Coopersale Hall School

 

Contact Details

Address:
 Flux's Lane
 Epping
 Essex CM16 7PE
Telephone: 01992 577133

School Type

Phase: Primary (ages 2-13)
Type: Independent School
Religious Denomination: None
Admissions Policy: Selective
Established: 1989

Fees and Scholarships

Day Fees*: £795 to £3,875
Scholarships and Bursaries: None

Staff and Pupils

Headteacher: Mrs Anna Doherty (since October 2023)
Previous Headteacher: Moreen Barnard
Number of pupils: 270
Sex: Mixed (50% boys / 50% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 0.0% (low)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 16.7%
Local child deprivation rate: 8.9% (2km radius)
Ethnic minority pupils at 10 nearest schools: 27.7%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 5.6km

Location and Administration

Authority: Essex
Constituency: Epping Forest
Electoral Ward: Epping Hemnall
School Number: 8816040
Associations: ISA and ISBA

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: None
ISI* Report: 2nd February 2022 (view report)

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
Independent Schools Council: View profile
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. Ivy Chimneys Primary School (1.0km) show on map
  2. The Tower School (1.6km) show on map
  3. Open Box Education Centre (1.8km) show on map
  4. Theydon Bois Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  5. Epping St Johns Church of England School (2.0km) show on map
  6. Epping Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  7. Coopersale and Theydon Garnon Church of Engla... (2.6km) show on map
  8. Davenant Foundation School (3.4km) show on map
  9. Hereward Primary School (3.5km) show on map
  10. Debden Park High School (4.0km) show on map
  11. St John Fisher Catholic Primary School (4.0km) show on map
  12. Lambourne Primary School (4.4km) show on map
  13. Thomas Willingale Primary School and Nursery (4.5km) show on map
  14. Woodcroft School (4.6km) show on map
  15. Oak View School (5.1km) show on map
  16. Epping Upland CofE Primary School (5.5km) show on map
  17. St Andrew's CofE Primary School (5.6km) show on map
  18. The Alderton Junior School (5.7km) show on map
  19. The Alderton Infant School (5.7km) show on map
  20. Staples Road Primary School (5.7km) show on map
  21. Upshire Primary Foundation School (5.7km) show on map
  22. Roding Valley High School (6.3km) show on map
  23. Stapleford Abbotts Primary School (6.6km) show on map
  24. Hillhouse CofE Primary School (6.7km) show on map
  25. Chigwell Primary Academy (6.7km) show on map
  26. Leverton Primary School (6.8km) show on map
  27. White Bridge Primary School (6.9km) show on map
  28. Chigwell Row Infant School (6.9km) show on map
  29. Oaklands School (6.9km) show on map
  30. High Beech CofE Primary School (7.1km) show on map
  31. Chigwell School (7.1km) show on map
  32. Latton Green Primary Academy (7.1km) show on map
  33. King Harold Business & Enterprise Academy (7.2km) show on map
  34. St James Church of England Primary School (7.2km) show on map
  35. Kingsmoor Academy (7.3km) show on map
  36. Longwood Primary Academy (7.4km) show on map
  37. Beckmead Moundwood Academy (7.5km) show on map
  38. The Greenwell Academy (7.5km) show on map
  39. Milwards Primary School and Nursery (7.6km) show on map
