Coworth-Flexlands School

 

Contact Details

Address:
 Chertsey Road
 Chobham
 Woking
 Surrey GU24 8TE
Telephone: 01276 855707

School Type

Phase: Primary (ages 2-11)
Type: Independent School
Religious Denomination: Christian
Admissions Policy: Non-selective
Established: 1964
History: This school arose from Flexlands School

Fees and Scholarships

Day Fees*: £580 to £4,944
Scholarships and Bursaries: Available

Staff and Pupils

Headteacher: Miss Nicola Cowell (since December 2018)
Previous Headteacher: Anne Sweeney
Number of pupils: 116
Sex: Mixed (11% boys / 89% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 0% (low)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 7.8%
Local child deprivation rate: 5.3% (2km radius)
Ethnic minority pupils at 10 nearest schools: 22.9%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 4.7km

Location and Administration

Region: South East
Authority: Surrey
Constituency: Surrey Heath
Electoral Ward: Windlesham and Chobham
School Number: 9366543
Associations: IAPS, AGBIS and ISBA

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: None
ISI* Report: 23rd May 2018 (view report)

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
Independent Schools Council: View profile
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. Valley End CofE Infant School (0.8km) show on map
  2. Fernways School (2.6km) show on map
  3. Sunningdale School (2.7km) show on map
  4. Charters School (2.8km) show on map
  5. Holy Trinity CofE Primary School, Sunningdale (2.9km) show on map
  6. Woodcote House School (2.9km) show on map
  7. Wishmore Cross Academy (3.0km) show on map
  8. St Lawrence CofE (Aided) Primary School (3.2km) show on map
  9. Windlesham Village Infant School (3.2km) show on map
  10. Gordon's School (3.6km) show on map
  11. Holy Trinity CofE Primary School (3.7km) show on map
  12. Heathermount School (3.8km) show on map
  13. The Marist School (3.8km) show on map
  14. Hall Grove School (3.8km) show on map
  15. St Mary's School Ascot (3.9km) show on map
  16. St Michael's CofE Primary School, Sunninghill (3.9km) show on map
  17. Lightwater Village School (4.0km) show on map
  18. St Francis Catholic Primary School, South Ascot (4.3km) show on map
  19. Hammond School (4.5km) show on map
  20. Connaught Junior School (4.7km) show on map
  21. Trumps Green Infant School (4.7km) show on map
  22. St George's School (4.9km) show on map
  23. South Ascot Village Primary School (4.9km) show on map
  24. Bagshot Infant School (5.0km) show on map
  25. Cheapside CofE Primary School (5.2km) show on map
  26. Bisley CofE Primary School (5.3km) show on map
  27. St Ann's Heath Junior School (5.7km) show on map
  28. ACS Egham International School (5.8km) show on map
  29. Lyne and Longcross CofE Aided Primary School (5.8km) show on map
  30. Beaufort Primary School (5.9km) show on map
  31. Knaphill School (6.1km) show on map
  32. Woking High School (6.2km) show on map
  33. Sythwood Primary School (6.2km) show on map
  34. The Knaphill Lower School (6.3km) show on map
  35. Horsell CofE Aided Junior School (6.4km) show on map
  36. St John's Primary School (6.5km) show on map
  37. Papplewick School (6.5km) show on map
  38. St Andrew's Woking School Trust (6.7km) show on map
  39. St Peter's Centre (6.7km) show on map
