Sanders Draper

 

Contact Details

Address:
 Suttons Lane
 Hornchurch RM12 6RT
Telephone: 01708 443068

School Type

Phase: Secondary (ages 11-16)
Type: Academy sponsor led mainstream
Religious Denomination: None
Admissions Policy: Non-selective
Established: 2018
History: This school arose from Sanders School
Trust: Sfaet Ltd
Sponsor: Sfaet Ltd

Staff and Pupils

Headteacher: Mr Stuart Brooks (since September 2018)
Previous Headteacher: Neil Hooper
Numbers of Teachers / Assistants*: 42.5 / 9.9
Non-teaching Staff*: 13.4
Number of pupils: 663
Pupils Per Teacher: 15.6
Sex: Mixed (53% boys / 47% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 23.7% (medium)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 17.5%
Local child deprivation rate: 15.7% (4km radius)
Proportion of White British pupils: 74.9%
White British pupils at 10 nearest schools: 57.5%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 3.5km

Location and Administration

Region: London
Authority: Havering
Electoral Ward: Hacton
School Number: 3114016

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: 15th December 2016 (view record)
Ofsted Rating: Requires improvement

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
The Schools Guide: School indicators | Staff indicators
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. Suttons Primary School (0.2km) show on map
  2. Abbs Cross Academy and Arts College (0.6km) show on map
  3. Scotts Primary School (0.6km) show on map
  4. Elm Park Primary School (0.8km) show on map
  5. Benhurst Primary School (0.8km) show on map
  6. Hacton Primary School (0.9km) show on map
  7. The R J Mitchell Primary School (1.2km) show on map
  8. Hornchurch High School (1.4km) show on map
  9. Olive Ap Academy - Havering (1.5km) show on map
  10. Branfil Primary School (1.5km) show on map
  11. Langtons Infant School & Nursery (1.6km) show on map
  12. Langtons Junior Academy (1.6km) show on map
  13. St Alban's Catholic Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  14. Scargill Infant School (1.9km) show on map
  15. Scargill Junior School (1.9km) show on map
  16. Towers Junior School (2.0km) show on map
  17. Harrow Lodge Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  18. Routes4Life Limited (2.0km) show on map
  19. St Mary's Catholic Primary School (2.1km) show on map
  20. Sacred Heart of Mary Girls' School (2.1km) show on map
  21. Towers Infant School (2.2km) show on map
  22. Whybridge Infant School (2.3km) show on map
  23. The Brittons Academy (2.3km) show on map
  24. St Joseph's Catholic Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  25. Oakfields Preparatory School (2.4km) show on map
  26. Corbets Tey School (2.5km) show on map
  27. Upminster Infant School (2.6km) show on map
  28. Upminster Junior School (2.6km) show on map
  29. Whybridge Junior School (2.6km) show on map
  30. Gaynes School (2.6km) show on map
  31. Parsonage Farm Primary School (2.8km) show on map
  32. The Frances Bardsley Academy for Girls (2.8km) show on map
  33. Hylands Primary School (2.8km) show on map
  34. Emerson Park Academy (2.9km) show on map
  35. Barking and Dagenham College (3.0km) show on map
  36. Squirrels Heath Junior School (3.0km) show on map
  37. Squirrels Heath Infant School (3.0km) show on map
