Oakhill Primary School

 

Contact Details

Address:
 Hawksworth
 Glascote Heath
 Tamworth
 Staffordshire B77 2HH
Telephone: 01827 213960

School Type

Phase: Primary (ages 4-11)
Type: Community school
Religious Denomination: None
Admissions Policy: Non-selective
Federation: Hanbury's Farm Primary and Oakhill Primary Federation

Staff and Pupils

Headteacher: Mr Peter Hollis
Numbers of Teachers / Assistants*: 6.7 / 5.5
Non-teaching Staff*: 1.9
Number of pupils: 119
Pupils Per Teacher: 17.8
Sex: Mixed (51% boys / 49% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 37.8% (high)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 21.9%
Local child deprivation rate: 13.6% (2km radius)
Proportion of White British pupils: 82.4%
White British pupils at 10 nearest schools: 89.6%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 1.4km

Financials

Total Income: £931,888*
Income Per Pupil: £7,830

Location and Administration

Authority: Staffordshire
Constituency: Tamworth
Electoral Ward: Glascote
School Number: 8602348

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: 18th April 2018 (view record)
Ofsted Rating: Good

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. Glascote Academy (0.5km) show on map
  2. Lakeside Primary School (0.5km) show on map
  3. Two Rivers High School (0.6km) show on map
  4. St Gabriel's Catholic Primary School (0.8km) show on map
  5. Tamworth Enterprise College and AET Academy (0.8km) show on map
  6. Bird's Bush Primary School (0.8km) show on map
  7. Stoneydelph Primary School (0.9km) show on map
  8. Landau Forte Academy, Amington (1.1km) show on map
  9. Hanbury's Farm Community Primary School (1.1km) show on map
  10. The Woodlands Community Primary School (1.1km) show on map
  11. Three Peaks Primary Academy (1.2km) show on map
  12. Amington Heath Primary School and Nursery (1.3km) show on map
  13. Two Rivers Primary School (1.3km) show on map
  14. William MacGregor Primary School (1.4km) show on map
  15. Two Gates Primary School (1.5km) show on map
  16. Florendine Primary School (1.5km) show on map
  17. Wilnecote Junior Academy (1.6km) show on map
  18. Ankermoor Primary Academy (1.7km) show on map
  19. The Wilnecote School (1.7km) show on map
  20. Kettlebrook Short Stay School (1.7km) show on map
  21. Landau Forte Academy Greenacres (2.0km) show on map
  22. Heathfields Infant Academy (2.1km) show on map
  23. Stepping Stones (2.3km) show on map
  24. Millfield Primary School (2.6km) show on map
  25. Landau Forte Academy, QEMS (2.8km) show on map
  26. Landau Forte Academy Tamworth Sixth Form (2.8km) show on map
  27. Moorgate Primary Academy (2.9km) show on map
  28. Dosthill Primary School (3.0km) show on map
  29. The Polesworth School (3.2km) show on map
  30. Ashcroft Infants' School (3.3km) show on map
  31. Birchwood Primary School (3.4km) show on map
  32. Flax Hill Junior Academy (3.4km) show on map
  33. Dordon Primary School (3.8km) show on map
  34. The Nethersole CofE Academy (3.8km) show on map
  35. Lark Hall Infant & Nursery Academy (3.9km) show on map
  36. St Elizabeth's Catholic Primary School (4.0km) show on map
  37. Longwood Primary School (4.2km) show on map
  38. Manor Primary School (4.2km) show on map
  39. The Rawlett School (4.2km) show on map
  40. St Leonard's CofE (A) Primary School (4.3km) show on map
