Town Farm Primary School & Nursery

 

Contact Details

Address:
 St Mary's Crescent
 Stanwell
 Staines
 Surrey TW19 7HU
Telephone: 01784 254380

School Type

Phase: Primary (ages 3-11)
Type: Foundation School
Religious Denomination: None
Admissions Policy: Non-selective
History: This school arose from Town Farm Middle School and Town Farm County First School
Trust: The Every Trust

Staff and Pupils

Executive Head: Mr Asif Bhatti (since January 2018)
Previous Headteacher: Pam Jones
Numbers of Teachers / Assistants*: 23.6 / 25.0
Non-teaching Staff*: 5.2
Number of pupils: 465
Pupils Per Teacher: 19.7
Sex: Mixed (50% boys / 50% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 24.50% (medium)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 21.9%
Local child deprivation rate: 19.2% (2km radius)
Proportion of ethnic minority pupils: 63.1%
Ethnic minority pupils at 10 nearest schools: 51.1%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 3.5km

Financials

Total Income: £2,720,175*
Income Per Pupil: £5,849

Location and Administration

Region: South East
Authority: Surrey
Constituency: Spelthorne
Electoral Ward: Stanwell North
School Number: 9362950

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: 25th September 2019 (view record)
Ofsted Rating: Good

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
The Schools Guide: School indicators | Staff indicators
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. Stanwell Fields CofE Primary School (0.5km) show on map
  2. Green Corridor (1.3km) show on map
  3. Thomas Knyvett College (1.7km) show on map
  4. Fordway Centre (1.7km) show on map
  5. Ashford Park Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  6. St James Senior Boys' School (1.9km) show on map
  7. Clarendon Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  8. Staines Preparatory School (2.8km) show on map
  9. St Michael Catholic Primary School (2.9km) show on map
  10. The Matthew Arnold School (3.1km) show on map
  11. Fairholme Primary School (3.2km) show on map
  12. Our Lady of the Rosary RC Primary School (3.4km) show on map
  13. Riverbridge Primary School (3.4km) show on map
  14. Marjory Kinnon School (3.4km) show on map
  15. Bedfont Primary School (3.4km) show on map
  16. The Echelford Primary School (3.5km) show on map
  17. Buckland Primary School (3.5km) show on map
  18. Ashford CofE Primary School (3.5km) show on map
  19. Pippins School (3.7km) show on map
  20. Harmondsworth Primary School (3.7km) show on map
  21. Edward Pauling Primary School (3.8km) show on map
  22. Hythe Primary School (3.9km) show on map
  23. The Magna Carta School (4.1km) show on map
  24. Southville Primary School (4.1km) show on map
  25. Rivers Academy West London (4.1km) show on map
  26. Space Studio West London (4.1km) show on map
  27. Feltham Hill Infant and Nursery School (4.2km) show on map
  28. Heathrow Primary School (4.3km) show on map
  29. Oak Hill Academy (4.3km) show on map
  30. Meadhurst Primary School (4.3km) show on map
  31. Lady Nafisa School (4.3km) show on map
  32. Thorpe Lea Primary School (4.4km) show on map
  33. Colnbrook Church of England Primary School (4.6km) show on map
  34. Laleham CofE VA Primary School (4.8km) show on map
  35. St Martin's Church of England Primary School (4.9km) show on map
  36. Reach Academy Feltham (4.9km) show on map
