Chatsworth Infant School

 

Contact Details

Address:
 Burnt Oak Lane
 Sidcup
 Kent DA15 9DD
Telephone: 020 8300 9295

School Type

Phase: Primary (ages 3-7)
Type: Converter Academy
Religious Denomination: None
Admissions Policy: Non-selective
Established: 2016
History: This school arose from Chatsworth Infant School
Trust: The Pioneer Academy
Sponsor: The Pioneer Academy

Staff and Pupils

Headteacher: Mr Ian McManus (since February 2021)
Previous Headteacher: Roslin Owen
Numbers of Teachers / Assistants*: 11.1 / 5
Non-teaching Staff*: 2.4
Number of pupils: 207
Pupils Per Teacher: 18.6
Sex: Mixed (48% boys / 52% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 2.90% (low)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 13.6%
Local child deprivation rate: 12.8% (2km radius)
Proportion of ethnic minority pupils: 18.0%
Ethnic minority pupils at 10 nearest schools: 32.7%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 1.8km

Financials

Total Income: £902,021*
Income Per Pupil: £4,357

Location and Administration

Region: London
Authority: Bexley
Constituency: Old Bexley and Sidcup
Electoral Ward: Blackfen and Lamorbey
School Number: 3032061

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: 19th September 2019 (view record)
Ofsted Rating: Good

