Notre Dame Preparatory School

 

Contact Details

Address:
 Burwood House
 Convent Lane
 Cobham KT11 1HA
Telephone: 01932 869990

School Type

Phase: Primary (ages 2-11)
Type: Independent School
Religious Denomination: Roman Catholic
Admissions Policy: Selective
Established: 1995

Fees and Scholarships

Day Fees*: £1,454 to £4,909
Scholarships and Bursaries: Available

Staff and Pupils

Headteacher: Mrs Amelie Morgan (since July 2020)
Previous Headteacher: Merinda D'aprano
Number of pupils: 224
Sex: Mixed (5% boys / 95% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 0% (low)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 12.3%
Local child deprivation rate: 5.6% (2km radius)
Ethnic minority pupils at 10 nearest schools: 30.4%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 4.0km

Location and Administration

Region: South East
Authority: Surrey
Constituency: Esher and Walton
Electoral Ward: Weybridge St George's Hill
School Number: 9366570
Associations: IAPS, AGBIS and ISBA

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: None
ISI* Report: 5th February 2020 (view report)

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
Independent Schools Council: View profile
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. Notre Dame Senior School (0.0km) show on map
  2. Feltonfleet (1.0km) show on map
  3. St Andrew's CofE Primary School (1.6km) show on map
  4. ACS Cobham International School (1.8km) show on map
  5. Cobham Montessori School (1.9km) show on map
  6. Cobham Free School (1.9km) show on map
  7. Walton Leigh School (3.0km) show on map
  8. Burhill Primary School (3.1km) show on map
  9. Cleves School (3.2km) show on map
  10. Oatlands School (3.3km) show on map
  11. Reeds School (3.4km) show on map
  12. Manby Lodge Infant School (3.5km) show on map
  13. St Matthew's CofE Aided Infant School, Cobham (3.5km) show on map
  14. Brooklands College (3.7km) show on map
  15. Bell Farm Primary School (3.7km) show on map
  16. St Mary's CofE Controlled Primary School, Byfleet (3.7km) show on map
  17. Heathside School (3.8km) show on map
  18. Three Rivers Academy (3.8km) show on map
  19. North East Surrey Secondary Short Stay School (4.0km) show on map
  20. Byfleet Primary School (4.0km) show on map
  21. St James CofE Primary School (4.1km) show on map
  22. Claremont Fan Court School (4.1km) show on map
  23. Westward School (4.2km) show on map
  24. Cardinal Newman Catholic Primary School (4.2km) show on map
  25. Parkside School (4.3km) show on map
  26. The Danesfield Manor School (4.4km) show on map
  27. St Charles Borromeo Catholic Primary School, ... (4.4km) show on map
  28. St George's Junior School Weybridge (4.4km) show on map
  29. The Royal Kent CofE Primary School (4.5km) show on map
  30. Ashley Church of England Primary School (4.6km) show on map
  31. Danes Hill School (4.8km) show on map
  32. Walton Oak Primary School (4.9km) show on map
  33. Esher Church School (5.0km) show on map
  34. The Yehudi Menuhin School (5.2km) show on map
  35. Milbourne Lodge School (5.2km) show on map
  36. West Byfleet Infant School (5.2km) show on map
  37. West Byfleet Junior School (5.2km) show on map
  38. Shrewsbury House Pre Preparatory School (5.3km) show on map
