Charlotte House Preparatory School

 

Contact Details

Address:
 88 The Drive
 Rickmansworth
 Hertfordshire WD3 4DU
Telephone: 01923 772101

School Type

Phase: Primary (ages 3-11)
Type: Independent School
Religious Denomination: None
Admissions Policy: Non-selective
Established: 1957

Fees and Scholarships

Day Fees*: £1,875 to £4,835
Scholarships and Bursaries: Available

Staff and Pupils

Head: Miss Penny Woodcock (since October 2015)
Previous Headteacher: J Mitchell (went to Oldfleet Primary School)
Number of pupils: 113
Sex: Girls
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 0% (low)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 7.4%
Local child deprivation rate: 6.0% (2km radius)
Ethnic minority pupils at 10 nearest schools: 33.5%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 2.6km

Location and Administration

Authority: Hertfordshire
Electoral Ward: Chorleywood North and Sarratt
School Number: 9196126
Associations: IAPS, AGBIS and ISBA

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: None
ISI* Report: None

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
Independent Schools Council: View profile
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. Royal Masonic School for Girls (0.5km) show on map
  2. Arnett Hills Junior Mixed and Infant School (1.1km) show on map
  3. Rickmansworth Park Junior Mixed and Infant School (1.2km) show on map
  4. The Reach Free School (1.3km) show on map
  5. Saint Joan of Arc Catholic School (1.4km) show on map
  6. St John Catholic Primary School (1.4km) show on map
  7. St Peter's Church of England Voluntary Aided ... (1.5km) show on map
  8. Shepherd Primary (1.6km) show on map
  9. Rickmansworth School (1.8km) show on map
  10. Christ Church Chorleywood CofE School (2.0km) show on map
  11. York House School (2.0km) show on map
  12. St Mary's Church of England Primary School, R... (2.0km) show on map
  13. Yorke Mead Primary School (2.1km) show on map
  14. Harvey Road Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  15. Little Green Junior School (2.6km) show on map
  16. Malvern Way Infant and Nursery School (2.7km) show on map
  17. St Clement Danes School (2.9km) show on map
  18. Chorleywood Primary School (3.0km) show on map
  19. Croxley Danes School (3.3km) show on map
  20. The Russell School (3.4km) show on map
  21. Merchant Taylors' Prep School (3.4km) show on map
  22. Sarratt Church of England Primary School (3.9km) show on map
  23. Ascot Road Primary School (3.9km) show on map
  24. Maple Cross Junior Mixed Infant and Nursery School (4.0km) show on map
  25. St Anthony's Catholic Primary School (4.2km) show on map
  26. Westfield Academy (4.3km) show on map
  27. Merchant Taylors' School (4.3km) show on map
  28. Holywell Primary School (4.3km) show on map
  29. Chessbrook Education Support Centre (4.5km) show on map
  30. Cassiobury Junior School (4.5km) show on map
  31. Cassiobury Infant and Nursery School (4.6km) show on map
  32. Watford Grammar School for Boys (4.6km) show on map
  33. Chenies School (4.7km) show on map
  34. The Harefield Academy (4.7km) show on map
  35. Holy Trinity CofE Primary School (4.8km) show on map
  36. St Martin's School (4.8km) show on map
  37. Harefield Junior School (4.8km) show on map
  38. Eastbury Farm Primary School (5.0km) show on map
