Holy Trinity CofE Infant School

 

Contact Details

Address:
 Westgate
 Southwell
 Nottinghamshire NG25 0LD
Telephone: 01636 812067

School Type

Phase: Primary (ages 4-7)
Type: Converter Academy
Religious Denomination: Church of England
Admissions Policy: Non-selective
Established: 2019
History: This school arose from Holy Trinity CofE Infant School
Trust: Minster Trust for Education

Staff and Pupils

Headteacher: Mrs Marie Thompson
Numbers of Teachers / Assistants*: 3.4 / 1.2
Non-teaching Staff*: 1.8
Number of pupils: 44
Pupils Per Teacher: 12.9
Sex: Mixed (48% boys / 52% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 2.40% (low)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 8.0%
Local child deprivation rate: 4.6% (2km radius)
Proportion of ethnic minority pupils: 7.5%
Ethnic minority pupils at 10 nearest schools: 8.1%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 8.0km

Location and Administration

Authority: Nottinghamshire
Constituency: Newark
Electoral Ward: Southwell
School Number: 8913132

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: 12th September 2013 (view record)

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
The Schools Guide: School indicators | Staff indicators
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. The Minster School (0.2km) show on map
  2. Lowe's Wong Anglican Methodist Junior School (0.5km) show on map
  3. Lowe's Wong Infant School (0.5km) show on map
  4. Halam Church of England Primary School (2.3km) show on map
  5. Bleasby Church of England Primary School (4.0km) show on map
  6. Kirklington Primary School (4.4km) show on map
  7. Farnsfield St Michael's Church of England Pri... (5.9km) show on map
  8. Lowdham CofE Primary School (7.5km) show on map
  9. St Peter's Crosskeys CofE Academy (7.6km) show on map
  10. Caunton Dean Hole CofE Primary School (8.0km) show on map
  11. All Saints Anglican/Methodist Primary School (8.4km) show on map
  12. Bilsthorpe Flying High Academy (8.6km) show on map
  13. Flintham Primary School (8.6km) show on map
  14. Wood's Foundation CofE Primary School (8.9km) show on map
  15. Salterford House School (9.0km) show on map
  16. Manor Park Infant and Nursery School (9.2km) show on map
  17. Colonel Frank Seely Academy (9.2km) show on map
  18. Sir John Sherbrooke Junior School (9.2km) show on map
  19. St Wilfrid's CofE Primary School (9.2km) show on map
  20. Gunthorpe CofE Primary School (9.5km) show on map
  21. Holy Trinity Catholic Voluntary Academy (9.6km) show on map
  22. The King's Church of England Primary Academy (10.1km) show on map
  23. The Sir Donald Bailey Academy (10.2km) show on map
  24. Mount CofE Primary School (10.3km) show on map
  25. East Bridgford St Peters Church of England Academy (10.3km) show on map
  26. Magnus Church of England Academy (10.5km) show on map
  27. Lovers Lane Primary and Nursery School (10.6km) show on map
  28. Lambley Primary School (10.7km) show on map
  29. Blidworth Oaks Primary School (10.8km) show on map
  30. R.E.A.L Independent Schools (10.8km) show on map
  31. Christ Church C of E Primary School (10.8km) show on map
  32. Burton Joyce Primary School (10.9km) show on map
  33. Kneesall CofE Primary School (10.9km) show on map
  34. The Python Hill Academy (10.9km) show on map
  35. Barnby Road Academy Primary and Nursery school (11.1km) show on map
  36. Norwell CofE Primary School (11.1km) show on map
  37. Bishop Alexander L.E.A.D. Academy (11.2km) show on map
