Clandon CofE Aided Primary School

 

Contact Details

Address:
 The Street
 West Clandon
 Guildford
 Surrey GU4 7ST
Telephone: 01483 222442

School Type

Phase: Primary (ages 5-10)
Type: Voluntary Aided School
Religious Denomination: Church of England
Admissions Policy: Non-selective
Federation: Newlands C of E School Federation

Staff and Pupils

Headteacher: Mrs Victoria Voller (since September 2020)
Previous Headteacher: Jonathan Light
Numbers of Teachers / Assistants*: 6.1 / 3.2
Non-teaching Staff*: 1.5
Number of pupils: 88
Pupils Per Teacher: 14.4
Sex: Mixed (56% boys / 44% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 38.60% (high)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 10.9%
Local child deprivation rate: 4.5% (2km radius)
Proportion of ethnic minority pupils: 36.9%
Ethnic minority pupils at 10 nearest schools: 35.6%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 4.8km

Financials

Total Income: £606,616*
Income Per Pupil: £6,893

Location and Administration

Region: South East
Authority: Surrey
Constituency: Mole Valley
Electoral Ward: Clandon & Horsley
School Number: 9363408

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: 22nd September 2022 (view record)
Ofsted Rating: Good

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
The Schools Guide: School indicators | Staff indicators
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. Merrow CofE Controlled Infant School (1.8km) show on map
  2. Merrow Junior School (2.1km) show on map
  3. St Peter's Catholic School (2.5km) show on map
  4. St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary School (2.9km) show on map
  5. Boxgrove Primary School (3.0km) show on map
  6. George Abbot School (3.1km) show on map
  7. Burpham Primary School (3.3km) show on map
  8. Cranmore (3.6km) show on map
  9. Tormead School (3.8km) show on map
  10. Send CofE Primary School (3.9km) show on map
  11. Guildford High School (4.4km) show on map
  12. Holy Trinity, Guildford, CofE Aided Junior School (4.5km) show on map
  13. Chilworth CofE (Aided) Infant School (4.6km) show on map
  14. Shere CofE Aided Infant School (4.7km) show on map
  15. Weyfield Primary Academy (4.8km) show on map
  16. Pewley Down Infant School (4.9km) show on map
  17. The Raleigh School (4.9km) show on map
  18. Royal Grammar School Guildford (4.9km) show on map
  19. Sandfield Primary School (5.0km) show on map
  20. Ripley Court School (5.1km) show on map
  21. Castle Garden School (5.1km) show on map
  22. Pond Meadow School (5.1km) show on map
  23. Christ's College, Guildford (5.2km) show on map
  24. Guildford Nursery School (5.3km) show on map
  25. Tillingbourne Junior School (5.5km) show on map
  26. Glenesk School (5.5km) show on map
  27. Northmead Junior School (5.7km) show on map
  28. St Nicolas CofE Aided Infant School (5.8km) show on map
  29. Stoughton Infant School (5.9km) show on map
  30. The Hope Service (6.0km) show on map
  31. Guildford County School (6.1km) show on map
  32. Shalford Infant School (6.2km) show on map
  33. Hoe Bridge School (6.4km) show on map
  34. Kingfield Primary School (6.5km) show on map
  35. Fordway Centre (6.5km) show on map
  36. Wey Valley College (6.5km) show on map
  37. Woking College (6.6km) show on map
  38. Queen Eleanor's Church of England School (6.7km) show on map
