St Catherine's Catholic Primary School, Littlehampton

 

Contact Details

Address:
 Highdown Drive
 Littlehampton
 West Sussex BN17 6HL
Telephone: 01903 716039

School Type

Phase: Primary (ages 4-11)
Type: Voluntary aided school
Religious Denomination: Roman Catholic
Admissions Policy: Non-selective

Staff and Pupils

Headteacher: Mrs Gillian Askham
Numbers of Teachers / Assistants*: 11.1 / 7.1
Non-teaching Staff*: 3
Number of pupils: 237
Pupils Per Teacher: 21.4
Sex: Mixed (49% boys / 51% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 16.9% (low)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 17.1%
Local child deprivation rate: 18.2% (2km radius)
Proportion of White British pupils: 58.0%
White British pupils at 10 nearest schools: 87.9%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 4.2km

Financials

Total Income: £1,173,784*
Income Per Pupil: £4,952

Location and Administration

Region: South East
Authority: West Sussex
Electoral Ward: River
School Number: 9383332

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: 12th December 2018 (view record)
Ofsted Rating: Requires improvement

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. The Littlehampton Academy (0.4km) show on map
  2. White Meadows Primary Academy (0.4km) show on map
  3. River Beach Primary School (0.5km) show on map
  4. Lyminster Primary School (0.5km) show on map
  5. Cornfield School, Littlehampton (0.6km) show on map
  6. Rustington Community Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  7. Summerlea Community Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  8. St Mary's CofE Primary School (2.5km) show on map
  9. Georgian Gardens Community Primary School (3.2km) show on map
  10. The Angmering School (4.0km) show on map
  11. St Wilfrids Catholic Primary School (4.1km) show on map
  12. East Preston Infant School (4.2km) show on map
  13. East Preston Junior School (4.2km) show on map
  14. My Choice School Arundel (4.4km) show on map
  15. St Margaret's CofE Primary School (4.4km) show on map
  16. St Philip's Catholic Primary School, Arundel (4.6km) show on map
  17. Arundel CofE Primary School (4.7km) show on map
  18. Yapton CE Primary School (5.3km) show on map
  19. Walberton and Binsted CofE Primary School (6.6km) show on map
  20. Ferring C of E Primary School (6.7km) show on map
  21. Bishop Tufnell CofE Primary School, Felpham (7.1km) show on map
  22. Clapham and Patching CofE Primary School (7.3km) show on map
  23. St Oscar Romero Catholic School (7.4km) show on map
  24. Barnham Primary School (7.5km) show on map
  25. Greater Brighton Metropolitan College (7.6km) show on map
  26. St Philip Howard Catholic School (7.6km) show on map
  27. The Laurels Primary School, Worthing (8.0km) show on map
  28. Slindon CofE Primary School (8.1km) show on map
  29. Goring-By-Sea CofE (Aided) Primary School (8.3km) show on map
  30. Downview Primary School (8.3km) show on map
  31. Hawthorns Primary School, Durrington (8.4km) show on map
  32. Felpham Community College (8.6km) show on map
  33. Field Place Infant School (8.7km) show on map
  34. Orchards Junior School (8.7km) show on map
  35. West Park CofE Primary (Controlled) School (8.8km) show on map
  36. Eastergate CofE Primary School (8.9km) show on map
  37. Slindon College (8.9km) show on map
  38. English Martyrs Catholic Primary School, Worthing (8.9km) show on map