  38. Muskham Primary School (11.2km) show on map
  39. The Joseph Whitaker School (11.5km) show on map
  40. Highfields School (11.5km) show on map
  41. Newark Orchard School (11.5km) show on map
  42. The Newark Academy (11.5km) show on map
  43. Lake View Primary and Nursery School (11.8km) show on map
  44. Burntstump Seely CofE Primary Academy (11.8km) show on map
  45. John Hunt Academy (11.9km) show on map
  46. Winthorpe Primary School (12.4km) show on map
  47. Hope House School (12.5km) show on map
  48. Pinewood Infant and Nursery School (12.5km) show on map
  49. Chuter Ede Primary School (12.6km) show on map
  50. Killisick Junior School (12.6km) show on map
  51. Coppice Farm Primary School (12.8km) show on map
  52. Wellow House School (12.8km) show on map
  53. Dawn House School (12.8km) show on map
  54. Heathlands Primary School (12.9km) show on map
  55. Richard Bonington Primary and Nursery School (12.9km) show on map
  56. Bingham Primary School (13.0km) show on map
  57. The Suthers School (13.0km) show on map
  58. Derrymount School (13.0km) show on map
  59. Christ The King Voluntary Academy (13.1km) show on map
  60. Willow Farm Primary School (13.2km) show on map
  61. Carlton le Willows Academy (13.2km) show on map
  62. Redhill Academy (13.4km) show on map
  63. Robert Mellors Primary Academy (13.4km) show on map
  64. Arnold Hill Spencer Academy (13.6km) show on map
  65. Robert Miles Infant School (13.6km) show on map
  66. Coddington CofE Primary and Nursery School (13.6km) show on map
  67. Robert Miles Junior School (13.6km) show on map
  68. Ernehale Junior School (13.6km) show on map
  69. Ernehale Infant School (13.6km) show on map
  70. Ravenshead CofE Primary School (13.6km) show on map
  71. Abbey Gates Primary School (13.7km) show on map
  72. Arnold View Primary School (13.7km) show on map
  73. Carnarvon Primary School (13.7km) show on map
  74. Stanhope Primary and Nursery School (13.7km) show on map
  75. All Hallows CofE Primary School (13.8km) show on map
  76. Priory Junior School (13.8km) show on map
  77. Phoenix Infant and Nursery School (13.8km) show on map
  78. Rivendell Flying High Academy (13.8km) show on map
  79. Arnold Mill Primary and Nursery School (13.8km) show on map
  80. Toot Hill School (13.9km) show on map
  81. Mapperley Plains Primary and Nursery School (14.1km) show on map
  82. Haddon Primary and Nursery School (14.1km) show on map
  83. The Good Shepherd Catholic Primary, Arnold (14.1km) show on map
  84. Archbishop Cranmer Church of England Academy (14.1km) show on map
  85. Carlton Digby School (14.2km) show on map
  86. Westdale Infant School (14.2km) show on map
  87. Westdale Junior School (14.2km) show on map
  88. Netherfield Primary School (14.2km) show on map
  89. Orston Primary School (14.3km) show on map
  90. Arnbrook Primary School (14.4km) show on map
  91. Arno Vale Junior School (14.4km) show on map
  92. Woodthorpe Infant School (14.4km) show on map
  93. St Peter's CofE Primary Academy, Mansfield (14.4km) show on map
  94. Venture Learning (14.5km) show on map
  95. Samuel Barlow Primary Academy (14.5km) show on map
  96. Carlton Academy (14.6km) show on map
  97. St Margaret Clitherow Catholic Primary School (14.6km) show on map
  98. Oak Tree Primary School (14.6km) show on map
  99. St Joseph's Catholic Primary and Nursery School (14.8km) show on map
  100. The Carlton Infant Academy (14.9km) show on map

