Sunnyfields Primary School

 

Contact Details

Address:
 Hatchcroft
 Off Greyhound Hill
 Hendon
 London NW4 4JH
Telephone: 020 8203 3113

School Type

Phase: Primary (ages 3-11)
Type: Community School
Religious Denomination: None
Admissions Policy: Non-selective

Staff and Pupils

Headteacher: Ms Lisa Meyer (since November 2015)
Previous Headteacher: Clare Rees (went to Havelock Primary School and Nursery)
Numbers of Teachers / Assistants*: 12.0 / 10.6
Non-teaching Staff*: 3.6
Number of pupils: 258
Pupils Per Teacher: 21.5
Sex: Mixed (56% boys / 44% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 27.6% (medium)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 19.5%
Local child deprivation rate: 16.7% (2km radius)
Proportion of ethnic minority pupils: 90.4%
Ethnic minority pupils at 10 nearest schools: 77.7%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 1.8km

Financials

Total Income: £1,588,842*
Income Per Pupil: £6,158

Location and Administration

Region: London
Authority: Barnet
Constituency: Hendon
Electoral Ward: Hendon
School Number: 3022070

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: 17th January 2017 (view record)
Ofsted Rating: Good

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
The Schools Guide: School indicators | Staff indicators
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. St Mary's and St John's CofE School (0.4km) show on map
  2. St Joseph's Catholic Primary School (0.5km) show on map
  3. North London Grammar School (0.6km) show on map
  4. Brampton College (0.8km) show on map
  5. Tiferes High School (0.9km) show on map
  6. Colindale Primary School (1.0km) show on map
  7. Kisharon College (1.0km) show on map
  8. Kisharon School (1.0km) show on map
  9. Nancy Reuben Primary School (1.0km) show on map
  10. Hendon Preparatory School (1.1km) show on map
  11. Beth Jacob Grammar School for Girls (1.1km) show on map
  12. Hendon School (1.2km) show on map
  13. Blessed Dominic Catholic Primary School (1.2km) show on map
  14. St James' Catholic High School (1.2km) show on map
  15. Bell Lane Primary School (1.2km) show on map
  16. Barnet Hill Academy (1.3km) show on map
  17. Hasmonean High School for Boys (1.4km) show on map
  18. Hasmonean High School for Girls (1.4km) show on map
  19. Beis Soroh Schneirer (1.4km) show on map
  20. Independent Jewish Day School (1.4km) show on map
  21. Ateres Beis Yaakov Primary School (1.4km) show on map
  22. Beis Medrash Elyon (1.5km) show on map
  23. The Hyde School (1.5km) show on map
  24. Saracens High School (1.5km) show on map
  25. Hasmonean Primary School (1.5km) show on map
  26. Talmud Torah Tiferes Shlomo (1.6km) show on map
  27. Parkfield Primary School (1.6km) show on map
  28. Beis Yaakov Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  29. WENTWORTH COLLEGE (1.8km) show on map
  30. Chalgrove Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  31. Copthall School (1.9km) show on map
  32. Dollis Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  33. Torah Vodaas (2.0km) show on map
  34. Oliver Goldsmith Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  35. The Orion Primary School (2.1km) show on map
  36. The Village School (2.2km) show on map
  37. Goldbeaters Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  38. Finchley and Acton Yochien School (2.2km) show on map
  39. Mapledown School (2.2km) show on map
  40. Whitefield School (2.2km) show on map
  41. The Annunciation Catholic Infant School (2.3km) show on map
  42. Brent River College (2.4km) show on map
  43. Bnos Beis Yaakov Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  44. Woodcroft Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  45. Garden Suburb Junior School (2.4km) show on map
  46. Garden Suburb Infant School (2.4km) show on map
  47. Peninim (2.4km) show on map
  48. Barnfield Primary School (2.5km) show on map
  49. Lubavitch Senior Boys School (2.5km) show on map
  50. Lubavitch Yeshiva Ketanah of London (2.5km) show on map
  51. Pardes House Grammar School (2.5km) show on map
  52. Pardes House Primary School (2.5km) show on map
  53. Menorah Primary School (2.6km) show on map
  54. St Mary's CofE Primary School (2.6km) show on map
  55. St Robert Southwell Catholic Primary School (2.6km) show on map
  56. Fryent Primary School (2.6km) show on map
  57. Woodfield School (2.7km) show on map
  58. Millbrook Park Primary School (2.7km) show on map
  59. Etz Chaim Jewish Primary School (2.7km) show on map
  60. Wessex Gardens Primary School (2.7km) show on map
  61. Kingsbury Green Primary School (2.8km) show on map
  62. Roe Green Junior School (2.8km) show on map
  63. Roe Green Infant School (2.8km) show on map
  64. Shiras Devorah High School (2.8km) show on map
  65. Menorah Grammar School (2.8km) show on map
  66. Menorah Foundation School (2.8km) show on map
  67. Shalom Noam Primary School (2.8km) show on map
  68. Southover Partnership School (2.9km) show on map
  69. The Annunciation RC Junior School (2.9km) show on map
  70. Goodwyn School (2.9km) show on map
  71. St Martin's School (2.9km) show on map
  72. St Vincent's Catholic Primary School (2.9km) show on map
  73. Claremont Primary School (2.9km) show on map
  74. Kingsbury High School (2.9km) show on map
  75. Akiva School (3.0km) show on map
  76. Watling Park School (3.0km) show on map
  77. Mill Hill School Foundation (3.1km) show on map
  78. Brookland Junior School (3.1km) show on map
  79. Brookland Infant and Nursery School (3.1km) show on map
  80. St Theresa's Catholic Primary School (3.1km) show on map
  81. Golders Hill School (3.1km) show on map
  82. Deansbrook Infant School (3.1km) show on map
  83. Deansbrook Junior School (3.1km) show on map
  84. Braintcroft E-Act Primary Academy (3.1km) show on map
  85. Our Lady of Grace RC Infant and Nursery School (3.2km) show on map
  86. The Northgate School (3.2km) show on map
  87. Northgate School (3.2km) show on map
  88. Mathilda Marks-Kennedy Jewish Primary School (3.2km) show on map
  89. The Henrietta Barnett School (3.2km) show on map
  90. St Paul's CofE Primary School NW7 (3.2km) show on map
  91. E-Act Crest Academy (3.2km) show on map
  92. Menorah High School for Girls (3.3km) show on map
  93. Rimon Jewish Primary School (3.3km) show on map
  94. Our Lady of Grace Catholic Junior School (3.3km) show on map
  95. Frith Manor Primary School (3.4km) show on map
  96. Stag Lane Primary School (3.4km) show on map
  97. Edgware Primary School (3.5km) show on map
  98. Christ's College Finchley (3.5km) show on map
  99. JFS (3.6km) show on map
  100. St Nicholas School (3.6km) show on map

