Ardleigh Green Junior School

 

Contact Details

Address:
 Ardleigh Green Road
 Hornchurch
 Essex RM11 2SP
Telephone: 01708 443014

School Type

Phase: Primary (ages 7-11)
Type: Community school
Religious Denomination: None
Admissions Policy: Non-selective

Staff and Pupils

Headteacher: Mr John Morris
Numbers of Teachers / Assistants*: 17.5 / 7.6
Non-teaching Staff*: 2.4
Number of pupils: 358
Pupils Per Teacher: 20.5
Sex: Mixed (50% boys / 50% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 6.1% (low)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 10.3%
Local child deprivation rate: 16.5% (2km radius)
Proportion of White British pupils: 71.1%
White British pupils at 10 nearest schools: 65.9%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 2.1km

Financials

Total Income: £1,629,763*
Income Per Pupil: £4,552

Location and Administration

Region: London
Authority: Havering
Constituency: Romford
Electoral Ward: Squirrel's Heath
School Number: 3112006

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: 9th May 2008 (view record)
Ofsted Rating: Outstanding

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. Ardleigh Green Infant School (0.0km) show on map
  2. Havering College of Further and Higher Education (0.4km) show on map
  3. The Royal Liberty School (0.7km) show on map
  4. St Mary's Hare Park School (0.8km) show on map
  5. Redden Court School (0.8km) show on map
  6. Nelmes Primary School (1.1km) show on map
  7. The Campion School (1.1km) show on map
  8. Harold Wood Primary School (1.1km) show on map
  9. Ravensbourne School (1.1km) show on map
  10. Gidea Park College (1.4km) show on map
  11. Squirrels Heath Junior School (1.4km) show on map
  12. Squirrels Heath Infant School (1.4km) show on map
  13. Broadford Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  14. Gidea Park Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  15. Towers Infant School (1.9km) show on map
  16. The Frances Bardsley Academy for Girls (2.0km) show on map
  17. Towers Junior School (2.0km) show on map
  18. Harold Court Primary School (2.1km) show on map
  19. Hylands Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  20. Mead Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  21. Hilldene Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  22. St Ursula's Catholic Junior School (2.3km) show on map
  23. St Ursula's Catholic Infant School (2.3km) show on map
  24. Emerson Park Academy (2.4km) show on map
  25. The Bridge (2.4km) show on map
  26. Langtons Infant School (2.4km) show on map
  27. Langtons Junior Academy (2.4km) show on map
  28. Raphael Independent School (2.5km) show on map
  29. Marshalls Park Academy (2.6km) show on map
  30. Olive Ap Academy - Havering (2.6km) show on map
  31. Drapers' Brookside Junior School (2.7km) show on map
  32. Drapers' Brookside Infant School (2.7km) show on map
  33. St Edward's Church of England Voluntary Aided... (2.8km) show on map
  34. St Mary's Catholic Primary School (2.8km) show on map
  35. Havering Sixth Form College (2.9km) show on map
  36. St Peter's Catholic Primary School (2.9km) show on map
  37. Drapers' Pyrgo Priory School (2.9km) show on map
  38. Koru (3.0km) show on map
