Lockers Park School

 

Contact Details

Address:
 Lockers Park Lane
 Hemel Hempstead
 Hertfordshire HP1 1TL
Telephone: 01442 251712

School Type

Phase: Primary and Secondary (ages 5-14)
Type: Other independent school
Religious Denomination: Church of England
Admissions Policy: Non-selective
Established: 1919

Fees and Scholarships

Day Fees*: £3,725 to £5,910
Boarding Fees*: £8,520
Scholarships and Bursaries: Available

Staff and Pupils

Headteacher: Mr Christopher Wilson
Number of pupils: 169
Boarders: Yes (25 pupils)
Bording type: Weekly and full boarding
Sex: Boys
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 0% (low)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 14.0%
Local child deprivation rate: 13.5% (4km radius)
White British pupils at 10 nearest schools: 72.6%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 1.2km

Location and Administration

Authority: Hertfordshire
Constituency: Hemel Hempstead
Electoral Ward: Boxmoor
School Number: 9196024
Associations: IAPS, AGBIS and ISBA

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: None
ISI* Report: 14th November 2017 (view report)

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
Independent Schools Council: View profile
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. The Collett School (0.3km) show on map
  2. Laureate Academy (0.4km) show on map
  3. Gade Valley Primary School (0.5km) show on map
  4. Heath Lane Nursery School (0.5km) show on map
  5. South Hill Primary School (0.5km) show on map
  6. The Hemel Hempstead School (0.6km) show on map
  7. St Cuthbert Mayne Catholic Junior School (0.6km) show on map
  8. Boxmoor Primary School (0.7km) show on map
  9. Micklem Primary School (0.8km) show on map
  10. St Rose's Catholic Infants School (1.0km) show on map
  11. George Street Primary School (1.1km) show on map
  12. Galley Hill Primary School and Nursery (1.2km) show on map
  13. Chaulden Infants' and Nursery (1.3km) show on map
  14. Chaulden Junior School (1.3km) show on map
  15. John F Kennedy Catholic School (1.4km) show on map
  16. Tudor Primary School (1.5km) show on map
  17. Pixies Hill Primary School (1.5km) show on map
  18. Broadfield Academy (1.6km) show on map
  19. Roman Fields (1.9km) show on map
  20. Yewtree Primary School (1.9km) show on map
  21. Lime Walk Primary School (2.1km) show on map
  22. Jupiter Community Free School (2.2km) show on map
  23. Hobletts Manor Junior School (2.2km) show on map
  24. Hobletts Manor Infants' School (2.2km) show on map
  25. The Adeyfield Academy (2.3km) show on map
  26. Hammond Academy (2.4km) show on map
  27. The Reddings Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  28. Two Waters Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  29. Saint Albert the Great Catholic Primary School (2.5km) show on map
  30. Dacorum Education Support Centre (2.5km) show on map
  31. Aycliffe Drive Primary School (2.5km) show on map
  32. Belswains Primary School (2.6km) show on map
  33. Hobbs Hill Wood Primary School (2.8km) show on map
  34. Westbrook Hay Prep School (2.9km) show on map
  35. Longdean School (3.0km) show on map
  36. Chambersbury Primary School (3.0km) show on map
  37. Nash Mills Church of England Primary School (3.1km) show on map
  38. Haywood Grove School (3.2km) show on map
  39. Maple Grove Primary School (3.2km) show on map
  40. The Astley Cooper School (3.3km) show on map
  41. Woodfield School (3.4km) show on map
  42. Leverstock Green Church of England Primary School (3.5km) show on map
  43. Potten End CofE Primary School (3.6km) show on map
  44. Holtsmere End Junior School (3.8km) show on map
  45. Holtsmere End Infant and Nursery School (3.8km) show on map
  46. Abbot's Hill School (3.8km) show on map
  47. Brockswood Primary School (4.3km) show on map
  48. Kings Langley School (4.4km) show on map
  49. Kings Langley Primary School (4.4km) show on map
  50. Great Gaddesden Church of England Primary School (4.5km) show on map
  51. Bovingdon Primary Academy (4.8km) show on map
  52. The Thomas Coram Church of England School (5.1km) show on map
  53. Swing Gate Infant School and Nursery (5.1km) show on map
  54. Berkhamsted Senior School (5.6km) show on map
  55. Ashlyns School (5.7km) show on map
  56. St Paul's Church of England Voluntary Aided P... (5.7km) show on map
  57. Victoria Church of England Infant and Nursery... (5.7km) show on map
  58. Gaddesden Row JMI School (5.8km) show on map
  59. Bedmond Academy (6.1km) show on map
  60. Abbots Langley School (6.6km) show on map
  61. Berkhamsted Prep and Pre-Prep School (6.7km) show on map
  62. Bridgewater Primary School (6.7km) show on map
  63. St Thomas More Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided... (6.8km) show on map
  64. Greenway Primary and Nursery School (6.9km) show on map
  65. Divine Saviour Roman Catholic Primary School (7.0km) show on map
  66. Breakspeare School (7.0km) show on map
  67. Westfield Primary School and Nursery (7.2km) show on map
  68. Beechwood Park School (7.2km) show on map
  69. Tanners Wood Junior Mixed and Infant School (7.3km) show on map
  70. Egerton-Rothesay School (7.4km) show on map
  71. St Paul's Church of England Primary School, L... (7.5km) show on map
  72. Redbourn Primary School (7.5km) show on map
  73. Flamstead Village School (7.5km) show on map
  74. Chesham Preparatory School (7.6km) show on map
  75. St Mary's CofE Primary School, Northchurch (7.6km) show on map
  76. St Luke's School (7.7km) show on map
  77. Ley Hill School (7.9km) show on map
  78. Sarratt Church of England Primary School (8.0km) show on map
  79. Little Gaddesden Church of England Voluntary ... (8.4km) show on map
  80. High Elms Manor School (8.4km) show on map
  81. Alban Wood Primary School and Nursery (8.4km) show on map
  82. Prae Wood Primary School (8.5km) show on map
  83. Parmiter's School (8.5km) show on map
  84. Leavesden JMI School (8.5km) show on map
  85. St Michael's Church of England Voluntary Aide... (8.7km) show on map
  86. Francis Combe Academy (8.8km) show on map
  87. Kingsway Infants' School (8.8km) show on map
  88. Mount Pleasant Lane Primary School (8.9km) show on map
  89. Studham CofE Village School (8.9km) show on map
  90. Kingsway Junior School (8.9km) show on map
  91. Holy Rood Catholic Primary School (8.9km) show on map
  92. Saint Michael's Catholic High School (9.0km) show on map
  93. Garston Manor School (9.0km) show on map
  94. Brushwood Junior School (9.0km) show on map
  95. Killigrew Primary and Nursery School (9.1km) show on map
  96. St Columba's College (9.2km) show on map
  97. St Catherine of Siena Catholic Primary School (9.2km) show on map
  98. Kingswood Nursery School (9.2km) show on map
  99. The Marlborough Science Academy (9.3km) show on map
  100. Chenies School (9.4km) show on map

