Coworth-Flexlands School

 

Contact Details

Address:
 Chertsey Road
 Chobham
 Woking
 Surrey GU24 8TE
Telephone: 01276 855707

School Type

Phase: Primary (ages 2-11)
Type: Independent School
Religious Denomination: Christian
Admissions Policy: Non-selective
Established: 1964
History: This school arose from Flexlands School

Fees and Scholarships

Day Fees*: £1,147 to £5,498
Scholarships and Bursaries: Available

Staff and Pupils

Headteacher: Miss Nicola Cowell (since December 2018)
Previous Headteacher: Anne Sweeney
Number of pupils: 116
Sex: Mixed (21% boys / 79% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 0.0% (low)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 10.3%
Local child deprivation rate: 5.3% (2km radius)
Ethnic minority pupils at 10 nearest schools: 24.6%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 4.7km

Location and Administration

Region: South East
Authority: Surrey
Constituency: Surrey Heath
Electoral Ward: Windlesham and Chobham
School Number: 9366543
Associations: IAPS, AGBIS and ISBA

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: None
ISI* Report: 28th February 2023 (view report)

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
Independent Schools Council: View profile
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. Valley End CofE Infant School (0.8km) show on map
  2. Fernways School (2.6km) show on map
  3. Sunningdale School (2.7km) show on map
  4. Charters School (2.8km) show on map
  5. Holy Trinity CofE Primary School, Sunningdale (2.9km) show on map
  6. Woodcote House School (2.9km) show on map
  7. Wishmore Cross Academy (3.0km) show on map
  8. St Lawrence CofE (Aided) Primary School (3.2km) show on map
  9. Windlesham Village Infant School (3.2km) show on map
  10. Gordon's School (3.6km) show on map
  11. Holy Trinity CofE Primary School (3.7km) show on map
  12. Heathermount School (3.8km) show on map
  13. The Marist School (3.8km) show on map
  14. Hall Grove School (3.8km) show on map
  15. St Mary's School Ascot (3.9km) show on map
  16. St Michael's CofE Primary School, Sunninghill (3.9km) show on map
  17. Lightwater Village School (4.0km) show on map
  18. St Francis Catholic Primary School, South Ascot (4.3km) show on map
  19. Hammond School (4.5km) show on map
  20. Connaught Junior School (4.7km) show on map
  21. Trumps Green Infant School (4.7km) show on map
  22. St George's School (4.9km) show on map
  23. South Ascot Village Primary School (4.9km) show on map
  24. Bagshot Infant School (5.0km) show on map
  25. Cheapside CofE Primary School (5.2km) show on map
  26. Bisley CofE Primary School (5.3km) show on map
  27. St Ann's Heath Junior School (5.7km) show on map
  28. ACS Egham International School (5.8km) show on map
  29. Lyne and Longcross CofE Aided Primary School (5.8km) show on map
  30. Beaufort Primary School (5.9km) show on map
  31. Knaphill School (6.1km) show on map
  32. Woking High School (6.2km) show on map
  33. Sythwood Primary and Nursery School (6.2km) show on map
  34. The Knaphill Lower School (6.3km) show on map
  35. Horsell CofE Aided Junior School (6.4km) show on map
  36. St John's Primary School (6.5km) show on map
  37. Papplewick School (6.5km) show on map
  38. Halstead St Andrews School (6.7km) show on map
