Harris Academy Tottenham

 

Contact Details

Address:
 Ashley Road
 Tottenham Hale
 London N17 9LN
Telephone: 020 3772 4243

School Type

Phase: Primary, Secondary and Sixth Form (ages 4-19)
Type: Free school - Mainstream
Religious Denomination: None
Admissions Policy: NR
Established: 2014
Trust: Harris Federation
Sponsor: Harris Federation

Staff and Pupils

Headteacher: Mr Nicholas Soar (since September 2019)
Previous Headteacher: Lisa Kattenhorn
Numbers of Teachers / Assistants*: 18 / 3.7
Non-teaching Staff*: 6
Number of pupils: 841
Pupils Per Teacher: 46.7
Sex: Mixed (54% boys / 46% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 22.7% (medium)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 21.3%
Local child deprivation rate: 31.0% (4km radius)
Proportion of White British pupils: 9.5%
White British pupils at 10 nearest schools: 3.9%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 1.3km

Location and Administration

Region: London
Authority: Haringey
Constituency: Tottenham
Electoral Ward: Tottenham Hale
School Number: 3094000

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: 10th May 2017 (view record)
Ofsted Rating: Outstanding

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. Ferry Lane Primary School (0.5km) show on map
  2. Hyland House School (0.5km) show on map
  3. Welbourne Primary School (0.6km) show on map
  4. Ada National College for Digital Skills (0.6km) show on map
  5. The Mulberry Primary School (0.6km) show on map
  6. Holy Trinity CofE Primary School (0.7km) show on map
  7. Assunnah Primary School (0.8km) show on map
  8. Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park (0.8km) show on map
  9. Haringey Tuition Centre (0.8km) show on map
  10. Bruce Grove Primary School (0.9km) show on map
  11. Pembury House Nursery School (0.9km) show on map
  12. Ambitious College (0.9km) show on map
  13. Earlsmead Primary School (1.0km) show on map
  14. Big Creative Independent School (1.2km) show on map
  15. Eden Girls' School Waltham Forest (1.3km) show on map
  16. Crowland Primary School (1.3km) show on map
  17. St Paul's and All Hallows CofE Infant School (1.3km) show on map
  18. Gladesmore Community School (1.3km) show on map
  19. Lancasterian Primary School (1.4km) show on map
  20. St Francis de Sales RC Junior School (1.4km) show on map
  21. St Francis de Sales RC Infant School (1.4km) show on map
  22. Risley Avenue Primary School (1.4km) show on map
  23. Lea Valley Primary School (1.4km) show on map
  24. London Academy of Excellence Tottenham (1.5km) show on map
  25. Vale School (1.5km) show on map
  26. Duke's Aldridge (1.5km) show on map
  27. Big Creative Academy (1.6km) show on map
  28. Willowfield School (1.6km) show on map
  29. The Willow Primary School (1.6km) show on map
  30. The Brook School (1.6km) show on map
  31. St Paul's and All Hallows CofE Junior School (1.6km) show on map
  32. Coppermill Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  33. Sunrise Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  34. Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane (1.8km) show on map
  35. Seven Sisters Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  36. St Patrick's Catholic Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  37. Hillyfield Primary Academy (1.8km) show on map
  38. Stoneydown Park School (1.8km) show on map
  39. Springfield Community Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  40. Brook House Primary School (1.9km) show on map
  41. St Ignatius RC Primary School (1.9km) show on map
  42. Whittingham Primary Academy (1.9km) show on map
  43. Bnos Zion of Bobov (1.9km) show on map
  44. Bnei Zion Community School (1.9km) show on map
  45. Haringey Sixth Form College (1.9km) show on map
  46. St Ann's CE Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  47. Talmud Torah Bobov Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  48. Islamic Shakhsiyah Foundation (2.0km) show on map
  49. Yesodey Hatorah Senior Girls School (2.1km) show on map
  50. Park View School (2.1km) show on map
  51. St Mary's Priory RC Junior School (2.1km) show on map
  52. St Mary's Priory RC Infant School (2.1km) show on map
  53. Lime Academy Hornbeam (2.1km) show on map
  54. Mission Grove Primary School (2.1km) show on map
  55. Yesodey Hatorah School (2.1km) show on map
  56. Our Lady's Catholic High School (2.2km) show on map
  57. Lubavitch Junior Boys (2.2km) show on map
  58. Talmud Torah Machzikei Hadass School (2.2km) show on map
  59. Ohr Emes (2.2km) show on map
  60. The Devonshire Hill Nursery & Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  61. Beis Yaakov Girls School (2.2km) show on map
  62. St John and St James CofE Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  63. Tiverton Primary School (2.3km) show on map
  64. Beis Ruchel D`Satmar (2.3km) show on map
  65. Lubavitch House School (Senior Girls) (2.3km) show on map
  66. Lubavitch Girls Primary School (2.3km) show on map
  67. Belmont Junior School (2.3km) show on map
  68. Belmont Infant School (2.3km) show on map
  69. Bnois Jerusalem Girls School (2.3km) show on map
  70. Beis Rochel d'Satmar Girls' School (2.3km) show on map
  71. Vishnitz Girls School (2.3km) show on map
  72. Chestnuts Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  73. Wiznitz Cheder School (2.4km) show on map
  74. Stamford Hill Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  75. Meridian Angel Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  76. Raynham Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  77. West Green Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  78. Greenleaf Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  79. The Winns Primary School (2.5km) show on map
  80. Roger Ascham Primary School (2.5km) show on map
  81. The Grove (2.5km) show on map
  82. Barn Croft Primary School (2.5km) show on map
  83. Holmleigh Primary School (2.5km) show on map
  84. Lordship Lane Primary School (2.5km) show on map
  85. Low Hall Nursery School (2.5km) show on map
  86. Side By Side School (2.6km) show on map
  87. Beis Rochel D'Satmar School (2.6km) show on map
  88. Tyssen Community Primary School (2.6km) show on map
  89. St John Vianney RC Primary School (2.6km) show on map
  90. Rowland Hill Nursery School (2.6km) show on map
  91. Walthamstow Academy (2.6km) show on map
  92. Walthamstow Primary Academy (2.6km) show on map
  93. Harrington Hill Primary School (2.7km) show on map
  94. Woodlands Park Nursery School and Childrens Centre (2.7km) show on map
  95. South Grove Primary School (2.7km) show on map
  96. Walthamstow Montessori School (2.7km) show on map
  97. Beis Trana Girls' School (2.7km) show on map
  98. Sir Thomas Abney School (2.7km) show on map
  99. Beis Aharon School (2.7km) show on map
  100. Tayyibah Girls' School (2.7km) show on map

