Riverview CofE Primary and Nursery School VA

 

Contact Details

Address:
 Riverview Road
 West Ewell
 Epsom
 Surrey KT19 0JP
Telephone: 020 8337 1245

School Type

Phase: Primary (ages 3-11)
Type: Voluntary aided school
Religious Denomination: Church of England
Admissions Policy: Non-selective
Established: 1995

Staff and Pupils

Headteacher: Mrs Mercy Atkins
Numbers of Teachers / Assistants*: 11.2 / 8.9
Non-teaching Staff*: 3.7
Number of pupils: 197
Pupils Per Teacher: 17.6
Sex: Mixed (44% boys / 56% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 27.4% (medium)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 11.8%
Local child deprivation rate: 8.4% (2km radius)
Proportion of White British pupils: 43.1%
White British pupils at 10 nearest schools: 59.9%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 2.1km

Financials

Total Income: £1,673,767*
Income Per Pupil: £8,496

Location and Administration

Region: South East
Authority: Surrey
Constituency: Epsom and Ewell
Electoral Ward: Ewell Court
School Number: 9363065

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: 15th May 2019 (view record)
Ofsted Rating: Requires improvement

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. West Ewell Primary School and Nursery (0.5km) show on map
  2. Epsom and Ewell High School (0.7km) show on map
  3. Linden Bridge School (0.9km) show on map
  4. Cuddington Community Primary School (1.0km) show on map
  5. Danetree Primary School (1.1km) show on map
  6. The Mead Infant and Nursery School (1.2km) show on map
  7. Auriol Junior School (1.3km) show on map
  8. Knollmead Primary School (1.3km) show on map
  9. Liberty Woodland School (1.4km) show on map
  10. Malden Parochial CofE Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  11. Tolworth Girls' School and Sixth Form (1.8km) show on map
  12. Castle Hill Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  13. Our Lady Immaculate Catholic Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  14. Richard Challoner School (2.0km) show on map
  15. St Clement's Catholic Primary School (2.1km) show on map
  16. Malden Manor Primary and Nursery School (2.2km) show on map
  17. Meadow Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  18. Nonsuch Primary School (2.3km) show on map
  19. St Mary's CofE (Aided) Primary School (2.3km) show on map
  20. Cheam Common Infants' Academy (2.3km) show on map
  21. Cheam Common Junior Academy (2.3km) show on map
  22. Ewell Castle School (2.4km) show on map
  23. Ewell Grove Primary and Nursery School (2.4km) show on map
  24. Tolworth Junior School (2.4km) show on map
  25. Tolworth Infant and Nursery School (2.4km) show on map
  26. St Paul's CofE Primary School (2.5km) show on map
  27. Blenheim High School (2.5km) show on map
  28. Southborough High School (2.5km) show on map
  29. Tennis Avenue School (2.5km) show on map
  30. Grand Avenue Primary and Nursery School (2.5km) show on map
  31. Southfield Park Primary School (2.6km) show on map
  32. Glyn School (2.8km) show on map
  33. Ellingham Primary School (2.9km) show on map
  34. Dysart School (2.9km) show on map
  35. Epsom Primary and Nursery School (2.9km) show on map
  36. Shrewsbury House School (2.9km) show on map
  37. Dorchester Primary School (3.0km) show on map
  38. Green Lane Primary and Nursery School (3.0km) show on map
  39. Christ Church CofE Primary School (3.0km) show on map
