Parkfield Primary School

 

Contact Details

Address:
 St David's Place
 Hendon
 London NW4 3PJ
Telephone: 020 8202 0454

School Type

Phase: Primary (ages 3-11)
Type: Academy sponsor led mainstream
Religious Denomination: None
Admissions Policy: Non-selective
Established: 2013
History: This school arose from Parkfield Primary School
Trust: The Elliot Foundation Academies Trust
Sponsor: The Elliot Foundation Academies Trust

Staff and Pupils

Headteacher: Alison Holding (since September 2016)
Previous Headteacher: Hassan Aden
Numbers of Teachers / Assistants*: 22.8 / 14.4
Non-teaching Staff*: 14.6
Number of pupils: 498
Pupils Per Teacher: 21.8
Sex: Mixed (51% boys / 49% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 16.1% (low)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 15.8%
Local child deprivation rate: 16.4% (2km radius)
Proportion of White British pupils: 4.8%
White British pupils at 10 nearest schools: 26.9%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 1.7km

Location and Administration

Region: London
Authority: Barnet
Constituency: Hendon
Electoral Ward: West Hendon
School Number: 3022038

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: 6th March 2019 (view record)
Ofsted Rating: Good

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. Torah Vodaas (0.4km) show on map
  2. Barnet Hill Academy (0.5km) show on map
  3. Beis Soroh Schneirer (0.7km) show on map
  4. Beis Medrash Elyon (0.8km) show on map
  5. Mapledown School (0.9km) show on map
  6. Whitefield School (0.9km) show on map
  7. Tiferes High School (1.0km) show on map
  8. St Joseph's Catholic Primary School (1.1km) show on map
  9. Hasmonean Primary School (1.2km) show on map
  10. Wentworth Tutorial College (1.3km) show on map
  11. Hendon School (1.3km) show on map
  12. The Hyde School (1.3km) show on map
  13. Talmud Torah Tiferes Shlomoh (1.4km) show on map
  14. Brampton College (1.4km) show on map
  15. Beth Jacob Grammar School for Girls (1.4km) show on map
  16. Independent Jewish Day School (1.5km) show on map
  17. North London Grammar School (1.5km) show on map
  18. Bell Lane Primary School (1.5km) show on map
  19. Peninim (1.5km) show on map
  20. Our Lady of Grace RC Infant and Nursery School (1.6km) show on map
  21. Claremont Primary School (1.6km) show on map
  22. Sunnyfields Primary School (1.6km) show on map
  23. Wessex Gardens Primary School (1.6km) show on map
  24. Nancy Reuben Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  25. Menorah Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  26. Braintcroft E-Act Primary Academy (1.7km) show on map
  27. Woodfield School (1.7km) show on map
  28. Menorah High School for Girls (1.7km) show on map
  29. The Crest Academy (1.7km) show on map
  30. Our Lady of Grace Catholic Junior School (1.7km) show on map
  31. St Mary's and St John's CofE School (1.8km) show on map
  32. Colindale Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  33. Hendon Preparatory School (1.9km) show on map
  34. Avigdor Hirsch Torah Temimah Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  35. Oliver Goldsmith Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  36. Kisharon College (2.1km) show on map
  37. Mora Primary School (2.1km) show on map