Similar Schools*

  1. Bell Lane Primary School, London
  2. Greenmount Primary School, Leeds
  3. Bishop Bridgeman CofE Primary School, Bolton
  4. Berridge Primary and Nursery School, Nottingham
  5. Lea Valley Primary School, London
  6. Bond Primary School, Mitcham
  7. Bruce Grove Primary School, London
  8. Irk Valley Community School, Manchester
  9. Brownlow Fold Primary School, Bolton
  10. Gaskell Community Primary School, Bolton
  11. The Mulberry Primary School, London
  12. Hazelbury Primary School, London
  13. Three Bridges Primary School, Southall
  14. Ferry Lane Primary School, London
  15. Forest Park Primary School, Stoke-on-Trent
  16. St John's Roman Catholic Primary School, Rochdale
  17. Summerside Primary Academy, London
  18. St Mark's CofE Primary School, Stoke-on-Trent
  19. Tudor Primary School, London
  20. Goldfinch Primary School, London
  21. Oldfield Primary School, Greenford
  22. Hallsville Primary School, London
  23. Oasis Academy Boulton, Birmingham
  24. Park View Primary Academy, Leeds
  25. Dixons Manningham Academy, Bradford
  26. Hermitage Primary School, London
  27. Pleasant Street Primary School, Liverpool
  28. Dersingham Primary School, London
  29. Springfield Community Primary School, London
  30. Bishop Creighton Academy, Peterborough
  31. Beech Hill School, Halifax
  32. Holmleigh Primary School, London
  33. Fairway Primary School and Children's Centre, London
  34. St Peter's Catholic Academy, Stoke-on-Trent
  35. St Patrick's RC Primary and Nursery School, Oldham
  36. Houndsfield Primary School, London
  37. John Scurr Primary School, London
  38. Grange Primary School, Harrow
  39. Ivybridge Primary School, Isleworth
  40. Stanley Road Primary School, Oldham
  41. Greet Primary School, Birmingham
  42. Crumpsall Lane Primary School, Manchester
  43. Heston Primary School, Hounslow
  44. Hillcrest Academy, Leeds
  45. Tollgate Primary School, London
  46. Brettenham Primary School, London
  47. English Martyrs' Catholic Primary School, Birmingham
  48. Westbourne Primary School, Bradford
  49. St Hilda's CofE Primary School, Oldham
  50. Thomas Buxton Primary School, London
  51. Claremont Primary School, London
  52. Beecholme Primary School, Mitcham
  53. St Anne's Catholic Primary School, London
  54. Hamer Community Primary School, Rochdale
  55. Queen's Park Academy, Bedford
  56. St Margaret's CofE Primary School, Manchester
  57. Goldthorn Park Primary School, Wolverhampton
  58. Stanford Primary School, London
  59. Childs Hill Primary School, London
  60. Alexandra Primary School, London
  61. Rood End Primary School, Oldbury
  62. Clarendon Primary School, Bolton
  63. Oakridge School, High Wycombe
  64. Petts Hill Primary School, Northolt
  65. Christ Church Bentinck CofE Primary School, London
  66. Nelson Primary School, London
  67. Raynham Primary School, London
  68. Essendine Primary School, London
  69. West Twyford Primary School, London
  70. Ben Jonson Primary School, London
  71. City Road Primary School, Birmingham
  72. Tiverton Primary School, London
  73. Childeric Primary School, London
  74. Perivale Primary School, Greenford
  75. Nelson Mandela School, Birmingham
  76. Links Primary School, London
  77. Lordship Lane Primary School, Wood Green
  78. Penn Wood Primary and Nursery School, Slough
  79. Lilycroft Primary School, Bradford
  80. Lancasterian Primary School, London
  81. Welbeck Primary School, Nottingham
  82. Arden Primary School, Birmingham
  83. Bearwood Primary School, Smethwick
  84. Cauldwell School, Bedford
  85. Edison Primary School, Hounslow
  86. Forest Fields Primary and Nursery School, Nottingham
  87. Carpenters Primary School, London
  88. Byron Primary School, Bradford
  89. Stanton Bridge Primary School, Coventry
  90. St Chrysostom's CofE Primary School, Manchester
  91. Allenby Primary School, Southall
  92. Wessex Gardens Primary School, London
  93. Noel Park Primary School, London
  94. Harehills Primary School, Leeds
  95. Globe Primary School, London
  96. Dollis Primary School, London
  97. Brudenell Primary School, Leeds
  98. Melcombe Primary School, London
  99. St John's CofE Primary School, Manchester
  100. Bentinck Primary and Nursery School, Nottingham

 | Copyright © 2022 |