Northwold Primary School

 

Contact Details

Address:
 Northwold Road
 Clapton
 London E5 8RN
Telephone: 020 8806 6352

School Type

Phase: Primary (ages 3-11)
Type: Academy - Converter mainstream
Religious Denomination: None
Admissions Policy: Non-selective
Established: 2015
History: This school arose from Northwold Primary School
Trust: Arbor Academy Trust
Sponsor: Arbor Academy Trust

Staff and Pupils

Headteacher: Shelly-Ann Malabver-Goulbourne (since September 2017)
Previous Headteacher: Alison Kriel
Numbers of Teachers / Assistants*: 23.8 / 11.6
Non-teaching Staff*: 4.6
Number of pupils: 450
Pupils Per Teacher: 18.9
Sex: Mixed (48% boys / 52% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 30.4% (medium)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 23.4%
Local child deprivation rate: 27.2% (2km radius)
Proportion of White British pupils: 8.9%
White British pupils at 10 nearest schools: 12.7%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 0.8km

Location and Administration

Region: London
Authority: Hackney
Electoral Ward: Hackney Downs
School Number: 2042444

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: 28th June 2017 (view record)
Ofsted Rating: Good

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. The Olive School Hackney (0.4km) show on map
  2. Talmud Torah Yetev Lev (0.4km) show on map
  3. Jubilee Primary School (0.4km) show on map
  4. Simon Marks Jewish Primary School (0.4km) show on map
  5. New Regent's College (0.5km) show on map
  6. Tawhid Boys School, Tawhid Educational Trust (0.5km) show on map
  7. Benthal Primary School (0.5km) show on map
  8. Tayyibah Girls' School (0.5km) show on map
  9. Al-Falah Primary School (0.5km) show on map
  10. Beis Malka Girls' School (0.6km) show on map
  11. St Scholastica's Catholic Primary School (0.6km) show on map
  12. Beis Trana Girls' School (0.6km) show on map
  13. Talmud Torah Chaim Meirim Wiznitz School (0.6km) show on map
  14. TTD Gur School (0.6km) show on map
  15. Talmud Torah London (0.7km) show on map
  16. Tyssen Community Primary School (0.7km) show on map
  17. The Brooke House Sixth Form College (0.7km) show on map
  18. William Patten Primary School (0.7km) show on map
  19. Baden-Powell School (0.7km) show on map
  20. Southwold Primary School (0.8km) show on map
  21. Nightingale Primary School (0.8km) show on map
  22. Leaways School (0.9km) show on map
  23. Harrington Hill Primary School (1.0km) show on map
  24. Talmud Torah Machzikei Hadass School (1.0km) show on map
  25. Ohr Emes (1.0km) show on map
  26. Side By Side School (1.0km) show on map
  27. Holmleigh Primary School (1.1km) show on map
  28. Wiznitz Cheder School (1.1km) show on map
  29. St Mary's Church of England Primary School, S... (1.2km) show on map
  30. Stormont House School (1.2km) show on map
  31. Shacklewell Primary School (1.2km) show on map
  32. Lubavitch Junior Boys (1.2km) show on map
  33. Lubavitch House School (Senior Girls) (1.2km) show on map
  34. Lubavitch Girls Primary School (1.2km) show on map
  35. Yesodey Hatorah Senior Girls School (1.2km) show on map
  36. Millfields Community School (1.2km) show on map
  37. Beis Ruchel D`Satmar (1.3km) show on map
  38. Mossbourne Community Academy (1.3km) show on map
  39. Grazebrook Primary School (1.3km) show on map
  40. Clapton Girls' Academy (1.3km) show on map
  41. The Petchey Academy (1.3km) show on map
