Weston Park Primary School

 

Contact Details

Address:
 Denton Road
 Hornsey
 London N8 9WP
Telephone: 020 8347 5000

School Type

Phase: Primary (ages 3-11)
Type: Community school
Religious Denomination: None
Admissions Policy: Non-selective

Staff and Pupils

Acting Headteacher: Mrs Katie Coombes (since September 2017 – came from Beit Shvidler Primary School)
Previous Headteacher: Marianne Rebak
Numbers of Teachers / Assistants*: 12.7 / 7.1
Non-teaching Staff*: 4.0
Number of pupils: 223
Pupils Per Teacher: 17.6
Sex: Mixed (53% boys / 47% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 11.8% (low)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 20.1%
Local child deprivation rate: 24.7% (2km radius)
Proportion of White British pupils: 45.9%
White British pupils at 10 nearest schools: 35.6%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 1.0km

Financials

Total Income: £1,613,973*
Income Per Pupil: £7,237

Location and Administration

Region: London
Authority: Haringey
Electoral Ward: Stroud Green
School Number: 3092076

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: 10th October 2017 (view record)
Ofsted Rating: Good

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
The Schools Guide: School indicators | Staff indicators
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. Hornsey School for Girls (0.2km) show on map
  2. Rokesly Junior School (0.5km) show on map
  3. Rokesly Infant & Nursery School (0.5km) show on map
  4. St Aidan's Voluntary Controlled Primary School (0.5km) show on map
  5. St Mary's CofE Primary School (0.6km) show on map
  6. St Peter-in-Chains RC Infant School (0.6km) show on map
  7. North Harringay Primary School (0.7km) show on map
  8. St Gildas' Catholic Junior School (0.8km) show on map
  9. Kestrel House School (0.8km) show on map
  10. Greig City Academy (0.8km) show on map
  11. South Harringay Junior School (0.8km) show on map
  12. South Harringay Infant School (0.8km) show on map
  13. North London Rudolf Steiner School (1.0km) show on map
  14. Ashmount Primary School (1.0km) show on map
  15. Coleridge Primary School (1.1km) show on map
  16. Woodlands Park Nursery School and Childrens Centre (1.2km) show on map
  17. St John Vianney RC Primary School (1.2km) show on map
  18. Campsbourne Junior School (1.3km) show on map
  19. Campsbourne Infant School (1.3km) show on map
  20. Margaret McMillan Nursery School (1.3km) show on map
  21. West Green Primary School (1.4km) show on map
  22. Highgate Wood Secondary School (1.4km) show on map
  23. Area 51 Education Ltd (1.5km) show on map
  24. Stroud Green Primary School (1.5km) show on map
  25. Chestnuts Primary School (1.5km) show on map
  26. Arts and Media School Islington (1.5km) show on map
  27. Christ The King Catholic Primary School (1.5km) show on map
  28. The Grove (1.6km) show on map
  29. North Islington Nursery School (1.6km) show on map
  30. Alexandra Primary School (1.6km) show on map
  31. Duncombe Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  32. Whitehall Park School (1.7km) show on map
  33. Woodberry Down Community Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  34. Skinners' Academy (1.7km) show on map
  35. Park View School (1.7km) show on map
  36. Pooles Park Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  37. City of London Academy, Highgate Hill (1.8km) show on map
  38. Beis Chinuch Lebonos Girls School (1.8km) show on map
