St Nicholas School

 

Contact Details

Address:
 22 Salmon Street
 Kingsbury
 London NW9 8PN
Telephone: 020 8205 7153

School Type

Phase: Primary (ages 0-11)
Type: Other independent school
Religious Denomination: None
Admissions Policy: Non-selective
Established: 1957

Fees and Scholarships

Day Fees*: £2,850 to £3,988
Scholarships and Bursaries: Available

Staff and Pupils

Head: Mr Matthew Donaldson (since September 2017)
Previous Headteacher: Edward Cooper
Number of pupils: 76
Sex: Mixed (51% boys / 49% girls)
Eligible for free school meals (FSM): 0% (low)
FSM pupils at 10 nearest schools: 10.8%
Local child deprivation rate: 26.5% (2km radius)
White British pupils at 10 nearest schools: 10.5%
Distance to 10th nearest school: 1.7km

Location and Administration

Region: London
Authority: Brent
Constituency: Brent Central
Electoral Ward: Welsh Harp
School Number: 3046059
Associations: ISA

Inspections and Reports

Ofsted Report: 4th March 2009 (view record)
ISI* Report: 26th March 2019 (view report)

External Links

DfE Record: View record
School Performance Table: View record
Independent Schools Council: View profile
 
 

Nearby Schools

  1. Lycee International De Londres (0.6km) show on map
  2. Chalkhill Primary School (0.6km) show on map
  3. St Margaret Clitherow RC Primary School (0.7km) show on map
  4. Wykeham Primary School (1.0km) show on map
  5. Ark Academy (1.0km) show on map
  6. Woodfield School (1.0km) show on map
  7. Michaela Community School (1.0km) show on map
  8. Unity Girls High School (1.1km) show on map
  9. Fryent Primary School (1.2km) show on map
  10. Braintcroft E-Act Primary Academy (1.5km) show on map
  11. St Christopher's School (1.5km) show on map
  12. Phoenix Arch School (1.5km) show on map
  13. Preston Manor School (1.6km) show on map
  14. St Robert Southwell RC Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  15. The Crest Academy (1.7km) show on map
  16. Bnos Beis Yaakov Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  17. Sinai Jewish Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  18. Oakington Manor Primary School (1.7km) show on map
  19. The Noam Primary School (1.8km) show on map
  20. JFS (1.9km) show on map
  21. Oliver Goldsmith Primary School (1.9km) show on map
  22. Northview Junior and Infant School (1.9km) show on map
  23. Menorah High School for Girls (1.9km) show on map
  24. Ashley College (1.9km) show on map
  25. Kingsbury Green Primary School (1.9km) show on map
  26. Wembley Primary School (2.1km) show on map
  27. The Hyde School (2.1km) show on map
  28. Buxlow Preparatory School (2.1km) show on map
  29. St Joseph RC Junior School (2.2km) show on map
  30. Beis Medrash Elyon (2.2km) show on map
  31. The Swaminarayan School (2.2km) show on map
  32. Brentfield Primary School (2.2km) show on map
  33. St Joseph's RC Infant School (2.3km) show on map
  34. Southover Partnership School (2.3km) show on map
  35. Torah Vodaas (2.3km) show on map
  36. Park Lane Primary School (2.3km) show on map
  37. St Mary's CofE Primary School (2.3km) show on map
  38. Mitchell Brook Primary School (2.3km) show on map
  39. Beis Soroh Schneirer (2.3km) show on map
  40. Edith Kay Independent School (2.3km) show on map