  41. Coton Green Primary School (4.3km) show on map
  42. Wood End Primary School (4.8km) show on map
  43. Thomas Barnes Primary School (5.5km) show on map
  44. Warton Nethersole's CofE Primary School (5.7km) show on map
  45. K Hanson (6.1km) show on map
  46. Kingsbury School - A Specialist Science and M... (6.2km) show on map
  47. Woodside CofE Primary School (6.2km) show on map
  48. Hurley Primary School (6.9km) show on map
  49. Newton Regis CofE Primary School (7.2km) show on map
  50. Austrey CofE Primary School (7.9km) show on map
  51. Whittington Primary School (8.6km) show on map
  52. St Andrew's CofE (C) Primary School (8.8km) show on map
  53. The Howard Primary School (8.8km) show on map
  54. Independent Educational Services Long Street (9.2km) show on map
  55. Atherstone Nursery School (9.5km) show on map
  56. Mary Howard CofE (VC) Primary School (9.6km) show on map
  57. Racemeadow Primary Academy (9.7km) show on map
  58. OneSchool Global UK Atherstone Campus (9.8km) show on map
  59. Trinity Specialist College Ltd (9.8km) show on map
  60. Outwoods Primary School (9.9km) show on map
  61. New Hall Primary School (10.0km) show on map
  62. Sheepy Magna Church of England Primary School (10.0km) show on map
  63. The Queen Elizabeth Academy (10.3km) show on map
  64. St Benedict's Catholic Primary Academy (10.4km) show on map
  65. Little Sutton Primary School (10.5km) show on map
  66. Wathen Grange School (10.7km) show on map
  67. Curdworth Primary School (10.8km) show on map
  68. Moor Hall Primary School (10.8km) show on map
  69. Witherley Church of England Primary School (11.1km) show on map
  70. John Willmott School (11.1km) show on map
  71. Twycross House School (11.1km) show on map
  72. Fairfax (11.1km) show on map
  73. Twycross House Pre-Preparatory School (11.1km) show on map
  74. Sir John Moore Church of England Primary School (11.2km) show on map
  75. Holy Cross Catholic Primary School (11.2km) show on map
  76. Whitehouse Common Primary School (11.2km) show on map
  77. Hollyfield Primary School (11.4km) show on map
  78. Mere Green Primary School (11.6km) show on map
  79. Shenstone Lodge School (11.6km) show on map
  80. Coppice Primary School (11.7km) show on map
  81. Langley School (11.7km) show on map
  82. Greysbrooke Primary School (11.7km) show on map
  83. Streethay Primary School (11.8km) show on map
  84. Netherseal St Peter's CofE (C) Primary School (11.8km) show on map
  85. St Joseph's Catholic Primary School (11.8km) show on map
  86. Shustoke CofE Primary School (12.0km) show on map
  87. Bishop Vesey's Grammar School (12.1km) show on map
  88. Saxon Hill Academy (12.1km) show on map
  89. The Arthur Terry School (12.1km) show on map
  90. King Edward VI School (12.3km) show on map
  91. St Michael's CofE (C) Primary School (12.3km) show on map
  92. St Joseph's Catholic Primary School (12.3km) show on map
  93. Five Spires Academy (12.3km) show on map
  94. The Deanery Church of England Primary School (12.3km) show on map
  95. Town Junior School (12.4km) show on map
  96. Nursery Hill Primary School (12.4km) show on map
  97. Hill West Primary School (12.4km) show on map
  98. Plantsbrook School (12.5km) show on map
  99. Minworth Junior and Infant School (12.5km) show on map
  100. Scotch Orchard Primary School (12.5km) show on map