  39. St Paul's RC Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  40. St Mary's Priory RC Junior School (1.9km) show on map
  41. St Mary's Priory RC Infant School (1.9km) show on map
  42. Noel Park Primary School (1.9km) show on map
  43. Belmont Junior School (1.9km) show on map
  44. Belmont Infant School (1.9km) show on map
  45. St Mark's CofE Primary School (1.9km) show on map
  46. St Ann's CE Primary School (1.9km) show on map
  47. Heartlands High School (2.0km) show on map
  48. Parkwood Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  49. Islamic Shakhsiyah Foundation (2.0km) show on map
  50. Tiverton Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  51. Haringey Learning Partnership (2.0km) show on map
  52. Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane (2.0km) show on map
  53. Odyssey House School (2.1km) show on map
  54. Seven Sisters Primary School (2.1km) show on map
  55. St Michael's CofE Primary School (2.1km) show on map
  56. St Aloysius RC College (2.2km) show on map
  57. Montem Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  58. Trinity Primary Academy (2.2km) show on map
  59. Ambler Primary School and Children's Centre (2.2km) show on map
  60. Talmud Torah London (2.2km) show on map
  61. Beis Rochel D'satmar School (2.3km) show on map
  62. Greek Secondary School of London (2.3km) show on map
  63. The Avenue Pre-Preparatory School and Nursery (2.3km) show on map
  64. Muswell Hill Primary School (2.3km) show on map
  65. St Joseph's Catholic Primary School (2.3km) show on map
  66. Pakeman Primary School (2.3km) show on map
  67. Bnois Jerusalem Girls School (2.4km) show on map
  68. Beis Rochel d'Satmar Girls' School (2.4km) show on map
  69. Vishnitz Girls School (2.4km) show on map
  70. Unique Children's School (2.4km) show on map
  71. Lordship Lane Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  72. St John's Upper Holloway CofE Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  73. Grafton Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  74. Sir Thomas Abney School (2.4km) show on map
  75. Beis Aharon School (2.4km) show on map
  76. Gillespie Primary School (2.5km) show on map
  77. Channing School (2.5km) show on map
  78. Earlham Primary School (2.5km) show on map
  79. T T T Y Y School (2.5km) show on map
  80. St James Church of England Primary School (2.6km) show on map
  81. TreeHouse School (2.6km) show on map
  82. Hargrave Park Primary School (2.6km) show on map
  83. St John's Highbury Vale CofE Primary School (2.6km) show on map
  84. Yerbury Primary School (2.6km) show on map
  85. St Thomas More Catholic School (2.7km) show on map
  86. Beis Yaakov Girls School (2.7km) show on map
  87. Riverside School (2.7km) show on map
  88. Woodside High School (2.7km) show on map
  89. Norfolk House School (2.7km) show on map
  90. Our Lady's Catholic High School (2.7km) show on map
  91. Highgate School (2.7km) show on map
  92. The Willow Primary School (2.7km) show on map
  93. The Brook Special Primary School (2.7km) show on map
  94. Yesodey Hatorah School (2.7km) show on map
  95. Grazebrook Primary School (2.7km) show on map
  96. Tetherdown Primary School (2.7km) show on map
  97. St Michael's CofE Voluntary Aided Primary School (2.7km) show on map
  98. St Ignatius RC Primary School (2.8km) show on map
  99. Rhodes Avenue Primary School (2.8km) show on map
  100. Footsteps Trust (2.8km) show on map

