St Cuthbert Mayne Catholic Junior School

 

Contact Details

Address:
 Clover Way
 Gadebridge Road
 Hemel Hempstead
 Hertfordshire HP1 3EA
Telephone: 01442 253347

School Type

Phase: Primary (ages 7-11)
Type: Voluntary aided school
Religious Denomination: Roman Catholic
Admissions Policy: Non-selective

Staff and Pupils

Headteacher: Mrs Fionnuala Smith (since November 2017)
Previous Headteacher: Bernadette Quinn
Numbers of Teachers / Assistants*: 10.7 / 5.3
Non-teaching Staff*: 3.2
Number of pupils: 242
Pupils Per Teacher: 22.6
Sex: Mixed (53% boys / 47% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 2.5% (low)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 16.1%
Local child deprivation rate: 11.5% (2km radius)
Proportion of White British pupils: 66.8%
White British pupils at 10 nearest schools: 73.8%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 1.7km

Financials

Total Income: £1,073,180*
Income Per Pupil: £4,434

Location and Administration

Authority: Hertfordshire
Constituency: Hemel Hempstead
Electoral Ward: Gadebridge
School Number: 9193386

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: 18th December 2018 (view record)
Ofsted Rating: Good

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. Gade Valley Primary School (0.1km) show on map
  2. Laureate Academy (0.2km) show on map
  3. The Collett School (0.3km) show on map
  4. Lockers Park School (0.6km) show on map
  5. Micklem Primary School (0.7km) show on map
  6. Galley Hill Primary School and Nursery (0.7km) show on map
  7. George Street Primary School (1.0km) show on map
  8. Heath Lane Nursery School (1.1km) show on map
  9. South Hill Primary School (1.1km) show on map
  10. John F Kennedy Catholic School (1.1km) show on map
  11. The Hemel Hempstead School (1.2km) show on map
  12. Boxmoor Primary School (1.2km) show on map
  13. St Rose's Catholic Infants School (1.4km) show on map
  14. Chaulden Infants' and Nursery (1.5km) show on map
  15. Chaulden Junior School (1.5km) show on map
  16. Pixies Hill Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  17. Yewtree Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  18. Broadfield Academy (1.8km) show on map
  19. Tudor Primary School (1.9km) show on map
  20. Jupiter Community Free School (2.0km) show on map
  21. Hammond Academy (2.1km) show on map
  22. Aycliffe Drive Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  23. Hobletts Manor Junior School (2.3km) show on map
  24. Hobletts Manor Infants' School (2.3km) show on map
  25. Roman Fields (2.4km) show on map
  26. The Adeyfield Academy (2.4km) show on map
  27. Lime Walk Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  28. Dacorum Education Support Centre (2.7km) show on map
  29. The Reddings Primary School (2.8km) show on map
  30. Saint Albert the Great Catholic Primary School (2.8km) show on map
  31. Haywood Grove School (2.9km) show on map
  32. Maple Grove Primary School (2.9km) show on map
  33. The Astley Cooper School (3.0km) show on map
  34. Two Waters Primary School (3.0km) show on map
  35. Belswains Primary School (3.1km) show on map
  36. Hobbs Hill Wood Primary School (3.2km) show on map
  37. Westbrook Hay Prep School (3.2km) show on map
  38. Potten End CofE Primary School (3.3km) show on map
  39. Longdean School (3.4km) show on map
  40. Chambersbury Primary School (3.4km) show on map
  41. Holtsmere End Junior School (3.5km) show on map
