Stepney Greencoat Church of England Primary School

 

Contact Details

Address:
 Norbiton Road
 Limehouse
 London E14 7TF
Telephone: 020 7987 3202

School Type

Phase: Primary (ages 4-11)
Type: Voluntary aided school
Religious Denomination: Church of England
Admissions Policy: Non-selective

Staff and Pupils

Headteacher: Ms Emily Wright (since September 2017)
Previous Headteacher: Vivian Onwubalili
Numbers of Teachers / Assistants*: 9 / 9.2
Non-teaching Staff*: 3
Number of pupils: 188
Pupils Per Teacher: 20.9
Sex: Mixed (53% boys / 47% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 20.7% (medium)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 32.6%
Local child deprivation rate: 25.6% (2km radius)
Proportion of White British pupils: 36.9%
White British pupils at 10 nearest schools: 3.1%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 0.9km

Financials

Total Income: £1,401,203*
Income Per Pupil: £7,453

Location and Administration

Region: London
Authority: Tower Hamlets
Constituency: Poplar and Limehouse
Electoral Ward: Mile End
School Number: 2113350

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: 23rd May 2017 (view record)
Ofsted Rating: Good

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. Sir William Burrough Primary School (0.1km) show on map
  2. Cyril Jackson Primary School (0.3km) show on map
  3. Stephen Hawking School (0.4km) show on map
  4. St Paul with St Luke CofE Primary School (0.5km) show on map
  5. Halley Primary School (0.5km) show on map
  6. Stebon Primary School (0.5km) show on map
  7. Cayley Primary School (0.5km) show on map
  8. St Paul's Way Trust School (0.7km) show on map
  9. Mayflower Primary School (0.8km) show on map
  10. Lansbury Lawrence Primary School (0.9km) show on map
  11. Harry Roberts Nursery School (0.9km) show on map
  12. Ben Jonson Primary School (0.9km) show on map
  13. Stepney Green Mathematics and Computing College (0.9km) show on map
  14. Sir John Cass Foundation and Redcoat Church o... (0.9km) show on map
  15. Old Church Nursery School (0.9km) show on map
  16. Our Lady and St Joseph Catholic Primary School (0.9km) show on map
  17. Bygrove Primary School (1.0km) show on map
  18. Marion Richardson Primary School (1.0km) show on map
  19. Solebay Primary - A Paradigm Academy (1.1km) show on map
  20. St Saviour's Church of England Primary School (1.1km) show on map
  21. Beatrice Tate School (1.1km) show on map
  22. Peter Hills with St Mary's and St Paul's CofE... (1.1km) show on map
  23. New City College (1.2km) show on map
  24. The Clara Grant Primary School (1.2km) show on map
  25. Bishop Challoner Girls' School (1.2km) show on map
  26. Bishop Challoner Boys' School (1.2km) show on map
  27. Guardian Angels Catholic Primary School (1.2km) show on map
  28. Alice Model Nursery School (1.3km) show on map
  29. Mazahirul Uloom London School (1.3km) show on map
  30. Langdon Park Community School (1.4km) show on map
  31. Manorfield Primary School (1.4km) show on map
  32. Redriff Primary School (1.4km) show on map
  33. Wellington Primary School (1.4km) show on map
  34. The Pier Head Preparatory Montessori School (1.4km) show on map
  35. St Mary and St Michael Primary School (1.5km) show on map
  36. Redlands Primary School (1.5km) show on map
  37. Bacon's College (1.5km) show on map
  38. Malmesbury Primary School (1.5km) show on map
  39. London East Alternative Provision (1.5km) show on map