  39. Darley Dene Primary School (5.4km) show on map
  40. St George's College Weybridge (5.5km) show on map
  41. Esher Church of England High School (5.5km) show on map
  42. Halliford School (5.5km) show on map
  43. Sayes Court School (5.5km) show on map
  44. Fullbrook School (5.7km) show on map
  45. The Grange Community Infant School (5.7km) show on map
  46. New Haw Community Junior School (5.7km) show on map
  47. Claygate Primary School (5.8km) show on map
  48. Rowan Preparatory School (5.9km) show on map
  49. Grovelands Primary School (5.9km) show on map
  50. Cranmere Primary School (5.9km) show on map
  51. The Marist Catholic Primary School (5.9km) show on map
  52. Thamesmead School (6.0km) show on map
  53. Ongar Place Primary School (6.0km) show on map
  54. St Nicholas CofE Primary School (6.1km) show on map
  55. Holy Family Catholic Primary School (6.2km) show on map
  56. Pyrford Church of England Primary School (6.3km) show on map
  57. Jubilee High School (6.3km) show on map
  58. Philip Southcote School (6.3km) show on map
  59. St Paul's CofE Primary School (6.4km) show on map
  60. Manor Mead School (6.4km) show on map
  61. Chertsey High School (6.5km) show on map
  62. Ripley Court School (6.7km) show on map
  63. Glenesk School (6.7km) show on map
  64. Saxon Primary School (6.8km) show on map
  65. The Raleigh School (6.9km) show on map
  66. The Bishop David Brown School (7.0km) show on map
  67. Ottershaw Christ Church Church of England Inf... (7.1km) show on map
  68. West Hill School (7.1km) show on map
  69. Fox Grove School (7.1km) show on map
  70. Broadmere Primary Academy (7.2km) show on map
  71. Weston Green Preparatory School (7.2km) show on map
  72. Stepgates Community School (7.2km) show on map
  73. The Beech House School (7.2km) show on map
  74. Ottershaw Christ Church Church of England Jun... (7.2km) show on map
  75. Meadowcroft Community Infant School (7.2km) show on map
  76. Chandlers Field Primary School (7.3km) show on map
  77. St Anne's Catholic Primary School (7.3km) show on map
  78. Wemms Education Centre (7.4km) show on map
  79. Therfield School (7.4km) show on map
  80. Fetcham Village Infant School (7.4km) show on map
  81. St Paul's Catholic Primary School, Thames Ditton (7.5km) show on map
  82. Oakfield Junior School (7.5km) show on map
  83. Beauclerc Infant and Nursery School (7.5km) show on map
  84. Meath School (7.5km) show on map
  85. Littleton CofE Infant School (7.5km) show on map
  86. Eastwick Infant School (7.6km) show on map
  87. Eastwick Junior School (7.6km) show on map
  88. Esher Sixth Form College (7.6km) show on map
  89. Hawkedale Primary School (7.6km) show on map
  90. Hinchley Wood School (7.6km) show on map
  91. Hinchley Wood Primary School (7.6km) show on map
  92. The Bishop Wand Church of England School (7.6km) show on map
  93. St Alban's Catholic Primary School (7.6km) show on map
  94. Hurst Park Primary School (7.7km) show on map
  95. Sir William Perkins's School (7.8km) show on map
  96. New Monument Primary Academy (7.8km) show on map
  97. St Paul's Catholic College (7.8km) show on map
  98. Lovelace Primary School (7.8km) show on map
  99. St Lawrence Primary School (7.9km) show on map
  100. Aurora Poppyfield School (7.9km) show on map

