Holy Trinity CofE Primary School

 

Contact Details

Address:
 Somerset Road
 Tottenham
 London N17 9EJ
Telephone: 020 8808 2588

School Type

Phase: Primary (ages 3-11)
Type: Academy sponsor led mainstream
Religious Denomination: Church of England
Admissions Policy: Non-selective
Established: 2013
History: This school arose from The Green CofE Primary School
Trust: Ldbs Academies Trust
Sponsor: Diocese of London

Staff and Pupils

Executive Headteacher: Mr Simon Knowles
Previous Headteacher: John Jay
Numbers of Teachers / Assistants*: 13.5 / 4.8
Non-teaching Staff*: 5
Number of pupils: 200
Pupils Per Teacher: 14.8
Sex: Mixed (52% boys / 48% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 26.9% (medium)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 20.6%
Local child deprivation rate: 26.9% (2km radius)
Proportion of White British pupils: 2.0%
White British pupils at 10 nearest schools: 6.8%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 1.2km

Location and Administration

Region: London
Authority: Haringey
Constituency: Tottenham
Electoral Ward: Tottenham Hale
School Number: 3092037

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: 28th November 2018 (view record)
Ofsted Rating: Good

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. Welbourne Primary School (0.2km) show on map
  2. Ambitious College (0.3km) show on map
  3. Hyland House School (0.3km) show on map
  4. Bruce Grove Primary School (0.5km) show on map
  5. Haringey Tuition Centre (0.6km) show on map
  6. Ada National College for Digital Skills (0.6km) show on map
  7. Assunnah Primary School (0.6km) show on map
  8. Earlsmead Primary School (0.6km) show on map
  9. Harris Academy Tottenham (0.7km) show on map
  10. The Mulberry Primary School (0.7km) show on map
  11. Ferry Lane Primary School (0.8km) show on map
  12. Pembury House Nursery School (1.0km) show on map
  13. Crowland Primary School (1.0km) show on map
  14. Gladesmore Community School (1.1km) show on map
  15. The Willow Primary School (1.1km) show on map
  16. The Brook School (1.1km) show on map
  17. Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane (1.2km) show on map
  18. Risley Avenue Primary School (1.2km) show on map
  19. Seven Sisters Primary School (1.2km) show on map
  20. Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park (1.2km) show on map
  21. Lancasterian Primary School (1.3km) show on map
  22. St Ann's CE Primary School (1.3km) show on map
  23. Islamic Shakhsiyah Foundation (1.4km) show on map
  24. Park View School (1.5km) show on map
  25. St Francis de Sales RC Junior School (1.5km) show on map
  26. St Francis de Sales RC Infant School (1.5km) show on map
  27. St Ignatius RC Primary School (1.5km) show on map
  28. St Paul's and All Hallows CofE Infant School (1.5km) show on map
  29. St Mary's Priory RC Junior School (1.5km) show on map
  30. St Mary's Priory RC Infant School (1.5km) show on map
  31. Bnos Zion of Bobov (1.6km) show on map
  32. Bnei Zion Community School (1.6km) show on map
  33. London Academy of Excellence Tottenham (1.6km) show on map
  34. Springfield Community Primary School (1.6km) show on map
  35. Tiverton Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  36. Chestnuts Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  37. Talmud Torah Bobov Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  38. Belmont Junior School (1.7km) show on map
  39. Belmont Infant School (1.7km) show on map
  40. Lea Valley Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  41. Yesody Hatorah Girls School (1.7km) show on map
  42. Vale School (1.7km) show on map
  43. Duke's Aldridge (1.7km) show on map
  44. Yesodey Hatorah School (1.8km) show on map
  45. Our Lady's Catholic High School (1.8km) show on map
  46. West Green Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  47. Yesodey Hatorah Senior Girls School (1.8km) show on map
  48. St Paul's and All Hallows CofE Junior School (1.8km) show on map
  49. Beis Yaakov Girls School (1.8km) show on map
  50. Bnois Jerusalem Girls School (1.8km) show on map
  51. Beis Rochel d'Satmar Girls' School (1.8km) show on map
  52. Vishnitz Girls School (1.8km) show on map
  53. Big Creative Independent School (1.8km) show on map
  54. Stamford Hill Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  55. The Grove (1.9km) show on map
  56. Lubavitch Junior Boys (1.9km) show on map
  57. Beis Ruchel D`Satmar (1.9km) show on map
  58. Haringey Sixth Form College (1.9km) show on map
  59. Eden Girls' School Waltham Forest (1.9km) show on map
  60. Lubavitch House School (Senior Girls) (2.0km) show on map
  61. Lubavitch Girls Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  62. Brook House Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  63. St John Vianney RC Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  64. Sunrise Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  65. Wiznitz Cheder School (2.0km) show on map
  66. The Devonshire Hill Nursery & Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  67. Woodlands Park Nursery School and Childrens Centre (2.0km) show on map
  68. Lordship Lane Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  69. Talmud Torah Machzikei Hadass School (2.0km) show on map
  70. Ohr Emes (2.0km) show on map
  71. Beis Rochel D'Satmar School (2.1km) show on map
  72. Willowfield School (2.1km) show on map
  73. Big Creative Academy (2.1km) show on map
  74. Coppermill Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  75. Holmleigh Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  76. Sir Thomas Abney School (2.3km) show on map
  77. Beis Aharon School (2.3km) show on map
  78. Rowland Hill Nursery School (2.3km) show on map
  79. Tyssen Community Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  80. St Patrick's Catholic Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  81. St John and St James CofE Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  82. Noel Park Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  83. Woodberry Down Community Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  84. Skinners' Academy (2.4km) show on map
  85. South Harringay Junior School (2.4km) show on map
  86. South Harringay Infant School (2.4km) show on map
  87. Stoneydown Park School (2.4km) show on map
  88. Hillyfield Primary Academy (2.5km) show on map
  89. Talmud Torah Chaim Meirim Wiznitz School (2.5km) show on map
  90. T T T Y Y School (2.5km) show on map
  91. Beis Chinuch Lebonos Girls School (2.5km) show on map
  92. Whittingham Primary Academy (2.5km) show on map
  93. TTD Gur School (2.6km) show on map
  94. Side By Side School (2.6km) show on map
  95. Beis Malka Girls' School (2.6km) show on map
  96. Tayyibah Girls' School (2.6km) show on map
  97. North Harringay Primary School (2.6km) show on map
  98. Beis Trana Girls' School (2.6km) show on map
  99. Jubilee Primary School (2.6km) show on map
  100. Talmud Torah Yetev Lev (2.6km) show on map