  40. Stewards Academy - Science Specialist, Harlow (7.6km) show on map
  41. Waltham Holy Cross Primary Academy (7.7km) show on map
  42. Wells Park School (7.8km) show on map
  43. Water Lane Primary Academy (7.9km) show on map
  44. Pear Tree Mead Academy (7.9km) show on map
  45. Coppice Primary School (8.0km) show on map
  46. Holy Cross Catholic Primary School, Harlow (8.1km) show on map
  47. Passmores Academy (8.1km) show on map
  48. Buckhurst Hill Community Primary School (8.1km) show on map
  49. William Martin Church of England Infant and N... (8.2km) show on map
  50. William Martin Church of England Junior School (8.2km) show on map
  51. Braeside School (8.2km) show on map
  52. Abbotsweld Primary Academy (8.2km) show on map
  53. Forest Academy (8.3km) show on map
  54. Potter Street Academy (8.4km) show on map
  55. St John's Church of England Voluntary Control... (8.4km) show on map
  56. Jerounds Primary Academy (8.4km) show on map
  57. Chipping Ongar Primary School (8.4km) show on map
  58. Harlow Fields School and College (8.4km) show on map
  59. Sir Frederick Gibberd College (8.4km) show on map
  60. Dame Tipping Church of England Primary School (8.5km) show on map
  61. Manford Primary School (8.5km) show on map
  62. Early Years Assessment Service and Centre Co ... (8.5km) show on map
  63. Loyola Preparatory School (8.5km) show on map
  64. St Luke's Catholic Academy (8.5km) show on map
  65. Purford Green Primary School (8.5km) show on map
  66. Daiglen School (8.5km) show on map
  67. Limes Farm Junior School (8.7km) show on map
  68. Limes Farm Infant School and Nursery (8.7km) show on map
  69. Oasis Academy Pinewood (8.7km) show on map
  70. Luxborough Court School (8.7km) show on map
  71. John Bramston Primary School (8.8km) show on map
  72. Katherines Primary Academy and Nursery (8.8km) show on map
  73. Henry Moore Primary School (8.8km) show on map
  74. West Hatch High School (8.8km) show on map
  75. Ongar Primary School (8.8km) show on map
  76. St Mark's West Essex Catholic School (8.9km) show on map
  77. Nazeing Primary School (9.0km) show on map
  78. St John's RC School (Essex) (9.2km) show on map
  79. Church Langley Community Primary School (9.4km) show on map
  80. Moreton Church of England Voluntary Aided Pri... (9.5km) show on map
  81. Hare Street Community Primary School and Nursery (9.5km) show on map
  82. The Ongar Academy (9.5km) show on map
  83. Holdbrook Primary School and Nursery (9.5km) show on map
  84. Bancroft's School (9.6km) show on map
  85. Bancrofts Preparatory School (9.6km) show on map
  86. New Rush Hall School (9.6km) show on map
  87. Normanhurst School (9.6km) show on map
  88. The Downs Primary School and Nursery (9.6km) show on map
  89. BMAT STEM Academy (9.6km) show on map
  90. Clockhouse Primary School (9.6km) show on map
  91. Bower Park Academy (9.7km) show on map
  92. Harlow College (9.7km) show on map
  93. Fairlop Primary School (9.7km) show on map
  94. Immanuel School (9.7km) show on map
  95. Hawkswood Primary PRU (9.8km) show on map
  96. Hawkswood (Therapeutic) (9.8km) show on map
  97. Oasis Academy Enfield (9.8km) show on map
  98. Freshsteps Independent school (9.8km) show on map
  99. Prince of Wales Primary School (9.9km) show on map
  100. Wells Primary School (9.9km) show on map