  40. Pine Ridge Infant School (6.7km) show on map
  41. The Horsell Village School (6.7km) show on map
  42. White Lodge Children's Centre (6.7km) show on map
  43. St Cuthbert's Catholic Primary School, Englef... (6.8km) show on map
  44. The Winston Churchill School, A Specialist Sp... (6.8km) show on map
  45. Meath School (6.9km) show on map
  46. St Hugh of Lincoln Catholic Primary School (6.9km) show on map
  47. St Jude's Church of England Junior School (6.9km) show on map
  48. The Royal First School (6.9km) show on map
  49. Halstead Preparatory School (7.0km) show on map
  50. Ascot Heath Primary School (7.1km) show on map
  51. The Oaktree School (7.1km) show on map
  52. LVS Ascot (7.1km) show on map
  53. Collingwood College (7.1km) show on map
  54. Goldsworth Primary School (7.2km) show on map
  55. Heather Ridge Infant School (7.2km) show on map
  56. Ottershaw Christ Church Church of England Jun... (7.2km) show on map
  57. The Hermitage School (7.2km) show on map
  58. Cordwalles Junior School (7.3km) show on map
  59. Ottershaw Christ Church Church of England Inf... (7.4km) show on map
  60. Thorpe CofE Aided Primary School (7.4km) show on map
  61. Heathfield School (7.4km) show on map
  62. North West Surrey Short Stay School (7.4km) show on map
  63. Salesian School, Chertsey (7.5km) show on map
  64. Brookwood Primary School (7.6km) show on map
  65. St Jude's CofE Infant School (7.6km) show on map
  66. Maybury Primary School (7.6km) show on map
  67. Meadowcroft Community Infant School (7.8km) show on map
  68. Prior Heath Infant School (7.9km) show on map
  69. Crawley Ridge Infant School (7.9km) show on map
  70. Crawley Ridge Junior School (7.9km) show on map
  71. Pyrcroft Grange Primary School (7.9km) show on map
  72. Cranbourne Primary School (7.9km) show on map
  73. The Park School (7.9km) show on map
  74. Lorraine Infant School (8.0km) show on map
  75. Bishopsgate School (8.0km) show on map
  76. Chertsey Nursery School (8.0km) show on map
  77. Broadmere Primary Academy (8.0km) show on map
  78. St Dunstan's Catholic Primary School, Woking (8.0km) show on map
  79. T A S I S (8.1km) show on map
  80. Sir William Perkins's School (8.1km) show on map
  81. Crown Wood Primary School (8.1km) show on map
  82. The Bishop David Brown School (8.1km) show on map
  83. Carwarden House Community School (8.1km) show on map
  84. New Monument Primary Academy (8.2km) show on map
  85. Manorcroft Primary School (8.3km) show on map
  86. Portesbery School (8.3km) show on map
  87. Harmans Water Primary School (8.3km) show on map
  88. Holy Family Catholic Primary School (8.4km) show on map
  89. Ravenscote Junior School (8.4km) show on map
  90. Knowl Hill School (8.4km) show on map
  91. Pirbright Village Primary School (8.4km) show on map
  92. Jubilee High School (8.4km) show on map
  93. St Paul's CofE Primary School (8.5km) show on map
  94. Ongar Place Primary School (8.6km) show on map
  95. Barnsbury Primary School and Nursery (8.6km) show on map
  96. The Grange Community Infant School (8.7km) show on map
  97. New Haw Community Junior School (8.7km) show on map
  98. Greenfield School (8.7km) show on map
  99. St Anne's Catholic Primary School (8.8km) show on map
  100. Holly Spring Primary School (8.9km) show on map

