7.6km) show on map
  95. Manor Mead School (7.6km) show on map
  96. St Alban's Catholic Primary School (7.7km) show on map
  97. Holy Family Catholic Primary School (7.7km) show on map
  98. Long Ditton St Mary's CofE (Aided) Junior School (7.8km) show on map
  99. Philip Southcote School (7.9km) show on map
  100. St Mary's CofE (Aided) Primary School (7.9km) show on map

Associated Schools

Similar Schools*

  1. All Saints Church of England Primary School, Winchester
  2. Badgemore Primary School, Henley-on-Thames
  3. Christ Church Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary Scho...
  4. St Catherine's Hoddesdon CofE Primary School
  5. St Hilda's Church of England Primary School, Manchester
  6. Middle Street Primary School, Brighton
  7. Christ The King Catholic Primary School, Thornbury, Bristol
  8. Elstow School, Bedford
  9. William Barnes Primary School, Sturminster Newton
  10. Wallscourt Farm Academy, Bristol
  11. Montbelle Primary School, London
  12. Loudwater Combined School, High Wycombe
  13. Bell Farm Primary School, Walton-on-Thames
  14. St Andrew's Primary School, Cullompton
  15. Bitterne CE Primary School, Southampton
  16. St Anne's Church of England Primary School, Grantham
  17. Elm Grove Primary School, Worthing
  18. St Matthew's Church of England Aided Primary School, Leeds
  19. Coppice Valley Primary School, Harrogate
  20. Kirkham and Wesham Primary School, Preston
  21. St Josephs Catholic Academy, Leicester
  22. Ham Dingle Primary Academy, Stourbridge
  23. Holy Family Catholic Primary School, Blackpool
  24. Bow Brickhill CofE VA Primary School, Milton Keynes
  25. The Brent Primary School, Dartford
  26. Upton Westlea Primary School, Chester
  27. Trinity Primary School, Hereford
  28. The Oaks Primary School & Nursery, Crawley
  29. English Martyrs' Catholic Voluntary Academy, Nottingham
  30. Sandridge School, St Albans
  31. Singlewell Primary School, Gravesend
  32. Cawston Grange Primary School, Rugby
  33. Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School, Waltham Cross
  34. Woodthorpe Junior and Infant School, Birmingham
  35. Micklands Primary School, Reading
  36. The Grosvenor Park Church of England Academy, Chester
  37. Copnor Primary School, Portsmouth
  38. The Holy Family Catholic Primary School, Welwyn Garden City
  39. Fox Hill Primary School, Bracknell
  40. Holly Spring Primary School, Bracknell
  41. Holne Chase Primary School, Bletchley
  42. Pokesdown Community Primary School, Bournemouth
  43. Glebelands Primary School, Leicester
  44. Cathedral Primary School, Bristol
  45. Cromwell Academy, Huntingdon
  46. Raddlebarn Primary School, Birmingham
  47. Datchet St Mary's CofE Primary School, Slough
  48. St Anthony's Catholic Primary School, A Voluntary Academy, Shipley
  49. St Elizabeth's Catholic Primary School, Tamworth
  50. Winton Primary School, Bournemouth
  51. The Ryde School, Hatfield
  52. The John Wesley Church of England Methodist Voluntary Aided Prima...
  53. Dothill Primary School, Telford
  54. Heaton St Barnabas' CofE Aided Primary School, Bradford
  55. Meadgate Primary School, Chelmsford
  56. Regina Coeli Catholic Primary School, South Croydon
  57. The Willows Primary School, Stoke-on-Trent
  58. Rushmore Primary School, London
  59. Knuzden St Oswald's CofE Voluntary Aided Primary School, Blackburn
  60. The Bellbird Primary School, Cambridge
  61. Lodge Farm Primary School, Stevenage
  62. Highfield South Farnham School
  63. Ashford Park Primary School
  64. Cotham Gardens Primary School, Bristol
  65. Holymead Primary School, Bristol
  66. Callands Community Primary School, Warrington
  67. Heathcote Primary School, Warwick
  68. Sacred Heart Primary School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne
  69. Waltham Holy Cross Primary Academy, Waltham Abbey
  70. Chesham Primary School, Bury
  71. Putteridge Primary School, Luton
  72. Bean Primary School, Dartford
  73. Great Milton Church of England Primary School, Oxford
  74. Meadhurst Primary School, Ashford
  75. Park Street Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, St ...
  76. Dalestorth Primary and Nursery School, Sutton-in-Ashfield
  77. Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary School, Witney
  78. Kennet Valley Primary School, Reading
  79. St John Fisher Primary, A Catholic Voluntary Academy, Sheffield
  80. St Luke's Church of England Primary School, Bournemouth
  81. St Joseph's Catholic Primary School Leigh
  82. St Joseph Catholic Primary School, Watford
  83. St Ann's RC Primary School, Manchester
  84. Rutherford House School, London
  85. Parish Church of England Primary School, Bromley
  86. Hackney New Primary School, London
  87. Mountfields Lodge School, Loughborough
  88. Loughborough Church of England Primary School
  89. Brookside Primary School, Bicester
  90. St Gregory's Catholic Primary School, Coventry
  91. Walderslade Primary School, Chatham
  92. St Mary's Catholic Primary School - a Catholic voluntary academy,...
  93. Wyborne Primary School, London
  94. Highfield Primary School, Bolton
  95. Calton Primary School, Gloucester
  96. Coopers Edge School, Brockworth
  97. Harris Primary Academy East Dulwich, London
  98. St Edward's Catholic Academy, Swadlincote
  99. Dunalley Primary School, Cheltenham
  100. Bartons Primary School, Bognor Regis

 | Copyright © 2022 |