Jubilee Primary School

 

Contact Details

Address:
 Filey Avenue
 London N16 6NR
Telephone: 020 8806 5446

School Type

Phase: Primary (ages 3-11)
Type: Community school
Religious Denomination: None
Admissions Policy: Non-selective

Staff and Pupils

Headteacher: Mrs Norma Hewins
Numbers of Teachers / Assistants*: 25.2 / 22.8
Non-teaching Staff*: 12
Number of pupils: 436
Pupils Per Teacher: 17.3
Sex: Mixed (51% boys / 49% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 17.3% (low)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 26.3%
Local child deprivation rate: 21.7% (2km radius)
Proportion of White British pupils: 21.6%
White British pupils at 10 nearest schools: 20.5%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 0.9km

Financials

Total Income: £3,204,893*
Income Per Pupil: £7,350

Location and Administration

Region: London
Authority: Hackney
Electoral Ward: Cazenove
School Number: 2042859

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: 23rd November 2007 (view record)
Ofsted Rating: Outstanding

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. Talmud Torah Yetev Lev (0.1km) show on map
  2. Tayyibah Girls' School (0.2km) show on map
  3. Simon Marks Jewish Primary School (0.2km) show on map
  4. Tyssen Community Primary School (0.3km) show on map
  5. Beis Malka Girls School (0.3km) show on map
  6. Talmud Torah Chaim Meirim Wiznitz School (0.3km) show on map
  7. Tawhid Boys School, Tawhid Educational Trust (0.4km) show on map
  8. Northwold Primary School (0.4km) show on map
  9. TTD Gur School (0.4km) show on map
  10. Beis Trana Girls' School (0.4km) show on map
  11. Ohr Emes (0.5km) show on map
  12. Talmud Torah Machzikei Hadass School (0.6km) show on map
  13. Holmleigh Primary School (0.7km) show on map
  14. Wiznitz Cheder School (0.7km) show on map
  15. William Patten Primary School (0.8km) show on map
  16. Lubavitch Junior Boys (0.8km) show on map
  17. Yesodey Hatorah Senior Girls School (0.8km) show on map
  18. Side By Side School (0.9km) show on map
  19. Lubavitch House School (Senior Girls) (0.9km) show on map
  20. Lubavitch Girls Primary School (0.9km) show on map
  21. Benthal Primary School (0.9km) show on map
  22. Harrington Hill Primary School (0.9km) show on map
  23. Beis Ruchel D'Satmar London (0.9km) show on map
  24. Southwold Primary School (0.9km) show on map
  25. Al-Falah Primary School (0.9km) show on map
  26. The Boxing Academy AP Free School (0.9km) show on map
  27. St Scholastica's Catholic Primary School (0.9km) show on map
  28. Leaways School (1.0km) show on map
  29. Bobov Primary Boys School (1.0km) show on map
  30. The Brooke House Sixth Form College (1.0km) show on map
  31. Yesodey Hatorah Girls School (1.0km) show on map
  32. Springfield Community Primary School (1.0km) show on map
  33. Bnos Zion of Bobov (1.0km) show on map
  34. Bnei Zion Community School (1.0km) show on map
  35. Baden-Powell School (1.1km) show on map
  36. Yesodey Hatorah School (1.1km) show on map
  37. Beis Yaakov Girls School (1.1km) show on map
  38. Our Lady's Catholic High School (1.1km) show on map
  39. T T T Y Y School (1.1km) show on map
  40. Nightingale Primary School (1.2km) show on map
  41. St Mary's Church of England Primary School, S... (1.2km) show on map
  42. Sir Thomas Abney School (1.2km) show on map
  43. Beis Aharon School (1.2km) show on map
  44. Grazebrook Primary School (1.2km) show on map
  45. St Ignatius RC Primary School (1.2km) show on map
  46. Bnois Jerusalem Girls School (1.3km) show on map
  47. Beis Rochel d'Satmar Girls' School (1.3km) show on map
  48. Vishnitz Girls School (1.3km) show on map
  49. Beis Rochel D'Satmar School (1.4km) show on map
  50. Talmud Torah London (1.5km) show on map
  51. Shacklewell Primary School (1.5km) show on map
  52. Millfields Community School (1.5km) show on map
  53. Stormont House School (1.5km) show on map
  54. Gladesmore Community School (1.6km) show on map
  55. Stoke Newington School and Sixth Form (1.6km) show on map
  56. Betty Layward Primary School (1.6km) show on map
  57. The Garden School (1.6km) show on map
  58. Clapton Girls' Academy (1.6km) show on map
  59. Crowland Primary School (1.6km) show on map
  60. Mossbourne Community Academy (1.6km) show on map
  61. The Petchey Academy (1.6km) show on map
  62. Halley House School (1.6km) show on map
  63. Princess May Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  64. Grasmere Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  65. St Matthias Church of England Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  66. Tiverton Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  67. Haringey Learning Partnership (1.8km) show on map
  68. Rushmore Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  69. Beis Chinuch Lebonos Girls School (1.8km) show on map
  70. Woodberry Down Community Primary School (1.9km) show on map
  71. Skinners' Academy (1.9km) show on map
  72. Mossbourne Parkside Academy (1.9km) show on map
  73. Colvestone Primary School (1.9km) show on map
  74. Newington Green Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  75. Earlsmead Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  76. Mandeville Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  77. Islamic Shakhsiyah Foundation (2.0km) show on map
  78. The Olive School Hackney (2.1km) show on map
  79. St Mary's Priory RC Junior School (2.1km) show on map
  80. St Mary's Priory RC Infant School (2.1km) show on map
  81. St Jude and St Paul's CofE Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  82. Ada National College for Digital Skills (2.2km) show on map
  83. Seven Sisters Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  84. St Ann's CE Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  85. Highbury Quadrant Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  86. Inspired Directions School (2.3km) show on map
  87. The City Academy, Hackney (2.3km) show on map
  88. St John and St James CofE Primary School (2.3km) show on map
  89. Parkwood Primary School (2.3km) show on map
  90. St Joan of Arc RC Primary School (2.3km) show on map
  91. Ferry Lane Primary School (2.3km) show on map
  92. The Children's House Upper School (2.3km) show on map
  93. Morningside Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  94. Ambitious College (2.4km) show on map
  95. Ambler Primary School and Children's Centre (2.4km) show on map
  96. Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  97. Welbourne Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  98. Barn Croft Primary School (2.5km) show on map
  99. De Beauvoir Primary School (2.5km) show on map
  100. Daubeney Primary School (2.5km) show on map