  39. Westfield Primary School (6.7km) show on map
  40. Freemantles School (6.7km) show on map
  41. St Joseph's Catholic Primary School (6.8km) show on map
  42. St John the Baptist Catholic Comprehensive School (6.8km) show on map
  43. Hoe Valley School (6.8km) show on map
  44. Rydes Hill Preparatory School (6.8km) show on map
  45. Barnsbury Primary School and Nursery (7.1km) show on map
  46. Onslow Infant School (7.2km) show on map
  47. Kings College Guildford (7.3km) show on map
  48. Gosden House School (7.3km) show on map
  49. Bramley Oak Academy (7.3km) show on map
  50. St Teresa's School (7.3km) show on map
  51. Guildford Grove Primary School (7.4km) show on map
  52. St Catherine's School (7.5km) show on map
  53. Greenfield School (7.5km) show on map
  54. Wonersh and Shamley Green CofE Aided Primary ... (7.5km) show on map
  55. St Lawrence Primary School (7.7km) show on map
  56. Aurora Poppyfield School (7.7km) show on map
  57. Compass Community School Hampshire (7.7km) show on map
  58. St Dunstan's Catholic Primary School, Woking (7.9km) show on map
  59. Howard of Effingham School (7.9km) show on map
  60. Pyrford Church of England Primary School (7.9km) show on map
  61. Peaslake Free School (7.9km) show on map
  62. The Park School (7.9km) show on map
  63. Bramley CofE Aided Infant School and Nursery (7.9km) show on map
  64. Worplesdon Primary School (8.1km) show on map
  65. Elysian, Shamley Green (8.1km) show on map
  66. Manor House School (8.1km) show on map
  67. Longacre School (8.1km) show on map
  68. New Monument Primary Academy (8.2km) show on map
  69. North West Surrey Short Stay School (8.2km) show on map
  70. Maybury Primary School (8.3km) show on map
  71. Goldsworth Primary School (8.5km) show on map
  72. Wood Street Infant School (8.5km) show on map
  73. Broadwater School (8.5km) show on map
  74. The Horsell Village School (8.9km) show on map
  75. St Matthew's CofE Aided Infant School, Cobham (9.0km) show on map
  76. Halstead St Andrews School (9.0km) show on map
  77. The Marist Catholic Primary School (9.0km) show on map
  78. Broadmere Primary Academy (9.1km) show on map
  79. St Mary's CofE Controlled Primary School, Byfleet (9.2km) show on map
  80. Unsted Park School (9.2km) show on map
  81. The Bishop David Brown School (9.2km) show on map
  82. Loseley Fields Primary School (9.2km) show on map
  83. Horsell CofE Aided Junior School (9.3km) show on map
  84. Great Bookham School (9.3km) show on map
  85. The Winston Churchill School, A Specialist Sp... (9.4km) show on map
  86. Woking High School (9.4km) show on map
  87. Sythwood Primary and Nursery School (9.5km) show on map
  88. The Hermitage School (9.5km) show on map
  89. Farncombe Church of England Infant School (9.5km) show on map
  90. The Oaktree School (9.5km) show on map
  91. West Byfleet Infant School (9.7km) show on map
  92. West Byfleet Junior School (9.7km) show on map
  93. St Hugh of Lincoln Catholic Primary School (9.7km) show on map
  94. Duke of Kent School (9.7km) show on map
  95. Polesden Lacey Infant School (9.8km) show on map
  96. St John's Primary School (9.9km) show on map
  97. Fullbrook School (9.9km) show on map
  98. Godalming Junior School (10.0km) show on map
  99. Beaufort Primary School (10.0km) show on map
  100. Eastwick Infant School (10.0km) show on map

