St Christopher's School

 

Contact Details

Address:
 71 Wembley Park Drive
 Wembley
 Middlesex HA9 8HE
Telephone: 020 8902 5069

School Type

Phase: Primary (ages 2-11)
Type: Other independent school
Religious Denomination: None
Admissions Policy: Non-selective
Established: 1958

Fees and Scholarships

Day Fees*: £1,200 to £3,302
Scholarships and Bursaries: None

Staff and Pupils

Headmaster: Mr Gp Musetti (since January 2016)
Previous Headteacher: Alison McNeill
Number of pupils: 111
Sex: Mixed (49% boys / 51% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 0% (low)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 11.2%
Local child deprivation rate: 21.3% (2km radius)
White British pupils at 10 nearest schools: 2.5%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 1.5km

Location and Administration

Region: London
Authority: Brent
Constituency: Brent North
Electoral Ward: Preston
School Number: 3046057
Associations: ISA

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: None
ISI* Report: 17th May 2016 (view report)

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
Independent Schools Council: View profile
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. The Noam Primary School (0.3km) show on map
  2. Preston Manor School (0.5km) show on map
  3. Michaela Community School (0.6km) show on map
  4. Ark Academy (0.6km) show on map
  5. Wembley Primary School (0.6km) show on map
  6. Buxlow Preparatory School (0.7km) show on map
  7. Ashley College (0.7km) show on map
  8. Park Lane Primary School (0.8km) show on map
  9. Lycee International De Londres (1.0km) show on map
  10. St Joseph RC Junior School (1.1km) show on map
  11. Chalkhill Primary School (1.1km) show on map
  12. Ark Elvin Academy (1.1km) show on map
  13. St Joseph's RC Infant School (1.1km) show on map
  14. Elsley Primary School (1.4km) show on map
  15. Oakington Manor Primary School (1.5km) show on map
  16. Preston Park Primary School (1.5km) show on map
  17. St Nicholas School (1.5km) show on map
  18. Wembley High Technology College (1.7km) show on map
  19. East Lane Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  20. St Margaret Clitherow RC Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  21. The Corner School (1.8km) show on map
  22. Phoenix Arch School (1.9km) show on map
  23. Barham Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  24. Sinai Jewish Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  25. Byron Court Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  26. Lyon Park Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  27. Unity Girls High School (2.0km) show on map
  28. Mount Stewart Junior School (2.1km) show on map
  29. Mount Stewart Infant School (2.1km) show on map
  30. Alperton Community School (2.1km) show on map
  31. JFS (2.2km) show on map
  32. Wykeham Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  33. Brentfield Primary School (2.3km) show on map
  34. Sudbury Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  35. Fryent Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  36. Edith Kay Independent School (2.4km) show on map
  37. The Swaminarayan School (2.4km) show on map
  38. Woodfield School (2.5km) show on map
  39. Uxendon Manor Primary School (2.5km) show on map
  40. St Gregory's Catholic Science College (2.5km) show on map
  41. Fawood Children's Centre (2.6km) show on map
  42. Claremont High School (2.6km) show on map
  43. St Robert Southwell RC Primary School (2.7km) show on map
  44. Mitchell Brook Primary School (2.7km) show on map
  45. New Level Academy (2.7km) show on map
  46. Kingsbury Green Primary School (2.7km) show on map
  47. Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary School (2.8km) show on map
  48. The Stonebridge School (2.8km) show on map
  49. Bnos Beis Yaakov Primary School (2.8km) show on map
  50. St Mary's CofE Primary School (2.8km) show on map
  51. Northview Junior and Infant School (2.8km) show on map
  52. Braintcroft E-Act Primary Academy (2.9km) show on map
  53. St Bernadette's Catholic Primary School (2.9km) show on map
  54. Southover Partnership School (3.0km) show on map
  55. Oliver Goldsmith Primary School (3.0km) show on map
  56. The Crest Academy (3.1km) show on map
  57. West Twyford Primary School (3.1km) show on map
  58. Curzon Crescent Nursery School (3.1km) show on map
  59. St George’s Primary Catholic Voluntary Academy (3.1km) show on map
  60. St Joseph's Roman Catholic Primary School (3.1km) show on map
  61. St John Fisher Catholic Primary School (3.2km) show on map
  62. Kingsbury High School (3.2km) show on map
  63. Advance Education (3.2km) show on map
  64. Perivale Primary School (3.2km) show on map
  65. Roe Green Junior School (3.3km) show on map
  66. Roe Green Infant School (3.3km) show on map
  67. Brent River College (3.3km) show on map
  68. Leopold Primary School (3.3km) show on map
  69. Menorah High School for Girls (3.3km) show on map
  70. Vicar's Green Primary School (3.4km) show on map
  71. The Hyde School (3.5km) show on map
  72. Harrow High School (3.5km) show on map
  73. Red Balloon Learner Centre - Northwest London (3.5km) show on map
  74. Glebe Primary School (3.6km) show on map
  75. Harlesden Primary School (3.6km) show on map
  76. The Village School (3.6km) show on map
  77. Horsenden Primary School (3.6km) show on map
  78. Mandeville School (3.7km) show on map
  79. Beis Medrash Elyon (3.7km) show on map
  80. Avigdor Hirsch Torah Temimah Primary School (3.7km) show on map
  81. Our Lady of Grace Catholic Junior School (3.7km) show on map
  82. Newfield Primary School (3.7km) show on map
  83. St Andrew and St Francis CofE Primary School (3.7km) show on map
  84. Kenmore Park Junior School (3.7km) show on map
  85. Kenmore Park Infant and Nursery School (3.7km) show on map
  86. Harrow School (3.7km) show on map
  87. First Rung Independent School (3.7km) show on map
  88. Maple Walk School (3.8km) show on map
  89. John Keble CofE Primary School (3.8km) show on map
  90. Convent of Jesus and Mary Language College (3.8km) show on map
  91. Beis Soroh Schneirer (3.8km) show on map
  92. Torah Vodaas (3.8km) show on map
  93. St Dominic's Sixth Form College (3.9km) show on map
  94. Beis Yaakov Primary School (3.9km) show on map
  95. Elmgrove Primary School & Nursery (4.0km) show on map
  96. Gladstone Park Primary School (4.0km) show on map
  97. Barnet Hill Academy (4.0km) show on map
  98. St Anselm's Catholic Primary School (4.0km) show on map
  99. Roxeth Primary School (4.1km) show on map
  100. The John Lyon School (4.1km) show on map

