Goldbeaters Primary School

 

Contact Details

Address:
 Thirleby Road
 Burnt Oak
 Edgware HA8 0HA
Telephone: 020 8959 6033

School Type

Phase: Primary (ages 3-11)
Type: Community school
Religious Denomination: None
Admissions Policy: Non-selective
Federation: Goldstar

Staff and Pupils

Headteacher: Mr Chris Flathers
Numbers of Teachers / Assistants*: 24.9 / 18.0
Non-teaching Staff*: 7.9
Number of pupils: 468
Pupils Per Teacher: 18.8
Sex: Mixed (49% boys / 51% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 28.7% (medium)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 18.4%
Local child deprivation rate: 18.9% (2km radius)
Proportion of White British pupils: 14.6%
White British pupils at 10 nearest schools: 19.6%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 1.2km

Financials

Total Income: £2,761,466*
Income Per Pupil: £5,900

Location and Administration

Region: London
Authority: Barnet
Constituency: Hendon
Electoral Ward: Burnt Oak
School Number: 3022029

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: 7th December 2016 (view record)
Ofsted Rating: Outstanding

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. The Annunciation Catholic Infant School (0.2km) show on map
  2. Saracens High School (0.6km) show on map
  3. Menorah Grammar School (0.6km) show on map
  4. Menorah Foundation School (0.6km) show on map
  5. Woodcroft Primary School (0.6km) show on map
  6. Barnfield Primary School (0.6km) show on map
  7. Watling Park School (0.8km) show on map
  8. The Annunciation RC Junior School (0.9km) show on map
  9. The Orion Primary School (0.9km) show on map
  10. The Northgate School (1.0km) show on map
  11. Northgate School (1.0km) show on map
  12. Deansbrook Infant School (1.0km) show on map
  13. Deansbrook Junior School (1.0km) show on map
  14. Blessed Dominic Catholic Primary School (1.2km) show on map
  15. St James' Catholic High School (1.2km) show on map
  16. Edgware Primary School (1.3km) show on map
  17. Mathilda Marks-Kennedy Jewish Primary School (1.3km) show on map
  18. Beis Yaakov Primary School (1.4km) show on map
  19. St Martin's School (1.5km) show on map
  20. First Rung Independent School (1.5km) show on map
  21. The Village School (1.5km) show on map
  22. Krishna Avanti Primary School (1.6km) show on map
  23. Stag Lane Junior School (1.6km) show on map
  24. Stag Lane Infant and Nursery School (1.6km) show on map
  25. Hasmonean High School for Girls (1.6km) show on map
  26. Colindale Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  27. Copthall School (1.8km) show on map
  28. Etz Chaim Jewish Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  29. Brent River College (1.8km) show on map
  30. Beit Shvidler Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  31. Edgware Jewish Girls - Beis Chinuch (1.8km) show on map
  32. Roe Green Junior School (1.9km) show on map
  33. Roe Green Infant School (1.9km) show on map
  34. Kingsbury High School (2.0km) show on map
  35. North London Grammar School (2.0km) show on map
  36. Goodwyn School (2.1km) show on map
  37. Woodlands School (2.1km) show on map
  38. Camrose Primary With Nursery (2.1km) show on map
  39. Canons High School (2.1km) show on map
  40. Southover Partnership School (2.2km) show on map
  41. Sunnyfields Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  42. Holland House School (2.3km) show on map
  43. Oliver Goldsmith Primary School (2.3km) show on map
  44. Kingsbury Green Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  45. Dollis Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  46. Tashbar of Edgware (2.4km) show on map
  47. Bnos Beis Yaakov Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  48. The Hyde School (2.5km) show on map
  49. Mill Hill School Foundation (2.5km) show on map
  50. St Robert Southwell RC Primary School (2.5km) show on map
  51. St Mary's and St John's CofE School (2.5km) show on map
  52. St Joseph's Catholic Primary School (2.6km) show on map
  53. St Paul's CofE Primary School NW7 (2.6km) show on map
  54. Ellern Mede School (2.6km) show on map
  55. Courtland School (2.6km) show on map
  56. Fairway Primary School and Children's Centre (2.6km) show on map
  57. Northway School (2.6km) show on map
  58. Rosh Pinah Primary School (2.7km) show on map
  59. Mill Hill County High School (2.7km) show on map
  60. St Vincent's Catholic Primary School (2.8km) show on map
  61. North London Collegiate School (2.8km) show on map
  62. Glebe Primary School (2.8km) show on map
  63. St Bernadette's Catholic Primary School (2.8km) show on map
  64. Beis Medrash Elyon (2.9km) show on map
  65. Kisharon College (2.9km) show on map
  66. Beis Soroh Schneirer (2.9km) show on map
  67. Fryent Primary School (2.9km) show on map
  68. Brampton College (3.0km) show on map
  69. London Academy (3.0km) show on map
  70. JFS (3.0km) show on map
  71. Broadfields Primary School (3.1km) show on map
  72. Barnet Hill Academy (3.1km) show on map
  73. Hasmonean High School for Boys (3.1km) show on map
  74. Kenmore Park Junior School (3.1km) show on map
  75. Kenmore Park Infant and Nursery School (3.1km) show on map
  76. Aylward Primary School (3.1km) show on map
  77. Hendon Preparatory School (3.1km) show on map
  78. Tiferes High School (3.1km) show on map
  79. Park High School (3.1km) show on map
  80. Nancy Reuben Primary School (3.2km) show on map
  81. Whitchurch Primary School & Nursery (3.2km) show on map
  82. Avanti House School (3.2km) show on map
  83. Sinai Jewish Primary School (3.2km) show on map
  84. Claremont High School (3.3km) show on map
  85. Beth Jacob Grammar School for Girls (3.3km) show on map
  86. Hendon School (3.4km) show on map
  87. Bell Lane Primary School (3.4km) show on map
  88. Millbrook Park Primary School (3.5km) show on map
  89. Parkfield Primary School (3.5km) show on map
  90. Stanburn Primary School (3.6km) show on map
  91. Woodfield School (3.6km) show on map
  92. Independent Jewish Day School (3.6km) show on map
  93. Uxendon Manor Primary School (3.6km) show on map
  94. Peninim (3.7km) show on map
  95. Hasmonean Primary School (3.7km) show on map
  96. Torah Vodaas (3.8km) show on map
  97. Finchley and Acton Yochien School (3.8km) show on map
  98. Chalgrove Primary School (3.8km) show on map
  99. Stanmore College (3.8km) show on map
  100. Frith Manor Primary School (3.9km) show on map

