St Mary's Hare Park School

 

Contact Details

Address:
 South Drive
 Gidea Park
 Romford
 Essex RM2 6HH
Telephone: 01708 761220

School Type

Phase: Primary (ages 2-11)
Type: Independent School
Religious Denomination: None
Admissions Policy: Non-selective
Established: 1957

Fees and Scholarships

Day Fees*: £1,386 to £3,000
Scholarships and Bursaries: None

Staff and Pupils

Headteacher: Mr Ludovic Bernard (since July 2021)
Previous Headteacher: K Karwacinski
Number of pupils: 131
Sex: Mixed (44% boys / 56% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 0% (low)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 14.0%
Local child deprivation rate: 13.5% (2km radius)
Ethnic minority pupils at 10 nearest schools: 41.5%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 1.9km

Location and Administration

Region: London
Authority: Havering
Constituency: Romford
Electoral Ward: Squirrel's Heath
School Number: 3116054
Associations: ISA

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: 7th June 2018 (view record)
Ofsted Rating: Good
ISI* Report: None

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
Independent Schools Council: View profile
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. The Royal Liberty School (0.1km) show on map
  2. Gidea Park Preparatory School and Nursery (0.6km) show on map
  3. Ardleigh Green Junior School (Ardleigh Green ... (0.8km) show on map
  4. Ardleigh Green Infant School (Ardleigh Green ... (0.8km) show on map
  5. Squirrels Heath Junior School (1.0km) show on map
  6. Squirrels Heath Infant School (1.0km) show on map
  7. Gidea Park Primary School (1.1km) show on map
  8. Lime Academy Ravensbourne (1.2km) show on map
  9. The Frances Bardsley Academy for Girls (1.5km) show on map
  10. The Bridge (1.5km) show on map
  11. Redden Court School (1.6km) show on map
  12. Hylands Primary School (1.6km) show on map
  13. Bep Academy (1.6km) show on map
  14. Towers Infant School (1.7km) show on map
  15. Nelmes Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  16. The Campion School (1.8km) show on map
  17. Marshalls Park Academy (1.8km) show on map
  18. Harold Wood Primary School (1.9km) show on map
  19. Towers Junior School (1.9km) show on map
  20. St Edward's Church of England Voluntary Aided... (2.0km) show on map
  21. Broadford Primary School (2.1km) show on map
  22. St Peter's Catholic Primary School (2.1km) show on map
  23. Hilldene Primary School (2.1km) show on map
  24. St Ursula's Catholic Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  25. St Mary's Catholic Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  26. Rise Park Junior School (2.4km) show on map
  27. Rise Park Infant School (2.4km) show on map
  28. The Mawney Foundation School (2.4km) show on map
  29. Parklands Primary School (2.5km) show on map
  30. Langtons Infant School & Nursery (2.6km) show on map
  31. Langtons Junior Academy (2.6km) show on map
  32. Concordia Academy (2.6km) show on map
  33. Mead Primary School (2.6km) show on map
  34. Harold Court Primary School (2.8km) show on map
  35. Olive Ap Academy - Havering (2.8km) show on map
  36. Harrow Lodge Primary School (2.8km) show on map
  37. Drapers' Brookside Junior School (2.9km) show on map
