T T T Y Y School

 

Contact Details

Address:
 14 Heathland Road
 London N16 5NH
Telephone: 020 8802 1348

School Type

Phase: Primary and Secondary (ages 2-13)
Type: Other independent school
Religious Denomination: None
Admissions Policy: Non-selective
Established: 1992

Staff and Pupils

Headteacher: Rabbi Yy Friesel
Number of pupils: 164
Sex: Boys
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 0% (low)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 24.1%
Local child deprivation rate: 31.5% (4km radius)
White British pupils at 10 nearest schools: 15.3%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 0.8km

Location and Administration

Region: London
Authority: Hackney
Electoral Ward: Stamford Hill West
School Number: 2046387

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: 24th January 2019 (view record)
Ofsted Rating: Inadequate

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. Sir Thomas Abney School (0.3km) show on map
  2. Beis Aharon School (0.3km) show on map
  3. Grazebrook Primary School (0.5km) show on map
  4. Beis Rochel D'Satmar School (0.5km) show on map
  5. Holmleigh Primary School (0.6km) show on map
  6. Bnois Jerusalem Girls School (0.7km) show on map
  7. Beis Rochel d'Satmar Girls' School (0.7km) show on map
  8. Vishnitz Girls School (0.7km) show on map
  9. St Mary's Church of England Primary School, S... (0.7km) show on map
  10. Beis Chinuch Lebonos Girls School (0.7km) show on map
  11. Lubavitch House School (Senior Girls) (0.7km) show on map
  12. Lubavitch Girls Primary School (0.7km) show on map
  13. TTD Gur School (0.7km) show on map
  14. Beis Yaakov Girls School (0.7km) show on map
  15. Wiznitz Cheder School (0.7km) show on map
  16. Beis Ruchel D`Satmar (0.7km) show on map
  17. Talmud Torah Chaim Meirim Wiznitz School (0.8km) show on map
  18. Our Lady's Catholic High School (0.8km) show on map
  19. Yesodey Hatorah School (0.8km) show on map
  20. Stamford Hill Primary School (0.8km) show on map
  21. Tawhid Boys School, Tawhid Educational Trust (0.8km) show on map
  22. Beis Malka Girls' School (0.8km) show on map
  23. Woodberry Down Community Primary School (0.8km) show on map
  24. Skinners' Academy (0.8km) show on map
  25. Lubavitch Junior Boys (0.9km) show on map
  26. William Patten Primary School (0.9km) show on map
  27. Simon Marks Jewish Primary School (0.9km) show on map
  28. The Olive School Hackney (1.0km) show on map
  29. Talmud Torah Bobov Primary School (1.0km) show on map
  30. Tiverton Primary School (1.0km) show on map
  31. Tyssen Community Primary School (1.1km) show on map
  32. St Ignatius RC Primary School (1.1km) show on map
  33. Yesodey Hatorah Senior Girls School (1.1km) show on map
  34. Bnos Zion of Bobov (1.1km) show on map
  35. Bnei Zion Community School (1.1km) show on map
  36. Jubilee Primary School (1.1km) show on map
  37. Stoke Newington School and Sixth Form (1.2km) show on map
  38. Betty Layward Primary School (1.2km) show on map
  39. Talmud Torah Yetev Lev (1.2km) show on map
  40. Talmud Torah Machzikei Hadass School (1.3km) show on map
  41. Ohr Emes (1.3km) show on map
  42. Parkwood Primary School (1.3km) show on map
  43. Northwold Primary School (1.3km) show on map
  44. Tayyibah Girls' School (1.3km) show on map
  45. Islamic Shakhsiyah Foundation (1.4km) show on map
  46. St Mary's Priory RC Junior School (1.4km) show on map
  47. St Mary's Priory RC Infant School (1.4km) show on map
  48. Springfield Community Primary School (1.4km) show on map
  49. Grasmere Primary School (1.4km) show on map
  50. Ambler Primary School and Children's Centre (1.5km) show on map
  51. Beis Trana Girls' School (1.5km) show on map
  52. St Ann's CE Primary School (1.6km) show on map
  53. The Garden School (1.6km) show on map
  54. Benthal Primary School (1.6km) show on map
  55. Seven Sisters Primary School (1.6km) show on map
  56. Talmud Torah London (1.6km) show on map
  57. St Joan of Arc RC Primary School (1.6km) show on map
  58. Gillespie Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  59. Crowland Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  60. St John's Highbury Vale CofE Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  61. Gladesmore Community School (1.7km) show on map
  62. Al-Falah Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  63. Highbury Quadrant Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  64. Princess May Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  65. Chestnuts Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  66. Stroud Green Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  67. New Regent's College (1.8km) show on map
  68. St Matthias Church of England Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  69. Woodlands Park Nursery School and Childrens Centre (1.8km) show on map
  70. Newington Green Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  71. St Scholastica's Catholic Primary School (1.9km) show on map
  72. Shacklewell Primary School (1.9km) show on map
  73. South Harringay Junior School (1.9km) show on map
  74. South Harringay Infant School (1.9km) show on map
  75. Side By Side School (1.9km) show on map
  76. Halley House School (1.9km) show on map
  77. Earlsmead Primary School (1.9km) show on map
  78. Harrington Hill Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  79. The Petchey Academy (2.0km) show on map
  80. Baden-Powell School (2.0km) show on map
  81. The Brooke House Sixth Form College (2.0km) show on map
  82. Nightingale Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  83. West Green Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  84. Southwold Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  85. The London Screen Academy (2.1km) show on map
  86. Leaways School (2.1km) show on map
  87. Park View School (2.1km) show on map
  88. Pooles Park Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  89. Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane (2.2km) show on map
  90. St Aidan's Voluntary Controlled Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  91. St John Vianney RC Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  92. Highbury Fields School (2.2km) show on map
  93. North Islington Nursery School (2.2km) show on map
  94. Ambitious College (2.2km) show on map
  95. Colvestone Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  96. Christ The King RC Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  97. St Jude and St Paul's CofE Primary School (2.3km) show on map
  98. Mossbourne Community Academy (2.3km) show on map
  99. Stormont House School (2.3km) show on map
  100. Ada National College for Digital Skills (2.3km) show on map