Associated Schools

Similar Schools*

  1. Heathbrook Primary School, London
  2. Sacred Heart Primary School, Tipton
  3. St Edmund's Academy, King's Lynn
  4. Shireland Hall Primary Academy, Smethwick
  5. Foxborough Primary School, Slough
  6. Southmead Primary School, London
  7. Ecclesbourne Primary School, Thornton Heath
  8. Kingsley Primary Academy, Croydon
  9. Christ Church School, London
  10. Rabbsfarm Primary School, West Drayton
  11. Slade Primary School, Birmingham
  12. SS Peter and Paul Catholic Primary Academy & Nursery, Wolverhampton
  13. Claremont Primary and Nursery School, Nottingham
  14. Victoria Park Primary, Smethwick
  15. All Souls CofE Primary School, London
  16. Rushbrook Primary Academy, Manchester
  17. Coppetts Wood Primary School, London
  18. Lumbertubs Primary School, Northampton
  19. Marland Hill Community Primary School, Rochdale
  20. Star Primary School, London
  21. Manchester Communication Primary Academy
  22. Queensbridge Primary School, London
  23. Chuckery Primary School, Walsall
  24. Ranikhet Academy, Reading
  25. St Thomas C of E Primary School, Halliwell, Bolton
  26. Highlees Primary School, Peterborough
  27. Brackenbury Primary School, London
  28. Edna G. Olds Academy, Nottingham
  29. Miles Coverdale Primary School, London
  30. Bowker Vale Primary School, Manchester
  31. St Philip's CofE Primary School, Salford
  32. Radford Primary Academy, Coventry
  33. Grange Primary School, London
  34. Leagrave Primary School, Luton
  35. St Josephs Catholic Primary School, London
  36. Woodcroft Primary School, Edgware
  37. George Betts Primary Academy, Smethwick
  38. Preston St Matthew's Church of England Primary School
  39. Oasis Academy Johanna, London
  40. Waterside Primary School, Stoke-on-Trent
  41. Hillbrook School, London
  42. Roger Ascham Primary School, London
  43. Cobden Primary School & Community Centre, Loughborough
  44. Breckon Hill Primary School, Middlesbrough
  45. Millbank Academy, London
  46. Brimsdown Primary School, Enfield
  47. Uplands Manor Primary School, Smethwick
  48. William Morris Primary School, Mitcham
  49. Peel Park Primary School and Nursery, Bradford
  50. Gospel Oak Primary School, London
  51. Kender Primary School, London
  52. Phoenix Primary School, London
  53. St Andrew's CofE Primary School, Manchester
  54. Walnut Tree Walk Primary School, London
  55. Water Mill Primary School, Birmingham
  56. The Woodside Primary Academy, London
  57. Thomas Arnold Primary School, Dagenham
  58. Edale Rise Primary & Nursery School, Nottingham
  59. Cobourg Primary School, London
  60. All Saints' CofE Primary School NW2, London
  61. Burnt Tree Primary School, Oldbury
  62. St Matthew's CofE Primary School and Nursery, Bradford
  63. Dorrington Academy, Birmingham
  64. St Clement and St James CofE Primary School, London
  65. St Edward's Catholic Primary School, London
  66. Kensington Primary School, Liverpool
  67. Rookery School, Birmingham
  68. Ward End Primary School, Birmingham
  69. Outwood Primary Academy Park Hill, Wakefield
  70. Fleet Primary School, London
  71. Woodberry Down Community Primary School, London
  72. St James the Great Roman Catholic Primary School, London
  73. Etruscan Primary School, Stoke-on-Trent
  74. Ryders Green Primary School, West Bromwich
  75. Varna Community Primary School, Manchester
  76. Pirton Hill Primary School, Luton
  77. St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Bradford
  78. St Michael's on the Mount Church of England Primary School, Bristol
  79. Rosetta Primary School, London
  80. Hargate Primary School, West Bromwich
  81. St Peter and St Paul RC Primary School, Bolton
  82. Ladybarn Primary School, Manchester
  83. The Willow Primary School, London
  84. St Paul's CofE Primary School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne
  85. Clapham Manor Primary School, London
  86. Welbeck Primary School, Nottingham
  87. Drew Primary School, London
  88. Prince of Wales Primary School, Enfield
  89. Tyssen Community Primary School, London
  90. Liberty Primary, Mitcham
  91. The Rosary Catholic Primary School, Birmingham
  92. Stechford Primary School, Birmingham
  93. Woodpecker Hall Primary Academy, London
  94. Bush Hill Park Primary School, Enfield
  95. Welford Primary School, Birmingham
  96. Surrey Street Primary School, Luton
  97. Christ Church CofE Controlled Primary School and Nursery, Birmingham
  98. St Paul's Church of England Primary School, Gloucester
  99. Thurnby Mead Primary Academy, Leicester
  100. St George the Martyr Church of England Primary School, London

 | Copyright © 2020 |