  39. Bep Academy (3.0km) show on map
  40. Drapers' Academy (3.1km) show on map
  41. Drapers' Maylands Primary School (3.1km) show on map
  42. Rise Park Junior School (3.1km) show on map
  43. Rise Park Infant School (3.1km) show on map
  44. Forest Approach Academy (3.2km) show on map
  45. The Mawney Foundation School (3.2km) show on map
  46. Harrow Lodge Primary School (3.2km) show on map
  47. Hornchurch High School (3.2km) show on map
  48. Parklands Junior School (3.3km) show on map
  49. Parklands Infant School (3.3km) show on map
  50. Concordia Academy (3.3km) show on map
  51. Hacton Primary School (3.5km) show on map
  52. Sacred Heart of Mary Girls' School (3.5km) show on map
  53. Immanuel School (3.6km) show on map
  54. Benhurst Primary School (3.6km) show on map
  55. Engayne Primary School (3.6km) show on map
  56. Bower Park Academy (3.6km) show on map
  57. Abbs Cross Academy and Arts College (3.6km) show on map
  58. St Joseph's Catholic Primary School (3.7km) show on map
  59. Hall Mead School (3.8km) show on map
  60. Rush Green Primary School (3.8km) show on map
  61. Upminster Infant School (3.9km) show on map
  62. Upminster Junior School (3.9km) show on map
  63. Suttons Primary School (3.9km) show on map
  64. Sanders School (3.9km) show on map
  65. Branfil Primary School (4.0km) show on map
  66. Crowlands Primary School (4.0km) show on map
  67. Elm Park Primary School (4.1km) show on map
  68. Barking and Dagenham College (4.2km) show on map
  69. The Coopers' Company and Coborn School (4.2km) show on map
  70. Clockhouse Primary School (4.3km) show on map
  71. Crownfield Junior School (4.4km) show on map
  72. Crownfield Infant School (4.4km) show on map
  73. St Patrick's Catholic Primary School (4.4km) show on map
  74. Scotts Primary School (4.5km) show on map
  75. Dame Tipping Church of England Primary School (4.6km) show on map
  76. St Edward's Church of England Academy (4.7km) show on map
  77. The James Oglethorpe Primary School (4.8km) show on map
  78. Gaynes School (4.8km) show on map
  79. Oasis Academy Pinewood (4.9km) show on map
  80. The R J Mitchell Primary School (5.0km) show on map
  81. Ursuline Preparatory School (5.1km) show on map
  82. Corbets Tey School (5.1km) show on map
  83. St Peter's Church of England Voluntary Aided ... (5.1km) show on map
  84. Robert Clack School (5.2km) show on map
  85. Oakfields Montessori School (5.2km) show on map
  86. All Saints Catholic School and Technology College (5.4km) show on map
  87. Eastbrook School (5.4km) show on map
  88. Scargill Infant School (5.4km) show on map
  89. Scargill Junior School (5.4km) show on map
  90. William Bellamy Primary School (5.4km) show on map
  91. Warren Junior School (5.5km) show on map
  92. St Alban's Catholic Primary School (5.5km) show on map
  93. The Warren School (5.5km) show on map
  94. Woodlands School (5.6km) show on map
  95. Holly Trees Primary School (5.6km) show on map
  96. Furze Infants' School (5.7km) show on map
  97. Elutec (5.7km) show on map
  98. Routes 4 Life Limited (5.8km) show on map
  99. The Brittons Academy (5.8km) show on map
  100. Rose Lane Primary School (5.8km) show on map

