Bonner Primary School

 

Contact Details

Address:
 Stainsbury Street
 Bethnal Green
 London E2 0NF
Telephone: 020 8980 1004

School Type

Phase: Primary (ages 5-11)
Type: Community school
Religious Denomination: None
Admissions Policy: Non-selective

Staff and Pupils

Headteacher: Miss N Denton (since October 2018)
Previous Headteacher: M Tune
Numbers of Teachers / Assistants*: 47.0 / 41.1
Non-teaching Staff*: 17.3
Number of pupils: 873
Pupils Per Teacher: 18.6
Sex: Mixed (52% boys / 48% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 23.5% (medium)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 31.1%
Local child deprivation rate: 39.6% (2km radius)
Proportion of White British pupils: 8.3%
White British pupils at 10 nearest schools: 20.9%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 0.9km

Financials

Total Income: £6,272,691*
Income Per Pupil: £7,185

Location and Administration

Region: London
Authority: Tower Hamlets
Constituency: Bethnal Green and Bow
Electoral Ward: Bethnal Green
School Number: 2112056

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: 16th October 2019 (view record)
Ofsted Rating: Good

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. Globe Primary School (0.2km) show on map
  2. Rachel Keeling Nursery School (0.2km) show on map
  3. Raine's Foundation School (0.3km) show on map
  4. Morpeth School (0.3km) show on map
  5. Gatehouse School (0.3km) show on map
  6. St Elizabeth Catholic Primary School (0.4km) show on map
  7. St John's Church of England Primary School (0.4km) show on map
  8. Bangabandhu Primary School (0.5km) show on map
  9. Darul Hadis Latifiah (0.6km) show on map
  10. Mowlem Primary School (0.7km) show on map
  11. London East Alternative Provision (0.7km) show on map
  12. John Scurr Primary School (0.7km) show on map
  13. Chisenhale Primary School (0.8km) show on map
  14. Lauriston School (0.8km) show on map
  15. Olga Primary School (0.8km) show on map
  16. Mazahirul Uloom London School (0.9km) show on map
  17. Oaklands School (0.9km) show on map
  18. Hague Primary School (0.9km) show on map
  19. Alice Model Nursery School (0.9km) show on map
  20. Guardian Angels Catholic Primary School (1.0km) show on map
  21. Lawdale Junior School (1.0km) show on map
  22. Elizabeth Selby Infants' School (1.0km) show on map
  23. Mossbourne Victoria Park Academy (1.0km) show on map
  24. Solebay Primary - A Paradigm Academy (1.1km) show on map
  25. Stewart Headlam Primary School (1.1km) show on map
  26. London Fields Primary School (1.1km) show on map
  27. St John of Jerusalem Church of England Primar... (1.2km) show on map
  28. Redlands Primary School (1.2km) show on map
  29. Harry Roberts Nursery School (1.2km) show on map
  30. Ben Jonson Primary School (1.2km) show on map
  31. Orchard Primary School (1.2km) show on map
  32. Smithy Street Primary School (1.3km) show on map
  33. Sebright School (1.3km) show on map
  34. City of London Academy, Shoreditch Park (1.3km) show on map
  35. Old Ford Primary - A Paradigm Academy (1.3km) show on map
  36. Swanlea School (1.3km) show on map
  37. Hackney City Farm (1.3km) show on map
  38. Stepney Green Mathematics and Computing College (1.3km) show on map
  39. Malmesbury Primary School (1.3km) show on map
  40. Central Foundation Girls' School (1.4km) show on map
  41. William Davis Primary School (1.4km) show on map
  42. Beatrice Tate School (1.4km) show on map
  43. Columbia Primary School (1.4km) show on map
  44. Thomas Buxton Primary School (1.4km) show on map
  45. St. Paul's With St. Michael's CofE Primary School (1.5km) show on map
  46. Mulberry Academy Shoreditch (1.5km) show on map
  47. Osmani Primary School (1.5km) show on map
  48. Sir John Cass Foundation and Redcoat Church o... (1.5km) show on map
  49. Phoenix School (1.5km) show on map
  50. Phoenix Autism Trust (1.5km) show on map
  51. Old Church Nursery School (1.6km) show on map
  52. St Anne's Catholic Primary School (1.6km) show on map
  53. Wentworth Nursery School and Children's Centre (1.6km) show on map
  54. Halley Primary School (1.6km) show on map
  55. Mulberry UTC (1.6km) show on map
  56. London Islamic School (1.6km) show on map
  57. Haggerston School (1.6km) show on map
  58. Cayley Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  59. St Matthias Church of England Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  60. The Urswick School - A Church of England Seco... (1.7km) show on map
  61. Wellington Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  62. The Boxing Academy AP Free School (1.7km) show on map
  63. Marion Richardson Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  64. Gayhurst Community School (1.7km) show on map
  65. Columbia Market Nursery School (1.8km) show on map
  66. Date Palm Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  67. The Bridge Academy (1.8km) show on map
  68. St Mary and St Michael Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  69. Bishop Challoner Girls' School (1.8km) show on map
  70. Bishop Challoner Boys' School (1.8km) show on map
  71. Virginia Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  72. Al-Mizan School (1.8km) show on map
  73. London East Academy (1.8km) show on map
  74. St. Dominic's Catholic Primary School (1.9km) show on map
  75. Wapping High School (1.9km) show on map
  76. St Paul with St Luke CofE Primary School (1.9km) show on map
  77. Kobi Nazrul Primary School (1.9km) show on map
  78. Berger Primary School (1.9km) show on map
  79. Randal Cremer Primary School (1.9km) show on map
  80. Madani Secondary Girls' School (1.9km) show on map
  81. Cardinal Pole Catholic School (1.9km) show on map
  82. Morningside Primary School (1.9km) show on map
  83. Queensbridge Primary School (1.9km) show on map
  84. London Enterprise Academy (2.0km) show on map
  85. Stephen Hawking School (2.0km) show on map
  86. The Cherry Trees School (2.0km) show on map
  87. Mulberry School for Girls (2.0km) show on map
  88. Bigland Green Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  89. Jamiatul Ummah School (2.0km) show on map
  90. St John and St James CofE Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  91. Ickburgh School (2.0km) show on map
  92. Sir William Burrough Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  93. Buttercup Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  94. Christ Church CofE School (2.0km) show on map
  95. St Paul's Way Trust School (2.1km) show on map
  96. St Agnes RC Primary School (2.1km) show on map
  97. Stepney Greencoat Church of England Primary School (2.1km) show on map
  98. The City Academy, Hackney (2.1km) show on map
  99. Stebon Primary School (2.1km) show on map
  100. Harry Gosling Primary School (2.2km) show on map