  40. The Cherry Trees School (1.5km) show on map
  41. Phoenix School (1.5km) show on map
  42. Phoenix Autism Trust (1.5km) show on map
  43. Central Foundation Girls' School (1.5km) show on map
  44. Smithy Street Primary School (1.5km) show on map
  45. Blue Gate Fields Junior School (1.6km) show on map
  46. Blue Gate Fields Infants' School (1.6km) show on map
  47. St John's Roman Catholic Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  48. Marner Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  49. Woolmore Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  50. John Scurr Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  51. London Islamic School (1.7km) show on map
  52. St Agnes RC Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  53. South Quay College (1.8km) show on map
  54. St Peter's London Docks CofE Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  55. Childrens House Nursery School (1.8km) show on map
  56. Alfred Salter Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  57. Ian Mikardo School (1.8km) show on map
  58. Seven Mills Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  59. Morpeth School (1.8km) show on map
  60. Culloden Primary - A Paradigm Academy (1.9km) show on map
  61. Bigland Green Primary School (1.9km) show on map
  62. Jamiatul Ummah School (1.9km) show on map
  63. Bow School (1.9km) show on map
  64. Rachel Keeling Nursery School (1.9km) show on map
  65. Bangabandhu Primary School (1.9km) show on map
  66. Olga Primary School (1.9km) show on map
  67. River House Montessori School (1.9km) show on map
  68. Green Gables Montessori Primary School (1.9km) show on map
  69. Old Palace Primary School (1.9km) show on map
  70. Date Palm Primary School (2.0km) show on map
  71. East London Arts & Music (2.0km) show on map
  72. Mulberry School for Girls (2.0km) show on map
  73. Wapping High School (2.0km) show on map
  74. Darul Hadis Latifiah (2.1km) show on map
  75. Buttercup Primary School (2.1km) show on map
  76. Albion Primary School (2.1km) show on map
  77. Bonner Primary School (2.1km) show on map
  78. Swanlea School (2.1km) show on map
  79. Arnhem Wharf Primary School (2.1km) show on map
  80. Stewart Headlam Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  81. Globe Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  82. Old Ford Primary - A Paradigm Academy (2.2km) show on map
  83. Madani Secondary Girls' School (2.2km) show on map
  84. Chisenhale Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  85. London Enterprise Academy (2.2km) show on map
  86. Hague Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  87. Mulberry UTC (2.3km) show on map
  88. Kobi Nazrul Primary School (2.3km) show on map
  89. East London Science School (2.3km) show on map
  90. Gatehouse School (2.3km) show on map
  91. Raine's Foundation School (2.4km) show on map
  92. St John's Church of England Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  93. Harry Gosling Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  94. Shapla Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  95. St Paul's Whitechapel Church of England Prima... (2.4km) show on map
  96. Osmani Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  97. Canary Wharf College 3 (2.4km) show on map
  98. Al-Mizan School (2.4km) show on map
  99. London East Academy (2.4km) show on map
  100. Thomas Buxton Primary School (2.4km) show on map