  42. Holtsmere End Infant and Nursery School (3.5km) show on map
  43. Woodfield School (3.7km) show on map
  44. Nash Mills Church of England Primary School (3.7km) show on map
  45. Leverstock Green Church of England Primary School (3.8km) show on map
  46. Great Gaddesden Church of England Primary School (3.9km) show on map
  47. Brockswood Primary School (4.0km) show on map
  48. Abbot's Hill School (4.3km) show on map
  49. Kings Langley School (5.0km) show on map
  50. Swing Gate Infant School and Nursery (5.0km) show on map
  51. Kings Langley Primary School (5.0km) show on map
  52. The Thomas Coram Church of England School (5.1km) show on map
  53. Bovingdon Primary Academy (5.2km) show on map
  54. Gaddesden Row JMI School (5.2km) show on map
  55. Berkhamsted Senior School (5.4km) show on map
  56. Victoria Church of England Infant and Nursery... (5.6km) show on map
  57. Ashlyns School (5.6km) show on map
  58. St Paul's Church of England Voluntary Aided P... (6.3km) show on map
  59. Bridgewater Primary School (6.5km) show on map
  60. Bedmond Academy (6.5km) show on map
  61. Beechwood Park School (6.7km) show on map
  62. Berkhamsted Prep and Pre-Prep School (6.7km) show on map
  63. St Thomas More Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided... (6.7km) show on map
  64. Greenway Primary and Nursery School (6.8km) show on map
  65. Westfield Primary School and Nursery (7.0km) show on map
  66. Flamstead Village School (7.0km) show on map
  67. Abbots Langley School (7.1km) show on map
  68. Redbourn Primary School (7.1km) show on map
  69. Egerton-Rothesay School (7.3km) show on map
  70. St Luke's School (7.4km) show on map
  71. St Mary's CofE Primary School, Northchurch (7.4km) show on map
  72. Divine Saviour Roman Catholic Primary School (7.6km) show on map
  73. Breakspeare School (7.6km) show on map
  74. Chesham Preparatory School (7.8km) show on map
  75. Tanners Wood Junior Mixed and Infant School (7.8km) show on map
  76. Little Gaddesden Church of England Voluntary ... (7.9km) show on map
  77. St Paul's Church of England Primary School, L... (8.0km) show on map
  78. Ley Hill School (8.2km) show on map
  79. Studham CofE Village School (8.3km) show on map
  80. Sarratt Church of England Primary School (8.6km) show on map
  81. Prae Wood Primary School (8.7km) show on map
  82. St Michael's Church of England Voluntary Aide... (8.8km) show on map
  83. Markyate Village School and Nursery (8.8km) show on map
  84. High Elms Manor School (8.9km) show on map
  85. Alban Wood Primary School and Nursery (9.0km) show on map
  86. Parmiter's School (9.0km) show on map
  87. Leavesden JMI School (9.1km) show on map
  88. Brushwood Junior School (9.3km) show on map
  89. Francis Combe Academy (9.3km) show on map
  90. Mount Pleasant Lane Primary School (9.3km) show on map
  91. St Columba's College (9.4km) show on map
  92. Kingsway Infants' School (9.4km) show on map
  93. Killigrew Primary and Nursery School (9.4km) show on map
  94. Saint Michael's Catholic High School (9.4km) show on map
  95. Garston Manor School (9.4km) show on map
  96. Kingsway Junior School (9.5km) show on map
  97. The Marlborough Science Academy (9.5km) show on map
  98. Holy Rood Catholic Primary School (9.5km) show on map
  99. St Albans School (9.5km) show on map
  100. Aldbury Church of England Primary and Nursery... (9.5km) show on map