Similar Schools*

  1. Holy Trinity CofE Primary School, West Bromwich
  2. Essa Primary School, Bolton
  3. The Olive School Hackney
  4. St Barnabas and St Paul's Church of England Voluntary Aided Prima...
  5. Dale Community Primary School, Derby
  6. St Joseph's and St Gregory's Catholic Primary School, Bedford
  7. Holy Trinity CE Primary Academy (Handsworth), Birmingham
  8. Belfield Community School, Rochdale
  9. Starks Field Primary School, London
  10. Birchfields Primary School, Manchester
  11. Lilycroft Primary School, Bradford
  12. Brudenell Primary School, Leeds
  13. Hermitage Primary School, London
  14. Bishop Creighton Academy, Peterborough
  15. Holmleigh Primary School, London
  16. Greenfield Primary School and Early Years Centre, Hyde
  17. Childs Hill School, London
  18. Irk Valley Community School, Manchester
  19. The Beeches Primary School, Peterborough
  20. St Mark's CofE (A) Primary School, Stoke-on-Trent
  21. The Mulberry Primary School, London
  22. Ben Jonson Primary School, London
  23. Colindale Primary School, London
  24. Donnington Primary School, London
  25. Hallsville Primary School, London
  26. St Mary's RC Primary School, London
  27. Anderton Park Primary School, Birmingham
  28. Edgewick Community Primary School, Coventry
  29. Noel Park Primary School, London
  30. Furness Primary School, London
  31. Goldfinch Primary School, London
  32. Deeplish Primary Academy, Rochdale
  33. Cauldwell School, Bedford
  34. Colegrave Primary School, London
  35. West Ham Church Primary School, London
  36. Bishop Bridgeman CofE Primary School, Bolton
  37. Gascoigne Primary School, Barking
  38. East Acton Primary School, London
  39. Plymouth Grove Primary School, Manchester
  40. Galton Valley Primary School, Smethwick
  41. Minet Junior School, Hayes
  42. Bond Primary School, Mitcham
  43. St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, ...
  44. George Eliot Primary School, London
  45. Broadfield Community Primary School, Rochdale
  46. Longsight Community Primary, Manchester
  47. Hazel Community Primary School, Leicester
  48. Hodge Hill Primary School, Birmingham
  49. Redhill Primary School, Birmingham
  50. Chapel Street Primary School, Manchester
  51. Rainbow Primary School, Bradford
  52. St Helen's Catholic School, London
  53. Cayley Primary School, London
  54. Holbrook Primary School, Coventry
  55. Lime Academy Abbotsmede, Peterborough
  56. Heston Primary School, Hounslow
  57. North Mead Primary Academy, Leicester
  58. Heasandford Primary School, Burnley
  59. Grange Park Junior School, Hayes
  60. Harlesden Primary School, London
  61. Tollgate Primary School, London
  62. Rood End Primary School, Oldbury
  63. Lowerplace Primary School, Rochdale
  64. Salisbury Primary School, Wednesbury
  65. Clarendon Primary School, Bolton
  66. Al-Furqan Primary School, Birmingham
  67. Canterbury Cross Primary School, Birmingham
  68. Alston Primary School, Birmingham
  69. Hillary Primary School, Walsall
  70. Wood End Park Academy, Hayes
  71. The Hyde School, London
  72. Westminster Church of England Primary Academy, Bradford
  73. Werneth Primary School, Oldham
  74. Lodge Primary School, West Bromwich
  75. Elmwood Junior School, Croydon
  76. Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane, London
  77. Greet Primary School, Birmingham
  78. Dunstall Hill Primary School, Wolverhampton
  79. St Anne's Catholic Primary School, London
  80. St James' CofE Junior School, London
  81. Yorkmead Junior and Infant School, Birmingham
  82. The Godolphin Junior Academy, Slough
  83. Pleasant Street Primary School, Liverpool
  84. Southbury Primary School, Enfield
  85. Westfield School, Bedford
  86. Thornbury Primary Leadership Academy, Bradford
  87. St Patrick's RC Primary and Nursery School, Oldham
  88. Dairy Meadow Primary School, Southall
  89. Ravenor Primary School, Greenford
  90. Scunthorpe CofE Primary School
  91. Springfield Community Primary School, London
  92. St Mary's CofE Primary School, London
  93. Arden Primary School, Birmingham
  94. Atlas Academy, Doncaster
  95. Mount Pleasant Primary School, Huddersfield
  96. Westminster Primary School, Birmingham
  97. Harehills Primary School, Leeds
  98. Parkfield Community School, Birmingham
  99. Woodlands Primary School, Ilford
  100. Brampton Primary School, London

 | Copyright © 2019 |