Similar Schools*

  1. Oakfield Infant School, Gateshead
  2. Telford Infant School, Leamington Spa
  3. Hempstead Infant School, Gillingham
  4. Drayton Parslow Village School, Milton Keynes
  5. Quilters Infant School, Billericay
  6. Catherington Church of England Infant School, Waterlooville
  7. Howden Church of England Infant School
  8. Sprotbrough Orchard Infant School, Doncaster
  9. South Wootton Infant School, King's Lynn
  10. Alverstoke Community Infant School, Gosport
  11. Barnett Wood Infant School, Ashtead
  12. Hyde Heath Infant School, Amersham
  13. Polehampton Church of England Infant School, Reading
  14. Churchdown Village Infant School, Gloucester
  15. Ewhurst CofE Aided Infant School
  16. Fulwell Infant School Academy, Sunderland
  17. Ghost Hill Infant and Nursery School, Norwich
  18. Dropmore Infant School, Burnham
  19. West Leigh Infant School, Bristol
  20. Ernehale Infant School, Nottingham
  21. Sun Hill Infant School, Alresford
  22. Oatlands Infant School, Harrogate
  23. Oakley Infant School, Basingstoke
  24. The John Hampden School, Aylesbury
  25. Limpsfield CofE Infant School, Oxted
  26. Solent Infant School, Portsmouth
  27. East Boldon Infants' School
  28. Benhall Infant School, Cheltenham
  29. Coleshill Church of England Infant School, Amersham
  30. Longlevens Infant School, Gloucester
  31. St Nicolas CofE Aided Infant School, Guildford
  32. Lightwater Village School
  33. Thomas Russell Infants School, Burton-on-Trent
  34. Hassocks Infant School
  35. Peaslake Free School, Guildford
  36. West Leigh Infant School, Leigh-on-Sea
  37. Ingatestone Infant School
  38. Southwater Infant Academy, Horsham
  39. Victoria Infant and Nursery School, Barrow-in-Furness
  40. Fawbert and Barnard Infants' School, Sawbridgeworth
  41. Dinglewell Infant School, Gloucester
  42. Crofton Anne Dale Infant School, Fareham
  43. Netley Marsh Church of England Infant School, Southampton
  44. Newdigate CofE Endowed Aided Infant School, Dorking
  45. Locks Heath Infant School, Southampton
  46. Burchetts Green CofE Infants' School, Maidenhead
  47. Greasby Infant School, Wirral
  48. Tylers Green First School, High Wycombe
  49. Haddenham St Mary's Church of England School, Aylesbury
  50. Elmlea Infant School, Bristol
  51. Newtown Soberton Infant School, Fareham
  52. St Michael's CofE Aided Infant School, Dorking
  53. Hiltingbury Infant School, Eastleigh
  54. Stoke Goldington Church of England School, Newport Pagnell
  55. Bishops Waltham Infant School, Southampton
  56. Crookham Church of England Aided Infant School, Fleet
  57. Valley End CofE Infant School, Woking
  58. Jordans School, Beaconsfield
  59. Bottesford Infant School, Scunthorpe
  60. Hickling CofE VC Infant School, Norwich
  61. Little Missenden Church of England School, Amersham
  62. Upminster Infant School
  63. North Crawley CofE School, Newport Pagnell
  64. Buttsbury Infant School, Billericay
  65. Victoria Church of England Infant and Nursery School, Berkhamsted
  66. St Mary's Church of England Controlled Infant School, Witney
  67. Meath Green Infant School, Horley
  68. Thorns Community Infant School, Kenilworth
  69. Oaklands Infant School, Crowthorne
  70. St Mary's Church of England Infant School, Cheltenham
  71. Cambo First School, Morpeth
  72. Abbey Infants' School, Darlington
  73. May Bank Infants' School, Newcastle
  74. Chatsworth Infant School, Sidcup
  75. Holmesdale Community Infant School, Reigate
  76. Lickey End First School, Bromsgrove
  77. Catterick Garrison, Wavell Community Infant School
  78. Burbage Church of England Infant School, Hinckley
  79. Fairway Infant School, Copthorne, Crawley
  80. Sutton CofE VA Lower School
  81. Fryern Infant School, Eastleigh
  82. Hanbury CofE First School, Bromsgrove
  83. James Peacock Infant and Nursery School, Nottingham
  84. Ranvilles Infant School, Fareham
  85. Bromley Heath Infant School, Bristol
  86. Robert Piggott CofE Infant School, Reading
  87. Fair Oak Infant School, Eastleigh
  88. St Michael and All Angels CofE Infant School, Lyndhurst
  89. Upton Snodsbury CofE First School, Worcester
  90. St Mary's CofE Voluntary Controlled Infant School, Godalming
  91. Chandler's Ford Infant School, Eastleigh
  92. Wigton Infant School
  93. Bishopswood Infant School, Tadley
  94. St Giles' CofE (Aided) Infant School, Ashtead
  95. Chollerton Church of England Aided First School, Hexham
  96. St Mary's CofE Aided Infant School, Frensham, Farnham
  97. Waynflete Infants' School, Brackley
  98. Samuel White's Infant School, Bristol
  99. Newton Solney CofE (Aided) Infant School, Burton-on-Trent
  100. Stalyhill Infant School, Stalybridge

 | Copyright © 2022 |