Associated Schools

Same Federation

Similar Schools*

  1. Marine Park Primary School, South Shields
  2. St. Mary's & St. Peter's Catholic Primary School, Bradford
  3. St Oswald's Church of England Primary Academy, Bradford
  4. Joseph Cash Primary School, Coventry
  5. Avonmore Primary School, London
  6. Green Dragon Primary School, Brentford
  7. Bowesfield Primary School, Stockton-on-Tees
  8. West Hill Primary School, London
  9. Morden Mount Primary School, London
  10. Southwold Primary School, Hackney
  11. Nightingale Primary School, London
  12. Tidemill Academy, London
  13. Grove Primary Academy, Wolverhampton
  14. St Mark's Primary School, Mitcham
  15. St Paul with St Luke CofE Primary School, London
  16. Camelot Primary School, Peckham
  17. Firs Primary School, Derby
  18. Bowling Park Primary School, Bradford
  19. Three Bridges Primary School, Southall
  20. Holy Rosary and St Anne's Catholic Primary School, Leeds
  21. Alexandra Primary School, London
  22. Michael Faraday School, London
  23. Thornhill Primary School, Rotherham
  24. Willow Tree Primary School, Northolt
  25. St John and Monica Catholic Primary School, Birmingham
  26. Bordesley Village Primary School, Birmingham
  27. Brentnall Primary School, Salford
  28. St Paul's Whitechapel Church of England Primary School, London
  29. Blowers Green Primary School, Dudley
  30. John Perryn Primary School, London
  31. Ward End Primary School, Birmingham
  32. Croft Academy, Walsall
  33. Gainsborough Primary School, London
  34. St Scholastica's Catholic Primary School, London
  35. Harbinger Primary School, London
  36. St Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary School, Leeds
  37. Kentmere Primary Academy, Rochdale
  38. St Bartholomew's CofE Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Leeds
  39. Rye Oak Primary School, London
  40. Mount Pellon Primary Academy, Halifax
  41. Cottage Grove Primary School, Southsea
  42. Bannerman Road Community Academy, Bristol
  43. Widden Primary School, Gloucester
  44. Grove School, Birmingham
  45. Breckon Hill Primary School, Middlesbrough
  46. Bentinck Primary and Nursery School, Nottingham
  47. Summerside Primary Academy, London
  48. Primrose Hill School, London
  49. Holy Cross CofE Primary School, Oldham
  50. Parkwood Primary School, LONDON
  51. Hazelbury Primary School, London
  52. Pleasant Street Primary School, Liverpool
  53. Old Trafford Community Academy, Manchester
  54. Victory Primary School, London
  55. St Margaret's CofE Primary School, Manchester
  56. Wattville Primary School, Birmingham
  57. Medlock Primary School, Manchester
  58. St Mary's Kilburn Church of England Primary School, London
  59. Southfields Primary School, Coventry
  60. St Catherine of Siena Catholic Primary School, Birmingham
  61. St James Church of England Primary School, Handsworth, Birmingham
  62. Little Heath Primary School, Coventry
  63. St Mary and St Benedict Catholic Primary School, Coventry
  64. Princess May Primary School, London
  65. Beckfoot Heaton Primary, Bradford
  66. William Murdoch Primary School, Birmingham
  67. Rookery School, Birmingham
  68. Allen Edwards Primary School, London
  69. West Park Primary School, Wolverhampton
  70. Porter Croft Church of England Primary Academy, Sheffield
  71. St Helen's Catholic School, London
  72. Little London Community Primary School, Leeds
  73. Gaskell Community Primary School, Bolton
  74. The Orion Primary School, London
  75. Plymouth Grove Primary School, Manchester
  76. Cyril Jackson Primary School, London
  77. Hugh Gaitskell Primary School, Leeds
  78. St John the Divine Church of England Primary School, London
  79. Sir Thomas Abney School, London
  80. Honilands Primary School, Enfield
  81. Old Oak Primary School, London
  82. Burdett-Coutts and Townshend Foundation CofE Primary School, London
  83. Grafton Primary School, London
  84. Barley Croft Primary School, Leicester
  85. St Ann's Junior and Infant School, Rotherham
  86. Welbourne Primary School, London
  87. Windmill L.E.A.D. Academy, Nottingham
  88. Our Lady and St Anne's RC Primary School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne
  89. Westmoor Primary School, Dewsbury
  90. Jubilee Primary School, London
  91. St Joseph's RC Primary School Manchester
  92. Holy Trinity CofE Primary School, NW3, London
  93. Thomas Jones Primary School, London
  94. Fenstanton Primary School, London
  95. St Peter's Church of England Primary School, Leeds
  96. St John's Primary School, London
  97. St Mary's Lewisham Church of England Primary School, London
  98. Springfield Community Primary School, London
  99. Oak CofE Primary School, Huddersfield
  100. Lancasterian Primary School, London

 | Copyright © 2019 |