  38. Fryent Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  39. Rimon Jewish Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  40. Lubavitch Senior Boys' School (2.2km) show on map
  41. Lubavitch Yeshiva Ketanah of London (2.2km) show on map
  42. Kisharon School (2.3km) show on map
  43. Wykeham Primary School (2.3km) show on map
  44. St Agnes RC School (2.3km) show on map
  45. First Rung Independent School (2.3km) show on map
  46. Childs Hill Primary School (2.3km) show on map
  47. Bnos Beis Yaakov Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  48. Garden Suburb Junior School (2.4km) show on map
  49. Garden Suburb Infant School (2.4km) show on map
  50. Hasmonean High School for Boys (2.4km) show on map
  51. Chalgrove Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  52. Golders Hill School (2.5km) show on map
  53. Beis Yaakov Primary School (2.5km) show on map
  54. St Robert Southwell RC Primary School (2.6km) show on map
  55. Northview Junior and Infant School (2.6km) show on map
  56. St Nicholas School (2.7km) show on map
  57. St Margaret Clitherow RC Primary School (2.7km) show on map
  58. Anson Primary School (2.7km) show on map
  59. All Saints' CofE Primary School NW2 (2.7km) show on map
  60. Unity Girls High School (2.7km) show on map
  61. The Village School (2.7km) show on map
  62. Blessed Dominic Catholic Primary School (2.7km) show on map
  63. St James' Catholic High School (2.7km) show on map
  64. Brent River College (2.7km) show on map
  65. Gladstone Park Primary School (2.8km) show on map
  66. Kingsbury Green Primary School (2.8km) show on map
  67. Hampstead School (2.9km) show on map
  68. The Henrietta Barnett School (2.9km) show on map
  69. Hasmonean High School for Girls (3.0km) show on map
  70. Saracens High School (3.0km) show on map
  71. Gesher Primary Special School (3.1km) show on map
  72. St Andrew and St Francis CofE Primary School (3.1km) show on map
  73. Southover Partnership School (3.1km) show on map
  74. Finchley and Acton Yochien School (3.2km) show on map
  75. Chalkhill Primary School (3.2km) show on map
  76. St Mary Magdalen's Catholic Junior School (3.2km) show on map
  77. Convent of Jesus and Mary RC Infant School (3.2km) show on map
  78. Lycee International De Londres - Winston Churchill (3.2km) show on map
  79. Roe Green Junior School (3.2km) show on map
  80. Roe Green Infant School (3.2km) show on map
  81. St Anthony's School for Girls (3.3km) show on map
  82. The Mulberry House School (3.3km) show on map
  83. Brookland Junior School (3.3km) show on map
  84. Brookland Infant and Nursery School (3.3km) show on map
  85. The King Alfred School (3.3km) show on map
  86. Kingsbury High School (3.3km) show on map
  87. Pardes House Grammar School (3.4km) show on map
  88. Pardes House Primary School (3.4km) show on map
  89. Christ's College Finchley (3.4km) show on map
  90. St Luke's Church of England School (3.4km) show on map
  91. Phoenix Arch School (3.4km) show on map
  92. JFS (3.5km) show on map
  93. Goldbeaters Primary School (3.5km) show on map
  94. The Annunciation Catholic Infant School (3.5km) show on map
  95. St Mary's CofE Primary School (3.5km) show on map
  96. Copthall School (3.5km) show on map
  97. Sinai Jewish Primary School (3.5km) show on map
  98. Akiva School (3.5km) show on map
  99. Barnfield Primary School (3.5km) show on map
  100. St Margaret's School (3.5km) show on map