  40. Chessington School (3.1km) show on map
  41. St Matthew's CofE Primary School (3.1km) show on map
  42. St Philip's School (3.1km) show on map
  43. Surbiton Children's Centre Nursery (3.1km) show on map
  44. The Study School (3.2km) show on map
  45. North East Surrey College of Technology (3.2km) show on map
  46. Brookways School (3.3km) show on map
  47. Nonsuch High School for Girls (3.4km) show on map
  48. Lovelace Primary School (3.4km) show on map
  49. St Cecilia's Catholic Primary School (3.4km) show on map
  50. Cheam Fields Primary Academy (3.4km) show on map
  51. Westbury House School (3.4km) show on map
  52. Coombe Boys' School (3.4km) show on map
  53. The Holy Cross School (3.4km) show on map
  54. Stamford Green Primary School (3.4km) show on map
  55. Lime Tree Primary School (3.5km) show on map
  56. Wallace Fields Junior School (3.5km) show on map
  57. Cheam High School (3.5km) show on map
  58. Richmond and Hillcroft Adult and Community Co... (3.5km) show on map
  59. St Dunstan's Cheam CofE Primary School (3.6km) show on map
  60. Little Downsend Epsom (3.7km) show on map
  61. Blossom House School (3.7km) show on map
  62. Kingswood House School (3.7km) show on map
  63. Cheam Park Farm Primary Academy (3.8km) show on map
  64. Long Ditton Infant and Nursery School (3.8km) show on map
  65. Burlington Junior School (3.9km) show on map
  66. Burlington Infant and Nursery School (3.9km) show on map
  67. The Hollyfield School and Sixth Form Centre (3.9km) show on map
  68. Cuddington Croft Primary School (3.9km) show on map
  69. Wallace Fields Infant School and Nursery (3.9km) show on map
  70. Brookfield Primary Academy (4.0km) show on map
  71. Maple Infants' School (4.1km) show on map
  72. St Andrew's and St Mark's CofE Junior School (4.1km) show on map
  73. Aragon Primary School (4.1km) show on map
  74. Corpus Christi Catholic Primary School (4.1km) show on map
  75. Christ Church New Malden CofE Primary School (4.1km) show on map
  76. King's Oak Primary School (4.2km) show on map
  77. Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School (4.2km) show on map
  78. St Joseph's Catholic Primary School (4.2km) show on map
  79. Long Ditton St Mary's CofE (Aided) Junior School (4.2km) show on map
  80. St John Fisher RC Primary School (4.3km) show on map
  81. Surbiton High School (4.4km) show on map
  82. Hatfeild Primary School (4.4km) show on map
  83. Rosebery School (4.4km) show on map
  84. St Christopher's School Trust (Epsom) Ltd (4.5km) show on map
  85. Westbourne Primary School (4.5km) show on map
  86. St Martin's CofE Aided Infant School, Epsom (4.5km) show on map
  87. Raynes Park High School (4.5km) show on map
  88. Hinchley Wood School (4.6km) show on map
  89. Hinchley Wood Primary School (4.6km) show on map
  90. St Martin's CofE (Aided) Junior School (4.6km) show on map
  91. King Athelstan Primary School (4.6km) show on map
  92. St John's C of E Primary School (4.6km) show on map
  93. Homefield Preparatory School (4.6km) show on map
  94. Thomas Wall Nursery School (4.7km) show on map
  95. Robin Hood Infants' School (4.7km) show on map
  96. Coombe Girls' School (4.8km) show on map
  97. West Wimbledon Primary School (4.8km) show on map
  98. The Limes College (4.8km) show on map
  99. Bedelsford School (4.8km) show on map
  100. Epsom College (4.8km) show on map

