Crawley Ridge Junior School

 

Contact Details

Address:
 Graitney
 Crawley Ridge
 Camberley
 Surrey GU15 2AJ
Telephone: 01276 61144

School Type

Phase: Primary (ages 7-11)
Type: Converter Academy
Religious Denomination: None
Admissions Policy: Non-selective
Established: 2018
History: This school arose from Crawley Ridge Junior School
Trust: The Alliance Multi-Academy Trust

Staff and Pupils

Headteacher: Mrs Susan Knight (since September 2016)
Previous Headteacher: Maria Martin
Numbers of Teachers / Assistants*: 10.1 / 9.0
Non-teaching Staff*: 3.5
Number of pupils: 208
Pupils Per Teacher: 20.6
Sex: Mixed (50% boys / 50% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 6.70% (low)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 12.4%
Local child deprivation rate: 7.5% (2km radius)
Proportion of ethnic minority pupils: 20.5%
Ethnic minority pupils at 10 nearest schools: 34.6%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 2.5km

Location and Administration

Region: South East
Authority: Surrey
Constituency: Surrey Heath
Electoral Ward: St Pauls
School Number: 9362476

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: 18th January 2017 (view record)

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
The Schools Guide: School indicators | Staff indicators
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. Crawley Ridge Infant School (0.0km) show on map
  2. Lorraine Infant School (0.8km) show on map
  3. Prior Heath Infant School (1.0km) show on map
  4. Cordwalles Junior School (1.0km) show on map
  5. Collingwood College (1.1km) show on map
  6. Pine Ridge Infant School (1.5km) show on map
  7. Carwarden House Community School (1.7km) show on map
  8. Ravenscote Junior School (2.0km) show on map
  9. Lyndhurst School (2.1km) show on map
  10. Heather Ridge Infant School (2.2km) show on map
  11. Tomlinscote School (2.2km) show on map
  12. St Augustine's Catholic Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  13. The Grove Primary Academy (2.2km) show on map
  14. Lakeside Nursery & Primary Academy (2.5km) show on map
  15. Kings International College (2.6km) show on map
  16. South Camberley Primary and Nursery School (2.7km) show on map
  17. Bagshot Infant School (3.0km) show on map
  18. Connaught Junior School (3.2km) show on map
  19. Hammond School (3.5km) show on map
  20. Sandringham Infant & Nursery Academy (3.5km) show on map
  21. College Town Primary School (3.6km) show on map
  22. Frimley CofE Junior School (3.6km) show on map
  23. Hawley Primary School (3.8km) show on map
  24. Owlsmoor Primary School (3.9km) show on map
  25. Lightwater Village School (3.9km) show on map
  26. Portesbery School (4.0km) show on map
  27. Fernhill School (4.0km) show on map
  28. Farnborough Grange Nursery & Infant Community... (4.0km) show on map
  29. Cross Farm Infant Academy (4.1km) show on map
  30. Sandhurst School (4.1km) show on map
  31. The Ferns Primary Academy (4.1km) show on map
  32. The Sixth Form College Farnborough (4.5km) show on map
  33. Grange Community Junior School (4.6km) show on map
  34. Henry Tyndale School (4.6km) show on map
  35. Hall Grove School (4.6km) show on map
  36. Wildmoor Heath School (4.7km) show on map
  37. North Farnborough Infant School (4.7km) show on map
  38. Farnborough Hill (4.8km) show on map