  38. Drapers' Brookside Infant School (2.9km) show on map
  39. Emerson Park Academy (2.9km) show on map
  40. Hornchurch High School (2.9km) show on map
  41. Immanuel School (3.0km) show on map
  42. Koru Independent AP Academy (3.0km) show on map
  43. Bower Park Academy (3.1km) show on map
  44. Rush Green Primary School (3.2km) show on map
  45. Crowlands Primary School (3.3km) show on map
  46. Drapers' Pyrgo Priory School (3.3km) show on map
  47. Benhurst Primary School (3.4km) show on map
  48. Drapers' Academy (3.5km) show on map
  49. Drapers' Maylands Primary School (3.5km) show on map
  50. Abbs Cross Academy and Arts College (3.5km) show on map
  51. Lime Academy Forest Approach (3.6km) show on map
  52. Barking and Dagenham College (3.6km) show on map
  53. Crownfield Junior School (3.6km) show on map
  54. Crownfield Infant School (3.6km) show on map
  55. Hacton Primary School (3.6km) show on map
  56. Clockhouse Primary School (3.6km) show on map
  57. St Patrick's Catholic Primary School (3.7km) show on map
  58. Suttons Primary School (3.9km) show on map
  59. Elm Park Primary School (3.9km) show on map
  60. Sanders Draper (3.9km) show on map
  61. Sacred Heart of Mary Girls' School (3.9km) show on map
  62. St Edward's Church of England Academy (4.0km) show on map
  63. St Joseph's Catholic Primary School (4.2km) show on map
  64. Branfil Primary School (4.2km) show on map
  65. Dame Tipping Church of England Primary School (4.3km) show on map
  66. Engayne Primary School (4.3km) show on map
  67. Upminster Infant School (4.3km) show on map
  68. Upminster Junior School (4.3km) show on map
  69. Oasis Academy Pinewood (4.3km) show on map
  70. Hall Mead School (4.4km) show on map
  71. Scotts Primary School (4.5km) show on map
  72. Robert Clack School (4.5km) show on map
  73. All Saints Catholic School and Technology College (4.7km) show on map
  74. Warren Junior School (4.7km) show on map
  75. The Warren School (4.7km) show on map
  76. The Coopers' Company and Coborn School (4.7km) show on map
  77. William Bellamy Primary School (4.8km) show on map
  78. Eastbrook School (4.8km) show on map
  79. The R J Mitchell Primary School (4.9km) show on map
  80. Furze Infant School (4.9km) show on map
  81. Rose Lane Primary School (5.0km) show on map
  82. Scargill Infant School (5.2km) show on map
  83. Scargill Junior School (5.2km) show on map
  84. Gaynes School (5.2km) show on map
  85. Elutec Academy (5.2km) show on map
  86. St Alban's Catholic Primary School (5.3km) show on map
  87. The James Oglethorpe Primary School (5.4km) show on map
  88. Corbets Tey School (5.4km) show on map
  89. John Perry Primary School (5.5km) show on map
  90. Five Elms Primary School (5.5km) show on map
  91. Oakfields Montessori School (5.5km) show on map
  92. Hunters Hall Primary School (5.5km) show on map
  93. The Brittons Academy (5.5km) show on map
  94. Trinity School (5.6km) show on map
  95. Routes4Life Limited (5.6km) show on map
  96. Grafton Primary School (5.6km) show on map
  97. Whybridge Infant School (5.7km) show on map
  98. St Peter's Church of England Voluntary Aided ... (5.7km) show on map
  99. St Bede's Catholic Primary School (5.7km) show on map
  100. St Joseph's Catholic Primary School (5.8km) show on map