  39. Palatine Primary School (8.9km) show on map
  40. The Amicus School (9.1km) show on map
  41. Ormiston Six Villages Academy (9.1km) show on map
  42. Oak Grove College (9.2km) show on map
  43. Durrington High School (9.2km) show on map
  44. Aldingbourne Primary School (9.2km) show on map
  45. Durrington Infant School (9.6km) show on map
  46. Durrington Junior School (9.6km) show on map
  47. Elm Grove Primary School, Worthing (9.7km) show on map
  48. Edward Bryant School (9.9km) show on map
  49. South Bersted CofE Primary School (9.9km) show on map
  50. St Mary's Catholic Primary School (9.9km) show on map
  51. Amberley CofE Primary School (10.1km) show on map
  52. Thomas A Becket Infant School (10.1km) show on map
  53. Bersted Green Primary School, Bognor Regis (10.1km) show on map
  54. Dorset House School (10.3km) show on map
  55. Vale School, Worthing (10.4km) show on map
  56. Bognor Regis Nursery School (10.5km) show on map
  57. Thomas A Becket Junior School (10.5km) show on map
  58. Bury CofE Primary School (10.8km) show on map
  59. Bartons Primary School, Bognor Regis (10.8km) show on map
  60. St John the Baptist CofE Primary School (10.9km) show on map
  61. Great Ballard School (11.0km) show on map
  62. The Regis School (11.1km) show on map
  63. Southway Primary School (11.1km) show on map
  64. Worthing High School (11.2km) show on map
  65. Heene CofE Primary School (11.2km) show on map
  66. Nyewood CofE Junior School (11.3km) show on map
  67. Nyewood CofE Infant School, Bognor Regis (11.3km) show on map
  68. St Mary's Catholic Primary School (11.3km) show on map
  69. Our Lady of Sion School (11.4km) show on map
  70. Broadwater CofE Primary School (11.5km) show on map
  71. Reflections Small School (11.6km) show on map
  72. Bohunt School Worthing (11.7km) show on map
  73. Lancing College Preparatory School at Worthing (11.7km) show on map
  74. Windlesham House School (11.8km) show on map
  75. Educate U (11.9km) show on map
  76. Springfield Infant School and Nursery (12.1km) show on map
  77. St Andrew's CofE High School (12.1km) show on map
  78. Whytemead Primary School (12.3km) show on map
  79. Chesswood Junior School (12.3km) show on map
  80. Downsbrook Primary School (12.4km) show on map
  81. Bramber Primary School (12.5km) show on map
  82. Seadown School (12.6km) show on map
  83. Lyndhurst Infant School (12.9km) show on map
  84. Davison Church of England High School for Girls (12.9km) show on map
  85. Storrington Primary School (13.0km) show on map
  86. Tangmere Primary Academy (13.0km) show on map
  87. Boxgrove CofE Primary School (13.1km) show on map
  88. Lodge Hill Residential Centre (13.2km) show on map
  89. Sompting Abbotts School (13.4km) show on map
  90. Rose Green Junior School (13.5km) show on map
  91. Rose Green Infant School (13.6km) show on map
  92. St Mary's CofE Primary School (13.6km) show on map
  93. St James' CofE Primary School, Coldwaltham (13.8km) show on map
  94. Sompting Village Primary School (13.8km) show on map
  95. Thakeham Primary School (14.0km) show on map
  96. Westbourne House School (14.3km) show on map
  97. The Sir Robert Woodard Academy (14.8km) show on map
  98. Boundstone Nursery School (14.8km) show on map
  99. The March CofE Primary School (15.1km) show on map
  100. The Globe Primary Academy (15.1km) show on map