  41. Our Lady of Grace Catholic Junior School (2.4km) show on map
  42. Ark Elvin Academy (2.4km) show on map
  43. Brent River College (2.4km) show on map
  44. Avigdor Hirsch Torah Temimah Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  45. Preston Park Primary School (2.4km) show on map
  46. Elsley Primary School (2.5km) show on map
  47. Barnet Hill Academy (2.5km) show on map
  48. Roe Green Junior School (2.6km) show on map
  49. Roe Green Infant School (2.6km) show on map
  50. Kingsbury High School (2.6km) show on map
  51. The Village School (2.6km) show on map
  52. First Rung Independent School (2.6km) show on map
  53. Fawood Children's Centre (2.6km) show on map
  54. Parkfield Primary School (2.7km) show on map
  55. Curzon Crescent Nursery School (2.7km) show on map
  56. Mount Stewart Junior School (2.7km) show on map
  57. Mount Stewart Infant School (2.7km) show on map
  58. Claremont High School (2.7km) show on map
  59. St Joseph's Roman Catholic Primary School (2.8km) show on map
  60. St Bernadette's Catholic Primary School (2.8km) show on map
  61. Beis Yaakov Primary School (2.8km) show on map
  62. Our Lady of Grace RC Infant and Nursery School (2.8km) show on map
  63. Uxendon Manor Primary School (2.8km) show on map
  64. Leopold Primary School (2.9km) show on map
  65. St Andrew and St Francis CofE Primary School (2.9km) show on map
  66. Sakutu Organisation Montessori (2.9km) show on map
  67. Colindale Primary School (2.9km) show on map
  68. New Level Academy (2.9km) show on map
  69. Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary School (2.9km) show on map
  70. The Stonebridge School (3.0km) show on map
  71. Gladstone Park Primary School (3.0km) show on map
  72. Mora Primary School (3.0km) show on map
  73. Lyon Park Primary School (3.0km) show on map
  74. The Corner School (3.0km) show on map
  75. St Gregory's Catholic Science College (3.0km) show on map
  76. North London Grammar School (3.1km) show on map
  77. Wembley High Technology College (3.1km) show on map
  78. East Lane Primary School (3.1km) show on map
  79. Newfield Primary School (3.2km) show on map
  80. Byron Court Primary School (3.2km) show on map
  81. St Joseph's Catholic Primary School (3.3km) show on map
  82. Alperton Community School (3.3km) show on map
  83. St Mary Magdalen's Catholic Junior School (3.3km) show on map
  84. Mapledown School (3.3km) show on map
  85. Whitefield School (3.3km) show on map
  86. Claremont Primary School (3.4km) show on map
  87. Barham Primary School (3.4km) show on map
  88. Convent of Jesus and Mary RC Infant School (3.4km) show on map
  89. Maple Walk School (3.4km) show on map
  90. Harlesden Primary School (3.5km) show on map
  91. Convent of Jesus and Mary Language College (3.5km) show on map
  92. Anson Primary School (3.5km) show on map
  93. John Keble CofE Primary School (3.5km) show on map
  94. Glebe Primary School (3.5km) show on map
  95. Tiferes High School (3.5km) show on map
  96. Sunnyfields Primary School (3.6km) show on map
  97. Donnington Primary School (3.6km) show on map
  98. Barnfield Primary School (3.8km) show on map
  99. Stag Lane Junior School (3.8km) show on map
  100. Stag Lane Infant and Nursery School (3.8km) show on map