Similar Schools*

  1. Skippers Hill Manor Preparatory School, Mayfield
  2. Brighton College Prep Kensington, London
  3. St Andrew's School, Reading
  4. Mowden Hall School, Stocksfield
  5. Lancing College Preparatory School at Worthing
  6. Port Regis Preparatory School, Shaftesbury
  7. St Michael's Prep School, Otford
  8. The Hawthorns School, Redhill
  9. Yarrells Preparatory School, Poole
  10. Thorngrove School, Newbury
  11. Highfield and Brookham Schools, Liphook
  12. King's College Prep, Taunton
  13. Ashfold School, Aylesbury
  14. Hatherop Castle School, Gloucestershire
  15. Hazlegrove Preparatory School, Yeovil
  16. Dean Close Preparatory School, Cheltenham
  17. Oratory Preparatory School, Reading
  18. Cheam School, Thatcham
  19. Newton Preparatory School, London
  20. Dumpton School, Wimborne
  21. Feltonfleet, Cobham
  22. St Anselm's School, Bakewell
  23. Barnardiston Hall Preparatory School, Haverhill
  24. Handcross Park School, Haywards Heath
  25. Yateley Manor School
  26. Edgeborough School, Farnham
  27. Repton Preparatory School, Derby
  28. Brighton College Nursery, Pre-Prep and Prep School
  29. Wellow House School, Newark
  30. Chesham Preparatory School
  31. Heath Mount School, Hertford
  32. Brambletye School, East Grinstead
  33. St Ronan's School, Cranbrook
  34. Town Close Co-Educational Preparatory School, Norwich
  35. St Francis School, Pewsey
  36. Kitebrook Preparatory School, Moreton-in-Marsh
  37. St Andrew's Prep, Eastbourne
  38. South Lee School, Bury St Edmunds
  39. Conifers School, Midhurst
  40. Farleigh School, Andover
  41. Pinewood School, Swindon
  42. Tockington Manor School, Bristol
  43. Beaudesert Park School, Stroud
  44. York Steiner School
  45. Northbourne Park School, Deal
  46. Danes Hill School, Surrey
  47. Sompting Abbotts School, Lancing
  48. Swanbourne House School, Milton Keynes
  49. Newland House School, Twickenham
  50. The Yarlet School, Stafford
  51. Sunninghill Preparatory School, Dorchester
  52. The Elms School, Malvern
  53. Lambrook School, Bracknell
  54. Sevenoaks Preparatory School
  55. Casterton, Sedbergh Preparatory School, Cumbria
  56. Beechwood Park School, St Albans
  57. St Joseph's Preparatory School, Staffordshire
  58. Exeter Cathedral School
  59. Terrington Hall School, York
  60. Brockhurst and Marlston House Schools, Thatcham
  61. St Paul's Steiner School, London
  62. The Downs, Malvern College Prep School
  63. Rosemead Preparatory School, London
  64. Eveline Day School, London
  65. Park Hill School, Kingston upon Thames
  66. Junior King's School, Canterbury
  67. Copthill Independent Day School & Nursery, Stamford
  68. Dolphin School (Incorporating Noahs Ark Nursery Schools), London
  69. St Bernard's Preparatory School, Slough
  70. Hereford Cathedral Junior School
  71. Twyford School, Winchester
  72. Sandroyd School, Salisbury
  73. King's School, Plymouth
  74. Chartfield School, Westgate-on-Sea
  75. Staines Preparatory School, Staines-upon-Thames
  76. Wellesley Haddon Dene School, Broadstairs
  77. Forest School, Altrincham
  78. Richmond House School, Leeds
  79. Terra Nova School, Crewe
  80. Oakfield Preparatory School, London
  81. Essendene Lodge School, Caterham
  82. Stamford Junior School
  83. Nancy Reuben Primary School, London
  84. Annan School, Uckfield
  85. Moorlands School, Leeds
  86. Downham Preparatory School and Montessori Nursery, Norfolk
  87. Prestfelde School, Shrewsbury
  88. Edge Grove School, Watford
  89. Newbold School, Bracknell
  90. St Faith's At Ash School Limited, Canterbury
  91. Duncombe School, Hertford
  92. Stretton Sugwas CofE Academy, Hereford
  93. Eton End School Trust (Datchet) Limited, Slough
  94. St Martin's Preparatory School, Grimsby
  95. The Danesfield Manor School, Walton-on-Thames
  96. Gateway School, Great Missenden
  97. Denbury Primary School, Newton Abbot
  98. Westbrook Hay, Hemel Hempstead
  99. Avalon School, Wirral
  100. Greenbank Preparatory School, Cheadle

 | Copyright © 2024 |