  42. T T T Y Y School (1.3km) show on map
  43. Halley House School (1.3km) show on map
  44. The Garden School (1.3km) show on map
  45. Talmud Torah Bobov Primary School (1.3km) show on map
  46. Springfield Community Primary School (1.4km) show on map
  47. Princess May Primary School (1.4km) show on map
  48. Bnos Zion of Bobov (1.4km) show on map
  49. Bnei Zion Community School (1.4km) show on map
  50. Beis Yaakov Girls School (1.4km) show on map
  51. Yesodey Hatorah School (1.4km) show on map
  52. Sir Thomas Abney School (1.4km) show on map
  53. Beis Aharon School (1.4km) show on map
  54. Stoke Newington School and Sixth Form (1.5km) show on map
  55. Betty Layward Primary School (1.5km) show on map
  56. Our Lady's Catholic High School (1.5km) show on map
  57. Rushmore Primary School (1.5km) show on map
  58. St Matthias Church of England Primary School (1.5km) show on map
  59. Grasmere Primary School (1.5km) show on map
  60. Mossbourne Parkside Academy (1.6km) show on map
  61. Colvestone Primary School (1.6km) show on map
  62. St Ignatius RC Primary School (1.6km) show on map
  63. Beis Rochel D'Satmar School (1.7km) show on map
  64. Bnois Jerusalem Girls School (1.7km) show on map
  65. Beis Rochel d'Satmar Girls' School (1.7km) show on map
  66. Vishnitz Girls School (1.7km) show on map
  67. Newington Green Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  68. Mandeville Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  69. St Jude and St Paul's CofE Primary School (1.9km) show on map
  70. The City Academy, Hackney (1.9km) show on map
  71. Inspired Directions School (1.9km) show on map
  72. St John and St James CofE Primary School (1.9km) show on map
  73. Stamford Hill Primary School (1.9km) show on map
  74. Gladesmore Community School (1.9km) show on map
  75. Morningside Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  76. Crowland Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  77. Beis Chinuch Lebonos Girls School (2.0km) show on map
  78. The Children's House School (2.1km) show on map
  79. Highbury Quadrant Primary School (2.1km) show on map
  80. Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School (2.1km) show on map
  81. Tiverton Primary School (2.1km) show on map
  82. De Beauvoir Primary School (2.1km) show on map
  83. Woodberry Down Community Primary School (2.1km) show on map
  84. Skinners' Academy (2.1km) show on map
  85. The Boxing Academy AP Free School (2.1km) show on map
  86. Cardinal Pole Catholic School (2.2km) show on map
  87. The Urswick School - A Church of England Seco... (2.2km) show on map
  88. Daubeney Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  89. Our Lady and St Joseph Catholic Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  90. St Joan of Arc RC Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  91. Gayhurst Community School (2.3km) show on map
  92. Berger Primary School (2.3km) show on map
  93. Kingsmead Primary School (2.3km) show on map
  94. Earlsmead Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  95. Islamic Shakhsiyah Foundation (2.4km) show on map
  96. St Paul's Steiner School (2.4km) show on map
  97. Parkwood Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  98. St Mary's Priory RC Junior School (2.4km) show on map
  99. St Mary's Priory RC Infant School (2.4km) show on map
  100. Ambler Primary School and Children's Centre (2.5km) show on map