Similar Schools*

  1. Talmud Torah Bobov Primary School, London
  2. Talmud Torah Chinuch Norim, Manchester
  3. Parkside School, Cobham
  4. Talmud Torah Yetev Lev, London
  5. Dulwich Prep London
  6. Beis Aharon School, London
  7. Wiznitz Cheder School, London
  8. St John's School, Northwood
  9. Cumnor House School, South Croydon
  10. Merchant Taylors' Prep School, Rickmansworth
  11. Elstree School, Reading
  12. Talmud Torah Yetev Lev, Salford
  13. Bickley Park School, Bromley
  14. Lanesborough School, Guildford
  15. St John's Beaumont School, Windsor
  16. Westminster Cathedral Choir School, London
  17. Tower House School, London
  18. Altrincham Preparatory School
  19. Aldwickbury School, Harpenden
  20. Homefield Preparatory School, Sutton
  21. Buckingham Preparatory School, Pinner
  22. Elmhurst School, South Croydon
  23. Talmud Torah Tiferes Shlomoh, London
  24. West House School, Birmingham
  25. Horris Hill School, Newbury
  26. Kerem Shloime, Salford
  27. Lochinver House School, Potters Bar
  28. St Ambrose Preparatory School, Altrincham
  29. The Beacon School, Amersham
  30. Durston House School, London
  31. Hereward House School, London
  32. Loyola Preparatory School, Buckhurst Hill
  33. Torah Vodaas, London
  34. The New Beacon School, Sevenoaks
  35. Willington School, London
  36. Lyndhurst House Preparatory School, London
  37. St Martin's School, Northwood
  38. King's House School, Richmond
  39. Talmud Torah Machzikei Hadass School, London
  40. New College School, Oxford
  41. Cranmore School, Leatherhead
  42. Summer Fields School, Oxford
  43. Eaton House School Belgravia, London
  44. St Edward's Prep, Reading
  45. Queen Elizabeth Grammar Junior School, Wakefield
  46. Talmud Torah Chaim Meirim Wiznitz School, London
  47. Toras Emes, Salford
  48. Pardes House Primary School, London
  49. Donhead Preparatory School, London
  50. Gateshead Jewish Primary School
  51. Lockers Park School, Hemel Hempstead
  52. The Mall School, Twickenham
  53. Davenies School, Beaconsfield
  54. Tashbar of Edgware
  55. Milbourne Lodge Senior School, Esher
  56. Tashbar of Manchester, Salford
  57. Moulsford Preparatory School, Wallingford
  58. Keble Preparatory School, London
  59. The Gateshead Cheder Primary School
  60. Arnold House School, London
  61. St Anthony's Preparatory School, London
  62. The Hall School, London
  63. Catch 22 Include Primary School Suffolk, Ipswich
  64. York House School, Rickmansworth
  65. Avigdor Hirsch Torah Temimah Primary School, London
  66. Falcons Preparatory School for Boys, Richmond
  67. Westminster Under School, London
  68. Shrewsbury House School, Surbiton
  69. Sunningdale School, Ascot
  70. Yesoiday Hatorah Boys Academy, Manchester
  71. Milburn School, Penrith
  72. Edale CofE Primary School, Hope Valley
  73. Wetherby Kensington
  74. The Pilgrims School, Winchester
  75. Thorpe House School, Gerrards Cross
  76. The Ryleys School, Alderley Edge
  77. St Philip's School, London
  78. Derby Grammar School
  79. University College School, London
  80. Aldro School, Godalming
  81. Clifton Lodge School, London
  82. Hafs Academy, London
  83. Evergreen School, Stoke-on-Trent
  84. Aysgarth School, Bedale
  85. Papplewick School, Ascot
  86. Christ Church Cathedral School, Oxford
  87. Newcastle School for Boys, Newcastle-upon-Tyne
  88. Ludgrove School, Wokingham
  89. Hawkesdown House, London
  90. Westminster Abbey Choir School, London
  91. Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Elstree
  92. Cothill House, Abingdon
  93. Gayhurst School, Gerrards Cross
  94. St Columba's College, St Albans
  95. Freshsteps, Enfield
  96. Caldicott School, Slough
  97. Abingdon School
  98. Al-Mizan School, London
  99. Solefield School, Sevenoaks
  100. Wetherby Preparatory School, London

 | Copyright © 2020 |