Islamic Shakhsiyah Foundation

 

Contact Details

Address:
 277 St Anne's Road
 Suffolk Road Entrance
 Tottenham
 London N15 5RG
Telephone: 020 8802 8651

School Type

Phase: Primary (ages 3-11)
Type: Other independent school
Religious Denomination: Muslim
Admissions Policy: Non-selective
Established: 2003

Staff and Pupils

Headteacher: Mrs Foziya Reddy
Number of pupils: 83
Sex: Mixed (52% boys / 48% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 0% (low)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 20.6%
Local child deprivation rate: 30.3% (2km radius)
White British pupils at 10 nearest schools: 9.8%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 0.9km

Location and Administration

Region: London
Authority: Haringey
Constituency: Tottenham
Electoral Ward: St Ann's
School Number: 3096087

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: 28th June 2018 (view record)
Ofsted Rating: Good

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. St Mary's Priory RC Junior School (0.1km) show on map
  2. St Mary's Priory RC Infant School (0.1km) show on map
  3. St Ann's CE Primary School (0.2km) show on map
  4. Seven Sisters Primary School (0.3km) show on map
  5. Tiverton Primary School (0.3km) show on map
  6. Stamford Hill Primary School (0.5km) show on map
  7. Chestnuts Primary School (0.6km) show on map
  8. Bnois Jerusalem Girls School (0.7km) show on map
  9. Beis Rochel d'Satmar Girls' School (0.7km) show on map
  10. Vishnitz Girls School (0.7km) show on map
  11. Park View School (0.8km) show on map
  12. Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane (0.8km) show on map
  13. West Green Primary School (0.8km) show on map
  14. Woodlands Park Nursery School and Childrens Centre (0.9km) show on map
  15. Beis Rochel D'Satmar School (0.9km) show on map
  16. St Ignatius RC Primary School (0.9km) show on map
  17. Our Lady's Catholic High School (0.9km) show on map
  18. Beis Yaakov Girls School (1.0km) show on map
  19. Woodberry Down Community Primary School (1.0km) show on map
  20. Skinners' Academy (1.0km) show on map
  21. Yesodey Hatorah School (1.0km) show on map
  22. St John Vianney RC Primary School (1.1km) show on map
  23. Sir Thomas Abney School (1.1km) show on map
  24. Beis Aharon School (1.1km) show on map
  25. Earlsmead Primary School (1.1km) show on map
  26. Ambitious College (1.1km) show on map
  27. South Harringay Junior School (1.1km) show on map
  28. South Harringay Infant School (1.1km) show on map
  29. Beis Ruchel D`Satmar (1.1km) show on map
  30. Beis Chinuch Lebonos Girls School (1.1km) show on map
  31. Bnos Zion of Bobov (1.1km) show on map
  32. Bnei Zion Community School (1.1km) show on map
  33. Crowland Primary School (1.2km) show on map
  34. Talmud Torah Bobov Primary School (1.2km) show on map
  35. Lubavitch House School (Senior Girls) (1.2km) show on map
  36. Lubavitch Girls Primary School (1.2km) show on map
  37. Lubavitch Junior Boys (1.2km) show on map
  38. Wiznitz Cheder School (1.3km) show on map
  39. Gladesmore Community School (1.3km) show on map
  40. Holmleigh Primary School (1.3km) show on map
  41. Yesodey Hatorah Senior Girls School (1.3km) show on map
  42. T T T Y Y School (1.4km) show on map
  43. The Grove (1.4km) show on map
  44. Welbourne Primary School (1.4km) show on map
  45. Holy Trinity CofE Primary School (1.4km) show on map
  46. Springfield Community Primary School (1.5km) show on map
  47. Belmont Junior School (1.5km) show on map
  48. Belmont Infant School (1.5km) show on map
  49. Ada National College for Digital Skills (1.5km) show on map
  50. North Harringay Primary School (1.6km) show on map
  51. Bruce Grove Primary School (1.6km) show on map
  52. Talmud Torah Machzikei Hadass School (1.7km) show on map
  53. Ohr Emes (1.7km) show on map
  54. The Willow Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  55. The Brook School (1.7km) show on map
  56. Talmud Torah Chaim Meirim Wiznitz School (1.8km) show on map
  57. TTD Gur School (1.8km) show on map
  58. Hyland House School (1.8km) show on map
  59. Tyssen Community Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  60. Haringey Tuition Centre (1.8km) show on map
  61. Grazebrook Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  62. Beis Malka Girls' School (1.8km) show on map
  63. Ferry Lane Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  64. St Aidan's Voluntary Controlled Primary School (1.9km) show on map
  65. Assunnah Primary School (1.9km) show on map
  66. Tawhid Boys School, Tawhid Educational Trust (2.0km) show on map
  67. Simon Marks Jewish Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  68. Weston Park Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  69. Parkwood Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  70. Harris Academy Tottenham (2.0km) show on map
  71. The Olive School Hackney (2.0km) show on map
  72. Jubilee Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  73. St Mary's Church of England Primary School, S... (2.1km) show on map
  74. The Mulberry Primary School (2.1km) show on map
  75. Tayyibah Girls' School (2.1km) show on map
  76. Talmud Torah Yetev Lev (2.1km) show on map
  77. Noel Park Primary School (2.1km) show on map
  78. Risley Avenue Primary School (2.1km) show on map
  79. Hornsey School for Girls (2.1km) show on map
  80. Stroud Green Primary School (2.1km) show on map
  81. Lordship Lane Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  82. William Patten Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  83. Beis Trana Girls' School (2.2km) show on map
  84. St Mary's CofE Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  85. Pembury House Nursery School (2.3km) show on map
  86. Talmud Torah London (2.3km) show on map
  87. Ambler Primary School and Children's Centre (2.4km) show on map
  88. Northwold Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  89. Greig City Academy (2.4km) show on map
  90. St Peter-in-Chains RC Infant School (2.4km) show on map
  91. Side By Side School (2.4km) show on map
  92. Rokesly Junior School (2.4km) show on map
  93. Rokesly Infant & Nursery School (2.4km) show on map
  94. Lancasterian Primary School (2.5km) show on map
  95. Stoke Newington School and Sixth Form (2.5km) show on map
  96. Betty Layward Primary School (2.5km) show on map
  97. Harrington Hill Primary School (2.6km) show on map
  98. Christ The King RC Primary School (2.6km) show on map
  99. Area 51 Education Ltd (2.6km) show on map
  100. North Islington Nursery School (2.6km) show on map