  39. Chater Infant School (5.0km) show on map
  40. Harefield Infant School (5.0km) show on map
  41. Laurance Haines School (5.0km) show on map
  42. The Hall School (5.1km) show on map
  43. London School of Theology (5.1km) show on map
  44. Lanchester Primary School (5.2km) show on map
  45. Holy Rood Catholic Primary School (5.3km) show on map
  46. West Herts College (5.3km) show on map
  47. Chater Junior School (5.4km) show on map
  48. Nascot Wood Junior School (5.4km) show on map
  49. Little Chalfont Primary School (5.5km) show on map
  50. Nascot Wood Infant and Nursery School (5.5km) show on map
  51. St Helen's School (5.5km) show on map
  52. Northwood College for Girls GDST (5.6km) show on map
  53. Frithwood Primary School (5.7km) show on map
  54. St Paul's Church of England Primary School, L... (5.8km) show on map
  55. Watford Grammar School for Girls (5.8km) show on map
  56. Oxhey Nursery School (5.8km) show on map
  57. The Orchard Primary School (5.9km) show on map
  58. Watford St John's Church of England Primary School (5.9km) show on map
  59. Robertswood School (5.9km) show on map
  60. Beechfield School (5.9km) show on map
  61. Watford Field School (Infant & Nursery) (6.0km) show on map
  62. Field Junior School (6.0km) show on map
  63. Central Primary School (6.2km) show on map
  64. St Joseph Catholic Primary School (6.2km) show on map
  65. St Paul's Church of England Voluntary Aided P... (6.2km) show on map
  66. Bromet Primary School (6.4km) show on map
  67. Colnbrook School (6.5km) show on map
  68. Cherry Tree Primary School (6.5km) show on map
  69. Warren Dell Primary School (6.5km) show on map
  70. Dr Challoner's High School (6.5km) show on map
  71. The Watford UTC (6.6km) show on map
  72. St John's School (6.6km) show on map
  73. Hillside Infant School (6.6km) show on map
  74. Hillside Junior School (6.6km) show on map
  75. Chalfont St Giles Infant School and Nursery (6.6km) show on map
  76. Oxhey Wood Primary School (6.7km) show on map
  77. Parkgate Junior School (6.7km) show on map
  78. Chalfont Valley E-ACT Primary Academy (6.8km) show on map
  79. Greenfields Primary School (6.8km) show on map
  80. Divine Saviour Roman Catholic Primary School (6.9km) show on map
  81. Kingsway Junior School (6.9km) show on map
  82. Kingsway Infants' School (6.9km) show on map
  83. Chalfont St Giles Junior School (6.9km) show on map
  84. Knutsford Primary Academy (6.9km) show on map
  85. Bushey and Oxhey Infant School (6.9km) show on map
  86. Tanners Wood Junior Mixed and Infant School (7.0km) show on map
  87. Leavesden JMI School (7.0km) show on map
  88. Parkgate Infants' and Nursery School (7.0km) show on map
  89. Chalfont St Peter CofE Academy (7.0km) show on map
  90. UTC Heathrow (7.1km) show on map
  91. Kingswood Nursery School (7.1km) show on map
  92. Stanborough Secondary School (7.2km) show on map
  93. Northwood School (7.2km) show on map
  94. Bushey Manor Junior School (7.2km) show on map
  95. Longwood School (7.3km) show on map
  96. Chalfont St Peter Infant School (7.3km) show on map
  97. Woodhall Primary School (7.3km) show on map
  98. Denham Green E-Act Primary Academy (7.4km) show on map
  99. Breakspeare School (7.4km) show on map
  100. Stanborough Primary School (7.4km) show on map

