Tiverton Primary School

 

Contact Details

Address:
 Pulford Road
 London N15 6SP
Telephone: 020 8800 3779

School Type

Phase: Primary (ages 3-11)
Type: Community School
Religious Denomination: None
Admissions Policy: Non-selective
History: Merged with Stamford Hill Primary School

Staff and Pupils

Headteacher: Ms Resham Mirza
Numbers of Teachers / Assistants*: 18.8 / 8.6
Non-teaching Staff*: 8.5
Number of pupils: 320
Pupils Per Teacher: 17.0
Sex: Mixed (49% boys / 51% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 47.90% (high)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 33.9%
Local child deprivation rate: 20.7% (2km radius)
Proportion of ethnic minority pupils: 97.5%
Ethnic minority pupils at 10 nearest schools: 82.5%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 1.0km

Financials

Total Income: £2,787,325*
Income Per Pupil: £8,710

Location and Administration

Region: London
Authority: Haringey
Constituency: Tottenham
Electoral Ward: Seven Sisters
School Number: 3092057

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: 24th May 2018 (view record)
Ofsted Rating: Good

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
The Schools Guide: School indicators | Staff indicators
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. Talmud Torah London (0.3km) show on map
  2. Islamic Shakhsiyah Foundation (0.3km) show on map
  3. St Mary's Priory RC Junior School (0.4km) show on map
  4. St Mary's Priory RC Infant School (0.4km) show on map
  5. Bnois Jerusalem Girls School (0.4km) show on map
  6. Beis Rochel d'Satmar Girls' School (0.4km) show on map
  7. Vishnitz Girls School (0.4km) show on map
  8. Beis Rochel D'satmar School (0.5km) show on map
  9. St Ann's CE Primary School (0.6km) show on map
  10. Seven Sisters Primary School (0.6km) show on map
  11. Woodberry Down Community Primary School (0.7km) show on map
  12. Skinners' Academy (0.7km) show on map
  13. Our Lady's Catholic High School (0.7km) show on map
  14. Beis Yaakov Girls School (0.7km) show on map
  15. Sir Thomas Abney School (0.8km) show on map
  16. Beis Aharon School (0.8km) show on map
  17. Yesodey Hatorah School (0.8km) show on map
  18. St Ignatius RC Primary School (0.8km) show on map
  19. Chestnuts Primary School (0.8km) show on map
  20. Beis Chinuch Lebonos Girls School (0.8km) show on map
  21. Yesodey Hatorah Girls School (0.8km) show on map
  22. Beis Ruchel D'Satmar London (0.9km) show on map
  23. Lubavitch House School (Senior Girls) (0.9km) show on map
  24. Lubavitch Girls Primary School (0.9km) show on map
  25. Woodlands Park Nursery School and Childrens Centre (1.0km) show on map
  26. Bobov Primary Boys School (1.0km) show on map
  27. Bnos Zion of Bobov (1.0km) show on map
  28. Bnei Zion Community School (1.0km) show on map
  29. Lubavitch Boys' Primary School (1.0km) show on map
  30. T T T Y Y School (1.0km) show on map
  31. Wiznitz Cheder School (1.0km) show on map
  32. Holmleigh Primary School (1.0km) show on map
  33. West Green Primary School (1.1km) show on map
  34. Park View School (1.1km) show on map
  35. Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane (1.1km) show on map
  36. Yesodey Hatorah Senior Girls School (1.2km) show on map
  37. South Harringay Junior School (1.2km) show on map
  38. South Harringay Infant School (1.2km) show on map
  39. Crowland Primary School (1.2km) show on map
  40. Earlsmead Primary School (1.3km) show on map
  41. St John Vianney RC Primary School (1.3km) show on map