  37. St Lawrence Catholic Primary School (5.0km) show on map
  38. Cherry Lane Primary School (5.0km) show on map
  39. Victoria Junior School (5.1km) show on map
  40. William Byrd Primary Academy (5.1km) show on map
  41. Laurel Lane Primary School (5.1km) show on map
  42. Cardinal Road Infant and Nursery School (5.1km) show on map
  43. Kenyngton Manor Primary School (5.3km) show on map
  44. Cranford Primary School (5.3km) show on map
  45. Manorcroft Primary School (5.3km) show on map
  46. Littleton CofE Infant School (5.5km) show on map
  47. Unique Academy (5.5km) show on map
  48. Sparrow Farm Primary School (5.5km) show on map
  49. Springwest Academy (5.6km) show on map
  50. The Rise Free School (5.6km) show on map
  51. Logic Studio School (5.6km) show on map
  52. St Catherine Catholic Primary School (5.6km) show on map
  53. Wraysbury Primary School (5.7km) show on map
  54. Pinkwell Primary School (5.7km) show on map
  55. Harlington School (5.7km) show on map
  56. Beavers Community Primary School (5.8km) show on map
  57. West Drayton Academy (5.8km) show on map
  58. T A S I S (5.8km) show on map
  59. Springfield Primary School (5.9km) show on map
  60. The Cedars Primary School (5.9km) show on map
  61. Sunbury Manor School (5.9km) show on map
  62. The Bishop Wand Church of England School (6.1km) show on map
  63. St Ignatius Catholic Primary School (6.1km) show on map
  64. Saxon Primary School (6.2km) show on map
  65. Cranford Park Academy (6.3km) show on map
  66. Foxborough Primary School (6.3km) show on map
  67. Hawkedale Primary School (6.3km) show on map
  68. Cranford Community College (6.3km) show on map
  69. The St Michael Steiner School (6.4km) show on map
  70. Thorpe CofE Aided Primary School (6.4km) show on map
  71. Oriel Academy West London (6.4km) show on map
  72. St Paul's Catholic College (6.5km) show on map
  73. St Johns Beaumont (6.5km) show on map
  74. The Skills Hub (6.5km) show on map
  75. Lindon Bennett School (6.6km) show on map
  76. Manor Mead School (6.6km) show on map
  77. Holy Family Catholic Primary School (6.6km) show on map
  78. St Matthew's CofE Primary School (6.6km) show on map
  79. Hounslow Heath Infant and Nursery School (6.7km) show on map
  80. St Jude's CofE Infant School (6.7km) show on map
  81. The Langley Heritage Primary (6.8km) show on map
  82. Global Academy (6.8km) show on map
  83. Hounslow Heath Junior School (6.8km) show on map
  84. St Nicholas CofE Primary School (6.9km) show on map
  85. Chennestone Primary School (6.9km) show on map
  86. Crane Park Primary School (6.9km) show on map
  87. St Richard's Church of England Primary School (6.9km) show on map
  88. Marish Primary School (7.0km) show on map
  89. Rabbsfarm Primary School (7.0km) show on map
  90. Thamesmead School (7.0km) show on map
  91. King's Court First School (7.1km) show on map
  92. The Pride Academy (7.1km) show on map
  93. St Michael and St Martin Catholic Primary School (7.1km) show on map
  94. Langley Grammar School (7.2km) show on map
  95. Langley Hall Primary Academy (7.2km) show on map
  96. Berkeley Academy (7.2km) show on map
  97. The Heathland School (7.2km) show on map
  98. St Jude's Church of England Junior School (7.2km) show on map
  99. St Cuthbert's Catholic Primary School, Englef... (7.3km) show on map
  100. Springwell School (7.3km) show on map