Similar Schools*

  1. Earlham Primary School, London
  2. Crowcroft Park Primary School, Manchester
  3. Farnham Green Primary School, Ilford
  4. St Andrew and St Francis CofE Primary School, London
  5. Goodmayes Primary School, Ilford
  6. Belmont School, Harrow
  7. Hartley Primary School, London
  8. Dallow Primary School, Luton
  9. Deepdale Community Primary School, Preston
  10. Cranford Park Academy, Hayes
  11. Montem Academy, Slough
  12. Kings Road Primary School, Manchester
  13. Wembley Primary School
  14. Hounslow Town Primary School
  15. Chalkhill Primary School, Wembley
  16. Mellor Community Primary School, Leicester
  17. Northbury Primary School, Barking
  18. Goldthorn Park Primary School, Wolverhampton
  19. Woodlands Primary School, Ilford
  20. Grove Primary School, Romford
  21. Brookside Primary School, Hayes
  22. Kensington Primary School, London
  23. Holbrook Primary School, Coventry
  24. St Augustine's Catholic Primary School, Birmingham
  25. The Valley Community Primary School, Bolton
  26. St John's CofE Primary School, Birmingham
  27. Beaconsfield Primary and Nursery School, Southall
  28. Heasandford Primary School, Burnley
  29. Penn Wood Primary and Nursery School, Slough
  30. Freehold Community Academy, Oldham
  31. Medway Community Primary School, Leicester
  32. Bare Trees Primary School, Oldham
  33. St Joseph's and St Gregory's Catholic Primary School, Bedford
  34. Winston Way Academy, Ilford
  35. Tudor Primary School, Southall
  36. Cheetham CofE Community Academy, Manchester
  37. Khalsa Primary School, Southall
  38. Pendle Primary Academy, Nelson
  39. Lady Margaret Primary School, Southall
  40. Camrose Primary With Nursery, Edgware
  41. Horton Mill Community Primary School, Oldham
  42. Gladstone Primary Academy, Peterborough
  43. Weald Rise Primary School, Harrow
  44. St John's CofE Primary School, Manchester
  45. Braintcroft E-Act Primary Academy, London
  46. St Michael With St John CofE Primary School, Blackburn
  47. Selwyn Primary School, London
  48. Charnwood Primary School, Leicester
  49. Hambrough Primary School, Southall
  50. Clifton Primary School, Southall
  51. Hovingham Primary School, Leeds
  52. Upton Cross Primary School, London
  53. Havelock Primary School and Nursery, Southall
  54. Marshfield Primary School, Bradford
  55. Spring Grove Junior Infant and Nursery School, Huddersfield
  56. Daisyfield Primary School, Blackburn
  57. Reedley Primary School, Burnley
  58. Holy Trinity CofE Primary School, Ashton-under-Lyne
  59. Maidenhall Primary School, Luton
  60. Southern Road Primary School, London
  61. St Joachim's Catholic Primary School, London
  62. St Mary's CofE Primary School, London
  63. Springfield Primary Academy, Birmingham
  64. English Martyrs Roman Catholic Primary School, London
  65. Ripple Primary School, Barking
  66. Southbury Primary School, Enfield
  67. Priory Primary School, Bedford
  68. Mayespark Primary School, Ilford
  69. Earlham Primary School, London
  70. Deeplish Primary Academy, Rochdale
  71. Accrington Hyndburn Park Primary School
  72. Berridge Primary and Nursery School, Nottingham
  73. Beecholme Primary School, Mitcham
  74. Colindale Primary School, London
  75. Aldborough Primary School, Ilford
  76. Nelson St Philip's Church of England Primary School
  77. All Saints' CofE (Aided) Primary School, Peterborough
  78. Leigh Primary School, Birmingham
  79. Vicar's Green Primary School, Wembley
  80. Keighley St Andrew's CofE Primary School and Nursery
  81. Central Park Primary School, London
  82. Oasis Academy Clarksfield, Oldham
  83. Gatton (VA) Primary School, London
  84. Copthorne Primary School, Bradford
  85. Ashfield Valley Primary School, Rochdale
  86. North Primary School, Southall
  87. Featherstone Primary and Nursery School, Southall
  88. Galton Valley Primary School, Smethwick
  89. Park Lane Primary School, Wembley
  90. Lodge Primary School, West Bromwich
  91. Burnley Stoneyholme Community Primary School
  92. Dairy Meadow Primary School, Southall
  93. Edgewick Community Primary School, Coventry
  94. Al-Furqan Primary School, Birmingham
  95. Cranbrook Primary School, Ilford
  96. Lever Edge Primary Academy, Bolton
  97. Elmhurst Primary School, London
  98. Edgware Primary School
  99. Brentfield Primary School, London
  100. Donnington Primary School, London

 | Copyright © 2020 |