Associated Schools

Related Schools*

Similar Schools*

  1. Falcons School for Girls, London
  2. St Hilda's School, Harpenden
  3. Beis Ruchel Girls School, Salford
  4. Bnos Beis Yaakov Primary School, London
  5. Beis Yaakov Girls School, London
  6. Sarum Hall School, London
  7. Lyonsdown School, Barnet
  8. Edgware Jewish Girls - Beis Chinuch
  9. St Mary's School, Hampstead, London
  10. Heatherton School, Amersham
  11. Highfield Preparatory School Limited, Maidenhead
  12. The Granville School, Sevenoaks
  13. Rowan Preparatory School, Esher
  14. Beis Rochel Mcr Girls school ltd, Salford
  15. The Old Vicarage School, Richmond
  16. The Cavendish School, London
  17. Ursuline Preparatory School, London
  18. The Village School, London
  19. Maltman's Green School, Gerrards Cross
  20. Holy Cross Preparatory School, Kingston upon Thames
  21. Charlotte House Preparatory School, Rickmansworth
  22. Beis Soroh Schneirer, West Hendon
  23. Loreto Preparatory School, Altrincham
  24. Peninim, London
  25. Newbridge Preparatory School, Wolverhampton
  26. Halstead Preparatory School, Woking
  27. Yesodey Hatorah Girls School, London
  28. Bnos Margulis Viznitz Girls' School, Manchester
  29. High March School, Beaconsfield
  30. Cumnor House School, London
  31. Glendower Preparatory School, London
  32. Stormont School, Potters Bar
  33. Bute House Preparatory School for Girls, London
  34. Beis Yaakov Primary School, London
  35. Seaton House School, Sutton
  36. Harvington Prep School, London
  37. Bowdon Preparatory School for Girls, Altrincham
  38. Pembridge Hall School, London
  39. Vishnitz Girls School, London
  40. The Study Preparatory School, London
  41. Coworth-Flexlands School, Woking
  42. Godstowe Preparatory School, High Wycombe
  43. Jack and Jill School, Hampton
  44. Yesoiday Hatorah Girls Academy, Manchester
  45. St Hilda's School, Bushey
  46. Keser Girls School, Gateshead
  47. St Christopher's School, London
  48. Beis Ruchel D'Satmar London
  49. St Anthony's School for Girls, London
  50. Rydes Hill Preparatory School, Guildford
  51. Manchester Junior Girls' School, Salford
  52. Saint Christina's School, London
  53. St Ives School, Haslemere
  54. Kensington Prep School, London
  55. Holy Island Church of England First School, Berwick-upon-Tweed
  56. Rupert House School, Henley-on-Thames
  57. Ateres Elisheva, Manchester
  58. Coverack Primary School, Helston
  59. Peak Forest Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School...
  60. Rookhope Primary School, Bishop Auckland
  61. The Manor Preparatory School, Abingdon
  62. Warwick Preparatory School
  63. Hyland House School, London
  64. Lubavitch Girls Primary School, London
  65. Captain Shaw's CofE School, Millom
  66. Braeside School, Buckhurst Hill
  67. Beis Malka Girls' School, London
  68. Beis Chinuch Lebonos Girls School, London
  69. St Nicholas' School, Fleet
  70. St Mary's School for Girls, Colchester
  71. Bnos Zion of Bobov, London
  72. Beis Trana Girls' School, London
  73. Beis Malka Girls school, Salford
  74. Bnois Jerusalem Girls School, London
  75. Bnos Yisroel School Manchester, Salford
  76. Manor House School, Leatherhead
  77. Tiferes, Salford
  78. Queen Mary's School, Thirsk
  79. Al Risalah Secondary School, London
  80. Abbot's Hill School, Hemel Hempstead
  81. Madni Academy, Dewsbury
  82. Upton House School, Windsor
  83. Hanford School, Blandford Forum
  84. Carrdus School, Banbury
  85. Shipley CofE Primary School, Horsham
  86. Charlton Horethorne Church of England Primary School, Sherborne
  87. Park School for Girls, Ilford
  88. Abu Bakr Girls School, Walsall
  89. Bassenthwaite Primary School, Keswick
  90. Harmony Primary School, Harrow
  91. Barlow Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Selby
  92. Norland Place School, London
  93. Chittlehampton Church of England Primary School, Umberleigh
  94. Hawkshead Esthwaite Primary School
  95. Quwwat Ul Islam Girls' School, London
  96. Palmers Green High School, London
  97. St Gregory's Church of England Primary School, Marnhull, Sturmins...
  98. Peppard Church of England Primary School, Henley-on-Thames
  99. Oholei Yosef Yitzchok Lubavitch Schools, Salford
  100. Swell Church of England Primary School, Cheltenham

 | Copyright © 2022 |