Pardes House Grammar School

 

Contact Details

Address:
 Hendon Lane
 Finchley
 London N3 1SA
Telephone: 020 8349 4222

School Type

Phase: Primary and Secondary (ages 10-16)
Type: Other independent school
Religious Denomination: None
Admissions Policy: Selective
Established: 1976

Staff and Pupils

Headteacher: Rabbi Yitzchok Lev
Number of pupils: 191
Sex: Boys
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 0% (low)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 8.1%
Local child deprivation rate: 16.2% (4km radius)
White British pupils at 10 nearest schools: 36.2%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 1.3km

Location and Administration

Region: London
Authority: Barnet
Electoral Ward: Finchley Church End
School Number: 3026084

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: 6th February 2018 (view record)
Ofsted Rating: Good

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. Pardes House Primary School (0.0km) show on map
  2. Finchley and Acton Yochien School (0.4km) show on map
  3. St Mary's CofE Primary School (0.5km) show on map
  4. Akiva School (0.7km) show on map
  5. St Theresa's Catholic Primary School (0.8km) show on map
  6. Chalgrove Primary School (1.0km) show on map
  7. Christ's College Finchley (1.2km) show on map
  8. Hasmonean High School for Boys (1.2km) show on map
  9. Manorside Primary School (1.2km) show on map
  10. Brookland Junior School (1.2km) show on map
  11. Brookland Infant and Nursery School (1.2km) show on map
  12. Tudor Primary School (1.3km) show on map
  13. Millbrook Park Primary School (1.4km) show on map
  14. Bishop Douglass School Finchley (1.5km) show on map
  15. Moss Hall Nursery School (1.5km) show on map
  16. Moss Hall Junior School (1.5km) show on map
  17. Garden Suburb Junior School (1.5km) show on map
  18. Garden Suburb Infant School (1.5km) show on map
  19. Our Lady of Lourdes RC School (1.5km) show on map
  20. Moss Hall Infant School (1.5km) show on map
  21. Kisharon College (1.5km) show on map
  22. Hendon Preparatory School (1.6km) show on map
  23. Nancy Reuben Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  24. Oak Lodge School (1.7km) show on map
  25. Oakbridge Special Education (1.7km) show on map
  26. Frith Manor Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  27. Bell Lane Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  28. Independent Jewish Day School (1.9km) show on map
  29. Beth Jacob Grammar School for Girls (1.9km) show on map
  30. Lubavitch Yeshiva Ketanah of London (1.9km) show on map
  31. Hendon School (2.0km) show on map
  32. Dollis Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  33. Brampton College (2.0km) show on map
  34. Peninim (2.1km) show on map
  35. St Michael's Catholic Grammar School (2.1km) show on map
  36. St Mary's and St John's CofE School (2.1km) show on map
  37. The Henrietta Barnett School (2.1km) show on map
  38. Martin Primary School (2.1km) show on map
  39. Holy Trinity CofE Primary School (2.1km) show on map
  40. The Archer Academy (2.1km) show on map
  41. Shiras Devorah (2.2km) show on map
  42. Northside Primary School (2.3km) show on map
  43. Hasmonean Primary School (2.3km) show on map
  44. The Holmewood School London (2.3km) show on map
  45. Summerside Primary Academy (2.3km) show on map
  46. Kisharon School (2.3km) show on map
  47. Sacks Morasha Jewish Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  48. Wentworth Tutorial College (2.4km) show on map
  49. Tiferes High School (2.4km) show on map
  50. Woodhouse College (2.4km) show on map
  51. Kerem School (2.4km) show on map
  52. Hasmonean High School for Girls (2.5km) show on map
  53. Sunnyfields Primary School (2.5km) show on map
  54. Wren Academy (2.5km) show on map
  55. Copthall School (2.6km) show on map
  56. Annemount School (2.7km) show on map
  57. St Vincent's Catholic Primary School (2.7km) show on map
  58. St Joseph's Catholic Primary School (2.7km) show on map
  59. The Compton School (2.7km) show on map
  60. Golders Hill School (2.8km) show on map
  61. Woodridge Primary School (2.8km) show on map
  62. Talmud Torah Tiferes Shlomoh (2.8km) show on map
  63. Menorah Primary School (2.8km) show on map
  64. Finchley Catholic High School (2.8km) show on map
  65. St James' Catholic High School (3.0km) show on map
  66. Woodstar School (3.0km) show on map
  67. Coldfall Primary School (3.1km) show on map
  68. North London Grammar School (3.1km) show on map
  69. Wessex Gardens Primary School (3.1km) show on map
  70. Coppetts Wood Primary School (3.1km) show on map
  71. Dwight School London (3.2km) show on map
  72. Mill Hill School Foundation (3.2km) show on map
  73. Eden Primary (3.2km) show on map
  74. Mapledown School (3.2km) show on map
  75. Whitefield School (3.2km) show on map
  76. Blanche Nevile School (3.3km) show on map
  77. St Paul's CofE Primary School NW7 (3.3km) show on map
  78. Fortismere School (3.3km) show on map
  79. St John's CofE Primary School (3.3km) show on map
  80. Parkfield Primary School (3.4km) show on map
  81. Etz Chaim Jewish Primary School (3.4km) show on map
  82. Our Lady of Muswell Catholic Primary School (3.4km) show on map
  83. Goodwyn School (3.4km) show on map
  84. Barnet Hill Academy (3.4km) show on map
  85. The King Alfred School (3.4km) show on map
  86. St Andrew's CofE Voluntary Aided Primary Scho... (3.4km) show on map
  87. Rimon Jewish Primary School (3.4km) show on map
  88. St Anthony's School for Girls (3.4km) show on map
  89. Tetherdown Primary School (3.5km) show on map
  90. Colindale Primary School (3.5km) show on map
  91. The Orion Primary School (3.5km) show on map
  92. Alma Primary (3.5km) show on map
  93. Friern Barnet School (3.5km) show on map
  94. Beis Soroh Schneirer (3.6km) show on map
  95. St John's CofE Junior Mixed and Infant School (3.6km) show on map
  96. St James Church of England Primary School (3.6km) show on map
  97. Treehouse School (3.6km) show on map
  98. Queenswell Infant & Nursery School (3.6km) show on map
  99. Queenswell Junior School (3.6km) show on map
  100. Blessed Dominic Catholic Primary School (3.6km) show on map