Similar Schools*

  1. The New Beacon School, Sevenoaks
  2. Hereward House School, London
  3. Durston House School, London
  4. The Beacon School, Amersham
  5. Lochinver House School, Potters Bar
  6. Willington School, London
  7. Horris Hill School, Newbury
  8. Lyndhurst House Preparatory School, London
  9. Arnold House School, London
  10. New College School, Oxford
  11. Summer Fields School, Oxford
  12. Talmud Torah Chaim Meirim Wiznitz School, London
  13. The Mall School, Twickenham
  14. Davenies School, Beaconsfield
  15. Homefield Preparatory School, Sutton
  16. Aldwickbury School, Harpenden
  17. The Hall School, London
  18. Yesodey Hatorah School, London
  19. King's House School, Richmond
  20. St John's Beaumont School, Windsor
  21. Lanesborough School, Guildford
  22. Westminster Cathedral Choir School, London
  23. Tower House School, London
  24. Moulsford Preparatory School, Wallingford
  25. Keble Preparatory School, London
  26. St Philip's School, London
  27. Merchant Taylors' Prep School, Rickmansworth
  28. St Anthony's Preparatory School, London
  29. Talmud Torah Tiferes Shlomoh, London
  30. Aldro School, Godalming
  31. St John's School, Northwood
  32. Papplewick School, Ascot
  33. Westminster Under School, London
  34. Shrewsbury House School, Surbiton
  35. Sunningdale School, Ascot
  36. Jameah Boys Academy, Leicester
  37. Beis Aharon School, London
  38. Wiznitz Cheder School, London
  39. Falcons Preparatory School for Boys, Richmond
  40. St Martin's School, Northwood
  41. Elstree School, Reading
  42. Caldicott School, Slough
  43. Queen Elizabeth Grammar Junior School, Wakefield
  44. Bickley Park School, Bromley
  45. Donhead Preparatory School, London
  46. Wetherby Preparatory School, London
  47. Cumnor House School, South Croydon
  48. Northcote Lodge School, London
  49. Talmud Torah Machzikei Hadass School, London
  50. Talmud Torah Yetev Lev, Salford
  51. Hafs Academy, London
  52. Evergreen School, Stoke-on-Trent
  53. Westminster Abbey Choir School, London
  54. Sussex House School, London
  55. Tashbar of Manchester, Salford
  56. Dulwich Prep London
  57. Gateshead Jewish Primary School
  58. Cothill House, Abingdon
  59. The Pilgrims School, Winchester
  60. The Gateshead Cheder Primary School
  61. Loyola Preparatory School, Buckhurst Hill
  62. St Ambrose Preparatory School, Altrincham
  63. Talmud Torah Bobov Primary School, London
  64. T T T Y Y School, London
  65. Talmud Torah Chinuch Norim, Manchester
  66. Ludgrove School, Wokingham
  67. Parkside School, Cobham
  68. Kerem Shloime, Salford
  69. Eaton House School Belgravia, London
  70. St Edward's Prep, Reading
  71. Toras Emes, Salford
  72. Woodcote House School, Windlesham
  73. Tashbar of Edgware
  74. Thorpe House School, Gerrards Cross
  75. Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Elstree
  76. Talmud Torah Yetev Lev, London
  77. Elmhurst School, South Croydon
  78. Milbourne Lodge Senior School, Esher
  79. Cranmore School, Leatherhead
  80. Derby Grammar School
  81. Penarth Group School, Stockport
  82. Torah Vodaas, London
  83. St Columba's College, St Albans
  84. Buckingham Preparatory School, Pinner
  85. University College School, London
  86. Bolton School Boys' Division
  87. The Manchester Grammar School
  88. Catch 22 Include Primary School Suffolk, Ipswich
  89. St Paul's School, London
  90. Solefield School, Sevenoaks
  91. Bedford School
  92. Avigdor Hirsch Torah Temimah Primary School, London
  93. Altrincham Preparatory School
  94. Birkdale School, Sheffield
  95. Yesoiday Hatorah Boys Academy, Manchester
  96. Queen Elizabeth's Hospital, Bristol
  97. Pardes House Primary School, London
  98. Freshsteps, Enfield
  99. West House School, Birmingham
  100. Rokeby School, Kingston upon Thames

 | Copyright © 2020 |