Associated Schools

Similar Schools*

  1. Michael Faraday School, London
  2. Bowling Park Primary School, Bradford
  3. Bannerman Road Community Academy, Bristol
  4. St. Mary's & St. Peter's Catholic Primary School, Bradford
  5. St Mary's Kilburn Church of England Primary School, London
  6. Welbourne Primary School, London
  7. Frederick Bird Primary School, Coventry
  8. St Mary and St Benedict Catholic Primary School, Coventry
  9. Morden Mount Primary School, London
  10. Sebright School, London
  11. Willow Tree Primary School, Northolt
  12. Princess May Primary School, London
  13. St Catherine of Siena Catholic Primary School, Birmingham
  14. Southwold Primary School, Hackney
  15. Christ Church CofE School, London
  16. Blenheim Primary School, Leeds
  17. Joseph Cash Primary School, Coventry
  18. Marner Primary School, London
  19. St Mary's Lewisham Church of England Primary School, London
  20. Holy Cross CofE Primary School, Oldham
  21. Windmill L.E.A.D. Academy, Nottingham
  22. St John the Divine Church of England Primary School, London
  23. West Hill Primary School, London
  24. Croft Academy, Walsall
  25. Summerside Primary Academy, London
  26. Virginia Primary School, London
  27. Rolls Crescent Primary School, Manchester
  28. Pleasant Street Primary School, Liverpool
  29. Burdett-Coutts and Townshend Foundation CofE Primary School, London
  30. St Paul with St Luke CofE Primary School, London
  31. Green Dragon Primary School, Brentford
  32. St Luke's CofE Primary School, Manchester
  33. Lordship Lane Primary School, Wood Green
  34. Oliver Goldsmith Primary School, London
  35. Grove Primary Academy, Wolverhampton
  36. Randal Cremer Primary School, London
  37. East Acton Primary School, London
  38. Abbeyfield Primary Academy, Sheffield
  39. Thomas Jones Primary School, London
  40. Three Bridges Primary School, Southall
  41. Cyril Jackson Primary School, London
  42. West Park Primary School, Wolverhampton
  43. Phillimore Community Primary School, Sheffield
  44. Our Lady and St Anne's RC Primary School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne
  45. Goldbeaters Primary School, Edgware
  46. Greenmount Primary School, Leeds
  47. Harbinger Primary School, London
  48. Bordesley Village Primary School, Birmingham
  49. Alston Primary School, Birmingham
  50. Beckford Primary School, London
  51. St John's Angell Town Church of England Primary School, London
  52. William Murdoch Primary School, Birmingham
  53. Widden Primary School, Gloucester
  54. Alexandra Primary School, London
  55. Mount Pellon Primary Academy, Halifax
  56. Gaskell Community Primary School, Bolton
  57. Kates Hill Primary School, Dudley
  58. Thornhill Primary School, Rotherham
  59. Gifford Primary School, Northolt
  60. St Paul's Whitechapel Church of England Primary School, London
  61. Harris Primary Academy Peckham Park, London
  62. Southfields Primary School, Coventry
  63. Oasis Academy Boulton, Birmingham
  64. Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park, London
  65. Holy Rosary and St Anne's Catholic Primary School, Leeds
  66. St John and Monica Catholic Primary School, Birmingham
  67. Broadmere Primary Academy, Woking
  68. Salisbury Primary School, Wednesbury
  69. St Peter's Church of England Primary School, Leeds
  70. Ivybridge Primary School, Isleworth
  71. Lea Valley Primary School, London
  72. Lozells Junior and Infant School and Nursery, Birmingham
  73. Grove School, Birmingham
  74. Bracken Edge Primary School, Leeds
  75. Rookery School, Birmingham
  76. St Oswald's Church of England Primary Academy, Bradford
  77. Reedswood E-ACT Academy, Walsall
  78. Plymouth Grove Primary School, Manchester
  79. Ingram Road Primary School, Leeds
  80. Marine Park Primary School, South Shields
  81. Springfield Community Primary School, London
  82. Lancasterian Primary School, London
  83. Bantock Primary School, Wolverhampton
  84. Wattville Primary School, Birmingham
  85. Medlock Primary School, Manchester
  86. Ward End Primary School, Birmingham
  87. St Matthew's CofE Primary School, Bolton
  88. Cottage Grove Primary School, Southsea
  89. St Cuthbert with St Matthias CofE Primary School, London
  90. North Mead Primary Academy, Leicester
  91. Co-op Academy Nightingale, Leeds
  92. Ferry Lane Primary School, London
  93. St James Church of England Primary School, Handsworth, Birmingham
  94. Firs Primary School, Derby
  95. Westminster Church of England Primary Academy, Bradford
  96. Avonmore Primary School, London
  97. Holy Trinity CofE Primary School, NW3, London
  98. Kaizen Primary School, London
  99. Hollickwood Primary School, London
  100. Summerbank Primary Academy, Stoke-on-Trent

 | Copyright © 2020 |