Similar Schools*

  1. Meadgate Primary School, Chelmsford
  2. The Mount Junior Infant & Nursery School, Wakefield
  3. Willow Brook Primary School and Nursery, Colchester
  4. Salisbury Road Primary School, Plymouth
  5. John Henry Newman Academy, Oxford
  6. Milton Park Primary School, Portsmouth
  7. White Meadows Primary Academy, Littlehampton
  8. Vigo Primary School, Andover
  9. Harefield Primary School, Southampton
  10. Broadgate Primary School, Leeds
  11. St Ambrose Catholic Primary School, Stockport
  12. Clifton Green Primary School, York
  13. Yew Tree Community School, Oldham
  14. Clayton Village Primary School, Bradford
  15. Featherstone Wood Primary School, Stevenage
  16. St George's CofE Primary Academy, Plymouth
  17. Peter Hills with St Mary's and St Paul's CofE Primary School, London
  18. Holy Family RC Primary School, Oldham
  19. Corpus Christi Catholic Primary School, Leeds
  20. Ghyllgrove Primary School, Basildon
  21. The Gateway Primary Free School, Grays
  22. Stow Heath Primary School, Willenhall
  23. Oaklands Primary School, Yeovil
  24. Holy Infant and St Anthony RC Primary School, Bolton
  25. The Oaks Primary School, Ipswich
  26. Firbeck Academy, Nottingham
  27. Griffin Park Primary School, Blackburn
  28. Streethouse, Junior, Infant and Nursery, Pontefract
  29. Carden Nursery and Primary School, Brighton
  30. Guildford Grove Primary School
  31. Ecton Brook Primary School, Northampton
  32. Lansdowne Primary School, Sittingbourne
  33. Rangefield Primary School, Bromley
  34. Glenmead Primary School, Birmingham
  35. St Michael and All Angels Catholic Primary School, Barnsley
  36. Middle Park Primary School, London
  37. Tudor Church of England Primary School, Sudbury
  38. All Faiths Children's Academy, Rochester
  39. Oakwood Primary School, Cheltenham
  40. Park Primary School, Aldershot
  41. Little Stoke Primary School, Bristol
  42. St Matthew's CofE Primary School, Manchester
  43. Castlecombe Primary School, London
  44. Willowbrook School, Exeter
  45. Denham Green E-Act Primary Academy
  46. Haseltine Primary School, London
  47. Harper Bell Seventh-day Adventist School, Birmingham
  48. Prince Avenue Academy and Nursery, Westcliff-on-Sea
  49. Gunthorpe Primary School, Peterborough
  50. Pembroke Park Primary School, Salisbury
  51. St Oswalds Catholic Primary School, Liverpool
  52. New Moston Primary School, Manchester
  53. Nova Primary School, Bristol
  54. Manor Court Community Primary School, Chard
  55. Manchester Road Primary Academy
  56. Harris Primary Academy Orpington
  57. The Old Leake Primary and Nursery School, Boston
  58. Robin Hood Primary School, Nottingham
  59. St Lawrence's Church of England Primary Academy, York
  60. St Bernadette's Catholic Primary School, Birmingham
  61. St Clare's RC Primary School, Manchester
  62. Greenhill Primary School, Leeds
  63. Beaumont Lodge Primary School, Leicester
  64. Ryedene Primary and Nursery School, Basildon
  65. Tany's Dell Primary School and Nursery, Harlow
  66. Moorhouse Primary School, Rochdale
  67. Brackenbury Primary School, Brighton
  68. Kingsway Community Primary School, Leamington Spa
  69. Seely Primary School, Nottingham
  70. The Flying High Academy, Mansfield
  71. Holwell Primary School, Welwyn Garden City
  72. Northwood Park Primary School, Wolverhampton
  73. Gosberton Academy, Spalding
  74. Blaise Primary and Nursery School, Bristol
  75. Wallsend St Peter's CofE Aided Primary School
  76. Booth Wood Primary School, Loughborough
  77. Prior Weston Primary School and Children's Centre, London
  78. Chapelfield Primary School, Manchester
  79. Coniston Primary School, Bristol
  80. St Joseph the Worker RC Primary School, Salford
  81. Rise Park Primary and Nursery School, Nottingham
  82. Mallard Primary School, Doncaster
  83. St Matthew's Church of England Primary School, Stockport
  84. Southcoates Primary Academy, Hull
  85. Woodfield Primary School, Harrogate
  86. Gray's Farm Primary Academy, Orpington
  87. Hob Green Primary School, Stourbridge
  88. Sharp Lane Primary School, Leeds
  89. Eldene Nursery and Primary School, Swindon
  90. Temple Grove Academy, Tunbridge Wells
  91. St Edmund's RC Primary School, Manchester
  92. Ladybridge Primary School, Cheadle
  93. Micklem Primary School, Hemel Hempstead
  94. Sarah Barton, Preston
  95. Great Hollands Primary School, Bracknell
  96. Grace Mary Primary School, Oldbury
  97. Broom Barns Primary School, Stevenage
  98. Epsom Downs Primary School and Children's Centre
  99. Holy Spirit Catholic Primary School, St Helens
  100. Lyndhurst Community Primary School, Dukinfield

 | Copyright © 2020 |