Similar Schools*

  1. Horsell CofE Aided Junior School, Woking
  2. Lydgate Junior School, Sheffield
  3. Highfield Junior School, Bromley
  4. Perryfields Junior School, Chelmsford
  5. Moorlands Junior School, Sale
  6. Ashfield Junior School, Bushey
  7. Emmbrook Junior School, Wokingham
  8. Histon and Impington Junior School, Cambridge
  9. St Nicolas C.E. Junior School, Newbury
  10. St Paul's CofE Junior School, Wokingham
  11. Holy Trinity, Guildford, CofE Aided Junior School
  12. St Alphege Church of England Junior School, Solihull
  13. Four Lanes Community Junior School, Basingstoke
  14. Auriol Junior School, Epsom
  15. Cassiobury Junior School, Watford
  16. Fleetville Junior School, St Albans
  17. All Saints Junior School, Reading
  18. Sharmans Cross Junior School, Solihull
  19. Joydens Wood Junior School, Dartford
  20. Wheatfields Junior Mixed School, St Albans
  21. Turnfurlong Junior School, Aylesbury
  22. St Ann's Heath Junior School, Virginia Water
  23. Dobcroft Junior School, Sheffield
  24. Stamford Park Junior School, Altrincham
  25. Hiltingbury Junior School, Eastleigh
  26. Elangeni School, Amersham
  27. Little Green Junior School, Rickmansworth
  28. South Farnborough Junior School
  29. Bernards Heath Junior School, St Albans
  30. Queen Eleanor's Church of England School, Guildford
  31. West Byfleet Junior School
  32. Charlton Kings Junior School, Cheltenham
  33. St Lawrence CofE Aided Junior School, East Molesey
  34. R A Butler Junior School, Saffron Walden
  35. Whiteheath Junior School, Ruislip
  36. Booker Avenue Junior School, Liverpool
  37. Nether Green Junior School, Sheffield
  38. Willow Bank Junior School, Reading
  39. Robert Piggott CofE Junior School, Reading
  40. Tylers Green Middle School, High Wycombe
  41. Broughton Junior School, Aylesbury
  42. St Michael's Church of England Controlled Junior School, Aldershot
  43. Pickhurst Academy, West Wickham
  44. Maidenbower Junior School, Crawley
  45. Darrick Wood Junior School, Orpington
  46. Church Crookham Junior School, Fleet
  47. Bushey Manor Junior School
  48. St Peter's Church of England Aided Junior School, Farnborough
  49. Churchfields Junior School, London
  50. Chalfont St Peter CofE Academy, Gerrards Cross
  51. Whitehill Junior School, Hitchin
  52. Velmead Junior School, Fleet
  53. Manor Farm Community Junior School, High Wycombe
  54. Ardleigh Green Junior School, Hornchurch
  55. Iver Heath Junior School
  56. Amherst School, Sevenoaks
  57. Newnham Junior School, Ruislip
  58. Courthouse Junior School, Maidenhead
  59. St Helen's Catholic Junior School, Brentwood
  60. Hatton Park Primary School, Cambridge
  61. Henleaze Junior School, Bristol
  62. Eastwick Junior School, Leatherhead
  63. Shirley Heath Junior School, Solihull
  64. New Haw Community Junior School, Addlestone
  65. Telford Junior School, Leamington Spa
  66. Warren Mead Junior School, Banstead
  67. St Mary's RC Junior School, Carshalton
  68. St John Fisher Catholic Primary School, Loughton
  69. Holy Trinity Church of England (Aided) School, Marlow
  70. John Rankin Junior School, Newbury
  71. Moulsham Junior School, Chelmsford
  72. Cheadle Catholic Junior School
  73. Saint Alban and St Stephen Catholic Junior School, St Albans
  74. Cleves School, Weybridge
  75. Crofton Junior School, Orpington
  76. St Stephen's Catholic Primary School, Welling
  77. Kempshott Junior School, Basingstoke
  78. West Bridgford Junior School, Nottingham
  79. Sun Hill Junior School, Alresford
  80. Rykneld Primary School, Burton-on-Trent
  81. Caversham Primary School, Reading
  82. St Johns Church of England Primary School, Clifton, Bristol
  83. Thames Ditton Junior School
  84. Holmer Green Junior School, High Wycombe
  85. Ravenscote Junior School, Camberley
  86. Woodley CofE Primary School, Reading
  87. Our Lady Catholic Primary School, Hitchin
  88. Anton Junior School, Andover
  89. South End Junior School, Rushden
  90. Langshott Primary School, Horley
  91. St Clement's Catholic Primary School, Epsom
  92. Reigate Priory Community Junior School
  93. Long Ditton St Mary's CofE (Aided) Junior School, Surbiton
  94. Crosshall Junior School, St Neots
  95. St Paul's CofE Primary School, Chessington
  96. South Wootton Junior School, King's Lynn
  97. Heatherside Junior School, Fleet
  98. St Cuthbert's Catholic Primary School, Englefield Green, Egham
  99. Widcombe CofE Junior School, Bath
  100. Bournes Green Junior School, Southend-on-Sea

 | Copyright © 2020 |