Associated Schools

Similar Schools*

  1. Hackbridge Primary School, Wallington
  2. Albemarle Primary School, London
  3. South Borough Primary School, Maidstone
  4. St Matthew's CofE Primary School, Redhill
  5. Nether Edge Primary School, Sheffield
  6. Eaton Valley Primary School, West Bromwich
  7. Meryfield Primary School, Borehamwood
  8. Hadley Learning Community - Primary Phase, Telford
  9. Holywell Primary School, Watford
  10. St Joan of Arc RC Primary School, London
  11. Short Wood Primary School, Telford
  12. Kingsthorpe Grove Primary School, Northampton
  13. William Tyndale Primary School, London
  14. St Augustine's Catholic Primary School, Coventry
  15. Spalding Parish Church of England Day School
  16. Eastbury Primary School, Barking
  17. George Carey Church of England Primary School, Barking
  18. St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Kettering
  19. Cowley Hill School, Borehamwood
  20. The Langley Heritage Primary, Slough
  21. Parkside Primary School, Chingford
  22. Hatfield Community Free School
  23. St Saviour's Catholic Primary School, London
  24. The Smallberry Green Primary School, Isleworth
  25. St Patrick's Catholic Primary School, London
  26. Battle Primary Academy, Reading
  27. Leagrave Primary School, Luton
  28. North Harringay Primary School, London
  29. Swaffield School, London
  30. Becontree Primary School, Dagenham
  31. St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Banbury
  32. Stopsley Community Primary School, Luton
  33. Wheeler Primary School, Hull
  34. Oxhey Wood Primary School, Watford
  35. Holy Trinity CofE Primary School, London
  36. Our Lady's RC Primary School, Hereford
  37. St Andrew's Church School, Bath
  38. Grafton Primary School, Dagenham
  39. Lime Tree Primary School, Kingston upon Thames
  40. Great Bridge Primary School, Tipton
  41. Pudsey Bolton Royd Primary School, Leeds
  42. Olton Primary School, Solihull
  43. Church Cowley St James Church of England Primary School, Oxford
  44. Bignold Primary School and Nursery, Norwich
  45. St Mary's Catholic Voluntary Academy, Derby
  46. Riddlesden St Mary's CofE Primary School, Keighley
  47. Abbey Primary School, Morden
  48. Freezywater St George's CofE VA Primary School, Enfield
  49. Queen's Manor School and Special Needs Unit, London
  50. Knollmead Primary School, Surbiton
  51. Gillespie Primary School, London
  52. Crowland Primary School, London
  53. St Leonard's Church of England Primary School, Banbury
  54. Boothferry Primary School, Goole
  55. St John's CofE School, Stanmore
  56. Kew Riverside Primary School, Richmond
  57. St Antony's Catholic Primary School, London
  58. Isleworth Town Primary School
  59. Lynch Hill School Primary Academy, Slough
  60. Brackenhill Primary School, Bradford
  61. Foxfield Primary School, London
  62. Epsom Primary and Nursery School
  63. The Mawney Foundation School, Romford
  64. Highworth Combined School and Nursery, High Wycombe
  65. Worple Primary School, Isleworth
  66. Green Oaks Primary Academy, Northampton
  67. Whitefriars Church of England Primary Academy, King's Lynn
  68. Thorntree Primary School, London
  69. Hadrian Primary School, South Shields
  70. St Luke's CofE Primary School, Cambridge
  71. St Francis Xavier Catholic Primary School, Doncaster
  72. Ryefield Primary School, Uxbridge
  73. South Camberley Primary and Nursery School
  74. The Winns Primary School, London
  75. The Palmer Primary Academy, Reading
  76. St Helen's Primary School, Ipswich
  77. The James Cambell Primary School, Dagenham
  78. Christ the Sower Ecumenical Primary School, Milton Keynes
  79. King David Primary School, Birmingham
  80. Holy Cross Catholic Primary School, Liverpool
  81. Tithe Farm Primary School, Dunstable
  82. Holly Park Primary School, London
  83. Malden Manor Primary and Nursery School, New Malden
  84. Torridon Primary School, London
  85. Chalfont Valley E-ACT Primary Academy, Amersham
  86. Cavendish Primary School, London
  87. Edward Bryant School, Bognor Regis
  88. Wrotham Road Primary School, Gravesend
  89. Beecroft Primary School, Leeds
  90. Foundry Lane Primary School, Southampton
  91. St Matthew's Bloxam CofE Primary School, Rugby
  92. Martin Primary School, London
  93. The Grove Academy, Watford
  94. St Francis' Catholic Primary School, London
  95. Dog Kennel Hill School, London
  96. Highfield Primary School, Uxbridge
  97. Larchfield Primary and Nursery School, Maidenhead
  98. St Matthew's CofE Primary School, West Drayton
  99. Oakway Academy, Wellingborough
  100. Parkgate Primary School, Coventry

 | Copyright © 2022 |