Associated Schools

Same Trust
Same Sponsor

Similar Schools*

  1. London Academy, Edgware
  2. St Gregory the Great Catholic School, Oxford
  3. Eastbrook School, Dagenham
  4. Northampton International Academy
  5. William Hulme's Grammar School, Manchester
  6. Ark John Keats Academy, London
  7. Goresbrook School, Dagenham
  8. Dixons Allerton Academy, Bradford
  9. Woodmansterne School, London
  10. Preston Manor School, Wembley
  11. Ark Isaac Newton Academy, Ilford
  12. Nottingham Academy
  13. Edmonton County School, London
  14. Reach Academy Feltham
  15. Prendergast Ladywell School, London
  16. Ark Academy, Wembley
  17. Thomas Deacon Academy, Peterborough
  18. Alec Reed Academy, Northolt
  19. The Royal School, Wolverhampton
  20. Washwood Heath Academy, Birmingham
  21. Ark Burlington Danes Academy, London
  22. St Mary's and St John's CofE School, London
  23. The Aylesbury Vale Academy
  24. The Bemrose School, Derby
  25. Waverley School, Birmingham
  26. Chobham Academy, London
  27. The Sydney Russell School, Dagenham
  28. St Mary Magdalene Academy, London
  29. Buxton School, London
  30. Eastbury Community School, Barking
  31. Langdon Academy, London
  32. Saint Mary Magdalene Church of England All Through School, London
  33. Bradford Academy
  34. Batley Grammar School
  35. Oasis Academy Shirley Park, Croydon
  36. Whitefriars School, Harrow
  37. Carr Manor Community School, Specialist Sports College, Leeds
  38. Nishkam School West London, Osterley
  39. Loxford School, Ilford
  40. Oasis Academy Don Valley, Sheffield
  41. The Halifax Academy
  42. Dunraven School, London
  43. Royds Hall Community School, Huddersfield
  44. Prendergast Vale School, London
  45. Atam Academy, Romford
  46. Astrea Academy Sheffield
  47. St Michael's Catholic School, High Wycombe
  48. Roundhay School, Leeds
  49. Parkfield School, Christchurch
  50. Dixons Trinity Chapeltown, Leeds
  51. Trinity Church of England School, Lewisham, London
  52. Ark Victoria Academy, Birmingham
  53. Europa School UK, Abingdon
  54. Seven Kings School, Ilford
  55. Harris Garrard Academy, Erith
  56. Grove Academy, Slough
  57. One Degree Academy, Enfield
  58. Hinde House 3-16 School, Sheffield
  59. Hampton College, Peterborough
  60. Samuel Ryder Academy, St Albans
  61. Excelsior Academy, Newcastle-upon-Tyne
  62. Kents Hill Park all-through school, Milton Keynes
  63. Kempston Challenger Academy, Bedford
  64. Oakgrove School, Milton Keynes
  65. Alderwood School, Aldershot
  66. DSLV E-ACT Academy, Daventry
  67. The John Wallis Church of England Academy, Ashford
  68. Seva School, Coventry
  69. Bobby Moore Academy, London
  70. Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Blackburn
  71. Kettering Buccleuch Academy
  72. St Matthew Academy, London
  73. Starbank School, Birmingham
  74. St Peter's Catholic Comprehensive School, Bournemouth
  75. Ark King Solomon Academy, London
  76. Wren Academy, London
  77. The Beaulieu Park School, Chelmsford
  78. George Mitchell School, London
  79. Rendell Primary School, Loughborough
  80. Folkestone Academy
  81. Pemberley Academy, Harlow
  82. Rosherville Church of England Academy, Northfleet
  83. Mayfield Primary School, London
  84. King Solomon International Business School, Birmingham
  85. Nishkam Primary School Wolverhampton
  86. St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Halifax
  87. Grange Primary School, London
  88. Danegrove Primary School, Barnet
  89. Edward Pauling Primary School, Feltham
  90. St Ignatius' Catholic Primary School, Preston
  91. Sidney Stringer Primary Academy, Coventry
  92. The Langley Heritage Primary, Slough
  93. St Andrew's Benn CofE (Voluntary Aided) Primary School, Rugby
  94. Devonshire Primary School, Sutton
  95. The Smallberry Green Primary School, Isleworth
  96. Howard Primary School, Croydon
  97. St Mary's and St Joseph's Roman Catholic Primary School Blackburn
  98. St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, London
  99. St John the Baptist Catholic Primary School, Brighton
  100. Wolsey House Primary School, Leicester

 | Copyright © 2020 |