Associated Schools

Similar Schools*

  1. Snaresbrook Preparatory School, London
  2. Burgh by Sands School, Carlisle
  3. Coniston CofE Primary School
  4. Fairfield Preparatory School, Loughborough
  5. Bassett House School, London
  6. Westward School, Walton-on-Thames
  7. Maple Walk School, London
  8. Yarm Preparatory School
  9. Spring Grove School 2003 Ltd, Ashford
  10. Ayscoughfee Hall School, Spalding
  11. Charterhouse Square School, London
  12. Greenwich House School, Louth
  13. Eaglesfield Paddle CofE Primary Academy, Cockermouth
  14. Wynyard Church of England Primary School, Billingham
  15. Forest Park Preparatory School, Sale
  16. The Froebelian School, Leeds
  17. St Cedd's School, Chelmsford
  18. Grindleton Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Clitheroe
  19. Mill Cottage Montessori School, Brighouse
  20. Merton Court School, Sidcup
  21. Bablake Junior School, Coventry
  22. Caversham Preparatory School, Reading
  23. Emmanuel School, Derby
  24. St Andrew's School (Rochester)
  25. Castle Carrock School, Brampton
  26. Gresham Village School, Norwich
  27. Orchard House School, London
  28. Hambleton Primary Academy, Poulton-le-Fylde
  29. Gagle Brook Primary School, Bicester
  30. Sedbergh Primary School
  31. Temple Sowerby CofE Primary School, Penrith
  32. Caterham Preparatory School
  33. St David's Prep, West Wickham
  34. Runnymede St Edward's School, Liverpool
  35. Lady Barn House School, Cheadle
  36. Kirkbampton CofE School, Carlisle
  37. Barlborough Hall School, Chesterfield
  38. Wilberfoss Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, York
  39. Kingham Primary School, Chipping Norton
  40. Black Firs Primary School, Congleton
  41. West Bretton Junior and Infant School, Wakefield
  42. Morland Area CofE Primary School, Penrith
  43. St Teresa's Catholic Primary School, Upholland
  44. St Joseph's Park Hill School, Burnley
  45. Burnside Primary School, Cramlington
  46. Goodwyn School, London
  47. Manor Lodge School, Shenley
  48. The Mead School, Tunbridge Wells
  49. Salesbury Church of England Primary School, Blackburn
  50. Ennerdale and Kinniside CofE Primary School, Cleator
  51. Haddon Dene School, Broadstairs
  52. Manor Primary School, Tamworth
  53. Weston Green Preparatory School, Thames Ditton
  54. St George's Junior School Weybridge
  55. St Bernadette's Catholic Primary School, Middlesbrough
  56. London Christian School
  57. West Park Primary School, Hartlepool
  58. Low Furness CofE Primary School, Ulverston
  59. St Peter's Church of England Primary School, Cassington, Witney
  60. Trinity Anglican-Methodist Primary School, Bristol
  61. Prestbury CofE Primary School, Macclesfield
  62. Broughton Primary School, Cockermouth
  63. Talbot House School, Bournemouth
  64. Ursuline Preparatory School, Brentwood
  65. Emmanuel Christian School, Oxford
  66. St Winefride's Convent School, Shrewsbury
  67. St Oswald's CofE Academy, Doncaster
  68. St Martin At Shouldham Church of England Primary Academy, King's Lynn
  69. St Alban's CofE (Aided) Primary School, Rotherham
  70. Tackley Church of England Primary School, Kidlington
  71. Gatehouse School, London
  72. Farrowdale House School, Oldham
  73. Baildon CofE Primary School, Shipley
  74. Little Horsted Church of England Primary School, Uckfield
  75. Broxbourne CofE Primary School
  76. Leicester Islamic Academy
  77. Walter Evans Church of England Aided Primary School, Derby
  78. West End Primary School, Leeds
  79. Fellside Community Primary School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne
  80. Oxford House School, Colchester
  81. Poppleton Ousebank Primary School, York
  82. The St. Mary's CofE Primary School, Rugeley
  83. Allendale Primary School
  84. Christ Church Chorleywood CofE School, Rickmansworth
  85. Shavington Primary School, Crewe
  86. Diptford Parochial Church of England Primary School, Totnes
  87. St Anne's Catholic Primary School, Streetly, Sutton Coldfield
  88. Date Valley School Trust, Mitcham
  89. Norton Church of England Primary School, Gloucester
  90. Eastrington Primary School, Goole
  91. Lythe Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Whitby
  92. Walkeringham Primary School, Doncaster
  93. St Merryn School, Padstow
  94. Kelvedon St Mary's Church of England Primary Academy, Colchester
  95. Southbank International School Kensington, London
  96. St Joseph's in the Park, Hertford
  97. Great Corby Primary School, Carlisle
  98. Riverside School, Tadcaster
  99. Glynne Primary School, Kingswinford
  100. Tilston Parochial CofE Primary School, Malpas

 | Copyright © 2020 |