  42. Gladesmore Community School (1.3km) show on map
  43. Springfield Community Primary School (1.4km) show on map
  44. Ambitious College (1.4km) show on map
  45. TTD Gur School (1.5km) show on map
  46. Grazebrook Primary School (1.5km) show on map
  47. Talmud Torah Chaim Meirim Wiznitz School (1.5km) show on map
  48. Talmud Torah Machzikei Hadass School (1.5km) show on map
  49. Beis Malka Girls' School (1.5km) show on map
  50. Oldhill Community School (1.6km) show on map
  51. Welbourne Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  52. Tawhid Boys School, Tawhid Educational Trust (1.7km) show on map
  53. Simon Marks Jewish Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  54. The Grove (1.7km) show on map
  55. Holy Trinity CofE Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  56. Ada National College for Digital Skills (1.7km) show on map
  57. St Mary's Church of England Primary School, S... (1.7km) show on map
  58. Parkwood Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  59. Jubilee Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  60. North Harringay Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  61. Belmont Junior School (1.8km) show on map
  62. Belmont Infant School (1.8km) show on map
  63. William Patten Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  64. Talmud Torah Yetev Lev (1.9km) show on map
  65. St Aidan's Voluntary Controlled Primary School (1.9km) show on map
  66. Tayyibah Girls' School (1.9km) show on map
  67. Stroud Green Primary School (1.9km) show on map
  68. Bruce Grove Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  69. Ferry Lane Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  70. Weston Park Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  71. Beis Trana Girls' School (2.0km) show on map
  72. Hyland House School (2.0km) show on map
  73. Ambler Primary School and Children's Centre (2.1km) show on map
  74. The Willow Primary School (2.1km) show on map
  75. The Brook Special Primary School (2.1km) show on map
  76. Northwold Primary School (2.1km) show on map
  77. Stoke Newington School and Sixth Form (2.2km) show on map
  78. Betty Layward Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  79. Hornsey School for Girls (2.2km) show on map
  80. Assunnah Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  81. Ohr Emes (2.3km) show on map
  82. Side By Side School (2.3km) show on map
  83. Gillespie Primary School (2.3km) show on map
  84. Harris Academy Tottenham (2.3km) show on map
  85. St Mary's CofE Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  86. Harrington Hill Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  87. The Mulberry Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  88. Christ The King Catholic Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  89. North Islington Nursery School (2.4km) show on map
  90. St Peter-in-Chains RC Infant School (2.4km) show on map
  91. Pooles Park Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  92. St John's Highbury Vale CofE Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  93. Noel Park Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  94. Grasmere Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  95. St Joan of Arc RC Primary School (2.5km) show on map
  96. Risley Avenue Primary School (2.5km) show on map
  97. Arts and Media School Islington (2.5km) show on map
  98. Benthal Primary School (2.5km) show on map
  99. Lordship Lane Primary School (2.5km) show on map
  100. Rokesly Junior School (2.5km) show on map

