Oliver Goldsmith Primary School

 

Contact Details

Address:
 Coniston Gardens
 Kingsbury
 London NW9 0BD
Telephone: 020 8205 6038

School Type

Phase: Primary (ages 3-11)
Type: Community school
Religious Denomination: None
Admissions Policy: Non-selective

Staff and Pupils

Headteacher: Mr James Simmons
Numbers of Teachers / Assistants*: 23.4 / 13.2
Non-teaching Staff*: 4.7
Number of pupils: 442
Pupils Per Teacher: 18.9
Sex: Mixed (49% boys / 51% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 5.8% (low)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 7.8%
Local child deprivation rate: 24.7% (2km radius)
Proportion of White British pupils: 1.1%
White British pupils at 10 nearest schools: 21.0%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 1.9km

Financials

Total Income: £2,385,261*
Income Per Pupil: £5,396

Location and Administration

Region: London
Authority: Brent
Constituency: Brent North
Electoral Ward: Fryent
School Number: 3042071

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: 19th June 2018 (view record)
Ofsted Rating: Good

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. Bnos Beis Yaakov Primary School (0.4km) show on map
  2. St Robert Southwell RC Primary School (0.6km) show on map
  3. Fryent Primary School (0.7km) show on map
  4. The Hyde School (0.7km) show on map
  5. Brent River College (0.8km) show on map
  6. First Rung Independent School (0.8km) show on map
  7. Kingsbury Green Primary School (0.8km) show on map
  8. The Village School (0.9km) show on map
  9. Beis Yaakov Primary School (0.9km) show on map
  10. Southover Partnership School (1.1km) show on map
  11. Colindale Primary School (1.1km) show on map
  12. Roe Green Junior School (1.2km) show on map
  13. Roe Green Infant School (1.2km) show on map
  14. Beis Medrash Elyon (1.2km) show on map
  15. Woodfield School (1.3km) show on map
  16. Kingsbury High School (1.3km) show on map
  17. Beis Soroh Schneirer (1.4km) show on map
  18. North London Grammar School (1.5km) show on map
  19. JFS (1.6km) show on map
  20. Barnet Hill Academy (1.6km) show on map
  21. Sinai Jewish Primary School (1.6km) show on map
  22. St Nicholas School (1.9km) show on map
  23. St Joseph's Catholic Primary School (1.9km) show on map
  24. Torah Vodaas (2.0km) show on map
  25. Barnfield Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  26. Parkfield Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  27. Blessed Dominic Catholic Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  28. Saracens High School (2.0km) show on map
  29. Sunnyfields Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  30. St Bernadette's Catholic Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  31. The Annunciation Catholic Infant School (2.2km) show on map
  32. Lycee International De Londres (2.2km) show on map
  33. Braintcroft E-Act Primary Academy (2.3km) show on map
  34. St James' Catholic High School (2.3km) show on map
  35. Goldbeaters Primary School (2.3km) show on map
  36. Wykeham Primary School (2.3km) show on map
  37. Stag Lane Junior School (2.4km) show on map
  38. Stag Lane Infant and Nursery School (2.4km) show on map
  39. St Margaret Clitherow RC Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  40. Claremont High School (2.4km) show on map
  41. Tiferes High School (2.4km) show on map
  42. Ark Academy (2.5km) show on map
  43. St Mary's and St John's CofE School (2.5km) show on map
  44. Chalkhill Primary School (2.5km) show on map
  45. The Crest Academy (2.5km) show on map
  46. Brampton College (2.6km) show on map
  47. Menorah High School for Girls (2.7km) show on map
  48. Canons High School (2.7km) show on map
  49. Michaela Community School (2.7km) show on map
  50. Uxendon Manor Primary School (2.7km) show on map
  51. Watling Park School (2.7km) show on map
  52. Glebe Primary School (2.7km) show on map
  53. The Northgate School (2.7km) show on map
  54. Northgate School (2.7km) show on map
  55. Unity Girls High School (2.7km) show on map
  56. Menorah Grammar School (2.8km) show on map
  57. Menorah Foundation School (2.8km) show on map
  58. Krishna Avanti Primary School (2.8km) show on map
  59. Hendon School (2.8km) show on map
  60. Preston Manor School (2.8km) show on map
  61. Beth Jacob Grammar School for Girls (2.9km) show on map
  62. Hasmonean High School for Girls (2.9km) show on map
  63. Woodcroft Primary School (2.9km) show on map
  64. Nancy Reuben Primary School (2.9km) show on map
  65. The Orion Primary School (2.9km) show on map
  66. Hasmonean Primary School (2.9km) show on map
  67. Mapledown School (2.9km) show on map
  68. Whitefield School (2.9km) show on map
  69. Mount Stewart Junior School (3.0km) show on map
  70. Mount Stewart Infant School (3.0km) show on map
  71. Our Lady of Grace Catholic Junior School (3.0km) show on map
  72. Peninim (3.0km) show on map
  73. Bell Lane Primary School (3.0km) show on map
  74. Kisharon College (3.0km) show on map
  75. Hendon Preparatory School (3.0km) show on map
  76. Camrose Primary With Nursery (3.0km) show on map
  77. St Gregory's Catholic Science College (3.0km) show on map
  78. St Christopher's School (3.0km) show on map
  79. Independent Jewish Day School (3.1km) show on map
  80. Kenmore Park Junior School (3.1km) show on map
  81. Kenmore Park Infant and Nursery School (3.1km) show on map
  82. Edgware Primary School (3.1km) show on map
  83. Ashley College (3.1km) show on map
  84. Woodlands School (3.1km) show on map
  85. Sakutu Organisation Montessori (3.1km) show on map
  86. Wentworth Tutorial College (3.1km) show on map
  87. Preston Park Primary School (3.2km) show on map
  88. Our Lady of Grace RC Infant and Nursery School (3.2km) show on map
  89. The Annunciation RC Junior School (3.2km) show on map
  90. Avigdor Hirsch Torah Temimah Primary School (3.2km) show on map
  91. Northview Junior and Infant School (3.2km) show on map
  92. The Noam Primary School (3.2km) show on map
  93. Deansbrook Infant School (3.3km) show on map
  94. Deansbrook Junior School (3.3km) show on map
  95. Phoenix Arch School (3.3km) show on map
  96. Copthall School (3.4km) show on map
  97. Hasmonean High School for Boys (3.4km) show on map
  98. Claremont Primary School (3.4km) show on map
  99. Wembley Primary School (3.5km) show on map
  100. Buxlow Preparatory School (3.5km) show on map