Associated Schools

Similar Schools*

  1. Gateshead Jewish Boarding School
  2. Tawhid Boys School, Tawhid Educational Trust, London
  3. Lantern of Knowledge Secondary School, London
  4. Jamiatul Uloom Al - Islamia, Luton
  5. Mechinoh School, Salford
  6. Yeshivah Ohr Torah School, Salford
  7. Brondesbury College London
  8. Jamiatul Ummah School, London
  9. Kassim Darwish Grammar School for Boys, Manchester
  10. CACFO UK Education Centre, Thornton Heath
  11. London Islamic School
  12. Mazahirul Uloom London School
  13. Al-Khair School, Croydon
  14. London East Academy
  15. Beis Hatalmud School, Salford
  16. Abu Bakr Boys School, Walsall
  17. The British Muslim School, West Bromwich
  18. TLG Manchester
  19. Darul Hadis Latifiah Northwest, Oldham
  20. Ahavas Torah Boys Academy, Manchester
  21. Beis Medrash Elyon, London
  22. Cambridge Street School, Batley
  23. Tlg Wakefield
  24. Darul Uloom Islamic High School, Birmingham
  25. Etz Chaim Boys School, Salford
  26. Avecinna Academy, Birmingham
  27. City United Academy (CUA), Birmingham
  28. Old Farm School, Saltburn
  29. City of London School
  30. Whitgift School, South Croydon
  31. Trinity School, Croydon
  32. The John Lyon School, Middlesex
  33. King's College School, London
  34. King Edward's School, Birmingham
  35. Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Wakefield
  36. Merchant Taylors' School, Northwood
  37. The Oratory School, Nr Reading
  38. Royal Grammar School, Guildford
  39. Olive Secondary Boys, Bradford
  40. Al Huda Academy (Jamia Al-Hudaa), Sheffield
  41. Ashlea House School, Manchester
  42. The Cedars School, London
  43. Jefferson House, Bredbury
  44. Wetherby Senior School, London
  45. Hope House School, Bredbury
  46. Lincoln House School, Bredbury
  47. Hidelow Grange School, Worcester
  48. Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Salisbury
  49. Salesian College, Farnborough
  50. Break Through, Bexley
  51. Marling School, Stroud
  52. Hurstmere School, Sidcup
  53. Saint Ambrose College, Altrincham
  54. Music Stuff, Openshaw, Manchester
  55. Devonport High School for Boys, Plymouth
  56. Ermysted's Grammar School, Skipton
  57. Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys
  58. The Bishop's Stortford High School
  59. Calday Grange Grammar School, Wirral
  60. Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
  61. Hutton Church of England Grammar School, Preston
  62. St Anselm's College, Prenton
  63. Spalding Grammar School
  64. King Edward VI School, Stratford-upon-Avon
  65. Cothill House, Abingdon
  66. Bruern Abbey School, Bicester
  67. Slindon College, Arundel
  68. Penarth Group School, Stockport
  69. Bournemouth School
  70. Wirral Grammar School for Boys
  71. Borden Grammar School, Sittingbourne
  72. Lancaster Royal Grammar School
  73. Oakwood Park Grammar School, Maidstone
  74. Hasmonean High School for Boys, London
  75. Kinetic Academy, Stoke-on-Trent
  76. The Judd School, Tonbridge
  77. Wellacre Technology Academy, Manchester
  78. St James Senior Boys' School, Ashford
  79. Loughborough Grammar School
  80. Marathon Science School, London
  81. Hafs Academy, London
  82. Evergreen School, Stoke-on-Trent
  83. Newbury School, Birmingham
  84. Lubavitch Yeshiva Ketanah of London
  85. The King's School, Grantham
  86. Maidstone Grammar School
  87. The Harvey Grammar School, Folkestone
  88. Wilmington Grammar School for Boys, Dartford
  89. The Campion School, Hornchurch
  90. Altrincham Grammar School for Boys
  91. Shiplake College, Henley-on-Thames
  92. Colchester Royal Grammar School
  93. Darul Uloom London, Chislehurst
  94. St Albans School
  95. Halliford School, Shepperton
  96. Jamia Islamia Birmingham
  97. Al-Furqan Community College (Boys), Solihull
  98. TLG Chelmsford
  99. Lubavitch Senior Boys' School, London
  100. The Skinners' School, Tunbridge Wells

 | Copyright © 2019 |