  39. Cherrywood Community Primary School (4.8km) show on map
  40. Frogmore Infant School (4.9km) show on map
  41. Frogmore Junior School (4.9km) show on map
  42. Samuel Cody School (4.9km) show on map
  43. Uplands Primary School and Nursery (5.0km) show on map
  44. Mytchett Primary & Nursery Academy (5.1km) show on map
  45. St Bernadette's Catholic Primary School (5.1km) show on map
  46. Windlesham Village Infant School (5.2km) show on map
  47. Woodcote House School (5.3km) show on map
  48. Edgbarrow School (5.4km) show on map
  49. Manor Junior School (5.4km) show on map
  50. Manor Infant School (5.4km) show on map
  51. Eagle House School (5.4km) show on map
  52. Pinewood Infant School (5.5km) show on map
  53. Fernways School (5.5km) show on map
  54. St Patrick's Catholic Primary School (5.5km) show on map
  55. Gordon's School (5.6km) show on map
  56. St Peter's Church of England Aided Junior School (5.6km) show on map
  57. Cove Infant School (5.7km) show on map
  58. Crowthorne Church of England Primary School (5.8km) show on map
  59. Guillemont Junior School (5.8km) show on map
  60. Cove School (5.8km) show on map
  61. Cove Junior School (5.8km) show on map
  62. Birch Hill Primary School (5.9km) show on map
  63. Potley Hill Primary School (5.9km) show on map
  64. Frogmore Community College (5.9km) show on map
  65. New Scotland Hill Primary School (6.0km) show on map
  66. St Margaret Clitherow Catholic Primary School... (6.2km) show on map
  67. St Michael's Church of England Primary School... (6.2km) show on map
  68. Wellington College (6.2km) show on map
  69. Crown Wood Primary School (6.3km) show on map
  70. Holy Trinity CofE Primary School (6.4km) show on map
  71. Farnborough College of Technology (6.4km) show on map
  72. Our Lady's Preparatory School (6.4km) show on map
  73. The Pines School (6.4km) show on map
  74. Parsonage Farm Nursery and Infant School (6.5km) show on map
  75. Oaklands Junior School (6.5km) show on map
  76. Oaklands Infant School (6.5km) show on map
  77. South Farnborough Junior School (6.5km) show on map
  78. Bisley CofE Primary School (6.6km) show on map
  79. Tower Hill Primary School (6.6km) show on map
  80. Hatch Ride Primary School (6.7km) show on map
  81. Wooden Hill Primary and Nursery School (6.8km) show on map
  82. Salesian College (6.8km) show on map
  83. Holly Lodge Primary Academy (6.9km) show on map
  84. Yateley Manor School (6.9km) show on map
  85. Cranford Park Primary (6.9km) show on map
  86. Southwood Infant School (6.9km) show on map
  87. Harmans Water Primary School (7.0km) show on map
  88. South Farnborough Infant School (7.0km) show on map
  89. St Mary's School Ascot (7.1km) show on map
  90. Knowl Hill School (7.1km) show on map
  91. Pirbright Village Primary School (7.1km) show on map
  92. Fox Hill Primary School (7.2km) show on map
  93. St Michael's Easthampstead Church of England ... (7.2km) show on map
  94. St Mark's Church of England Aided Primary School (7.2km) show on map
  95. College Hall (7.2km) show on map
  96. St Francis Catholic Primary School, South Ascot (7.3km) show on map
  97. Great Hollands Primary School (7.3km) show on map
  98. Valley End CofE Infant School (7.4km) show on map
  99. Hurst Lodge School (7.4km) show on map
  100. Newlands Primary School (7.4km) show on map