Associated Schools

Predecessor Schools

Similar Schools*

  1. Notre Dame Preparatory School, Cobham
  2. Saint Christina's School, London
  3. Ursuline Preparatory School, London
  4. Rydes Hill Preparatory School, Guildford
  5. Rupert House School, Henley-on-Thames
  6. St Ives School, Haslemere
  7. Falcons School for Girls, London
  8. Newbridge Preparatory School, Wolverhampton
  9. Highfield Preparatory School Limited, Maidenhead
  10. Beis Ruchel Girls School, Manchester
  11. St Hilda's School, Harpenden
  12. Carrdus School, Banbury
  13. The Granville School, Sevenoaks
  14. St Mary's School, Hampstead, London
  15. Heatherton School, Amersham
  16. Beis Rochel Mcr Girls school ltd, Salford
  17. Maltman's Green School, Gerrards Cross
  18. The Cavendish School, London
  19. Beis Yaakov Girls School, London
  20. Bnos Beis Yaakov Primary School, London
  21. The Village School, London
  22. Sarum Hall School, London
  23. Lyonsdown School, Barnet
  24. Beis Soroh Schneirer, West Hendon
  25. Holy Cross Preparatory School, Kingston upon Thames
  26. The Old Vicarage School, Richmond
  27. Edgware Jewish Girls - Beis Chinuch
  28. St Anthony's School for Girls, London
  29. Charlotte House Preparatory School, Rickmansworth
  30. Jack and Jill School, Hampton
  31. St Hilda's School, Bushey
  32. Peninim, London
  33. Halstead Preparatory School, Woking
  34. Rowan Preparatory School, Esher
  35. Loreto Preparatory School, Altrincham
  36. Bnos Margulis Viznitz Girls' School, Manchester
  37. High March School, Beaconsfield
  38. Seaton House School, Sutton
  39. Yesodey Hatorah Girls School, London
  40. Bowdon Preparatory School for Girls, Altrincham
  41. Chittlehampton Church of England Primary School, Umberleigh
  42. Cumnor House School, London
  43. Glendower Preparatory School, London
  44. Harvington Prep School, London
  45. The Manor Preparatory School, Abingdon
  46. Bute House Preparatory School for Girls, London
  47. Pembridge Hall School, London
  48. Vishnitz Girls School, London
  49. The Study Preparatory School, London
  50. Beis Yaakov Primary School, London
  51. St Christopher's School, London
  52. Warwick Preparatory School
  53. Godstowe Preparatory School, High Wycombe
  54. Beis Ruchel D'Satmar London
  55. Manchester Junior Girls' School, Salford
  56. Stormont School, Potters Bar
  57. Keser Girls School, Gateshead
  58. Kensington Prep School, London
  59. Rookhope Primary School, Bishop Auckland
  60. Holy Island Church of England First School, Berwick-upon-Tweed
  61. St Hilary's School, Godalming
  62. Chiswick and Bedford Park Preparatory School, London
  63. Yesoiday Hatorah Girls Academy, Manchester
  64. Elliott Park School, Sheerness
  65. Godolphin and Latymer Redcliffe Gardens School, London
  66. Harmony Primary School, Harrow
  67. Upton House School, Windsor
  68. Grange Park Preparatory School, London
  69. Swell Church of England Primary School, Cheltenham
  70. St Thomas à Becket Church of England Aided Primary School, Salisbury
  71. Hawkshead Esthwaite Primary School
  72. Redbrook Church of England Primary School, Monmouth
  73. Wakefield Grammar Pre-Prepatory School
  74. Ateres Elisheva, Manchester
  75. Leck St Peter's Church of England Primary School, Carnforth
  76. Bicker Preparatory School and Early Years, Boston
  77. Peak Forest Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School...
  78. Moorfield School, Ilkley
  79. St Levan Primary School, Penzance
  80. Peppard Church of England Primary School, Henley-on-Thames
  81. St Mary's CofE Primary School, Bucknell
  82. Wantage Primary Academy
  83. The Lambs Christian School, Birmingham
  84. St Anne's School, Chelmsford
  85. Broomwood Hall School, London
  86. The Belvedere Preparatory School, Liverpool
  87. Norland Place School, London
  88. Kirmington CofE Primary School, Ulceby
  89. Hyland House School, London
  90. Bassenthwaite Primary School, Keswick
  91. St Patrick's CofE School, Kendal
  92. Beis Malka Girls' School, London
  93. Orton CofE School, Penrith
  94. Beis Chinuch Lebonos Girls School, London
  95. West Burton Church of England Primary School, Leyburn
  96. Emmanuel School (Derby) Limited
  97. St Mary's Roman Catholic Primary School, Chipping, Preston
  98. Braeside School, Buckhurst Hill
  99. Scorton Church of England Primary School, Preston
  100. Bnois Jerusalem Girls School, London

 | Copyright © 2022 |