  38. Rush Green Primary School (3.1km) show on map
  39. The Bridge (3.1km) show on map
  40. John Perry Primary School (3.2km) show on map
  41. The Coopers' Company and Coborn School (3.2km) show on map
  42. La Salette Catholic Primary School (3.4km) show on map
  43. Elutec Academy (3.4km) show on map
  44. Eastbrook School (3.5km) show on map
  45. The Leys Primary School (3.5km) show on map
  46. Nelmes Primary School (3.6km) show on map
  47. The Campion School (3.6km) show on map
  48. Concordia Academy (3.6km) show on map
  49. Bep Academy (3.7km) show on map
  50. Hall Mead School (3.7km) show on map
  51. Rainham Village Primary School (3.8km) show on map
  52. Newtons Primary School (3.9km) show on map
  53. Harris Academy Rainham (3.9km) show on map
  54. St Mary's Hare Park School (3.9km) show on map
  55. Ardleigh Green Junior School (Ardleigh Green ... (3.9km) show on map
  56. Ardleigh Green Infant School (Ardleigh Green ... (3.9km) show on map
  57. Brady Primary School (4.0km) show on map
  58. Gidea Park Primary School (4.0km) show on map
  59. The Royal Liberty School (4.0km) show on map
  60. The James Oglethorpe Primary School (4.0km) show on map
  61. Hunters Hall Primary School (4.1km) show on map
  62. Gidea Park Preparatory School and College (4.2km) show on map
  63. Harold Wood Primary School (4.2km) show on map
  64. The Mawney Foundation School (4.2km) show on map
  65. Beam Primary School (4.2km) show on map
  66. Redden Court School (4.2km) show on map
  67. William Bellamy Primary School (4.3km) show on map
  68. Engayne Primary School (4.3km) show on map
  69. Crowlands Primary School (4.4km) show on map
  70. Richard Alibon Primary School with ARP for Co... (4.4km) show on map
  71. Robert Clack School (4.4km) show on map
  72. Village Infants' School (4.5km) show on map
  73. William Ford CofE Junior School (4.5km) show on map
  74. Dagenham Park CofE School (4.5km) show on map
  75. St Edward's Church of England Voluntary Aided... (4.5km) show on map
  76. St Peter's Catholic Primary School (4.6km) show on map
  77. All Saints Catholic School and Technology College (4.6km) show on map
  78. Trinity School (4.7km) show on map
  79. Marsh Green Primary School (4.8km) show on map
  80. Five Elms Primary School (4.8km) show on map
  81. St Edward's Church of England Academy (4.9km) show on map
  82. Parsloes Primary School (4.9km) show on map
  83. St Joseph's Catholic Primary School (4.9km) show on map
  84. Marshalls Park Academy (5.0km) show on map
  85. Lime Academy Ravensbourne (5.0km) show on map
  86. Thomas Arnold Primary School (5.0km) show on map
  87. Parklands Primary School (5.2km) show on map
  88. St Peter's Catholic Primary School (5.3km) show on map
  89. Kenningtons Primary Academy (5.3km) show on map
  90. Grafton Primary School (5.3km) show on map
  91. Godwin Primary School (5.4km) show on map
  92. Southwood Primary School (5.6km) show on map
  93. Furze Infant School (5.7km) show on map
  94. The Sydney Russell School (5.7km) show on map
  95. Ormiston Park Academy (5.7km) show on map
  96. Rise Park Junior School (5.7km) show on map
  97. Rise Park Infant School (5.7km) show on map
  98. Hopewell School (5.7km) show on map
  99. Harold Court Primary School (5.7km) show on map
  100. Warren Junior School (5.7km) show on map