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
The Schools Guide: School indicators | Staff indicators
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. Marlborough School (0.2km) show on map
  2. Hurstmere School (0.5km) show on map
  3. Burnt Oak Junior School (0.5km) show on map
  4. Holy Trinity Lamorbey Church of England School (0.5km) show on map
  5. Chislehurst and Sidcup Grammar School (0.5km) show on map
  6. Sherwood Park Primary School (0.8km) show on map
  7. Days Lane Primary School (1.0km) show on map
  8. Birkbeck Primary School (1.0km) show on map
  9. Blackfen School for Girls (1.0km) show on map
  10. West Lodge School (1.1km) show on map
  11. Our Lady of the Rosary Catholic Primary School (1.2km) show on map
  12. Hurst Primary School (1.4km) show on map
  13. Benedict House Preparatory School (1.4km) show on map
  14. Alderwood Primary School (1.5km) show on map
  15. Longlands Primary School (1.5km) show on map
  16. Cleeve Park School (1.6km) show on map
  17. Cleeve Meadow School (1.6km) show on map
  18. Bexley Grammar School (1.8km) show on map
  19. Dulverton Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  20. Danson Primary School (1.9km) show on map
  21. Royal Park Primary Academy (1.9km) show on map
  22. Merton Court School (2.0km) show on map
  23. Upton Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  24. Old Bexley Church of England School (2.2km) show on map
  25. Orchard Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  26. Harris Academy Falconwood (2.3km) show on map
  27. Hook Lane Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  28. Park View Academy (2.4km) show on map
  29. St Peter Chanel Catholic Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  30. Wyborne Primary School (2.5km) show on map
  31. Bishop Ridley Church of England VA Primary School (2.5km) show on map
  32. Crook Log Primary School (2.5km) show on map
  33. Hope Community School (2.5km) show on map
  34. Aspire Academy (2.5km) show on map
  35. Stationers' Crown Woods Academy (2.5km) show on map
  36. Townley Grammar School (2.6km) show on map
  37. St Stephen's Catholic Primary School (2.6km) show on map
  38. Foster's Primary School (2.7km) show on map
  39. Chislehurst School for Girls (2.7km) show on map
  40. St Olave's Prep School (2.8km) show on map
  41. Darul Uloom London School (2.8km) show on map
  42. Marjorie McClure School (3.0km) show on map
  43. Barrington Primary School (3.0km) show on map
  44. Eastcote Primary Academy (3.0km) show on map
  45. Edgebury Primary School (3.1km) show on map
  46. Welling School (3.1km) show on map
  47. St Thomas More Catholic Comprehensive School (3.1km) show on map
  48. Beths Grammar School (3.2km) show on map
  49. Upland Primary School (3.2km) show on map
  50. Social Arts for Education (3.2km) show on map
  51. Kemnal Technology College (3.2km) show on map
  52. East Wickham Primary Academy (3.2km) show on map
  53. St Mary's Catholic Primary School (3.3km) show on map
  54. Midfield Primary School (3.3km) show on map
  55. Brampton Primary Academy (3.3km) show on map
  56. Farringtons School (3.3km) show on map
  57. St Michael's East Wickham Church of England P... (3.4km) show on map
  58. Montbelle Primary School (3.4km) show on map
  59. Mead Road Infant School (3.4km) show on map
  60. Bexleyheath Academy (3.4km) show on map
  61. Greenacres Primary School and Language Impair... (3.5km) show on map
  62. ADO River Valley School (3.6km) show on map
  63. Pelham Primary School (3.6km) show on map
  64. Eltham Church of England Primary School (3.6km) show on map
  65. St Columba's Catholic Boys' School (3.6km) show on map
  66. Gray's Farm Primary Academy (3.7km) show on map
  67. St Catherine's Catholic School (3.7km) show on map
  68. Gravel Hill Primary School (3.7km) show on map
  69. St Thomas More Catholic Primary School (3.7km) show on map
  70. Red Hill Primary School (3.7km) show on map
  71. Willow Dene School (3.7km) show on map
  72. Serenity School Eltham (3.8km) show on map
  73. Hillsgrove Primary School (3.8km) show on map
  74. Deansfield Primary School (3.9km) show on map
  75. St Nicholas Church of England Primary (4.1km) show on map
  76. StreetVibes Media Academy (4.1km) show on map
  77. Ravensworth Primary School (4.1km) show on map
  78. Riverside School (4.2km) show on map
  79. Timbercroft Primary School (4.2km) show on map
  80. Gordon Primary School (4.2km) show on map
  81. St Peter and St Paul Catholic Primary School (4.3km) show on map
  82. Coopers School (4.3km) show on map
  83. Eltham Hill School (4.3km) show on map
  84. Rockliffe Manor Primary School (4.4km) show on map
  85. Bursted Wood Primary School (4.5km) show on map
  86. St Vincent's Catholic Primary School (4.5km) show on map
  87. Greenslade Primary School (4.5km) show on map
  88. Christ Church Church of England Primary Schoo... (4.5km) show on map
  89. Mayplace Primary School (4.6km) show on map
  90. Endeavour Academy Bexley (4.6km) show on map
  91. Plumcroft Primary School (4.6km) show on map
  92. Belmont Academy (4.6km) show on map
  93. Leesons Primary School (4.7km) show on map
  94. Eltham College (4.7km) show on map
  95. Elmstead Wood Primary School (4.7km) show on map
  96. Bedonwell Infant and Nursery School (4.7km) show on map
  97. Bedonwell Junior School (4.7km) show on map
  98. Babington House School (4.7km) show on map
  99. Middle Park Primary School (4.8km) show on map
  100. Shooters Hill Sixth Form College (4.8km) show on map

