Grazebrook Primary School

 

Contact Details

Address:
 Grazebrook Primary School
 Lordship Road
 Stoke Newington
 London N16 0QP
Telephone: 020 8802 4051

School Type

Phase: Primary (ages 3-11)
Type: Community school
Religious Denomination: None
Admissions Policy: Non-selective
Federation: New Wave Federation

Staff and Pupils

Executive Headteacher: Ms Nicole Reid (since September 2018)
Previous Headteacher: Michelle Thomas
Numbers of Teachers / Assistants*: 25 / 11.5
Non-teaching Staff*: 8.2
Number of pupils: 459
Pupils Per Teacher: 18.4
Sex: Mixed (48% boys / 52% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 15.1% (low)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 26.6%
Local child deprivation rate: 21.5% (2km radius)
Proportion of White British pupils: 50.4%
White British pupils at 10 nearest schools: 26.9%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 1.1km

Financials

Total Income: £11,567,978*
Income Per Pupil: £25,202

Location and Administration

Region: London
Authority: Hackney
Electoral Ward: Clissold
School Number: 2042864

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: 23rd February 2012 (view record)
Ofsted Rating: Outstanding

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. St Mary's Church of England Primary School, S... (0.2km) show on map
  2. T T T Y Y School (0.5km) show on map
  3. William Patten Primary School (0.6km) show on map
  4. Stoke Newington School and Sixth Form (0.7km) show on map
  5. Betty Layward Primary School (0.7km) show on map
  6. Sir Thomas Abney School (0.7km) show on map
  7. Beis Aharon School (0.7km) show on map
  8. Tawhid Boys School, Tawhid Educational Trust (0.8km) show on map
  9. TTD Gur School (0.8km) show on map
  10. Holmleigh Primary School (0.9km) show on map
  11. Talmud Torah Chaim Meirim Wiznitz School (0.9km) show on map
  12. Beis Chinuch Lebonos Girls School (0.9km) show on map
  13. Beis Malka Girls School (1.0km) show on map
  14. Simon Marks Jewish Primary School (1.0km) show on map
  15. Grasmere Primary School (1.0km) show on map
  16. Beis Rochel D'Satmar School (1.0km) show on map
  17. Wiznitz Cheder School (1.1km) show on map
  18. Parkwood Primary School (1.1km) show on map
  19. Lubavitch House School (Senior Girls) (1.1km) show on map
  20. Lubavitch Girls Primary School (1.1km) show on map
  21. Woodberry Down Community Primary School (1.1km) show on map
  22. Skinners' Academy (1.1km) show on map
  23. Beis Ruchel D'Satmar London (1.2km) show on map
  24. The Garden School (1.2km) show on map
  25. Bnois Jerusalem Girls School (1.2km) show on map
  26. Beis Rochel d'Satmar Girls' School (1.2km) show on map
  27. Vishnitz Girls School (1.2km) show on map
  28. Beis Yaakov Girls School (1.2km) show on map
  29. Jubilee Primary School (1.2km) show on map
  30. Talmud Torah London (1.2km) show on map
  31. St Joan of Arc RC Primary School (1.2km) show on map
  32. Ambler Primary School and Children's Centre (1.2km) show on map
  33. Our Lady's Catholic High School (1.2km) show on map
  34. Lubavitch Junior Boys (1.3km) show on map
  35. Tyssen Community Primary School (1.3km) show on map
  36. Northwold Primary School (1.3km) show on map
  37. Yesodey Hatorah School (1.3km) show on map
  38. Highbury Quadrant Primary School (1.3km) show on map
  39. Yesodey Hatorah Girls School (1.3km) show on map
  40. Talmud Torah Yetev Lev (1.3km) show on map