  39. St Peter's Centre (6.7km) show on map
  40. Pine Ridge Infant School (6.7km) show on map
  41. The Horsell Village School (6.7km) show on map
  42. White Lodge Children's Centre (6.7km) show on map
  43. St Cuthbert's Catholic Primary School (6.8km) show on map
  44. The Winston Churchill School, A Specialist Sp... (6.8km) show on map
  45. Meath School (6.9km) show on map
  46. St Hugh of Lincoln Catholic Primary School (6.9km) show on map
  47. St Jude's Church of England Junior School (6.9km) show on map
  48. The Royal First School (6.9km) show on map
  49. Ascot Heath Primary School (7.1km) show on map
  50. The Oaktree School (7.1km) show on map
  51. LVS Ascot (7.1km) show on map
  52. Collingwood College (7.1km) show on map
  53. Goldsworth Primary School (7.2km) show on map
  54. Heather Ridge Infant School (7.2km) show on map
  55. Ottershaw Christ Church Church of England Jun... (7.2km) show on map
  56. The Hermitage School (7.2km) show on map
  57. Cordwalles Junior School (7.3km) show on map
  58. Ottershaw Christ Church Church of England Inf... (7.4km) show on map
  59. Thorpe CofE Aided Primary School (7.4km) show on map
  60. Heathfield School (7.4km) show on map
  61. North West Surrey Short Stay School (7.4km) show on map
  62. Salesian School, Chertsey (7.5km) show on map
  63. Brookwood Primary School (7.6km) show on map
  64. St Jude's CofE Infant School (7.6km) show on map
  65. Maybury Primary School (7.6km) show on map
  66. Meadowcroft Community Infant School (7.8km) show on map
  67. Prior Heath Infant School (7.9km) show on map
  68. Crawley Ridge Infant School (7.9km) show on map
  69. Crawley Ridge Junior School (7.9km) show on map
  70. Pyrcroft Grange Primary School (7.9km) show on map
  71. Cranbourne Primary School (7.9km) show on map
  72. The Park School (7.9km) show on map
  73. Lorraine Infant School (8.0km) show on map
  74. Bishopsgate School (8.0km) show on map
  75. Chertsey Nursery School (8.0km) show on map
  76. Broadmere Primary Academy (8.0km) show on map
  77. St Dunstan's Catholic Primary School, Woking (8.0km) show on map
  78. TASIS (8.1km) show on map
  79. Sir William Perkins's School (8.1km) show on map
  80. Crown Wood Primary School (8.1km) show on map
  81. Compass Community School Hampshire (8.1km) show on map
  82. The Bishop David Brown School (8.1km) show on map
  83. Carwarden House Community School (8.1km) show on map
  84. New Monument Primary Academy (8.2km) show on map
  85. Manorcroft Primary School (8.3km) show on map
  86. Portesbery School (8.3km) show on map
  87. Harmans Water Primary School (8.3km) show on map
  88. Egham Park School Ltd (8.3km) show on map
  89. Holy Family Catholic Primary School (8.4km) show on map
  90. Ravenscote Junior School (8.4km) show on map
  91. Knowl Hill School (8.4km) show on map
  92. Pirbright Village Primary School (8.4km) show on map
  93. Jubilee High School (8.4km) show on map
  94. St Paul's CofE Primary School (8.5km) show on map
  95. Ongar Place Primary School (8.6km) show on map
  96. Barnsbury Primary School and Nursery (8.6km) show on map
  97. The Grange Community Infant School (8.7km) show on map
  98. New Haw Community Junior School (8.7km) show on map
  99. Greenfield School (8.7km) show on map
  100. St Anne's Catholic Primary School (8.8km) show on map