Associated Schools

Similar Schools*

  1. Roxbourne Primary School, Harrow
  2. Barham Primary School, Wembley
  3. Gearies Primary School, Ilford
  4. Stanburn Primary School, Stanmore
  5. Spring Grove Primary School, Isleworth
  6. Mayflower Primary School, Leicester
  7. The St Teresa Catholic Primary School, Dagenham
  8. Highlands Primary School, Ilford
  9. Cranbrook Primary School, Ilford
  10. Elsley Primary School, Wembley
  11. Herrick Primary School, Leicester
  12. Newbury Park Primary School, Ilford
  13. Lammack Primary School, Blackburn
  14. Preston Park Primary School, Wembley
  15. St Andrew's Catholic Primary School, London
  16. Akaal Primary School, Derby
  17. Avanti Court Primary School, Barkingside
  18. St Margaret Clitherow Catholic Primary School, Nottingham
  19. Upton Cross Primary School, London
  20. The Rosary Catholic Primary School, Hounslow
  21. Vicar's Green Primary School, Wembley
  22. St John Fisher Catholic Primary School, Greenford
  23. St Edward's Catholic Primary School, London
  24. Links Primary School, London
  25. Barley Lane Primary School, Romford
  26. Uxendon Manor Primary School, Harrow
  27. Khalsa Primary School, Southall
  28. Sudbury Primary School, Wembley
  29. St Lawrence Catholic Primary School, Feltham
  30. Gordon Primary School, Ilford
  31. St Anselm's Catholic Primary School, Southall
  32. St Barnabas CofE Primary School, Leicester
  33. Drove Primary School, Swindon
  34. Our Lady Queen of Heaven RC School, London
  35. St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, London
  36. Kingsbury Green Primary School, London
  37. Central Primary School, Watford
  38. Christchurch Primary School, Ilford
  39. Fryent Primary School, London
  40. Our Lady of Victories RC Primary School, London
  41. Park Lane Primary School, Wembley
  42. North Primary School, Southall
  43. Downshall Primary School, Ilford
  44. Camrose Primary With Nursery, Edgware
  45. Fullwood Primary School, Ilford
  46. Charnwood Primary School, Leicester
  47. Aldborough Primary School, Ilford
  48. Glebe Primary School, Harrow
  49. Warwick Road Primary School, Batley
  50. Khalsa Primary School, Slough
  51. Nanaksar Primary School, Hayes
  52. Katesgrove Primary School, Reading
  53. Central Park Primary School, London
  54. Wensley Fold CofE Primary Academy, Blackburn
  55. Chatsworth Primary School, Hounslow
  56. St Anthony's Catholic Primary School, Slough
  57. River Bank Primary School, Luton
  58. James Elliman Academy, Slough
  59. Marshfield Primary School, Bradford
  60. Oakington Manor Primary School, Wembley
  61. Cranford Primary School, Hounslow
  62. Krishna Avanti Primary School, Edgware
  63. East Lane Primary School, Wembley
  64. Roe Green Infant School, London
  65. Osidge Primary School, London
  66. Goodmayes Primary School, Ilford
  67. Ripple Primary School, Barking
  68. St Benedict's Primary School, Birmingham
  69. The Olive Tree Primary School Bolton
  70. St Luke's Primary School, London
  71. St Michael and St Martin Catholic Primary School, Hounslow
  72. Rosedale Primary School, Hayes
  73. Horsenden Primary School, Greenford
  74. Lyon Park Primary School, Wembley
  75. Christ Church Primary School, Burton-on-Trent
  76. Whitchurch Primary School & Nursery, Stanmore
  77. William Byrd Primary Academy, Hayes
  78. St Mary's Church of England Primary School, Slough
  79. Marsh Green Primary School, Dagenham
  80. Khalsa Science Academy, Leeds
  81. Chadwell Primary School, Romford
  82. Krishna Avanti Primary School, Croydon
  83. St John Vianney RC Primary School, London
  84. St Joseph's RC Primary School, London
  85. Wembley Primary School
  86. Langley Green Primary, Crawley
  87. Durdans Park Primary School, Southall
  88. Rushey Mead Primary School, Leicester
  89. Newton Farm Nursery, Infant and Junior School, Harrow
  90. Deepdale Community Primary School, Preston
  91. Monega Primary School, London
  92. St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Barking
  93. St Monica's Catholic Primary School, Milton Keynes
  94. Walverden Primary School, Nelson
  95. Sedgley Park Community Primary School, Manchester
  96. Acacias Community Primary School, Manchester
  97. St Ethelbert's Catholic Primary School, Slough
  98. St Agnes RC School, London
  99. Heckmondwike Primary School
  100. South Park Primary School, Ilford

 | Copyright © 2019 |