Similar Schools*

  1. Sprotbrough Orchard Infant School, Doncaster
  2. Fawbert and Barnard Infants' School, Sawbridgeworth
  3. Thorns Community Infant School, Kenilworth
  4. The John Hampden School, Aylesbury
  5. Abbey Infants' School, Darlington
  6. Greasby Infant School, Wirral
  7. Catherington Church of England Infant School, Waterlooville
  8. Quilters Infant School, Billericay
  9. Limpsfield CofE Infant School, Oxted
  10. Crofton Anne Dale Infant School, Fareham
  11. Eastrop Infant School, Swindon
  12. Croftlands Infant School, Ulverston
  13. Peaslake Free School, Guildford
  14. Fulwell Infant School Academy, Sunderland
  15. Lightwater Village School
  16. West Leigh Infant School, Leigh-on-Sea
  17. Sun Hill Infant and Preschool, Alresford
  18. Alverstoke Community Infant School, Gosport
  19. Victoria Church of England Infant and Nursery School, Berkhamsted
  20. Locks Heath Infant School, Southampton
  21. Ernehale Infant School, Nottingham
  22. Dropmore Infant School, Burnham
  23. St John's CofE Aided Infant School, Farnham
  24. Hill View Infant Academy, Sunderland
  25. Ghost Hill Infant and Nursery School, Norwich
  26. Tylers Green First School, High Wycombe
  27. Woodfield Infant School & Nursery, Shrewsbury
  28. Templemoor Infant and Nursery School, Sale
  29. Bournes Green Infant School, Southend-on-Sea
  30. The Grove Infant and Nursery School, Harpenden
  31. James Peacock Infant and Nursery School, Nottingham
  32. Longlevens Infant School, Gloucester
  33. Newtown Soberton Infant School, Fareham
  34. Hyde Heath Infant School, Amersham
  35. High Down Infant School, Portishead
  36. Horndean Infant School, Waterlooville
  37. Hilltop Infant School, Wickford
  38. Churchdown Village Infant School, Gloucester
  39. Oatlands Infant School, Harrogate
  40. Fryern Infant School, Eastleigh
  41. Fleet Infant School
  42. Thomas Russell Infants School, Burton-on-Trent
  43. St Michael and All Angels CofE Infant School, Lyndhurst
  44. St Aloysius Catholic Infant School, Hebburn
  45. Cheadle Catholic Infant School
  46. Lindley Church of England Infant School, Huddersfield
  47. Westdale Infant School, Nottingham
  48. Telford Infant School, Leamington Spa
  49. Oaklands Infant School, Crowthorne
  50. Wellfield Infant and Nursery School, Sale
  51. Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School, Nottingham
  52. Little Missenden Church of England School, Amersham
  53. Woodthorpe Infant School, Nottingham
  54. Buttsbury Infant School, Billericay
  55. Ingatestone Infant School
  56. Holmesdale Community Infant School, Reigate
  57. South Wootton Infant School, King's Lynn
  58. Whitley Lodge First School, Whitley Bay
  59. Drayton Parslow Village School, Milton Keynes
  60. Netley Marsh Church of England Infant School, Southampton
  61. Thurnham Church of England Infant School, Maidstone
  62. Ottershaw Christ Church Church of England Infant School, Chertsey
  63. Victoria Infant and Nursery School, Barrow-in-Furness
  64. Seaton Academy, Workington
  65. West Leigh Infant School, Bristol
  66. Coquet Park First School, Whitley Bay
  67. Kingshill Infant School, Ware
  68. St Peter's CofE Infant School, Oxted
  69. Goldfield Infants' and Nursery School, Tring
  70. Fairfield Park Lower School
  71. Windlesham Village Infant School
  72. Busbridge Infant School, Godalming
  73. Eagley Infant School, Bolton
  74. Bramshall Meadows First School, Uttoxeter
  75. Bromley Heath Infant School, Bristol
  76. Hassocks Infant School
  77. Mursley Church of England School, Milton Keynes
  78. Barnett Wood Infant School, Ashtead
  79. Oakfield Infant School - Part of Oakfield Schools Federation, Gat...
  80. Moor First School, Stoke-on-Trent
  81. St Peter's CofE (VC) First School, Uttoxeter
  82. South Ossett Infant Academy
  83. Speen CofE VA School, Princes Risborough
  84. Sandringham Infant & Nursery Academy, Frimley
  85. Dobcroft Infant School, Sheffield
  86. Southridge First School, Whitley Bay
  87. Holy Trinity CofE Infant School, Southwell
  88. Riverhead Infants' School
  89. Patcham Infant School, Brighton
  90. Lickey End First School, Bromsgrove
  91. Brunton First School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne
  92. Oulton CofE First School, Stone
  93. Studham Village CofE Academy
  94. Foxhills Infant School, Southampton
  95. Bramley Sunnyside Infant School, Rotherham
  96. Shalford Infant School, Guildford
  97. Chalkwell Hall Infant School, Leigh-on-Sea
  98. Oakley Infant School, Basingstoke
  99. St Michael's CofE Aided Infant School, Dorking
  100. South Gosforth First School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne

 | Copyright © 2024 |