Similar Schools*

  1. Hurlingham School, London
  2. Dolphin School (Incorporating Noahs Ark Nursery Schools), London
  3. Prenton Preparatory School, Birkenhead
  4. St Faith's At Ash School Limited, Canterbury
  5. Brackenfield School, Harrogate
  6. Breaside Preparatory School, Bromley
  7. Hyland House School, London
  8. St Margaret's Preparatory School, Halstead
  9. St Peter's School (Sunnylands Ltd), Kettering
  10. Springmead Preparatory School, Frome
  11. Al-Islamia Institute for Education, Leicester
  12. Rose House Montessori School, London
  13. The Roche School, London
  14. Eveline Day School, London
  15. St Christophers The Hall School, Beckenham
  16. St Mary's Hare Park School, Romford
  17. The Chadderton Preparatory Grammar School, Oldham
  18. Kings House Preparatory School and Nursery, Luton
  19. St Wystan's School, Derby
  20. Saint Pierre School, Leigh-on-Sea
  21. Heathcote School, Chelmsford
  22. Coopersale Hall School, Epping
  23. Stratford Preparatory School, Stratford-upon-Avon
  24. Green Gables Montessori Primary School, London
  25. The Blue Coat School Birmingham
  26. Richmond House School, Leeds
  27. Saighton CofE Primary School, Chester
  28. King's School, Plymouth
  29. Howe Green House School, Bishop's Stortford
  30. Brooke Priory School, Oakham
  31. Highfields School, Newark
  32. Salterford House School, Nottingham
  33. Heywood Prep, Corsham
  34. Stamford Junior School
  35. Parkgate House School, London
  36. Naima Jewish Preparatory School, London
  37. Avalon School, Wirral
  38. Brabyns Preparatory School, Stockport
  39. Forest School, Altrincham
  40. Westville House School, Ilkley
  41. Cleve House School, Bristol
  42. Abbey School, Torquay
  43. Notre Dame Preparatory School (Norwich) Limited
  44. Lyndhurst School, Camberley
  45. St James Preparatory School, London
  46. Bishops Nympton Primary School, South Molton
  47. West Haddon Endowed Church of England Primary School, Northampton
  48. Oakfield Preparatory School, London
  49. Buxlow Preparatory School, Wembley
  50. Gidea Park College, Romford
  51. Goodrington School, Hornchurch
  52. Mayfield Preparatory School, Walsall
  53. Clevelands Preparatory School, Bolton
  54. Lady Barn House School, Cheadle
  55. Mylnhurst Catholic Prep School & Nursery, Sheffield
  56. The Grove Independent School, Milton Keynes
  57. Yarm Preparatory School
  58. Park School, Bournemouth
  59. Alleyn Court Preparatory School, Southend-on-Sea
  60. Oxford House School, Colchester
  61. Ursuline Preparatory School, Brentwood
  62. Manor Lodge School, Shenley
  63. High Elms Manor School, Watford
  64. Bryony School, Gillingham
  65. Wharfedale Montessori School, Skipton
  66. Iona School, Nottingham
  67. Micklefield School, Reigate
  68. Brighton and Hove Montessori School
  69. Assunnah Primary School, London
  70. St David's School, Purley
  71. Kew College, Richmond
  72. Unicorn School, Richmond
  73. Manchester Muslim Preparatory School
  74. Farrowdale House School, Oldham
  75. Ashbrooke House School, Weston-super-Mare
  76. Yorston Lodge School, Knutsford
  77. Barlborough Hall School, Chesterfield
  78. Emmanuel School, Derby
  79. The Daiglen School, Buckhurst Hill
  80. Longwood School & Nursery, Bushey
  81. Ayscoughfee Hall School, Spalding
  82. Grantham Preparatory School
  83. Belmont Grosvenor School, Harrogate
  84. Saville House School, Mansfield
  85. Plumtree School, Nottingham
  86. Windrush Valley School, Chipping Norton
  87. St Winefride's Convent School, Shrewsbury
  88. Oakhyrst Grange School, Caterham
  89. The Lyceum, London
  90. Stanborough Primary School, Watford
  91. La Petite Ecole Bilingue, London
  92. Southbank International School Kensington, London
  93. Goodwyn School, London
  94. St David's Prep, West Wickham
  95. Oakfields Montessori School, Upminster
  96. Ashton House School, Isleworth
  97. Woodford Green Preparatory School
  98. Rosslyn School, Birmingham
  99. Runnymede St Edward's School, Liverpool
  100. St George's School, Dunstable

 | Copyright © 2019 |