Parkside School

 

Contact Details

Address:
 The Manor
 Stoke D'abernon
 Cobham
 Surrey KT11 3PX
Telephone: 01932 862749

School Type

Phase: Primary and Secondary (ages 2-13)
Type: Independent School
Religious Denomination: None
Admissions Policy: Non-selective
Established: 1930

Fees and Scholarships

Day Fees*: £440 to £6,044
Scholarships and Bursaries: None

Staff and Pupils

Headteacher: Ms Nicole Janssen (since March 2019)
Previous Headteacher: M Beach
Number of pupils: 260
Sex: Boys
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 0% (low)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 15.1%
Local child deprivation rate: 7.6% (4km radius)
Ethnic minority pupils at 10 nearest schools: 21.7%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 4.0km

Location and Administration

Region: South East
Authority: Surrey
Constituency: Esher and Walton
Electoral Ward: Oxshott and Stoke D'Abernon
School Number: 9366020
Associations: IAPS, AGBIS and ISBA

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: None
ISI* Report: None

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
Independent Schools Council: View profile
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. The Yehudi Menuhin School (1.0km) show on map
  2. St Matthew's CofE Aided Infant School, Cobham (2.2km) show on map
  3. The Royal Kent CofE Primary School (2.3km) show on map
  4. Danes Hill School (2.3km) show on map
  5. Cobham Montessori School (2.4km) show on map
  6. Reeds School (2.6km) show on map
  7. St Andrew's CofE Primary School (2.8km) show on map
  8. Cobham Free School (3.0km) show on map
  9. Fetcham Village Infant School (3.1km) show on map
  10. West Hill School (3.2km) show on map
  11. Fox Grove School (3.2km) show on map
  12. Oakfield Junior School (3.2km) show on map
  13. Wemms Education Centre (3.4km) show on map
  14. Therfield School (3.4km) show on map
  15. Eastwick Infant School (3.5km) show on map
  16. Eastwick Junior School (3.5km) show on map
  17. ACS Cobham International School (3.8km) show on map
  18. Leatherhead Trinity School and Nursery (4.0km) show on map
  19. Feltonfleet (4.1km) show on map
  20. Great Bookham School (4.1km) show on map
  21. Notre Dame School (4.3km) show on map
  22. Notre Dame Preparatory School (4.3km) show on map
  23. St John's School (4.5km) show on map
  24. Little Downsend Leatherhead (4.6km) show on map
  25. Manor House School (4.6km) show on map
  26. St Peter's Catholic Primary School (4.6km) show on map
  27. Howard of Effingham School (4.6km) show on map
  28. St Lawrence Primary School (4.7km) show on map
  29. Aurora Poppyfield School (4.7km) show on map
  30. Polesden Lacey Infant School (4.8km) show on map
  31. St Andrew's Catholic School (4.8km) show on map
  32. Woodlands School (4.9km) show on map
  33. Claremont Fan Court School (4.9km) show on map
  34. Barnett Wood Infant School (5.0km) show on map
  35. Downsend School (5.0km) show on map
  36. Little Downsend Ashtead (5.1km) show on map
  37. West Ashtead Primary School (5.3km) show on map
  38. Rowan Preparatory School (5.3km) show on map
  39. Glenesk School (5.4km) show on map
  40. Claygate Primary School (5.4km) show on map
  41. Milbourne Lodge School (5.6km) show on map
  42. Burhill Primary School (5.6km) show on map
  43. Esher Church School (5.7km) show on map
  44. Shrewsbury House Pre Preparatory School (5.8km) show on map
  45. The Raleigh School (6.0km) show on map
  46. The Greville Primary School (6.0km) show on map
  47. St Giles' CofE (Aided) Infant School (6.0km) show on map
  48. Box Hill School (6.4km) show on map
  49. North East Surrey Secondary Short Stay School (6.4km) show on map
  50. St Michael's CofE Aided Infant School (6.5km) show on map
  51. Bell Farm Primary School (6.5km) show on map
  52. City of London Freemen's School (6.6km) show on map
  53. Three Rivers Academy (6.6km) show on map
  54. Cardinal Newman Catholic Primary School (6.8km) show on map
  55. Walton Leigh School (6.8km) show on map
  56. Chessington School (6.9km) show on map
  57. St Philip's School (6.9km) show on map
  58. St Mary's CofE Controlled Primary School, Byfleet (7.0km) show on map
  59. Cleves School (7.1km) show on map
  60. Esher Church of England High School (7.1km) show on map
  61. Lovelace Primary School (7.1km) show on map
  62. Ellingham Primary School (7.1km) show on map
  63. Stamford Green Primary School and Nursery (7.3km) show on map
  64. Oatlands School (7.4km) show on map
  65. Rosebery School (7.4km) show on map
  66. Cranmere Primary School (7.4km) show on map
  67. The Danesfield Manor School (7.4km) show on map
  68. St Teresa's School (7.5km) show on map
  69. Kingswood House School (7.5km) show on map
  70. Westward School (7.5km) show on map
  71. St Mary's CofE (Aided) Primary School (7.6km) show on map
  72. Cranmore (7.6km) show on map
  73. Manby Lodge Infant School (7.7km) show on map
  74. St Joseph's Catholic Primary School (7.7km) show on map
  75. Byfleet Primary School (7.7km) show on map
  76. Walton Oak Primary School (7.8km) show on map
  77. Ripley Court School (7.8km) show on map
  78. Hinchley Wood School (7.9km) show on map
  79. Hinchley Wood Primary School (7.9km) show on map
  80. Brooklands College (7.9km) show on map
  81. Southfield Park Primary School (8.0km) show on map
  82. Heathside School (8.1km) show on map
  83. Ashley Church of England Primary School (8.1km) show on map
  84. Weston Green Preparatory School (8.1km) show on map
  85. St Martins Church of England Junior School (8.2km) show on map
  86. Castle Hill Primary School (8.2km) show on map
  87. St Paul's CofE Primary School (8.2km) show on map
  88. St Martins Church of England Infant School (8.2km) show on map
  89. St James CofE Primary School (8.3km) show on map
  90. Epsom Primary and Nursery School (8.4km) show on map
  91. The Vale Primary School (8.5km) show on map
  92. Esher Sixth Form College (8.6km) show on map
  93. St Paul's Catholic Primary School, Thames Ditton (8.6km) show on map
  94. St Christopher's School Trust (Epsom) Ltd (8.6km) show on map
  95. St George's Junior School (8.6km) show on map
  96. St Charles Borromeo Catholic Primary School, ... (8.6km) show on map
  97. Long Ditton St Mary's CofE (Aided) Junior School (8.7km) show on map
  98. West Byfleet Infant School (8.7km) show on map
  99. West Byfleet Junior School (8.7km) show on map
  100. Thames Ditton Junior School (8.7km) show on map