Similar Schools*

  1. Silverhill School, Bristol
  2. Waverley School, Wokingham
  3. St Petroc's School, Bude
  4. The Gower School, London
  5. Broughton Manor Preparatory School, Milton Keynes
  6. Ashbridge Independent School, Preston
  7. Edenhurst Preparatory School, Newcastle-under-Lyme
  8. Milton Keynes Preparatory School
  9. Fairstead House School, Newmarket
  10. Woodlands School at Hutton Manor, Brentwood
  11. Our Lady's Preparatory School, Crowthorne
  12. Nancy Reuben Primary School, London
  13. Berkhamsted Prep and Pre-Prep School
  14. St Edward's Preparatory School, Cheltenham
  15. High Elms Manor School, Watford
  16. Belmont Grosvenor School, Harrogate
  17. Highfield Priory School, Preston
  18. Maldon Court Preparatory School
  19. Bailey Green Primary School, Killingworth
  20. Abbotsford Preparatory School, Manchester
  21. Hallfield School, Birmingham
  22. St Joseph's School, Nottingham
  23. The Blue Coat School Birmingham
  24. Richmond House School, Leeds
  25. Deepdene School, Hove
  26. Howe Green House School, Bishop's Stortford
  27. Brooke Priory School, Oakham
  28. Salterford House School, Nottingham
  29. Heywood Prep, Corsham
  30. Stamford Junior School
  31. The Roche School, London
  32. Eveline Day School, London
  33. Naima Jewish Preparatory School, London
  34. St Christophers The Hall School, Beckenham
  35. Avalon School, Wirral
  36. The Chadderton Preparatory Grammar School, Oldham
  37. Forest School, Altrincham
  38. Westville House School, Ilkley
  39. Abbey School, Torquay
  40. Saint Pierre School, Leigh-on-Sea
  41. Green Gables Montessori Primary School, London
  42. Kings Cliffe Endowed Primary School, Peterborough
  43. Oakfield Preparatory School, London
  44. Buxlow Preparatory School, Wembley
  45. Breaside Preparatory School, Bromley
  46. Mayfield Preparatory School, Walsall
  47. Mylnhurst Catholic Prep School & Nursery, Sheffield
  48. Saighton CofE Primary School, Chester
  49. Park School, Bournemouth
  50. Alleyn Court Preparatory School, Southend-on-Sea
  51. Bryony School, Gillingham
  52. St Peter's School (Sunnylands Ltd), Kettering
  53. Iona School, Nottingham
  54. Springmead Preparatory School, Frome
  55. Rose House Montessori School, London
  56. Boyton Community Primary School, Launceston
  57. Saint Mary's Catholic Primary School, Congleton
  58. Stockwell Primary School, London
  59. Hurlingham School, London
  60. Dolphin School (Incorporating Noahs Ark Nursery Schools), London
  61. Benedict House Preparatory School, Sidcup
  62. St Christopher's School, Wembley
  63. Grangewood Independent School, London
  64. Prenton Preparatory School, Birkenhead
  65. Clarendon Cottage School, Manchester
  66. Blundell's Preparatory School, Tiverton
  67. Widford Lodge School, Chelmsford
  68. Dean Close St John's, Chepstow
  69. Russell House School, Sevenoaks
  70. St Faith's At Ash School Limited, Canterbury
  71. Fosse Bank School, Tonbridge
  72. Copthill Independent Day School & Nursery, Stamford
  73. Brackenfield School, Harrogate
  74. The Danesfield Manor School, Walton-on-Thames
  75. Crackley Hall School, Kenilworth
  76. Westwood Academy, Benfleet
  77. St James' Catholic Primary School, Skelmersdale
  78. Norfolk House School, London
  79. Hyland House School, London
  80. Greenbank Preparatory School, Cheadle
  81. Lady Lane Park School, Bingley
  82. Newbold School, Bracknell
  83. St Bernard's Preparatory School, Slough
  84. Hathersage St Michael's CofE (Aided) Primary School, Hope Valley
  85. St Margaret's Preparatory School, Halstead
  86. The Viking School, Skegness
  87. Orchard School and Nursery, Bedford
  88. Al-Islamia Institute for Education, Leicester
  89. Ringsfield Church of England Primary School, Beccles
  90. Bexton Primary School, Knutsford
  91. West Haddon Endowed Church of England Primary School, Northampton
  92. Queen Emma Primary School, Cambridge
  93. Sunning Hill Primary School, Bolton
  94. William Harding School, Aylesbury
  95. Saints Peter and Paul Catholic Primary School, Liverpool
  96. Bishops Nympton Primary School, South Molton
  97. Ducklington Primary School, Witney
  98. Bruche Primary School Academy, Warrington
  99. The Berkeley Academy, Crewe
  100. Warberry CofE Academy, Torquay

 | Copyright © 2019 |