Associated Schools

Similar Schools*

  1. Booker Avenue Junior School, Liverpool
  2. Dunchurch Boughton CofE (Voluntary Aided) Junior School, Rugby
  3. Church Crookham Junior School, Fleet
  4. The Nettleham Church of England Voluntary Aided Junior School, Lincoln
  5. St Peter's Church of England Aided Junior School, Farnborough
  6. Lymington Junior School
  7. Colneis Junior School, Felixstowe
  8. Crofton Junior School, Orpington
  9. Downs Junior School, Brighton
  10. Maidenbower Junior School, Crawley
  11. Moorlands Junior School, Sale
  12. Farnham Common Junior School
  13. New Haw Community Junior School, Addlestone
  14. Katherine Semar Junior School, Saffron Walden
  15. John Rankin Junior School, Newbury
  16. St Thomas of Canterbury Church of England Aided Junior School, Br...
  17. Christ Church, Church of England Junior School, Downend, Bristol
  18. St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Aided Junior School, Basingstoke
  19. Godalming Junior School
  20. Clarendon Junior School, Tidworth
  21. St Nicolas C.E. Junior School, Newbury
  22. Blue Coat CofE (Aided) Junior School, Durham
  23. Towers Junior School, Hornchurch
  24. South Farnborough Junior School
  25. Warren Mead Junior School, Banstead
  26. Furze Platt Junior School, Maidenhead
  27. Mildmay Junior School, Chelmsford
  28. All Saints Church of England Aided Junior School, Fleet
  29. Broomgrove Junior School, Colchester
  30. Upminster Junior School
  31. Widcombe CofE Junior School, Bath
  32. Toton Bispham Drive Junior School, Nottingham
  33. Boldmere Junior School, Sutton Coldfield
  34. Uplands Junior School, Wolverhampton
  35. Bernards Heath Junior School, St Albans
  36. Rose Green Junior School, Bognor Regis
  37. Four Lanes Community Junior School, Basingstoke
  38. Long Ditton St Mary's CofE (Aided) Junior School, Surbiton
  39. Taverham VC CE Junior School, Norwich
  40. Bushey Manor Junior School
  41. Pickhurst Junior School, West Wickham
  42. Dinglewell Junior School, Gloucester
  43. R A Butler Junior School, Saffron Walden
  44. Moulsham Junior School, Chelmsford
  45. Court Lane Junior Academy, Portsmouth
  46. Stamford Park Junior School, Altrincham
  47. St Michael's Church of England Controlled Junior School, Aldershot
  48. Burbage Junior School, Hinckley
  49. The Hermitage School, Woking
  50. Fulwell Junior School, Sunderland
  51. Stanford Junior School, Brighton
  52. Longlevens Junior School, Gloucester
  53. All Saints Junior School, Reading
  54. Hook Junior School
  55. Hatch Warren Junior School, Basingstoke
  56. Connaught Junior School, Bagshot
  57. Banstead Community Junior School
  58. Moorlands Junior School, Bath
  59. Sunnymede Junior School, Billericay
  60. South Green Junior School, Billericay
  61. Millbrook Junior School, Kettering
  62. Nevill Road Junior School, Stockport
  63. Kempshott Junior School, Basingstoke
  64. St Peter's CofE Junior School, Nottingham
  65. St Ann's Heath Junior School, Virginia Water
  66. Westwood Farm Junior School, Reading
  67. Mowden Junior School, Darlington
  68. Darrick Wood Junior School, Orpington
  69. Bedonwell Junior School, Belvedere
  70. South End Junior School, Rushden
  71. Telford Junior School, Leamington Spa
  72. Eastwick Junior School, Leatherhead
  73. Holy Trinity Church of England (Aided) School, Marlow
  74. St Helen's Catholic Junior School, Brentwood
  75. Falcon Junior School, Norwich
  76. Courthouse Junior School, Maidenhead
  77. Colebrook Junior School, Swindon
  78. Cuxton Community Junior School, Rochester
  79. Queen Eleanor's Church of England School, Guildford
  80. St Lawrence CofE Aided Junior School, East Molesey
  81. Chalkwell Hall Junior School, Leigh-on-Sea
  82. Lydgate Junior School, Sheffield
  83. Cleves School, Weybridge
  84. Hanham Abbots Junior School, Bristol
  85. Liphook Church of England Controlled Junior School
  86. Westende Junior School, Wokingham
  87. Mayhill Junior School, Hook
  88. Bilton CofE Junior School, Rugby
  89. Whitehill Junior School, Hitchin
  90. Oakfield Junior School, Leatherhead
  91. Lindley Junior School, Huddersfield
  92. Willow Bank Junior School, Reading
  93. Meath Green Junior School, Horley
  94. Thomas A Becket Junior School, Worthing
  95. Buttsbury Junior School, Billericay
  96. Carrington Junior School, High Wycombe
  97. Broomfields Junior School, Warrington
  98. Robert Piggott CofE Junior School, Reading
  99. Radcliffe-on-Trent Junior School, Nottingham
  100. Carter Knowle Junior School, Sheffield

 | Copyright © 2019 |