  41. St Matthias Church of England Primary School (1.3km) show on map
  42. Princess May Primary School (1.3km) show on map
  43. Gillespie Primary School (1.3km) show on map
  44. St John's Highbury Vale CofE Primary School (1.4km) show on map
  45. Newington Green Primary School (1.4km) show on map
  46. Benthal Primary School (1.4km) show on map
  47. Bobov Primary Boys School (1.4km) show on map
  48. Tayyibah Girls' School (1.4km) show on map
  49. Yesodey Hatorah Senior Girls School (1.5km) show on map
  50. Tiverton Primary School (1.5km) show on map
  51. Haringey Learning Partnership (1.5km) show on map
  52. Halley House School (1.5km) show on map
  53. Shacklewell Primary School (1.5km) show on map
  54. St Ignatius RC Primary School (1.5km) show on map
  55. Bnos Zion of Bobov (1.5km) show on map
  56. Bnei Zion Community School (1.5km) show on map
  57. The Boxing Academy AP Free School (1.5km) show on map
  58. Talmud Torah Machzikei Hadass School (1.6km) show on map
  59. Al-Falah Primary School (1.6km) show on map
  60. The Petchey Academy (1.6km) show on map
  61. The London Screen Academy (1.6km) show on map
  62. Beis Trana Girls' School (1.6km) show on map
  63. Ohr Emes (1.7km) show on map
  64. Stroud Green Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  65. St Scholastica's Catholic Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  66. Springfield Community Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  67. Highbury Fields School (1.8km) show on map
  68. Nightingale Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  69. St Jude and St Paul's CofE Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  70. St Mary's Priory RC Junior School (1.8km) show on map
  71. St Mary's Priory RC Infant School (1.8km) show on map
  72. Islamic Shakhsiyah Foundation (1.8km) show on map
  73. Colvestone Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  74. Samuel Rhodes MLD School (1.8km) show on map
  75. Baden-Powell School (1.9km) show on map
  76. The Children's House Upper School (1.9km) show on map
  77. The Brooke House Sixth Form College (1.9km) show on map
  78. City of London Academy Highbury Grove (2.0km) show on map
  79. St Paul's Steiner School (2.0km) show on map
  80. Mossbourne Community Academy (2.0km) show on map
  81. Pooles Park Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  82. St Ann's CE Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  83. Southwold Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  84. Side By Side School (2.1km) show on map
  85. De Beauvoir Primary School (2.1km) show on map
  86. Stormont House School (2.1km) show on map
  87. Seven Sisters Primary School (2.1km) show on map
  88. Harrington Hill Primary School (2.1km) show on map
  89. Drayton Park Primary School (2.1km) show on map
  90. Leaways School (2.1km) show on map
  91. North Islington Nursery School (2.1km) show on map
  92. Crowland Primary School (2.1km) show on map
  93. Inspired Directions School (2.1km) show on map
  94. Our Lady and St Joseph Catholic Primary School (2.1km) show on map
  95. Christ The King Catholic Primary School (2.1km) show on map
  96. Gladesmore Community School (2.2km) show on map
  97. Chestnuts Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  98. South Harringay Junior School (2.2km) show on map
  99. South Harringay Infant School (2.2km) show on map
  100. Woodlands Park Nursery School and Childrens Centre (2.2km) show on map