Similar Schools*

  1. The Viking School, Skegness
  2. Breaside Preparatory School, Bromley
  3. Park Hill School, Kingston upon Thames
  4. St Peter's School, Kettering
  5. King's School, Plymouth
  6. Gidea Park Preparatory School and Nursery, Romford
  7. St Christopher's Prep School, Wembley
  8. Trinity Academy Middleton Tyas, Richmond
  9. Brooke Priory School, Oakham
  10. Parkgate House School, London
  11. Wharfedale Montessori School, Skipton
  12. Fosse Bank School, Tonbridge
  13. Eveline Day School, London
  14. Brampford Speke Church of England Primary School, Exeter
  15. Brabyns Preparatory School, Stockport
  16. St Martin's Preparatory School, Grimsby
  17. Al-Huda Primary School, Bolton
  18. Azbuka Russian-English Bilingual School, London
  19. West Lodge School, Sidcup
  20. Coopersale Hall School, Epping
  21. Oakhyrst Grange School, Caterham
  22. St Faith's At Ash School Limited, Canterbury
  23. Mayfield Preparatory School, Walsall
  24. Hennock Community Primary School, Newton Abbot
  25. Carlerton House Preparartory School, Liverpool
  26. Whitehall School, Huntingdon
  27. The Mead School, Tunbridge Wells
  28. Waddington and West Bradford Church of England Voluntary Aided Pr...
  29. Islamic Shakhsiyah Foundation, Slough
  30. West Buckland Primary School, Wellington
  31. The Roche School, London
  32. Eton End School Trust (Datchet) Limited, Slough
  33. Ilsington Church of England Primary School, Newton Abbot
  34. Broomfield House School, Richmond
  35. Oaklands School, Loughton
  36. Ursuline Preparatory School, Brentwood
  37. Garden House School, London
  38. St Helen's College, Uxbridge
  39. Cleve House School, Bristol
  40. Fletewood School at Derry Villas, Plymouth
  41. Alleyn Court Preparatory School, Southend-on-Sea
  42. Elliott Park School, Sheerness
  43. Dunsford Community Academy, Exeter
  44. The Belvedere Preparatory School, Liverpool
  45. Orchard House School, London
  46. Eastrington Primary School, Goole
  47. The Meadows Montessori School, Ipswich
  48. Alamiyah School, Essex
  49. Basildon C.E. Primary School, Reading
  50. Ayscoughfee Hall School, Spalding
  51. Sheldwich Primary School, Faversham
  52. St John's Priory School, Banbury
  53. Al Ashraf Primary School, Gloucestershire
  54. Blackheath Prep, London
  55. Merton Court School, Sidcup
  56. Date Valley School, Mitcham
  57. Culgaith CofE School, Penrith
  58. Windrush Valley School, Chipping Norton
  59. St Edward's Preparatory School, Cheltenham
  60. Comberbach Nursery and Primary School, Northwich
  61. The Grove Independent School, Milton Keynes
  62. Maldon Court Preparatory School
  63. Russell House School, Sevenoaks
  64. Spring Grove School 2003 Ltd, Ashford
  65. St Winefride's Convent School, Shrewsbury
  66. Falkner House, London
  67. Wilmslow Preparatory School
  68. Erpingham Voluntary Controlled Church of England Primary School, ...
  69. Yanwath Primary School, Penrith
  70. Crosby Ravensworth CofE School, Penrith
  71. BKHS Bablake Preparatory School, Coventry
  72. Yarm Preparatory School
  73. St Cedd's School, Chelmsford
  74. Saighton Church of England Primary School & Pre-School, Chester
  75. Abbey School, Torquay
  76. Crawford Village Primary School, Skelmersdale
  77. Al-Furqaan Preparatory School, Dewsbury
  78. Paradise Primary School, Dewsbury
  79. Chartfield School, Westgate-on-Sea
  80. Grantham Preparatory International School
  81. Prestwich Preparatory School, Manchester
  82. Greenbank Preparatory School, Cheadle
  83. Benedict House Preparatory School, Sidcup
  84. Stella Maris School, Stockport
  85. Kneesall CofE Primary School, Select
  86. Raynsford Church of England Academy, Henlow
  87. Oakfields Montessori School, Upminster
  88. Iona School, Nottingham
  89. Stretton Sugwas CofE Academy, Hereford
  90. Sacred Heart School, East Sussex
  91. Stamfordham Primary School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne
  92. Tarbiyyah Primary School, Hounslow
  93. Radley Church of England Primary School, Abingdon
  94. Eaglesfield Paddle CofE Primary Academy, Cockermouth
  95. Lote Tree Primary School, Coventry
  96. Himbleton CofE Primary School and Nursery, Droitwich
  97. Kells Lane Primary School, Gateshead
  98. Suffah Primary School, Hounslow
  99. The Ursuline Prep School Ilford
  100. The Boyle and Petyt Primary School, Skipton

 | Copyright © 2022 |