Associated Schools

Predecessor Schools

Similar Schools*

  1. Leeds Menorah School
  2. Ysgol Gymraeg Llundain, London Welsh School
  3. Oakridge Parochial School, Stroud
  4. Saint Christina's School, London
  5. Broomwood Hall School, London
  6. The Cavendish School, London
  7. Abbey School, Torquay
  8. St Hilda's School, Harpenden
  9. The King's House School, Windsor
  10. Notre Dame Preparatory School, Cobham
  11. Captain Shaw's CofE School, Millom
  12. Cobham Montessori School, Surrey
  13. Highfield Preparatory School Limited, Maidenhead
  14. The Manor Preparatory School, Abingdon
  15. Wearhead Primary School, Bishop Auckland
  16. North Cerney Church of England Primary Academy, Cirencester
  17. Carrdus School, Banbury
  18. The Village School, London
  19. Rookhope Primary School, Bishop Auckland
  20. Upton House School, Berkshire
  21. Chiswick and Bedford Park Preparatory School, London
  22. St James Preparatory School, London
  23. Falcons School, London
  24. Ivy House School, London
  25. Chard School
  26. Yeoford Community Primary School, Crediton
  27. Rydes Hill Preparatory School, Guildford
  28. Park School, Totnes
  29. Steephill School, Longfield
  30. Sacred Heart School, East Sussex
  31. Goodnestone Church of England Primary School, Canterbury
  32. Wrightington Mossy Lea Primary School, Wigan
  33. Blennerhasset School, Wigton
  34. Coverack Primary School, Helston
  35. Yesoiday Hatorah Girls Academy, Manchester
  36. Hyland House School, London
  37. The Old Vicarage School, Richmond
  38. Orton CofE School, Penrith
  39. Charlotte House Preparatory School, Rickmansworth
  40. St David's Prep, West Wickham
  41. RGS Dodderhill, Droitwich Spa
  42. St Christopher's School, London
  43. Rowan Preparatory School, Esher
  44. Beis Yaakov Girls School, London
  45. St Hilary's School, Godalming
  46. Rupert House School, Henley-on-Thames
  47. Hemdean House School, Reading
  48. Fellview Primary School, Wigton
  49. Bnos Beis Yaakov Primary School, London
  50. Beetham CofE Primary School, Milnthorpe
  51. Iona School, Nottingham
  52. Crowcombe CofE VA Primary School, Taunton
  53. Little Weighton Rowley Church of England Voluntary Controlled Pri...
  54. Sarum Hall School, London
  55. Stonegate Church of England Primary School, Wadhurst
  56. Stormont School, Potters Bar
  57. Parker's Church of England Primary Academy, Thetford
  58. Brabyns Preparatory School, Stockport
  59. Grindleford Primary School, Hope Valley
  60. Emmanuel School (Derby) Limited
  61. Stoke Canon Church of England Primary School and Pre-School, Exeter
  62. Finmere Church of England Primary School, Buckingham
  63. Hunton and Arrathorne Community Primary School, Bedale
  64. Stanton St Quintin Primary and Nursery School, Nr. Chippenham
  65. Newcastle CofE Primary School, Craven Arms
  66. Cosgrove Village Primary School
  67. Hopelands Preparatory School, Stonehouse
  68. Barlow Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Selby
  69. Chinley Primary School
  70. Farlow CofE Primary School, Kidderminster
  71. St Paul's CofE Primary School, Utkinton and Cotebrook, Tarporley
  72. Peak Forest Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School...
  73. Ateres Elisheva, Manchester
  74. St Anne's School, Chelmsford
  75. Warwick Preparatory School
  76. St Breward Community Primary School, Bodmin
  77. The Shrubbery School Ltd, Sutton Coldfield
  78. Bledington Primary School, Chipping Norton
  79. Ursuline Preparatory School, London
  80. Hale Primary School, Fordingbridge
  81. Wisborough Green Primary School, Billingshurst
  82. Kew Green Preparatory School, Richmond
  83. Norland Place School, London
  84. Eyam CofE Primary School, Hope Valley
  85. Edgware Jewish Girls - Beis Chinuch
  86. Boyton Community Primary School, Launceston
  87. Whaddon CofE School, Milton Keynes
  88. Gilsland CofE Primary School, Brampton
  89. Cold Aston Church of England Primary School, Cheltenham
  90. Richard Durning's Endowed Primary School, Ormskirk
  91. Tealby School, Market Rasen
  92. Bnos Margulis Viznitz Girls' School, Manchester
  93. Marlborough House School, Cranbrook
  94. Pinchmill Primary School, Bedford
  95. Peppard Church of England Primary School, Henley-on-Thames
  96. Buxted CofE Primary School, Uckfield
  97. Pickhill Church of England Primary School, Thirsk
  98. Jack and Jill School, Hampton
  99. Hartington CofE Primary School, Buxton
  100. Holy Cross Preparatory School, Kingston upon Thames

 | Copyright © 2024 |