Similar Schools*

  1. Datchet St Mary's CofE Primary School, Slough
  2. Latton Green Primary Academy, Harlow
  3. Bishop John Robinson Church of England Primary School, London
  4. Claregate Primary School, Wolverhampton
  5. Meadhurst Primary School, Ashford
  6. Normanton Common Primary Academy
  7. St Catherine's CofE Primary School, Launceston
  8. Beckfoot Nessfield, Keighley
  9. Herons' Moor Academy, Weston-super-Mare
  10. Smitham Primary School, Coulsdon
  11. Christ The King Catholic Primary School, Bournemouth
  12. Beckfoot Allerton Primary School and Nursery, Bradford
  13. Hopping Hill Primary School, Northampton
  14. Buckingham Park Church of England Primary School, Aylesbury
  15. St Margaret Ward Catholic Primary School, Sale
  16. Milwards Primary School and Nursery, Harlow
  17. St Johns Walham Green Church of England Primary School, London
  18. Ravenswood Primary School, Newcastle upon Tyne
  19. Holly Spring Primary School, Bracknell
  20. Home Farm Primary School, Bradford
  21. Green Lane Primary Academy, Middlesbrough
  22. St John Fisher Catholic Primary School, Coventry
  23. Rickley Park Primary School, Bletchley
  24. Bishop Aldhelm's Church of England Primary School, Poole
  25. Hungerford Primary Academy, Crewe
  26. Brookfield Primary School, London
  27. St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Halifax
  28. St Joseph's Catholic Primary School (Huddersfield)
  29. Redlands Primary and Nursery School, Worksop
  30. Floreat Wandsworth Primary School, London
  31. St Christopher's CEVCP School, Bury St Edmunds
  32. Earlsfield Primary School, London
  33. Montrose School, Leicester
  34. St Edward's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Romford
  35. Haywood Village Academy, North Somerset
  36. Manor Primary School, Bilston
  37. Camulos Academy, Colchester
  38. Abbey Meads Community Primary School, Swindon
  39. St Oswald's CofE Primary School, Kendal
  40. The Willows Primary School, Stoke-on-Trent
  41. Callands Community Primary School, Warrington
  42. Park View Primary School, Manchester
  43. Robert Sandilands Primary School and Nursery, Newbury
  44. Homerswood Primary and Nursery School, Welwyn Garden City
  45. St Peter's Primary School, South Croydon
  46. Fircroft Primary School, London
  47. Corby Old Village Primary School
  48. St Catherine's Hoddesdon CofE Primary School
  49. St Gregory's Catholic Primary School, Margate
  50. Elstow School, Bedford
  51. Lauriston School, London
  52. Hanwell Fields Community School, Banbury
  53. Lavender Primary School, Enfield
  54. Christ Church Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary Scho...
  55. Sunnyside Primary Academy, Northampton
  56. Whiston Worrygoose Junior and Infant School, Rotherham
  57. Berkeley Primary School, Scunthorpe
  58. Fox Hill Primary School, Bracknell
  59. Hackney New Primary School, London
  60. Rosendale Primary School, London
  61. Giffard Park Primary School, Milton Keynes
  62. Harold Wood Primary School, Romford
  63. St Luke's Church of England Primary School, Bournemouth
  64. St Joseph and St Teresa's Catholic Primary School, Doncaster
  65. Leverton Primary School, Waltham Abbey
  66. Dalestorth Primary and Nursery School, Sutton-in-Ashfield
  67. Kenningtons Primary Academy, South Ockendon
  68. Stanford-Le-Hope Primary School, Stanford-le-Hope
  69. St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, A Voluntary Academy, Mansfield
  70. St Teresa's RC Primary School, Manchester
  71. Five Lanes Primary School, Leeds
  72. Birch Hill Primary School, Bracknell
  73. Upton Westlea Primary School, Chester
  74. Shenley Primary School, Radlett
  75. Painters Ash Primary School, Gravesend
  76. Barnby Road Academy Primary and Nursery school, Newark
  77. Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School, Taunton
  78. St Margaret Mary Catholic Primary School, Carlisle
  79. Belswains Primary School, Hemel Hempstead
  80. Torre Church of England Academy, Torquay
  81. Millfields Community School, London
  82. St Michael's Roman Catholic Primary School, Whitefield, Manchester
  83. All Saints CofE VA Primary School, Northampton
  84. St Josephs Catholic Academy, Leicester
  85. Windmill Hill Academy, Launceston
  86. Burton End Primary Academy, Haverhill
  87. Brookside Primary School, Bicester
  88. Forest Academy, Brandon
  89. Yardley Primary School, London
  90. Hammond Academy, Hemel Hempstead
  91. Mere Green Primary School, Sutton Coldfield
  92. St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Bodmin
  93. Charlton Church of England Primary School, Dover
  94. Stone St Mary's CofE Primary School, Greenhithe
  95. Wyborne Primary School, London
  96. Shawlands Primary School, Barnsley
  97. Harmans Water Primary School, Bracknell
  98. Tividale Hall Primary School, Oldbury
  99. Highfield Primary School, Bolton
  100. Beaconside CofE Primary School, Penrith

 | Copyright © 2021 |