Similar Schools*

  1. Cumnor House School, South Croydon
  2. Christ Church Cathedral School, Oxford
  3. Bobov Primary Boys School, London
  4. Bickley Park School, Kent
  5. Talmud Torah Chinuch Norim School, Manchester
  6. T T T Y Y School, London
  7. Arnold House School, London
  8. Wiznitz Cheder School, London
  9. Talmud Torah Yetev Lev, London
  10. Beis Aharon School, London
  11. The Beacon School, Amersham
  12. St Martin's School, Northwood
  13. King's House School, Richmond
  14. Dulwich Prep London
  15. St John's School, Northwood
  16. Moulsford Preparatory School, Wallingford
  17. Falcons Prep - Richmond
  18. Merchant Taylors' Prep School, Rickmansworth
  19. St Johns Beaumont, Windsor
  20. St Anthony's School for Boys, London
  21. Aldwickbury School, Harpenden
  22. Talmud Torah Yetev Lev, Salford
  23. Davenies School, Beaconsfield
  24. Lochinver House School, Potters Bar
  25. Beis Rochel d’Satmar School, London
  26. Summer Fields School, Oxford
  27. Durston House School, London
  28. Rokeby School, Kingston upon Thames
  29. Altrincham Preparatory School
  30. The New Beacon School, Sevenoaks
  31. New College School, Oxford
  32. Toras Emes, Salford
  33. Loyola Preparatory School, BUCKHURST HILL
  34. Horris Hill School, Newbury
  35. Tashbar of Edgware
  36. Elmhurst School for Boys, South Croydon
  37. Buckingham Preparatory School, Pinner
  38. West House School, Birmingham
  39. Westminster Cathedral Choir School, London
  40. The Hall School, London
  41. St Bernard's Preparatory School, Slough
  42. Tashbar of Manchester, Salford
  43. Kerem Shloime, Salford
  44. Torah Vodaas, London
  45. Homefield Preparatory School, Sutton
  46. Talmud Torah Tiferes Shlomo, London
  47. Keble Preparatory School, London
  48. St Edward's Prep, Reading
  49. Hereward House School, London
  50. Tower House School, London
  51. Willington School, London
  52. Donhead Preparatory School, London
  53. Talmud Torah Chaim Meirim Wiznitz School, London
  54. Aysgarth School, Bedale
  55. The Mall School, Twickenham
  56. St Ambrose Prep School, Cheshire
  57. Thorpe House School, Gerrards Cross
  58. Lockers Park School, Hemel Hempstead
  59. The Gateshead Cheder Primary School
  60. Talmud Torah Machzikei Hadass School, London
  61. Lyndhurst House Preparatory School, London
  62. Cranmore, Leatherhead
  63. Eaton House School, London
  64. Gateshead Jewish Primary School
  65. Avigdor Hirsch Torah Temimah Primary School, London
  66. Lubavitch Boys' Primary School, London
  67. OYY Lubavitch Boys School, Salford
  68. Yesodey Hatorah School, London
  69. Pardes House Primary School, London
  70. Milbourne Lodge School, Esher
  71. The Pilgrims School, Winchester
  72. Include Suffolk
  73. Papplewick School, Ascot
  74. Jameah Boys Academy, Leicester
  75. Elstree School, Reading
  76. St Philip's School, London
  77. Newcastle School for Boys, Newcastle-upon-Tyne
  78. Royal Grammar School Guildford
  79. Shrewsbury House School, Surbiton
  80. Solefield School, Sevenoaks
  81. Westminster Under School, London
  82. Yesoiday Hatorah Boys Academy, Manchester
  83. Sunningdale School, Ascot
  84. Caldicott School, Slough
  85. University College School, London
  86. Talmud Torah London
  87. Edale CofE Primary School, Hope Valley
  88. Haberdashers' Boys' School, Elstree
  89. The John Lyon School, Harrow-on-the-Hill
  90. Birkdale School, Sheffield
  91. Hoe Bridge School, Surrey
  92. Derby Grammar School
  93. Brighton & Hove Montessori School
  94. Wetherby Preparatory School, London
  95. Hall Grove School, Bagshot
  96. TTD Gur School, London
  97. St Columba's College, St Albans
  98. Sussex House School, London
  99. Gayhurst School, Gerrards Cross
  100. Ludgrove School Trust Limited, Wokingham

 | Copyright © 2022 |