Associated Schools

Similar Schools*

  1. Lipa Primary and High School, Liverpool
  2. Alfred Salter Primary School, London
  3. St Aidan's Catholic Primary School, Manchester
  4. Maple Grove Primary School, Hemel Hempstead
  5. Warren Dell Primary School, Watford
  6. Culvers House Primary School, Mitcham
  7. Selwyn Primary School, London
  8. Colvestone Primary School, London
  9. Stirchley Primary School, Birmingham
  10. Haseltine Primary School, London
  11. Little Mead Primary Academy, Bristol
  12. Heatherbrook Primary Academy, Leicester
  13. St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Edlington, Doncaster
  14. Kirkstall Valley Primary School, Leeds
  15. St Theresa's Catholic Primary School, Sheffield
  16. Queens Road Academy, Barnsley
  17. Scraptoft Valley Primary School, Leicester
  18. Avishayes Community Primary School, Chard
  19. St John and St James CofE Primary School, London
  20. St Anthony's Voluntary Catholic Academy, Hull
  21. Old Fletton Primary School, Peterborough
  22. St Mary Redcliffe Church of England Primary School, Bristol
  23. The Downs Primary School and Nursery, Harlow
  24. Ambler Primary School and Children's Centre, London
  25. Castleton Primary School, Rochdale
  26. Little Reddings Primary School, Bushey
  27. Longlands Primary School and Nursery, Broxbourne
  28. Sneinton St Stephen's CofE Primary School, Nottingham
  29. Hollymount School, Worcester
  30. Olive Hill Primary Academy, Halesowen
  31. Holy Rosary RC Junior Infant and Nursery School, Oldham
  32. Mount CofE Primary and Nursery School, Newark
  33. Andrews Lane Primary School, Waltham Cross
  34. Latchford St James CofE Primary School, Warrington
  35. Westborough Academy, Westcliff-on-Sea
  36. Newtons Primary School, Rainham
  37. Willowbrook Mead Primary Academy, Leicester
  38. Hilldene Primary School, Romford
  39. Northway Primary and Nursery School, Liverpool
  40. Mill Lane Primary School, Batley
  41. Chantry Primary Academy, Luton
  42. Beaumont Lodge Primary School, Leicester
  43. Yardley Primary School, Birmingham
  44. Kings Wood School and Nursery, High Wycombe
  45. Harvills Hawthorn Primary School, West Bromwich
  46. Woodhall Primary School, Watford
  47. James Dixon Primary School, London
  48. St Matthew's Catholic Primary School, Bradford
  49. Whitemoor Academy (Primary and Nursery), Nottingham
  50. Westfield Primary School, Woking
  51. St Peter's Church of England Primary School, Bury
  52. The Leys Primary School, Dagenham
  53. Harris Primary Academy Haling Park, Croydon
  54. Colley Lane Primary Academy, Halesowen
  55. St. Mary of the Angels Catholic Primary School, London
  56. St Giles Church of England Primary School, Willenhall
  57. Bishop Lonsdale Church of England Primary School and Nursery, Derby
  58. St Agnes RC Primary School, London
  59. Hollinswood Primary School, Telford
  60. Buckingham Primary School, Hampton
  61. Thomas Hickman School, Aylesbury
  62. St Anne's and St Joseph's Roman Catholic Primary School, Accrington
  63. Harris Primary Academy Crystal Palace, London
  64. Normandy Primary School, Bexleyheath
  65. St James CofE Primary School, Enfield
  66. Hare Street Community Primary School and Nursery, Harlow
  67. Great Harwood Primary School, Blackburn
  68. Hazel Leys Academy, Corby
  69. St Matthew's CofE Primary School, Enfield
  70. Henwick Primary School, London
  71. St Anthony's Catholic Primary School, Manchester
  72. Paisley Primary School, Hull
  73. Bonneville Primary School, London
  74. St Mary's Roman Catholic Primary School, Middleton, Manchester
  75. Chalfont Valley E-ACT Primary Academy, Amersham
  76. Broadwater Down Primary School, Tunbridge Wells
  77. Greenside Primary School, London
  78. Perrymount Primary School, London
  79. Villiers Primary School, Bilston
  80. Our Lady and St Joseph Catholic Primary School, London
  81. St James' Church of England Primary School, Colchester
  82. Rectory Farm Primary School, Northampton
  83. Shipley CofE Primary School
  84. Causeway Green Primary School, Oldbury
  85. James Wolfe Primary School and Centre for the Deaf, London
  86. Heartsease Primary Academy, Norwich
  87. Sledmere Primary School, Dudley
  88. The Ridgeway Primary School, Reading
  89. Olympic Primary, Wellingborough
  90. Oxhey Wood Primary School, Watford
  91. Burleigh Primary School, Waltham Cross
  92. Queensmead Primary Academy, Leicester
  93. Benyon Primary School, South Ockendon
  94. St Augustine's Catholic Academy, Stoke-on-Trent
  95. St Mary and St Peter Catholic Primary School, Great Yarmouth
  96. St Alfege with St Peter's Church of England Primary School, London
  97. Greenbank Primary School, Liverpool
  98. Ormiston Meadows Academy, Peterborough
  99. Kings Heath Primary Academy, Northampton
  100. Athelney Primary School, London

 | Copyright © 2021 |