Associated Schools

Similar Schools*

  1. King Harold Business & Enterprise Academy, Waltham Abbey
  2. Ortu Hassenbrook Academy, Stanford-le-Hope
  3. Passmores Academy, Harlow
  4. St John Fisher Catholic High School, Wigan
  5. King Arthur's School, Wincanton
  6. Mark Hall Academy, Harlow
  7. Philips High School, Manchester
  8. The Hollins, Accrington
  9. The Excel Academy, Stoke-on-Trent
  10. Outwood Academy Freeston, Normanton
  11. Fernhill School, Farnborough
  12. Merstham Park School, Redhill
  13. Spen Valley High School, Liversedge
  14. Little Lever School, Bolton
  15. Pittville School, Cheltenham
  16. Armthorpe Academy, Doncaster
  17. The Vyne Community School, Basingstoke
  18. Portslade Aldridge Community Academy, Brighton
  19. Horizon Community College, Barnsley
  20. Wardle Academy, Rochdale
  21. All Saints Catholic College, Huddersfield
  22. Crestwood Community School, Eastleigh
  23. St Augustine Academy, Maidstone
  24. Kelvin Hall School, Hull
  25. St Luke's Church of England School, Exeter
  26. Light Hall School, Solihull
  27. The Crestwood School, Dudley
  28. Marshland High School, Wisbech
  29. Chilton Trinity School, Bridgwater
  30. Middleton Technology School, Manchester
  31. Nova Hreod Academy, Swindon
  32. Miltoncross Academy, Portsmouth
  33. George Eliot Academy, Nuneaton
  34. Shrewsbury Academy
  35. Unsworth Academy, Bury
  36. Robert Blake Science College, Bridgwater
  37. Ormiston Endeavour Academy, Ipswich
  38. Longfield Academy, Darlington
  39. Bonus Pastor Catholic College, Bromley
  40. Harrytown Catholic High School, Stockport
  41. The Matthew Arnold School, Staines-upon-Thames
  42. Kingswinford Academy
  43. High Tunstall College of Science, Hartlepool
  44. The Skipton Academy
  45. Carrington School, Redhill
  46. Oasis Academy Coulsdon, Croydon
  47. Landau Forte Academy, Amington, Tamworth
  48. Lyndon School, Solihull
  49. St Helena School, Colchester
  50. Worle Community School, Weston-Super-Mare
  51. Kingsdown School, Swindon
  52. Co-op Academy Walkden, Manchester
  53. Castle Manor Academy, Haverhill
  54. Oakmoor School, Bordon
  55. Alder Community High School, Hyde
  56. Cardinal Newman Catholic High School, Warrington
  57. Landau Forte Academy, QEMS, Tamworth
  58. de Stafford School, Caterham
  59. Meols Cop High School, Southport
  60. Harrow Way Community School, Andover
  61. Stanley High School, Southport
  62. Blessed John Henry Newman Roman Catholic College, Oldham
  63. Priory School, Southsea
  64. Cove School, Farnborough
  65. Chantry Academy, Ipswich
  66. King James's School, Huddersfield
  67. The Swanage School
  68. Woodlands School, Basildon
  69. Ormiston Sir Stanley Matthews Academy, Stoke-on-Trent
  70. Wigston Academy
  71. The Dorcan Academy, Swindon
  72. Ss John Fisher and Thomas More Roman Catholic High School, Colne
  73. Beacon Hill Academy, Dudley
  74. Brownedge St Mary's Catholic High School, Preston
  75. King's Lynn Academy
  76. Pool Academy, Redruth
  77. Langley School, Solihull
  78. Lynn Grove Academy, Great Yarmouth
  79. Admiral Lord Nelson School, Portsmouth
  80. The Forest High School, Cinderford
  81. The Featherstone Academy, Pontefract
  82. West Exe School, Exeter
  83. Carr Hill High School, Preston
  84. The Academy, Selsey, Chichester
  85. The Thomas Lord Audley School, Colchester
  86. St Bede's Catholic Voluntary Academy, Scunthorpe
  87. Isca, Exeter
  88. Bruntcliffe Academy, Leeds
  89. Ellesmere Park High School, Manchester
  90. St Antony's Roman Catholic School, Manchester
  91. St Ambrose Barlow RC High School, Manchester
  92. Walton-Le-Dale High School, Preston
  93. Rossington All Saints Academy, Doncaster
  94. Winton Community Academy, Andover
  95. John O'Gaunt School, Hungerford
  96. Poltair School, St Austell
  97. The St Leonards Academy, St Leonards-on-Sea
  98. St Dunstan's School, Glastonbury
  99. Kingswood Academy, Hull
  100. Stockport School

 | Copyright © 2022 |