Similar Schools*

  1. Valley Primary School, Bromley
  2. Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School, Richmond
  3. Holy Cross Catholic Primary School, South Ockendon
  4. Ark Franklin Primary Academy, London
  5. The Russell Primary School, Richmond
  6. Middleton Primary and Nursery School, Nottingham
  7. The Winchcombe School, Newbury
  8. Crook Log Primary School, Bexleyheath
  9. All Saints Benhilton CofE Primary School, Sutton
  10. Gwyn Jones Primary School, London
  11. High View Primary School, Wallington
  12. Westways Primary School, Sheffield
  13. Grange Park Primary School, London
  14. Coldfall Primary School, London
  15. Dovelands Primary School, Leicester
  16. Kingswood Primary School and Nursery, Basildon
  17. Eastlands Primary School, Rugby
  18. St Christophers Academy, Dunstable
  19. Danson Primary School, Welling
  20. St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Gillingham
  21. Beatrix Potter Primary School, London
  22. St Michael's CofE Primary School, Enfield
  23. Brady Primary School, Rainham
  24. Belleville Primary School, London
  25. Saint Vincent de Paul Catholic Primary School, Stevenage
  26. St Thomas More Catholic Primary School, Coventry
  27. Coates Way JMI and Nursery School, Watford
  28. Clore Tikva School, Ilford
  29. Aldersbrook Primary School, London
  30. Brampton Primary Academy, Bexleyheath
  31. John Ball Primary School, London
  32. Brookfield Primary School, Derby
  33. Oldfield Brow Primary School, Altrincham
  34. Newton Leys Primary School, Milton Keynes
  35. Woodcote Primary School, Coulsdon
  36. St Peter's Eaton Square CofE Primary School, London
  37. Sacred Heart School, A Catholic Voluntary Academy, Sheffield
  38. Christ Church Primary School, Barnet
  39. Abbey View Primary Academy, High Wycombe
  40. St John Fisher RC Primary School, London
  41. Foster's Primary School, Welling
  42. Harold Court Primary School, Romford
  43. St Alban's Catholic Primary School, Hornchurch
  44. Chase Bridge Primary School, Twickenham
  45. Earley St Peter's Church of England Primary School, Reading
  46. Carrington Primary and Nursery School, Nottingham
  47. East Wichel Primary School & Nursery, SWINDON
  48. Hotwells Primary School, Bristol
  49. Christ Church New Malden CofE Primary School
  50. St Louis Catholic Academy, Newmarket
  51. St Mary's The Mount Catholic Primary School, Walsall
  52. Thorn Grove Primary School, Cheadle
  53. St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Bristol
  54. St George's Catholic Primary School - a Catholic Voluntary Academ...
  55. St Nicholas Elstree Church of England VA Primary School, Borehamwood
  56. Penwortham Primary School, London
  57. Grand Avenue Primary and Nursery School, Surbiton
  58. Our Lady of Grace Catholic Primary School, London
  59. St Stephen's CofE Primary School, London
  60. Heber Primary School, London
  61. Beaumont Primary School, Purley
  62. Holy Family Catholic Primary School, Coventry
  63. The Gateway Primary Academy, Dartford
  64. St Brendan's Catholic Primary School, Corby
  65. Floreat Montague Park Primary School, Wokingham
  66. Barrow Hedges Primary School, CARSHALTON
  67. Forty Hill CofE Primary School, Enfield
  68. St Teresa's Catholic (A) Primary School, Stoke-on-Trent
  69. The Langley Academy Primary, Slough
  70. Caroline Haslett Primary School, Milton Keynes
  71. St Louis Catholic Primary School, Frome
  72. Ark Byron Primary Academy, London
  73. Cannon Park Primary School, Coventry
  74. Sandy Lane Primary School, Bracknell
  75. Malcolm Arnold Preparatory School, Northampton
  76. Priors Hall - A Learning Community, Corby
  77. Our Lady of Lourdes RC School, London
  78. St Teresa Catholic Primary School, Borehamwood
  79. Ravenstone Primary School, London
  80. Southcote Primary School, Reading
  81. St Saviour's CofE Primary School, London
  82. St Peter's Catholic Primary School, Winchester
  83. St Luke's Catholic Academy, Harlow
  84. St John Fisher Catholic Primary School, Pinner
  85. Monksmead School, Borehamwood
  86. Ladbrooke Junior Mixed and Infant School, Potters Bar
  87. Monkston Primary School, Milton Keynes
  88. St Agatha's Catholic Primary School, Kingston upon Thames
  89. Parkdale Primary School, Nottingham
  90. Gordonbrock Primary School, Brockley
  91. All Saints' CofE Primary School, Putney, London
  92. Wohl Ilford Jewish Primary School
  93. St Ignatius Catholic Primary School, Sunbury on Thames
  94. Shaw Ridge Primary School, Swindon
  95. Great Denham Primary School, Bedford
  96. Lent Rise School, Slough
  97. St Bernadette Catholic Primary School, Uxbridge
  98. Lowther Primary School, London
  99. Begbrook Primary Academy, Bristol
  100. St Alban's Catholic Voluntary Academy, Derby

 | Copyright © 2022 |