Associated Schools

Predecessor Schools

Similar Schools*

  1. Arnhem Wharf Primary School, London
  2. Chapel Street Community Primary School, Manchester
  3. Ladypool Primary School, Birmingham
  4. Westgate Hill Primary Academy, Newcastle-upon-Tyne
  5. Dunstall Hill Primary School, Wolverhampton
  6. The Clara Grant Primary School, London
  7. Stanley Grove Primary Academy, Longsight
  8. Heald Place Primary School, Manchester
  9. James Watt Primary School, Birmingham
  10. Petts Hill Primary School, Northolt
  11. Parkfield Community School, Birmingham
  12. Anderton Park Primary School, Birmingham
  13. Byron Wood Primary Academy, Sheffield
  14. Shaw Hill Primary School, Birmingham
  15. All Saints CofE Primary School, Bradford
  16. St George's CofE Primary School, Hyde
  17. St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, ...
  18. Watling Park School, Barnet
  19. Tinsley Meadows Primary School, Sheffield
  20. St Helen's Catholic Primary School, London
  21. Queen's Park Primary School, London
  22. Seven Sisters Primary School, London
  23. Wingrove Primary School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne
  24. Caldmore Primary Academy, Walsall
  25. Ashton West End Primary Academy, Ashton-under-Lyne
  26. Marner Primary School, London
  27. St Mark's CofE Primary School, Stoke-on-Trent
  28. Wattville Primary School, Birmingham
  29. Webster Primary School, Manchester
  30. Christ Church Bentinck CofE Primary School, London
  31. Hallfield Primary School, London
  32. Alston Primary School, Birmingham
  33. Hucklow Primary School, Sheffield
  34. Victory Primary School, London
  35. Springfield Primary Academy, Birmingham
  36. William Murdoch Primary School, Birmingham
  37. Ark Swift Primary Academy, London
  38. St Monica's Roman Catholic Primary School, London
  39. Atlas Academy, Doncaster
  40. Lansbury Lawrence Primary School, London
  41. St Stephen's Church of England Primary School, London
  42. Manor Park Primary Academy, Birmingham
  43. Oasis Academy Boulton, Birmingham
  44. Fleecefield Primary School, London
  45. Lime Academy Abbotsmede, Peterborough
  46. Nelson Junior and Infant School, Birmingham
  47. St Margaret's CofE Primary School, Manchester
  48. Regents Park Community Primary School, Birmingham
  49. Plymouth Grove Primary School, Ardwick
  50. St John's CofE Primary School, Manchester
  51. Deykin Avenue Junior and Infant School, Birmingham
  52. Hardwick Primary School, Derby
  53. St Andrew's Church of England Primary School, Wolverhampton
  54. Westminster Primary School, Birmingham
  55. Cheetwood Primary School, Manchester
  56. Adderley Primary School, Birmingham
  57. Marion Richardson Primary School, London
  58. Wyndcliffe Primary School, Birmingham
  59. Broadfield Community Primary School, Rochdale
  60. Canning Street Primary School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne
  61. Alma Primary School, Enfield
  62. St Edward's Catholic Primary School, London
  63. Summerfield Junior and Infant School, Birmingham
  64. St Peter's Church of England Primary School, Leeds
  65. Anglesey Primary School, Birmingham
  66. Forest Park Primary School, Stoke-on-Trent
  67. Essendine Primary School, London
  68. Ark Tindal Primary Academy, Birmingham
  69. Whiteways Primary School, Sheffield
  70. Woolmore Primary School, London
  71. Lozells Junior and Infant School and Nursery, Birmingham
  72. Hillary Primary School, Walsall
  73. Richmond Academy, Oldham
  74. Edgware Primary School
  75. Holy Trinity CE Primary Academy (Handsworth), Birmingham
  76. Aston Tower Community Primary School, Birmingham
  77. Nansen Primary School, Birmingham
  78. Randal Cremer Primary School, London
  79. Southfields Primary School, Coventry
  80. Kilburn Grange School, London
  81. St Mark's Church of England Primary School, London
  82. Percy Shurmer Academy, Birmingham
  83. St Luke's CofE Primary School, Manchester
  84. Ivybridge Primary School, Isleworth
  85. Stanton Bridge Primary School, Coventry
  86. Gateway Academy, London
  87. Ebor Gardens Primary Academy, Leeds
  88. Dale Community Primary School, Derby
  89. Corporation Road Community Primary School, Darlington
  90. Netherthorpe Primary School, Sheffield
  91. Brandwood Primary School, Bolton
  92. Abingdon Primary School, Middlesbrough
  93. Raynham Primary School, London
  94. Bordesley Green Primary School, Birmingham
  95. Holy Cross Ceva Primary School, Oldham
  96. Mayflower Primary School, London
  97. Mansfield Green E-ACT Academy, Birmingham
  98. North Mead Primary Academy, Leicester
  99. Lea Valley Primary School, London
  100. Heath Mount Primary School, Birmingham

 | Copyright © 2022 |