Associated Schools

Similar Schools*

  1. Holy Infant and St Anthony RC Primary School, Bolton
  2. Vigo Primary School, Andover
  3. Saint Barnabas Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary Sch...
  4. Beckers Green Primary School, Braintree
  5. All Saints Church of England Primary School, Coalville
  6. St John's Church of England Primary School, Wellington
  7. Moorlands Primary School, West Bromwich
  8. St Nicholas Church of England Primary School, Accrington
  9. St Peter's RC Primary School, Plymouth
  10. St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Devizes
  11. Fishtoft Academy, Boston
  12. Priory Roman Catholic Primary School, Torquay
  13. Cherbourg Primary School, Eastleigh
  14. Oaklands Primary School, Yeovil
  15. Newtown Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Gosport
  16. Cherry Tree Academy, Colchester
  17. St John's CofE Primary School, Kidderminster
  18. Felmore Primary School, Basildon
  19. Bromstone Primary School, Broadstairs
  20. St Columba CE Primary School, Fareham
  21. Newdigate Primary and Nursery School, Bedworth
  22. Newton Road School, Rushden
  23. Brampton Abbotts CofE Primary School, Ross-on-Wye
  24. Washacre Primary School, Bolton
  25. St Benet's Catholic Primary School, Beccles
  26. Breakwater Academy, Newhaven
  27. St Clare's Catholic Primary School, Chester
  28. Gunter Primary School, Birmingham
  29. St Giles' CofE Primary School, Potters Bar
  30. St Gabriel's CofE Primary School, Exeter
  31. St Teresa's Catholic Primary School, Devon Street, St Helens
  32. Nightingale Primary School, Eastleigh
  33. St Laurence CofE Primary School, Nottingham
  34. Barrowford School, Nelson
  35. Roach Vale Primary School, Colchester
  36. Thirsk Community Primary School
  37. St Peter's CofE Primary School, Cleethorpes
  38. All Soul's Church of England Primary School, Folkestone
  39. Greenlands Primary School, Dartford
  40. Chowbent Primary School, Manchester
  41. Haselworth Primary School, Gosport
  42. White House Academy, Hailsham
  43. Ainthorpe Primary School, Hull
  44. Peartree Primary School, Welwyn Garden City
  45. Burnley St Stephen's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
  46. Lanesend Primary School, Cowes
  47. Ampfield Church of England Primary School, Romsey
  48. Hunstanton Primary School
  49. Chiltern Primary School, Basingstoke
  50. SS Peter and Paul Catholic Primary School, South Shields
  51. J H Godwin Primary School, Chester
  52. Swanage St Mark's Church of England Primary School
  53. Austin Farm Academy, Plymouth
  54. St John's Church of England Primary School, London
  55. Harris Primary Academy Orpington
  56. Frogwell Primary School, Chippenham
  57. Pool House Community Primary School, Preston
  58. Hollydale Primary School, London
  59. St Mary's Roman Catholic Primary School, Clayton-le-Moors, Accrington
  60. Cockington Primary School, Torquay
  61. Aylesham Primary School, Canterbury
  62. St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Aylesham, Canterbury
  63. St James' Church of England Primary School, St Helens
  64. Parklands Primary School, Leeds
  65. Fairfield Primary School, Widnes
  66. Glade Hill Primary & Nursery School, Nottingham
  67. Delce Academy, Rochester
  68. Standish Lower Ground St Anne's CofE Primary School, Wigan
  69. Bishopton Primary School, Stratford-upon-Avon
  70. All Saints Interchurch Academy, March
  71. Ongar Place Primary School, Addlestone
  72. Notre Dame Catholic Primary School, London
  73. Lytham St Annes Mayfield Primary School
  74. Guardian Angels Catholic Primary School, Birmingham
  75. Birtley East Community Primary School
  76. Bamber Bridge St Aidan's Church of England Primary School, Preston
  77. St Blasius Shanklin CofE Primary Academy
  78. Accrington St John with St Augustine Church of England Primary School
  79. Our Lady of Lincoln Catholic Primary School A Voluntary Academy
  80. Green Meadow Primary School, Birmingham
  81. Wilbury Junior School, Letchworth Garden City
  82. Farcet CofE (C) Primary School, Peterborough
  83. Stockingford Academy, Nuneaton
  84. Oakwood Primary School, Cheltenham
  85. Water Meadows Primary School, Canterbury
  86. Elmore Green Primary School, Walsall
  87. Bythams Primary School, Grantham
  88. Mapledene Primary School, Birmingham
  89. St Joseph the Worker RC Primary School, Salford
  90. Brampton Primary School, Chesterfield
  91. Clehonger CofE Primary School, Hereford
  92. Yew Tree Community School, Oldham
  93. Kings Norton Junior and Infant School, Birmingham
  94. Roman Way Primary School, Andover
  95. Priory Lane Community School, Scunthorpe
  96. Morecambe and Heysham Westgate Primary School
  97. Caston Church of England Primary Academy, Attleborough
  98. St Thomas' Church of England Primary Academy, Wolverhampton
  99. Cage Green Primary School, Tonbridge
  100. Tor Bridge Primary School, Plymouth

 | Copyright © 2024 |