Similar Schools*

  1. Edward Bryant School, Bognor Regis
  2. Gravel Hill Primary School, Bexleyheath
  3. Abbey Primary School, Morden
  4. St Thomas A Becket Roman Catholic Primary School, London
  5. Foundry Lane Primary School, Southampton
  6. Riverside Primary School, Barking
  7. Cheriton Primary School, Folkestone
  8. Broadheath Primary School, Altrincham
  9. St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Worthing
  10. Summerfield School, Milton Keynes
  11. Mandeville Primary School, St Albans
  12. Countess Anne Church of England School, Hatfield
  13. Hadley Learning Community - Primary Phase, Telford
  14. The Cippenham School, Slough
  15. Saffron Green Primary School, Borehamwood
  16. The Priory CofE School, London
  17. St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Kettering
  18. Greenslade Primary School, London
  19. Myatt Garden Primary School, London
  20. Dalmain Primary School, London
  21. Shrewsbury Cathedral Catholic Primary School and Nursery
  22. Castle Hill Primary School, Chessington
  23. St Margaret's Church of England Primary School, London
  24. Christ Church CofE Primary School (Purley)
  25. St Luke's CofE Primary School, Maidenhead
  26. Chester Blue Coat Church of England Primary School
  27. St Andrew's Church of England Primary School, Kettering
  28. Gillespie Primary School, London
  29. St David's CofE Primary School, Exeter
  30. St Matthew's CofE Primary School, Enfield
  31. Cowley St Laurence CofE Primary School, Uxbridge
  32. Southwark Park Primary School, London
  33. St Luke's Catholic Primary School, Telford
  34. Greenbank Primary School, Liverpool
  35. The Saint Hugh's Catholic Primary Voluntary Academy, Lincoln
  36. John Stainer Community Primary School, London
  37. South Camberley Primary and Nursery School
  38. West Green Primary School, Crawley
  39. Newtown Primary School, Exeter
  40. Mulberry Park Educate Together Primary Academy, Bath
  41. Lynch Hill School Primary Academy, Slough
  42. Hotham Primary School, London
  43. Holy Trinity CofE Primary School, London
  44. Elm Park Primary School, Hornchurch
  45. Worple Primary School, Isleworth
  46. St Martin's CofE Primary School, Tipton
  47. Queen's Manor School and Special Needs Unit, London
  48. Our Lady and St Joseph Catholic Primary School, London
  49. Greenfields Primary School, Watford
  50. Aragon Primary School, Morden
  51. Bitterne Manor Primary School, Southampton
  52. West Thurrock Academy, Grays
  53. St Leonard's Church of England Primary School, London
  54. The Jenny Hammond Primary School, London
  55. Christ Church Church of England Primary School, Weston-super-Mare
  56. St Jude's CofE Primary School, Portsmouth
  57. Barn Croft Primary School, London
  58. Sandhurst Primary School, London
  59. Poplars Farm Primary School, Bradford
  60. North Harringay Primary School, London
  61. Short Wood Primary School, Telford
  62. Great Denham Primary School, Bedford
  63. Alban Wood Primary School and Nursery, Watford
  64. Millbrook Primary School, Swindon
  65. Jesson's CofE Primary School (VA), Dudley
  66. St Andrew's Ceva Primary School, Northampton
  67. Riverside Academy, Rugby
  68. Mosaic Jewish Primary School, London
  69. Stoneydown Park School, London
  70. St Nicholas Primary School, Kingston-upon-Hull
  71. Parkgate Primary School, Coventry
  72. Salusbury Primary School, London
  73. St Ebbe's Church of England Aided Primary School, Oxford
  74. St Matthew's Bloxam CofE Primary School, Rugby
  75. All Saints Church of England Primary School, Newmarket
  76. St Joan of Arc RC Primary School, London
  77. Fishponds Church of England Academy, Bristol
  78. St Patrick's Catholic Primary School, Coventry
  79. Ashby Fields Primary School, Daventry
  80. West Borough Primary School, Maidstone
  81. St Mary's Church of England Primary Norwood Green, Southall
  82. Goodrich Community Primary School, London
  83. St Denys Primary School, Southampton
  84. Moor Allerton Hall Primary School, Leeds
  85. Our Lady of Sorrows Catholic Voluntary Academy, Doncaster
  86. Paxton Primary School, London
  87. Highwood Primary School, Bushey
  88. Westlea Primary School, Swindon
  89. St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Banbury
  90. Cromer Road Primary School, Barnet
  91. Edith Cavell Primary School, Bedford
  92. Gloucester Road Primary School, Cheltenham
  93. Lainesmead Primary School and Nursery, Swindon
  94. Discovery Primary School, London
  95. St Andrew's Church School, Bath
  96. St Mary's Catholic Voluntary Academy, Derby
  97. St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Poole
  98. Hackbridge Primary School, Wallington
  99. Great Harwood St John's Church of England Primary School, Blackburn
  100. Newland St John's Church of England Academy, Hull

 | Copyright © 2021 |