Associated Schools

Similar Schools*

  1. The Thomas Coram Church of England School, Berkhamsted
  2. Holmer Green Junior School, High Wycombe
  3. Chalfont St Giles Junior School
  4. Warren Mead Junior School, Banstead
  5. Oakfield Junior School, Gateshead
  6. Crossways Junior School, Bristol
  7. Shottermill Junior School, Haslemere
  8. Godalming Junior School
  9. St James' CofE Junior School, Whitehaven
  10. Haddenham Community Junior School, Aylesbury
  11. Wendover Church of England Junior School, Aylesbury
  12. Southwater Junior Academy, Horsham
  13. Longlevens Junior School, Gloucester
  14. Ingatestone and Fryerning Church of England Voluntary Aided Junio...
  15. Merdon Junior School, Eastleigh
  16. Rose Green Junior School, Bognor Regis
  17. Dinglewell Junior School, Gloucester
  18. Greasby Junior School, Wirral
  19. Mortimer St Mary's C.E. Junior School, Reading
  20. Nook Lane Junior School, Sheffield
  21. Toton Bispham Drive Junior School, Nottingham
  22. Henleaze Junior School, Bristol
  23. Walmley Junior School, Sutton Coldfield
  24. Reedings Junior School, Sawbridgeworth
  25. Busbridge CofE Aided Junior School, Godalming
  26. Connaught Junior School, Bagshot
  27. Kingmoor Junior School, Carlisle
  28. Bishop Wood Church of England Junior School, Tring
  29. South Wootton Junior School, King's Lynn
  30. Crofton Hammond Junior School, Fareham
  31. Whitehill Junior School, Hitchin
  32. St Lawrence CofE Aided Junior School, East Molesey
  33. Polehampton Church of England Junior School, Reading
  34. Westende Junior School, Wokingham
  35. Emmbrook Junior School, Wokingham
  36. Robert Piggott CofE Junior School, Reading
  37. Bartley Church of England Junior School, Southampton
  38. Reigate Priory Community Junior School
  39. Cleves School, Weybridge
  40. Waverley Abbey CofE Junior School, Farnham
  41. John Rankin Junior School, Newbury
  42. Westfields Junior School, Yateley
  43. Liphook Church of England Controlled Junior School
  44. Signhills Academy, Cleethorpes
  45. All Saints Church of England Aided Junior School, Fleet
  46. Abbey Junior School, Darlington
  47. Churchdown Village Junior School, Gloucester
  48. Dulwich Hamlet Junior School, London
  49. Oatlands Community Junior School, Harrogate
  50. Prestbury St Mary's Church of England Junior School, Cheltenham
  51. Copthorne CofE Junior School
  52. Copley Junior School, Doncaster
  53. Eastwick Junior School, Leatherhead
  54. Radcliffe-on-Trent Junior School, Nottingham
  55. Alverstoke Church of England Aided Junior School, Gosport
  56. Towers Junior School, Hornchurch
  57. Upminster Junior School, UPMINSTER
  58. Ravenscote Junior School, Camberley
  59. Kents Hill Junior School, Benfleet
  60. St Mary's Voluntary Controlled Church of England Junior School, Ware
  61. Park Hill Junior School, Kenilworth
  62. Booker Avenue Junior School, Liverpool
  63. Dunchurch Boughton CofE (Voluntary Aided) Junior School, Rugby
  64. Prestwood Junior School, Great Missenden
  65. Droxford Junior School, Southampton
  66. The Grove Junior School, Harpenden
  67. St George's Junior School, Shrewsbury
  68. Wheatfields Junior Mixed School, St Albans
  69. Clarendon Junior School (Clarendon Federation), Tidworth
  70. Eastern Green Junior School, Coventry
  71. Woodland View Junior School, Norwich
  72. Charlton Kings Junior School, Cheltenham
  73. Clanfield Junior School, Waterlooville
  74. Church Crookham Junior School, Fleet
  75. North Baddesley Junior School, Southampton
  76. Maidenbower Junior School, Crawley
  77. R A Butler Junior School, Saffron Walden
  78. East Boldon Junior School, Tyne & Wear
  79. Burnt Oak Junior School, Sidcup
  80. Grove Junior School, Nailsea
  81. St Mark's Church of England Junior School, Cheltenham
  82. Stalyhill Junior School, Stalybridge
  83. Howden Junior School, Goole
  84. Burbage Junior School, Hinckley
  85. Widcombe CofE Junior School, Bath
  86. Holy Trinity Church of England (Aided) School, Marlow
  87. Marchwood Junior School, Southampton
  88. Bernards Heath Junior School, St Albans
  89. Bournes Green Junior School, Southend-on-Sea
  90. Meath Green Junior School, Horley
  91. Thomas A Becket Junior School, Worthing
  92. Joydens Wood Junior School, Dartford
  93. Telford Junior School, Leamington Spa
  94. Solent Junior School, Portsmouth
  95. Cheadle Catholic Junior School
  96. Hook Junior School
  97. Ranvilles Junior School, Fareham
  98. High Down Junior School, Bristol
  99. Ashfield Junior School, Bushey
  100. Brackley Church of England Junior School

 | Copyright © 2022 |