Similar Schools*

  1. Highfield Primary School, Uxbridge
  2. Hobbayne Primary School, London
  3. The Sherwood School, Mitcham
  4. Summerswood Primary School, Borehamwood
  5. Cowley Hill School, Borehamwood
  6. Streatham Wells Primary School, London
  7. Alderbrook Primary School, London
  8. Drapers' Maylands Primary School, Romford
  9. The Mawney Foundation School, Romford
  10. Meryfield Primary School, Borehamwood
  11. Kingsthorpe Grove Primary School, Northampton
  12. All Saints' CofE Primary School N20, London
  13. Hitherfield Primary School, London
  14. Corpus Christi Catholic School, Coventry
  15. Millennium Primary School, London
  16. Belleville Wix Academy, London
  17. Quarry Hill Academy, Grays
  18. Deanesfield Primary School, Ruislip
  19. Bishop Parker Catholic School, Milton Keynes
  20. The Arbours Primary Academy, Northampton
  21. The James Cambell Primary School, Dagenham
  22. Stocksfield Avenue Primary School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne
  23. Avenue Primary School, Leicester
  24. St Patrick's Catholic Primary School, London
  25. St Patrick's Catholic Voluntary Academy, Sheffield
  26. The Smallberry Green Primary School, Isleworth
  27. Kader Academy, Middlesbrough
  28. Ryefield Primary School, Uxbridge
  29. The Langley Heritage Primary, Slough
  30. South Borough Primary School, Maidstone
  31. St Vincent's Catholic Primary School, Dagenham
  32. King David Junior and Infant School, Birmingham
  33. Riversdale Primary School, London
  34. Swaffield School, London
  35. Cherry Hinton Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary Scho...
  36. St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Newcastle Under Lyme
  37. St Patrick's Catholic Primary School, Coventry
  38. Town Farm Primary School & Nursery, Staines
  39. Highfield Primary School, London
  40. St Gregory's Catholic Primary School, Northampton
  41. Gillespie Primary School, London
  42. Chase Side Primary School, Enfield
  43. Holy Family Catholic Primary School, Worksop
  44. Elm Road Primary School, Wisbech
  45. Kings Wood School and Nursery, High Wycombe
  46. Pemberley Academy, Harlow
  47. Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School, Southend-on-Sea
  48. St Mary's Catholic Voluntary Academy, Derby
  49. St Paul's CofE Primary School, Brentford
  50. Wilson Primary School, Reading
  51. St Michael's RC Primary School, Chatham
  52. Thoresby Primary School, Kingston-upon-Hull
  53. St Stephen's CofE School, Preston
  54. St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, London
  55. Good Shepherd Catholic School, Coventry
  56. Malmesbury Park Primary School, Bournemouth
  57. Stanwell Fields CofE Primary School, Staines-upon-Thames
  58. Kew Riverside Primary School, Richmond
  59. St John's CofE School, Stanmore
  60. St Matthew's CofE Primary School, Redhill
  61. Thorntree Primary School, London
  62. William Tyndale Primary School, London
  63. All Saints Church of England Primary School, Chatham
  64. The Linden Academy, Luton
  65. Wendell Park Primary School, London
  66. Martin Primary School, London
  67. St Andrew's Church of England Primary School, Kettering
  68. Manor Infants' School/Manor Longbridge, Barking
  69. Olton Primary School, Solihull
  70. Chestnuts Primary School, London
  71. Whitefriars Church of England Primary Academy, King's Lynn
  72. St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, London
  73. George Spicer Primary School, Enfield
  74. St Ethelbert's RC Primary School, Bolton
  75. Whittingham Primary Academy, London
  76. St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Kettering
  77. Dog Kennel Hill School, London
  78. Hannah Ball School, High Wycombe
  79. Ambler Primary School and Children's Centre, London
  80. Servite RC Primary School, London
  81. Albemarle Primary School, London
  82. Becontree Primary School, Dagenham
  83. St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Dudley
  84. St Joan of Arc RC Primary School, London
  85. Ashmead Primary School, London
  86. Riddlesden St Mary's CofE Primary School, Keighley
  87. Moor Allerton Hall Primary School, Leeds
  88. St Mary Star of the Sea Catholic Primary School, St Leonards-on-Sea
  89. St Saviour's Catholic Primary School, London
  90. The Cathedral School of St Saviour and St Mary Overy, LONDON
  91. Batley Parish Church of England Voluntary Aided Junior Infant and...
  92. Monteagle Primary School, Dagenham
  93. Redfield Educate Together Primary Academy, Bristol
  94. Parkgate Primary School, Coventry
  95. Grafton Primary School, Dagenham
  96. Salusbury Primary School, London
  97. St Osburg's Catholic Primary School, Coventry
  98. Park Primary School, Doncaster
  99. Holly Park Primary School, London
  100. St Leonard's Church of England Primary School, London

 | Copyright © 2021 |