Similar Schools*

  1. Holy Cross Preparatory School, Kingston upon Thames
  2. The Village School, London
  3. The Cavendish School, London
  4. Beis Rochel Mcr Girls school ltd, Salford
  5. Bnos Margulis Viznitz Girls' School, Manchester
  6. The Granville School, Sevenoaks
  7. Highfield Preparatory School Limited, Maidenhead
  8. Heatherton School, Amersham
  9. Glendower Preparatory School, London
  10. Bowdon Preparatory School for Girls, Altrincham
  11. Maltman's Green School, Gerrards Cross
  12. Cumnor House School, London
  13. Yesodey Hatorah Girls School, London
  14. Bute House Preparatory School for Girls, London
  15. Beis Soroh Schneirer, West Hendon
  16. Pembridge Hall School, London
  17. St Mary's School, Hampstead, London
  18. The Study Preparatory School, London
  19. High March School, Beaconsfield
  20. Peninim, London
  21. St Christopher's School, London
  22. Halstead Preparatory School, Woking
  23. Harvington Prep School, London
  24. Ursuline Preparatory School, London
  25. Beis Ruchel Girls School, Salford
  26. Seaton House School, Sutton
  27. Beis Yaakov Girls School, London
  28. The Old Vicarage School, Richmond
  29. Loreto Preparatory School, Altrincham
  30. Bnos Beis Yaakov Primary School, London
  31. St Hilda's School, Harpenden
  32. Sarum Hall School, London
  33. Lyonsdown School, Barnet
  34. Edgware Jewish Girls - Beis Chinuch
  35. Notre Dame Preparatory School, Cobham
  36. Beis Yaakov Primary School, London
  37. Beis Ruchel D'Satmar London
  38. Falcons School for Girls, London
  39. Newbridge Preparatory School, Wolverhampton
  40. Manchester Junior Girls' School, Salford
  41. Vishnitz Girls School, London
  42. St Hilda's School, Bushey
  43. Holy Island Church of England First School, Berwick-upon-Tweed
  44. Keser Girls School, Gateshead
  45. Jack and Jill School, Hampton
  46. Rowan Preparatory School, Esher
  47. Stormont School, Potters Bar
  48. Godstowe Preparatory School, High Wycombe
  49. St Anthony's School for Girls, London
  50. Rydes Hill Preparatory School, Guildford
  51. Ateres Elisheva, Manchester
  52. Coworth-Flexlands School, Woking
  53. Yesoiday Hatorah Girls Academy, Manchester
  54. St Ives School, Haslemere
  55. Saint Christina's School, London
  56. Rupert House School, Henley-on-Thames
  57. Al Risalah Secondary School, London
  58. Tiferes, Salford
  59. Bnos Yisroel School Manchester, Salford
  60. Beis Malka Girls school, Salford
  61. Beis Trana Girls' School, London
  62. Bnois Jerusalem Girls School, London
  63. Park School for Girls, Ilford
  64. Bnos Zion of Bobov, London
  65. Beis Chinuch Lebonos Girls School, London
  66. Hyland House School, London
  67. Madni Academy, Dewsbury
  68. Beis Malka Girls' School, London
  69. Braeside School, Buckhurst Hill
  70. St Mary's School for Girls, Colchester
  71. Lubavitch Girls Primary School, London
  72. Quwwat Ul Islam Girls' School, London
  73. Coverack Primary School, Helston
  74. St Margaret's School, London
  75. St Nicholas' School, Fleet
  76. Hanford School, Blandford Forum
  77. Andalusia Academy Bristol
  78. Jameah Academy, Leicester
  79. Harmony Primary School, Harrow
  80. Warwick Preparatory School
  81. Peak Forest Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School...
  82. The Manor Preparatory School, Abingdon
  83. Manor House School, Leatherhead
  84. Abbot's Hill School, Hemel Hempstead
  85. Shipley CofE Primary School, Horsham
  86. Gateshead Jewish Nursery School
  87. Oholei Yosef Yitzchok Lubavitch Schools, Salford
  88. Queen Mary's School, Thirsk
  89. Shoshanim, Gateshead
  90. Palmers Green High School, London
  91. Abu Bakr Girls School, Walsall
  92. Rookhope Primary School, Bishop Auckland
  93. The Imam Muhammad Adam Institute School, Leicester
  94. Captain Shaw's CofE School, Millom
  95. Charlton Horethorne Church of England Primary School, Sherborne
  96. Bassenthwaite Primary School, Keswick
  97. Ateres Beis Yaakov, London
  98. Hawkshead Esthwaite Primary School
  99. Carrdus School, Banbury
  100. Normanton House School, Derby

 | Copyright © 2022 |