Associated Schools

Similar Schools*

  1. Newlands Primary School, Southampton
  2. Windwhistle Primary School, Weston-Super-Mare
  3. Swarcliffe Primary School, Leeds
  4. Beechwood Primary School, Leeds
  5. Parklands Primary School, Leeds
  6. Barton Hill Academy, Torquay
  7. Stockton Wood Community Primary School, Liverpool
  8. Farfield Primary and Nursery School, Bradford
  9. Kingsland Primary School (NC), Birmingham
  10. Windy Arbor Primary School, Birmingham
  11. Corpus Christi RC Primary School, Middlesbrough
  12. Grange Community Nursery and Primary School, Winsford
  13. Windmill Hill Primary School, Runcorn
  14. Allanson Street Primary School, St Helens
  15. Thorpedene Primary School, Southend-on-Sea
  16. Waterloo Primary Academy, Blackpool
  17. Hilton Lane Primary School, Manchester
  18. Egremont Primary School, Wallasey
  19. The Willows Primary School, Manchester
  20. Mansel Primary, Sheffield
  21. Adswood Primary School, Stockport
  22. High Clarence Primary School, Middlesbrough
  23. Queenswood Primary School and Nursery, Telford
  24. Leamington Community Primary School, Liverpool
  25. Wellesbourne Community Primary School, Liverpool
  26. Hartley Brook Primary School, Sheffield
  27. Pondhu Primary School, St Austell
  28. Oasis Academy Nunsthorpe, Grimsby
  29. The Bramble Academy, Mansfield
  30. St Mary & St Thomas' CofE Primary School, St Helens
  31. Field Lane Primary School, Brighouse
  32. St Josephs Roman Catholic Primary School Aided, North Shields
  33. Westwood Primary School, Leeds
  34. River Mead School, Melksham
  35. Woodlands Primary School, Telford
  36. Redbridge Primary School, Southampton
  37. Burnwood Community Primary School, Stoke-on-Trent
  38. Forest Gate Academy, Manchester
  39. Thornhill Primary School, Southampton
  40. St Wilfrid's CofE Junior and Infant School, Manchester
  41. Phoenix Academy, Hailsham
  42. Firthmoor Primary School, Darlington
  43. Lark Hill Primary School, Stockport
  44. Ince CofE Primary School, Wigan
  45. Clapgate Primary School, Leeds
  46. Grove Street Primary School, Wirral
  47. Binbrook CofE Primary School, Market Rasen
  48. The Rydal Academy, Darlington
  49. Southey Green Primary School and Nurseries, Sheffield
  50. Skerne Park Academy, Darlington
  51. The Oaks Community Primary School, Ellesmere Port
  52. Rimrose Hope CofE Primary School, Liverpool
  53. Oakdene Primary School, Billingham
  54. Maple Court Academy, Stoke-on-Trent
  55. Smith's Wood Primary Academy, Birmingham
  56. Yorkswood Primary School, Birmingham
  57. Dines Green Community Academy, Worcester
  58. Blackpool St John's Church of England Primary School
  59. Highfields Primary Academy, Doncaster
  60. St. Mary Cray Primary Academy, Orpington
  61. Roby Park Primary School, Liverpool
  62. Castle Hill Community Primary School, Folkestone
  63. Woodcroft Primary, Waterlooville
  64. Glebefields Primary School, Tipton
  65. Newlands Primary School, Ramsgate
  66. Dorchester Primary School, Hull
  67. Upton St James CofE Primary School, Torquay
  68. Larkrise Primary School, Chelmsford
  69. Fair Furlong Primary School, Bristol
  70. Watercliffe Meadow Community Primary School, Sheffield
  71. Hollybush Primary, Leeds
  72. Bayside Academy, Poole
  73. The Orchards Primary Academy, Birmingham
  74. Oyster Park Primary Academy, Castleford
  75. Kitwell Primary School and Nursery Class, Birmingham
  76. Leadgate Primary School - Split Site, Consett
  77. Bournville Primary School, Weston-super-Mare
  78. Melbury Primary School, Nottingham
  79. Timberley Academy, Birmingham
  80. Fleetwood Chaucer Community Primary School
  81. Athersley North Primary School, Barnsley
  82. Cobden Primary School, Leeds
  83. Jervoise School, Birmingham
  84. Ingol Community Primary School, Preston
  85. Pontefract De Lacy Primary School
  86. Mason Moor Primary School, Southampton
  87. The Bromley-Pensnett Primary School, Brierley Hill
  88. St Gabriel's Catholic Primary School, Leigh
  89. Westleigh St Paul's CofE Primary School, Leigh
  90. Kingsfold Primary School, PRESTON
  91. Ambleside Primary School, Nottingham
  92. Mersey Park Primary School, Birkenhead
  93. Garden City Academy, Letchworth Garden City
  94. Ryecroft Academy, Leeds
  95. St Albert's Catholic Primary School, Liverpool
  96. William Reynolds Primary School, Telford
  97. St Augustine's Catholic Primary School, A Voluntary Academy, Runcorn
  98. Co-op Academy Beckfield, Bradford
  99. Nantwich Primary Academy
  100. Hebburn Lakes Primary School

 | Copyright © 2020 |